27,615

Morning View, KY Homes

Section Image Section Image
    • /36

      Est $337,409

      Not Listed For Sale

      724 Saint Matthews Cir, Taylor Mill, KY 41015

      • 5 Beds
      • 2 Baths
      • 1,482 Sq Ft
      • Built 1956
      724 Saint Matthews Cir, Taylor Mill, KY 41015

      Last Sold Summary

      • 7% Above List Price
      • $213/SF
      • 4 Days On Market
      • Last Sold Price $315,000
      • Dec 21, 2023

      Last Listing Agent Tina Burton Sibcy Cline

  • /49

    $325,000

    Sold Apr 20, 2026

    3199 Summitrun Dr, Independence, KY 41051

    • 3 Beds
    • 2.5 Baths
    • 2,000 Sq Ft
    • Built 2003

    Last Sold Summary

    • 2% Above List Price
    • $162/SF
    • 1 Day On Market

    Current Estimated Value $283,862

    Last Listing Agent Cindy Cahill Cahill Real Estate Services

    3199 Summitrun Dr, Independence, KY 41051
    • /37

      Est $613,376

      Not Listed For Sale

      3966 Robby Ct, Erlanger, KY 41018

      • 4 Beds
      • 3.5 Baths
      • 3,196 Sq Ft
      • Built 2007
      3966 Robby Ct, Erlanger, KY 41018

      Last Sold Summary

      • 3% Below List Price
      • $199/SF
      • 2 Days On Market
      • Last Sold Price $635,000
      • Mar 06, 2025

      Last Listing Agent Kim Tunnacliffe eXp Realty, LLC

  • /10

    $165,000

    Sold May 29, 2025

    492 Hemlock Rd, Covington, KY 41015

    • 3 Beds
    • 1 Bath
    • 1,056 Sq Ft

    Last Sold Summary

    • 13% Below List Price
    • $156/SF
    • 0 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $171,879

    Last Listing Agent Stacy Meece Berkshire Hathaway HomeService

    492 Hemlock Rd, Covington, KY 41015
    • /32

      Est $404,672

      Not Listed For Sale

      1221 Brightleaf Blvd, Erlanger, KY 41018

      • 4 Beds
      • 3.5 Baths
      • 2,468 Sq Ft
      • Built 1991
      1221 Brightleaf Blvd, Erlanger, KY 41018

      Last Sold Summary

      • 5% Above List Price
      • $156/SF
      • 44 Days On Market
      • Last Sold Price $385,000
      • Feb 25, 2025

      Last Listing Agent Katherine Crawford ERA Real Solutions LLC

  • /10

    $505,257

    New Construction
    • 3 Beds
    • 2 Baths
    • 1,627 Sq Ft

    1372 Independence Rd, Walton, KY 41094

    New construction by Fischer Homes in the beautiful Greenbrook community, featuring the stunning Preston design. This thoughtfully designed layout is perfect for style and practicality with, 3 bedrooms and 2 full baths. The inviting family room is the heart of this plan, making it the perfect gathering space. The open kitchen with a large island and walk-in pantry connects to the morning room. The

    Alexander Hencheck HMS Real Estate

    1372 Independence Rd, Walton, KY 41094
  • /3

    $559,900

    Sold Oct 15, 2025

    1222 Lynn Haven Way, Erlanger, KY 41018

    • 3 Beds
    • 3 Baths
    • 2,677 Sq Ft
    • Built 2025

    Move in Ready Sold Summary

    • $209/SF
    • 56 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $556,004

    Drees Homes Southwick - The Villas

    1222 Lynn Haven Way, Erlanger, KY 41018
    • /23

      Not Listed For Sale

      3213 Trailwood Ct, Edgewood, KY 41017

      • 3 Beds
      • 1.5 Baths
      • 1,092 Sq Ft
      • Built 1978
      3213 Trailwood Ct, Edgewood, KY 41017

      Last Sold Summary

      • $211/SF
      • 0 Days On Market
      • Last Sold Price $229,900
      • Jun 05, 2023

      Last Listing Agent Jade Redden eXp Realty, LLC

  • /41

    $529,000

    $51K PRICE DROP Pending
    • 4 Beds
    • 3 Baths
    • 2,644 Sq Ft

    5510 Fowler Creek Rd, Independence, KY 41051

    Discover the perfect blend of privacy, space, and convenience with this stunning custom-built brick two-story home nestled on 1.63 beautiful acres in the heart of Independence. This thoughtfully designed 4-bedroom home offers exceptional flexibility, featuring a main-level bedroom and full bath--ideal for guests or multi-generational living--along with main-level laundry for everyday ease. Step

