29,220

Morgantown, WV Homes

Section Image Section Image
  • /23

    $749,990

    New Construction
    • 4 Beds
    • 4 Baths
    • 4,165 Sq Ft

    Versailles Plan at Whispering Oaks, Morgantown, WV 26508

    Welcome home to Heartland Homes at Whispering Oaks, Morgantown’s best-located community—near Cheat Lake, top schools & dining, with seamless I-68/I-79 access. Elevated living starts here. The Versailles single-family home combines classic style with modern design. The light-filled foyer welcomes you toward a formal dining room and a living room, which can become a study with the addition of

    Heartland Homes Builder
    203 Opus Ln Unit 38115712, Morgantown, WV 26508
  • /15

    $4,080 Per Month

    • 6 Beds
    • 3 Baths
    • 1,846 Sq Ft
    • House for Rent

    352 Stewart St, Morgantown, WV 26505

    Comfort and ease, sign your new lease at 352 Stewart Street today! This large and spacious highlights include, 6 bedrooms, 2 large private decks, large living rooms and bedrooms, 2 kitchens, A/C, and as close as you can get to an easy commute to WVU main campus and downtown bars and restaurants.Apply today to find your next place to call home.

    352 Stewart St, Morgantown, WV 26505
  • /9

    $80,000

    Sold Mar 26, 2026

    20 Marcus Dr, Morgantown, WV 26501

    • 2 Beds
    • 1 Bath
    • 986 Sq Ft
    • Built 1975

    Last Sold Summary

    • 9% Below List Price
    • $81/SF

    Current Estimated Value $94,000

    Last Listing Agent Sherri Lowther ALLIANCE REALTY

    20 Marcus Dr, Morgantown, WV 26501
    • /35

      Est $210,847

      Not Listed For Sale

      206 Morgan Dr Unit D, Morgantown, WV 26505

      • 2 Beds
      • 1.5 Baths
      • 1,127 Sq Ft
      • Built 1984
      206 Morgan Dr Unit D, Morgantown, WV 26505

      Last Sold Summary

      • 11% Above List Price
      • $168/SF
      • 1 Day On Market
      • Last Sold Price $189,500
      • Jul 12, 2024

      Last Listing Agent Barbara Phillips EXP REALTY, LLC

  • /24

    $232,000

    • 3 Beds
    • 2.5 Baths
    • 1,440 Sq Ft

    59 Clear Spring Dr, Morgantown, WV 26508

    Beautifully maintained 3-bedroom, 2.5-bath townhome ready for its new owners! This move-in ready property features a spacious primary suite complete with a private bath and large closet. The expansive, open and inviting living area is highlighted by a cozy corner gas fireplace, perfect for relaxing or entertaining. Enjoy the convenience of a large pull-down attic for additional storage, along

    Jennifer Hagerty MOUNTAIN RIDGE REALTY, LLC

    59 Clear Spring Dr, Morgantown, WV 26508
  • /2

    $1,100 Per Month

    • 2 Beds
    • 1 Bath
    • Condo for Rent

    409 Forest Ave Unit 409-B, Morgantown, WV 26505

    409 Forest Ave Unit 409-B, Morgantown, WV 26505
  • /50

    $267,500

    Sold Feb 25, 2026

    2110 Peach St, Morgantown, WV 26505

    • 3 Beds
    • 2 Baths
    • 1,526 Sq Ft
    • Built 1974

    Last Sold Summary

    • 7% Above List Price
    • $175/SF
    • 1 Day On Market

    Current Estimated Value $257,990

    Last Listing Agent Shelley McClain WHITE DIAMOND REALTY LLC

    2110 Peach St, Morgantown, WV 26505
    • /37

      Est $1,002,292

      Not Listed For Sale

      16 Marie Ln, Morgantown, WV 26508

      • 4 Beds
      • 3.5 Baths
      • 5,441 Sq Ft
      • Built 2005
      16 Marie Ln, Morgantown, WV 26508

      Last Sold Summary

      • 5% Above List Price
      • $176/SF
      • 185 Days On Market
      • Last Sold Price $955,000
      • May 17, 2024

      Last Listing Agent CHABLIS DALTON THE AGENCY - MORGANTOWN

  • /19

    $165,000

    • 2,794 Sq Ft

    444 Dorsey Ave, Morgantown, WV 26501

    Seize this exceptional investment opportunity with a fully leased multi-unit property ideally located just minutes from downtown. This building features three spacious units, each offering convenient amenities and appliances, ensuring high tenant satisfaction and retention. Boasting a proven rental history and strong market demand, the property delivers reliable, consistent income—making it a

    MELISSA MARCURIO OLD COLONY COMPANY OF MORGANTOWN

    444 Dorsey Ave, Morgantown, WV 26501
  • /9

    $1,075 Per Month

    • 2 Beds
    • 2 Baths
    • 1,100 Sq Ft
    • Townhouse for Rent

    141 Bradley St, Morgantown, WV 26505

    Available 6/8/2026 Tucked away on a quiet, tree-lined rise, this freshly updated two-story stucco home pairs vintage character with clean, modern finishes. Inside, sunlight pours through oversized picture windows onto brand-new neutral carpeting that runs the length of the main living level. A striking black metal spiral stair anchors the living room and hints at the home's unique layout.

    141 Bradley St, Morgantown, WV 26505
  • /2

    $179,400

    Sold May 16, 2026

    604 Cayton St, Morgantown, WV 26505

    • 3 Beds
    • 1.5 Baths
    • 864 Sq Ft
    • Built 1989

    Last Sold Summary

    • $208/SF

    Current Estimated Value $158,158

    Last Listing Agent John Lovio BLUE SKY REALTY, LLC

    604 Cayton St, Morgantown, WV 26505
    • /29

      Est $179,944

      Not Listed For Sale

      428 Dug Hill Rd, Morgantown, WV 26508

      • 3 Beds
      • 1 Bath
      • 1,068 Sq Ft
      • Built 1972
      428 Dug Hill Rd, Morgantown, WV 26508

      Last Sold Summary

      • 38% Above List Price
      • $122/SF
      • 0 Days On Market
      • Last Sold Price $130,000
      • Sep 27, 2023

      Last Listing Agent Diane Shay RE/MAX

  • /47

    $389,000

    • 3 Beds
    • 3 Baths
    • 2,558 Sq Ft

    1010 Ashton Dr, Morgantown, WV 26508

    Welcome to your beautiful ranch style home in a lovely development. You are greeted by a large front porch for relaxing, enter to find spacious rooms, large light filled formal living room, stunning cherry kitchen cabinetry adorns the well-appointed kitchen, and a formal dining room leading to screened-in porch where you can enjoy your coffee and the fresh air. Next, find three large bedrooms

    Theresa Palmer J.S. WALKER ASSOCIATES

    1010 Ashton Dr, Morgantown, WV 26508
  • /3

    $825 Per Month

    • 2 Beds
    • 1 Bath
    • 1,008 Sq Ft
    • 2BR 60% Twin Knobs

    102 Twin Knobs Dr Unit 102, Morgantown, WV 26508

    68 Unit Low-income housing tax credit multi-unit apartment complex

    102 Twin Knobs Dr Unit 102, Morgantown, WV 26508
  • /42

    $185,000

    Sold Aug 11, 2025

    323 Monongahela Ave, Morgantown, WV 26501

    • 4 Beds
    • 2 Baths
    • 1,304 Sq Ft
    • Built 1930

    Last Sold Summary

    • 6% Above List Price
    • $142/SF
    • 3 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $180,257

    Last Listing Agent CARRIE YOCCO LEVEL UP REALTY

    323 Monongahela Ave, Morgantown, WV 26501
    • /40

      Est $464,208

      Not Listed For Sale

      103 Irving Ct, Morgantown, WV 26508

      • 4 Beds
      • 3 Baths
      • 2,436 Sq Ft
      • Built 2007
      103 Irving Ct, Morgantown, WV 26508

      Last Sold Summary

      • 7% Above List Price
      • $177/SF
      • 1 Day On Market
      • Last Sold Price $432,000
      • Jun 24, 2024

      Last Listing Agent CHERI GRIGSBY BERKSHIRE HATHAWAY HOMESERVICES TOUCHDOWN HOME PROS REALTY

  • /33

    $185,000

    • 4 Beds
    • 4 Baths
    • 1,484 Sq Ft

    7205 University Commons Dr, Morgantown, WV 26505

    You do not want to miss out on this end unit 4 bedroom, 4 bathroom condo located near it all. This condo has easy access to I-79 and public transportation, shopping, restaurants, rail trail, hospitals and WVU campus. Each bedroom includes an en suite full bath and W-I closet. Enjoy your morning coffee or end your day relaxing on the covered porch. The community has wonderful amenities which