    Blue Line Property Group Keller Williams Realty Service

    5510 Fowler Creek Rd, Independence, KY 41051
  • /16

    $275,000

    Sold Sep 09, 2025

    0 Banklick Rd Unit 632045, Walton, KY 41094

    • Land
    • 5 Acres
    • $55,000 per Acre

    Last Sold Summary

    • 15% Below List Price
    • 74 Days On Market

    Last Listing Agent Jennifer Vories Keller Williams Realty Service

    0 Banklick Rd Unit 632045, Walton, KY 41094
    • /48

      Est $426,594

      Not Listed For Sale

      4375 Silversmith Ln, Independence, KY 41051

      • 4 Beds
      • 3 Baths
      • 1,893 Sq Ft
      • Built 2003
      4375 Silversmith Ln, Independence, KY 41051

      Last Sold Summary

      • 8% Above List Price
      • $209/SF
      • 15 Days On Market
      • Last Sold Price $396,000
      • Sep 13, 2023

      Last Listing Agent Brad Felblinger Redfin Corporation

  • /8

    $499,353

    New Construction
    • 4 Beds
    • 2 Baths
    • 2,796 Sq Ft

    10529 Greenbrook Dr, Independence, KY 41051

    New construction by Fischer Homes in the beautiful Greenbrook community, featuring the stunning Jensen design. This thoughtfully designed layout is perfect for style and practicality with, 4 bedrooms 2 full baths, and 1 half baths. The inviting family room is the heart of this plan, making it the perfect gathering space. The open kitchen with a large island and walk-in pantry connects to the

    Fischer Homes Builder
    10529 Greenbrook Dr, Independence, KY 41051
  • /25

    $225,000

    Sold Nov 14, 2025

    611 Berlander Dr, Independence, KY 41051

    • 3 Beds
    • 2.5 Baths
    • 1,056 Sq Ft
    • Built 2003

    Last Sold Summary

    • 10% Below List Price
    • $213/SF
    • 65 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $235,225

    Last Listing Agent Kathryn Hernandez Pivot Realty Group

    611 Berlander Dr, Independence, KY 41051
    • /35

      Est $361,400

      Not Listed For Sale

      3272 Taylor Creek Dr, Taylor Mill, KY 41015

      • 4 Beds
      • 4 Baths
      • 1,833 Sq Ft
      • Built 1990
      3272 Taylor Creek Dr, Taylor Mill, KY 41015

      Last Sold Summary

      • 2% Above List Price
      • $194/SF
      • 27 Days On Market
      • Last Sold Price $355,500
      • May 05, 2025

      Last Listing Agent Jeffrey Taylor eXp Realty, LLC

  • /49

    $255,000

    Pending
    • 2 Beds
    • 1 Bath
    • 1,050 Sq Ft

    886 Independence Station Rd, Independence, KY 41051

    What a rare find! This hidden gem has been lovingly owned and cared for by the same family since it was built--now its ready for its next chapter. This solid ranch offers 2 bedrooms and 2 full baths, with the potential to easily convert back to a 3-bedroom layout. Built to last, the home features real hardwood floors, a spacious 5-foot-wide hallway, and a large eat-in kitchen with stainless steel

    Jennifer Mischke Plum Tree Realty

    886 Independence Station Rd, Independence, KY 41051
  • /35

    $330,000

    Sold Jul 24, 2025

    421 Shannon Dr, Edgewood, KY 41017

    • 3 Beds
    • 2.5 Baths
    • 2,100 Sq Ft
    • Built 1974

    Last Sold Summary

    • 6% Below List Price
    • $157/SF
    • 6 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $332,216

    Last Listing Agent The Apex Group Keller Williams Realty Service

    421 Shannon Dr, Edgewood, KY 41017
    • /36

      Est $220,707

      Not Listed For Sale

      11985 Bowman Rd, Independence, KY 41051

      • 2 Beds
      • 1 Bath
      • 1,112 Sq Ft
      • Built 1961
      11985 Bowman Rd, Independence, KY 41051

      Last Sold Summary

      • 3% Above List Price
      • $193/SF
      • 1 Day On Market
      • Last Sold Price $215,000
      • Nov 27, 2024

      Last Listing Agent Emma Warren Coldwell Banker Realty

  • /31

    $310,000

    Sold Feb 26, 2026

    11835 Taylor Mill Rd, Independence, KY 41051

    • 2 Beds
    • 1.5 Baths
    • 896 Sq Ft

    Last Sold Summary

    • 3% Below List Price
    • $346/SF
    • 16 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $307,844