    MINDY TATAR SNIDER REALTY GROUP

    7205 University Commons Dr, Morgantown, WV 26505
  • /17

    $1,550 Per Month

    • 2 Beds
    • 1.5 Baths
    • 1,128 Sq Ft
    • Near Med Center 2 Bedroom, 1.5 Bathroom Townhouse Available 8/5/26

    1332 Pineview Dr, Morgantown, WV 26505

    This 2 bedroom, 1.5 bathroom townhouse is located near the Med Centers in North Hills. The townhome features a kitchen with a dishwasher, stove, and refrigerator, central air, 1-car garage and small yard. Tenants pay all utilities and garbage. ***Emotional Support Animals and Service Animals are accepted as long as they have the correct paperwork and pass a pet screening.***

    1332 Pineview Dr, Morgantown, WV 26505
  • /43

    $279,900

    Sold Jun 13, 2025

    224 Willowdale Rd, Morgantown, WV 26505

    • 3 Beds
    • 2.5 Baths
    • 1,944 Sq Ft
    • Built 1926

    Last Sold Summary

    • 2% Below List Price
    • $144/SF
    • 2 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $272,053

    Last Listing Agent Josh Miller BLUE SKY REALTY, LLC

    224 Willowdale Rd, Morgantown, WV 26505
    • /30

      Est $632,560

      Not Listed For Sale

      112 Zachary Ct, Morgantown, WV 26508

      • 4 Beds
      • 4 Baths
      • 3,646 Sq Ft
      • Built 2008
      112 Zachary Ct, Morgantown, WV 26508

      Last Sold Summary

      • 12% Above List Price
      • $155/SF
      • 4 Days On Market
      • Last Sold Price $565,000
      • Jun 02, 2023

      Last Listing Agent Amy Oliverio REAL BROKER, LLC

  • /44

    $285,000

    • 3 Beds
    • 1.5 Baths
    • 1,250 Sq Ft

    44 Edgehill St, Morgantown, WV 26501

    Completely renovated and perfectly located in the desirable Greenmont neighborhood, this home offers the best of in-town living. Enjoy unmatched convenience just minutes from everything Morgantown has to offer. Take in stunning city views from the rooftop deck, perfect for relaxing or entertaining in the heart of it all.

    Michael Snyder HOWARD HANNA PREMIER PROPERTIES BY BARBARA ALEXANDER, LLC

    44 Edgehill St, Morgantown, WV 26501
  • /42

    $2,000 Per Month

    • 3 Beds
    • 3 Baths
    • 1,836 Sq Ft
    • House for Rent

    229 Palisades Dr, Morgantown, WV 26508

    Available 07/20/2026!Discover the charm and convenience of living at 229 Palisades Ave in Morgantown, WV. This meticulously maintained residence offers a blend of modern comfort and classic elegance, perfect for discerning tenants. The spacious interior boasts three well-appointed bedrooms, two updated bathrooms, and a sunlit open-concept living area designed for both relaxation and

    229 Palisades Dr, Morgantown, WV 26508
  • /20

    $214,000

    Sold Jan 23, 2026

    1230 van Voorhis Rd, Morgantown, WV 26505

    • 3 Beds
    • 2.5 Baths
    • 1,488 Sq Ft
    • Built 1982

    Last Sold Summary

    • 7% Below List Price
    • $144/SF
    • 87 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $224,520

    Last Listing Agent Katrina Bonfili DANG & CO LLC

    1230 van Voorhis Rd, Morgantown, WV 26505
    • /29

      Est $314,330

      Not Listed For Sale

      262 Devin Ln, Morgantown, WV 26508

      • 4 Beds
      • 2.5 Baths
      • 2,100 Sq Ft
      • Built 2006
      262 Devin Ln, Morgantown, WV 26508

      Last Sold Summary

      • 21% Above List Price
      • $124/SF
      • 55 Days On Market
      • Last Sold Price $260,000
      • Oct 27, 2023