11835 Taylor Mill Rd, Independence, KY 41051
    • /29

      Est $402,633

      Not Listed For Sale

      1359 Grandarbor Cir, Independence, KY 41051

      • 5 Beds
      • 2.5 Baths
      • 2,815 Sq Ft
      • Built 2008
      1359 Grandarbor Cir, Independence, KY 41051

      Last Sold Summary

      • 18% Above List Price
      • $121/SF
      • 0 Days On Market
      • Last Sold Price $340,000
      • May 31, 2023

      Last Listing Agent Kathryn Hernandez Pivot Realty Group

  • /2

    $321,990

    New Construction Pending
    • 2 Beds
    • 2 Baths
    • 1,419 Sq Ft

    8382 Greenmere Cir, Independence, KY 41051

    New construction by Fischer Homes in the beautiful Willow Green community, featuring the stunning Beacon design. This thoughtfully designed layout is perfect for style and practicality with, 2 bedrooms and 2 full baths. The inviting family room is the heart of this plan, making it the perfect gathering space. The open kitchen with a large island and walk-in pantry connects to the morning room.

    Alexander Hencheck HMS Real Estate

    8382 Greenmere Cir, Independence, KY 41051
  • /18

    $255,900

    Sold Aug 15, 2025

    2485 Rolling Hills Dr, Covington, KY 41017

    • 2 Beds
    • 2 Baths
    • 1,570 Sq Ft
    • Built 2017

    Last Sold Summary

    • $163/SF
    • 5 Days On Market

    Last Listing Agent Adrean Henson KW Seven Hills Realty

    2485 Rolling Hills Dr, Covington, KY 41017
    • /18

      Est $302,988

      Not Listed For Sale

      793 Ackerly Dr, Independence, KY 41051

      • 4 Beds
      • 2.5 Baths
      • 1,956 Sq Ft
      • Built 2005
      793 Ackerly Dr, Independence, KY 41051

      Last Sold Summary

      • 9% Above List Price
      • $143/SF
      • 1 Day On Market
      • Last Sold Price $279,000
      • Dec 11, 2024

      Last Listing Agent Shane Achor Coldwell Banker Realty

  • /2

    $660,000

    • Land
    • 1.21 Acres
    • $545,455 per Acre

    Unlisted Address

    Commercial Lot at corner of Turkeyfoot and Industrial Road. Great location for a car wash / QSR / or retail building. Zone Change required. Access point off Industrial Road

    Brian Davis Copperwood Realty Group LLC

    Unlisted Address
  • /16

    $246,000

    Sold Mar 17, 2026

    3323 Northway Dr, Erlanger, KY 41018

    • 3 Beds
    • 1.5 Baths
    • 1,025 Sq Ft

    Last Sold Summary

    • 2% Below List Price
    • $240/SF
    • 20 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $247,870

    Last Listing Agent Linda Mildon RE/MAX Victory + Affiliates

    3323 Northway Dr, Erlanger, KY 41018
    • /21

      Est $327,525

      Not Listed For Sale

      982 Ally Way, Independence, KY 41051

      • 3 Beds
      • 2.5 Baths
      • 1,680 Sq Ft
      • Built 2008
      982 Ally Way, Independence, KY 41051

      Last Sold Summary

      • 3% Above List Price
      • $190/SF
      • 0 Days On Market
      • Last Sold Price $319,000
      • Mar 29, 2024

      Last Listing Agent Lindsay Heeger eXp Realty LLC

  • /50

    $320,000

    Pending
    • 3 Beds
    • 2.5 Baths
    • 1,337 Sq Ft

    3028 Poinsettia Ct, Edgewood, KY 41017

    ***Pending when submitted.*** Welcome home to this spectacular 3 bedroom, 2.5 bath ranch home, with your own backyard oasis in one of Edgewood's most desirable neighborhoods! Brand new concrete on driveway, sidewalk and front porch create the look and feel of a new home, complete with beautiful mature trees on over a third of an acre lot. The spacious kitchen with stainless steel appliances

    Jennifer George Huff Realty - Florence

    3028 Poinsettia Ct, Edgewood, KY 41017
  • /42

    $325,000

    Sold Nov 07, 2025

    5238 Belle Dr, Independence, KY 41051

    • 4 Beds
    • 2.5 Baths
    • Built 2001

    Last Sold Summary

    • 7% Below List Price
    • 12 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $328,878

    Last Listing Agent The Treas Team Huff Realty - Florence

    5238 Belle Dr, Independence, KY 41051
    • /44

      Est $555,551

      Not Listed For Sale

      5330 Fowler Creek Rd, Independence, KY 41051

      • 3 Beds
      • 4 Baths
      • 2,860 Sq Ft
      • Built 2007
      5330 Fowler Creek Rd, Independence, KY 41051