      Last Listing Agent Theresa Palmer J.S. WALKER ASSOCIATES

  • /40

    $1,395,000

    Under Contract
    • 4 Beds
    • 6 Baths
    • 6,800 Sq Ft

    4510 Laurel Ridge Dr, Morgantown, WV 26508

    Imagine enjoying your morning coffee on a beautiful oversized porch with seasonal view of the mountain and Cheat Lake. Your dreams awaits as you enter this immaculately kept craftsmanship home. You will be welcomed with soaring ceilings and an inviting stone fireplace. This home is perfect for entertaining guests or hosting large gatherings. It boasts an open concept eat-in kitchen with marble

    Vickie Jenkins REAL ESTATE BY VICKIE JENKINS AND ASSOCIATES

    4510 Laurel Ridge Dr, Morgantown, WV 26508
  • /36

    $1,400 Per Month

    • 3 Beds
    • 1 Bath
    • Condo for Rent

    305 Lyndhurst St Unit 305A, Morgantown, WV 26501

    305 Lyndhurst St Unit 305A, Morgantown, WV 26501
  • /46

    $425,000

    Sold Oct 21, 2025

    12 Summers Ridge Rd, Morgantown, WV 26508

    • 4 Beds
    • 3.5 Baths
    • 3,391 Sq Ft
    • Built 2015

    Last Sold Summary

    • 6% Below List Price
    • $125/SF
    • 54 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $422,124

    Last Listing Agent KATIE TAVOLACCI WHITE DIAMOND REALTY LLC

    12 Summers Ridge Rd, Morgantown, WV 26508
    • /26

      Est $305,679

      Not Listed For Sale

      84 Straight Ln, Morgantown, WV 26508

      • 3 Beds
      • 2 Baths
      • 1,800 Sq Ft
      • Built 2003
      84 Straight Ln, Morgantown, WV 26508

      Last Sold Summary

      • 13% Above List Price
      • $150/SF
      • 3 Days On Market
      • Last Sold Price $270,000
      • Jun 14, 2023

      Last Listing Agent JENNIFER NEWMAN BERKSHIRE HATHAWAY HOMESERVICES TOUCHDOWN HOME PROS REALTY

  • /44

    $539,000

    • 4 Beds
    • 3.5 Baths
    • 4,044 Sq Ft

    1313 Jamestown Dr, Morgantown, WV 26508

    Welcome to a thoughtfully designed home offering space, flexibility, and everyday comfort. Filled with natural light and a functional layout, this home provides the perfect canvas for a variety of lifestyles. The main living area features a gas fireplace, creating a warm and inviting focal point, while the kitchen offers a double oven and ample cabinet space for everyday living and entertaining.

    AMANDA COOK THE AGENCY - MORGANTOWN

    1313 Jamestown Dr, Morgantown, WV 26508
  • /18

    $1,200 Per Month

    • 3 Beds
    • 1 Bath
    • 387-389 Gilmore Street

    389 Gilmore St Unit 387, Morgantown, WV 26505

    389 Gilmore St Unit 387, Morgantown, WV 26505
  • /39

    $310,000

    Sold May 11, 2026

    202 Saint Andrews Dr, Morgantown, WV 26508

    • 3 Beds
    • 2.5 Baths
    • 1,712 Sq Ft
    • Built 2002

    Last Sold Summary

    • $181/SF
    • 3 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $302,892

    Last Listing Agent Brian Haufe KELLER WILLIAMS REALTY ADVANTAGE

    202 Saint Andrews Dr, Morgantown, WV 26508
    • /24

      Est $249,168

      Not Listed For Sale

      967 Ashton Place, Morgantown, WV 26508

      • 2 Beds
      • 2.5 Baths
      • 1,530 Sq Ft
      • Built 2005
      967 Ashton Place, Morgantown, WV 26508

      Last Sold Summary

      • 6% Above List Price
      • $154/SF
      • 10 Days On Market
      • Last Sold Price $235,750
      • Jan 22, 2024

      Last Listing Agent COLIN WARE KLM PROPERTIES, INC

  • /16

    $2,750,000

    • Land
    • 43.4 Acres
    • $63,364 per Acre

    TBD Top of the Rock Dr, Morgantown, WV 26508

    Builders, developers, and investors—take a look at this rare opportunity in the Graycliff subdivision of Suncrest. This 43+ acre tract sits at the end of Van Voorhis Road, offering a prime location with easy access to Mon General Hospital, Ruby Memorial Hospital, and the Mon River Trail. The property includes 22 established home sites ready for construction, along with an additional 20+/- acres