      Last Sold Summary

      • 1% Above List Price
      • $192/SF
      • 0 Days On Market
      • Last Sold Price $549,900
      • May 13, 2024

      Last Listing Agent Patrick Eschan Pivot Realty Group

  • /32

    $550,000

    Open Sat 12PM - 1:30PM
    • 5 Beds
    • 3.5 Baths
    • 3,129 Sq Ft

    1464 Shirepeak Way, Independence, KY 41051

    Built by S.L. Williams, this 5-bedroom, 3.5-bath home spans three fully finished levels and delivers the kind of space most families only dream about. The main level impresses with an oversized chef's kitchen featuring granite countertops and a walk-in pantry.Upstairs, generous bedrooms offer everyone their own retreat. But the real showstopper is the finished walkout lower level -- a fully

    Lucas Toro Keller Williams Realty Service

    1464 Shirepeak Way, Independence, KY 41051
  • /3

    $424,900

    Sold Sep 17, 2025

    3172 Drew Ln, Covington, KY 41015

    • 4 Beds
    • 2.5 Baths
    • 2,598 Sq Ft
    • Built 2025

    Last Sold Summary

    • $164/SF
    • 12 Days On Market

    Last Listing Agent John Heisler Drees/Zaring Realty

    3172 Drew Ln, Covington, KY 41015
    • /16

      Est $223,005

      Not Listed For Sale

      5228 Belle Dr, Independence, KY 41051

      • 3 Beds
      • 1 Bath
      • 1,054 Sq Ft
      • Built 1973
      5228 Belle Dr, Independence, KY 41051

      Last Sold Summary

      • $211/SF
      • 2 Days On Market
      • Last Sold Price $221,900
      • Apr 23, 2025

      Last Listing Agent Christy Brandner-Alwell Pivot Realty Group

  • /30

    $249,000

    Sold Dec 15, 2025

    2470 Cetona Way Unit 407-303, Taylor Mill, KY 41015

    • 2 Beds
    • 2 Baths
    • 1,229 Sq Ft
    • Built 2024

    Last Sold Summary

    • 9% Below List Price
    • $203/SF
    • 232 Days On Market

    Last Listing Agent Alexander Hencheck HMS Real Estate

    2470 Cetona Way Unit 407-303, Taylor Mill, KY 41015
    • /29

      Est $240,925

      Not Listed For Sale

      3509 Haywood Cir, Erlanger, KY 41018

      • 4 Beds
      • 2 Baths
      • 925 Sq Ft
      • Built 1989
      3509 Haywood Cir, Erlanger, KY 41018

      Last Sold Summary

      • 10% Above List Price
      • $238/SF
      • 54 Days On Market
      • Last Sold Price $220,000
      • Sep 29, 2023

      Last Listing Agent Cindy Hahn Cutler Real Estate

  • /2

    $424,449

    New Construction Pending
    • 4 Beds
    • 2.5 Baths
    • 2,421 Sq Ft

    6391 Greenmere Cir, Independence, KY 41051

    New construction by Fischer Homes in the beautiful Willow Green community, featuring the stunning Fairfax design. This thoughtfully designed layout is perfect for style and practicality with, 4 bedrooms 2 full baths, and 1 half baths. The inviting family room is the heart of this plan, making it the perfect gathering space. The open kitchen with a large island and walk-in pantry connects to the

    Alexander Hencheck HMS Real Estate

    6391 Greenmere Cir, Independence, KY 41051
  • /3

    $386,807

    Sold Jul 31, 2025

    3099 Belleglade Dr, Covington, KY 41015

    • 3 Beds
    • 2 Baths
    • 1,727 Sq Ft
    • Built 2025

    Last Sold Summary

    • 1% Below List Price
    • $224/SF
    • 86 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $401,380

    Last Listing Agent John Heisler Drees/Zaring Realty

    3099 Belleglade Dr, Covington, KY 41015
    • /49

      Est $288,801

      Not Listed For Sale

      3506 Misty Creek Dr, Erlanger, KY 41018

      • 3 Beds
      • 2.5 Baths
      • 1,398 Sq Ft
      • Built 1974
      3506 Misty Creek Dr, Erlanger, KY 41018

      Last Sold Summary

      • 6% Above List Price
      • $195/SF
      • 4 Days On Market
      • Last Sold Price $272,500
      • Aug 01, 2024

      Last Listing Agent Cathy Miles Miles Home Team, LLC

Showing Results 601 - 640, Page 16 of 18

How to Buy a Home How to Finance a Home How to Sell a Home