    Becky Rees BLUE SKY REALTY, LLC

    TBD Top of the Rock Dr, Morgantown, WV 26508
  • /9

    $1,650 Per Month

    • 2 Beds
    • 2.5 Baths
    • 2 Bedroom, 2.5 Bath Townhome Near Med Center - Available 07/07/2026

    2 Pineview Dr, Morgantown, WV 26505

    This unit has a garage, dishwasher, central air and W/D hook-ups. No pets are allowed.This 2 bedroom, 2.5 bath unit is located in the Pineview Place subdivision, situated on a dead end street nestled adjacent to a serene residential subdivision called Braewick Woods. The site is within walking distance to Mylan, both hospitals, WVU Stadium and North Elementary School. The site is less than 5

    2 Pineview Dr, Morgantown, WV 26505
  • /25

    $226,000

    Sold Mar 27, 2026

    499 W Run Rd, Morgantown, WV 26508

    • 4 Beds
    • 2 Baths
    • 2,346 Sq Ft
    • Built 1981

    Last Sold Summary

    • 11% Below List Price
    • $96/SF
    • 6 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $250,402

    Last Listing Agent Kacy Labuda REAL BROKER, LLC

    499 W Run Rd, Morgantown, WV 26508
    • /14

      Est $138,552

      Not Listed For Sale

      113 Iris Ln, Morgantown, WV 26501

      • 5 Beds
      • Built 2005
      113 Iris Ln, Morgantown, WV 26501

      Last Sold Summary

      • 177% Above List Price
      • $2/SF
      • 292 Days On Market
      • Last Sold Price $50,000
      • Oct 17, 2024

      Last Listing Agent CRISTY MOATS HOWARD HANNA PREMIER PROPERTIES BY BARBARA ALEXANDER, LLC

  • /8

    $89,900

    • Land
    • 11,761 Sq Ft
    • $332,963 per Acre

    207 Farm Brook Ln, Morgantown, WV 26505

    Are you looking for a buildable lot for your next dream home? Look no further. Farm Brook, a newer community, offers cleared, flat/gently sloping lots on quiet, no outlet street, natural gas, electric, city water and sewer, convenient to the University, hospitals and easy access to the interstate. Perfect for many style homes. Bring your builder to view this lot and options! Property has been

    Gayla Adrian ALLIANCE REALTY

    207 Farm Brook Ln, Morgantown, WV 26505
  • /37

    $3,250 Per Month

    • 4 Beds
    • 3.5 Baths
    • 3,800 Sq Ft
    • House for Rent

    3329 Collins Ferry Rd, Morgantown, WV 26505

    Available NOW!Welcome to your new home! This spacious 4-bedroom, 3.5-bathroom house is located in the heart of Morgantown, West Virginia, and offers all the modern amenities you need for comfortable living.With its generous floor plan, this home is perfect for families or professionals seeking more space. The open-concept living room, adorned with large windows, fills the space

    3329 Collins Ferry Rd, Morgantown, WV 26505
  • /27

    $425,000

    Sold Jun 16, 2025

    118 Morgan Run Rd, Morgantown, WV 26508

    • 3 Beds
    • 2.5 Baths
    • 1,960 Sq Ft
    • Built 1989

    Last Sold Summary

    • 5% Below List Price
    • $217/SF
    • 38 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $417,088

    Last Listing Agent LORNA FRIEND MOUNTAINPATH PROPERTIES, LLC

    118 Morgan Run Rd, Morgantown, WV 26508
    • /28

      Est $249,882

      Not Listed For Sale

      271 Florida Ave, Morgantown, WV 26501

      • 3 Beds
      • 2 Baths
      • 1,480 Sq Ft
      • Built 1977
      271 Florida Ave, Morgantown, WV 26501

      Last Sold Summary

      • $169/SF
      • 3 Days On Market
      • Last Sold Price $249,500
      • Jan 05, 2024

      Last Listing Agent Traci Vallano KELLER WILLIAMS REALTY ADVANTAGE

Showing Results 641 - 680, Page 17 of 18

How to Buy a Home How to Finance a Home How to Sell a Home