5,777

Recently Sold Morris County NJ Homes

Section Image Section Image
  • 15 Schofield Ct, Oak Ridge, NJ 07438

    $310,000

    Sold Jan 12, 2026

    15 Schofield Ct, Oak Ridge, NJ 07438

    • 1 Bed
    • 1 Bath
    • 899 Sq Ft
    • Built 1988

    Last Sold Summary

    • $345/SF
    • 31 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $307,708

    Last Listing Agent BROOKE LYNN RIVAS CENTURY 21 THE CROSSING

    15 Schofield Ct, Oak Ridge, NJ 07438
  • 2467 State Route 10 Unit 3B, Morris Plains, NJ 07950

    $200,000

    Sold Dec 05, 2025

    2467 State Route 10 Unit 3B, Morris Plains, NJ 07950

    • 1 Bed
    • 1 Bath
    • Built 1960

    Last Sold Summary

    • 28 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $294,416

    Last Listing Agent BARBARA FERGUSON WEICHERT REALTORS CORP HQ

    2467 State Route 10 Unit 3B, Morris Plains, NJ 07950
  • 8 John St, Pine Brook, NJ 07058

    $625,000

    Sold May 01, 2026

    8 John St, Pine Brook, NJ 07058

    • 3 Beds
    • 2 Baths
    • Built 1920

    Last Sold Summary

    • 4% Above List Price
    • 48 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $619,396

    Last Listing Agent AMANDA CORRY COMPASS NEW JERSEY LLC

    8 John St, Pine Brook, NJ 07058
  • 10 Century Ct Unit 29, Montville, NJ 07045

    $850,000

    Sold Dec 22, 2025

    10 Century Ct Unit 29, Montville, NJ 07045

    • 3 Beds
    • 3 Baths
    • Built 1985

    Last Sold Summary

    • 10 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $822,645

    Last Listing Agent MADHAVI DAMERA TOP VALUE REALTY

    10 Century Ct Unit 29, Montville, NJ 07045
  • 386 Elm St, Stirling, NJ 07980

    $715,000

    Sold Jun 02, 2025

    386 Elm St, Stirling, NJ 07980

    • 4 Beds
    • 3 Baths

    Last Sold Summary

    • 35 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $705,659

    Last Listing Agent MICHELLE PAIS SIGNATURE REALTY NJ

    386 Elm St, Stirling, NJ 07980
  • 1110 Johnson Dr, Rockaway, NJ 07866

    $539,900

    Sold Mar 13, 2026

    1110 Johnson Dr, Rockaway, NJ 07866

    • 2 Beds
    • 2 Baths

    Last Sold Summary

    • 148 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $542,634

    Last Listing Agent SUSAN GERARDO BHHS HORIZON REALTY

    1110 Johnson Dr, Rockaway, NJ 07866
  • /27

    $991,505

    Sold Dec 05, 2025

    15 Eastwood Terrace, East Hanover, NJ 07936

    • 3 Beds
    • 2.5 Baths
    • 2,225 Sq Ft
    • Built 2025

    Move in Ready Sold Summary

    • $446/SF
    • 38 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $993,000

    Lennar Valley View Park - The Monterey Collection

    15 Eastwood Terrace, East Hanover, NJ 07936
  • 116 Kings Hwy, Landing, NJ 07850

    $599,333

    Sold Jun 10, 2025

    116 Kings Hwy, Landing, NJ 07850

    • 2,672 Sq Ft
    • Built 1930

    Last Sold Summary

    • $224/SF
    • 17 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $638,792

    Last Listing Agent Antje Virostek RE/MAX SELECT

    116 Kings Hwy, Landing, NJ 07850
  • 41 Highview Trail, Wharton, NJ 07885

    $389,000

    Sold Sep 15, 2025

    41 Highview Trail, Wharton, NJ 07885

    • 2 Beds
    • 2 Baths
    • 1,228 Sq Ft
    • Built 1955

    Last Sold Summary

    • $317/SF
    • 60 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $394,020

    Last Listing Agent Orie Fischetti RE/MAX TOWN & VALLEY II

    41 Highview Trail, Wharton, NJ 07885
  • 4 Lancaster Ave, Pine Brook, NJ 07058

    $967,000

    Sold Apr 27, 2026

    4 Lancaster Ave, Pine Brook, NJ 07058

    • 4 Beds
    • 3 Baths
    • Built 1968

    Last Sold Summary

    • 14% Above List Price
    • 7 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $830,930

    Last Listing Agent Randi Bennett KELLER WILLIAMS PROSPERITY REALTY

    4 Lancaster Ave, Pine Brook, NJ 07058
  • 372 Cambridge Dr, Butler, NJ 07405

    $429,000

    Sold Sep 25, 2025

    372 Cambridge Dr, Butler, NJ 07405

    • 2 Beds
    • 2 Baths
    • Built 2001

    Last Sold Summary

    • 19 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $428,641

    Last Listing Agent LAURA CONROY WEICHERT REALTORS

    372 Cambridge Dr, Butler, NJ 07405
  • 43 Ridgewood Dr, Randolph, NJ 07869

    $650,000

    Sold Sep 12, 2025

    43 Ridgewood Dr, Randolph, NJ 07869

    • 3 Beds
    • 4 Baths
    • 1,835 Sq Ft
    • Built 1994

    Last Sold Summary

    • $354/SF
    • 14 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $640,515

    Last Listing Agent REBECCA WADE KL SOTHEBY'S INT'L. REALTY

    43 Ridgewood Dr, Randolph, NJ 07869
  • 2 Longview Ave, Lake Hiawatha, NJ 07034

    $599,000

    Sold Oct 31, 2025

    2 Longview Ave, Lake Hiawatha, NJ 07034

    • 4 Beds
    • 2 Baths
    • 1,486 Sq Ft
    • Built 1950

    Last Sold Summary

    • $403/SF
    • 132 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $587,174

    Last Listing Agent Manzur Ismailzada COMPASS NEW JERSEY, LLC

    2 Longview Ave, Lake Hiawatha, NJ 07034
  • 16 Wexford Dr, Mendham, NJ 07945

    $735,000

    Sold Jul 09, 2025

    16 Wexford Dr, Mendham, NJ 07945

    • 3 Beds
    • 3 Baths
    • 1,676 Sq Ft
    • Built 1979

    Last Sold Summary

    • $439/SF
    • 9 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $730,878

    Last Listing Agent Susan Oldendorp COMPASS NEW JERSEY, LLC

    16 Wexford Dr, Mendham, NJ 07945
  • 173 Castle Ridge Dr Unit 87, East Hanover, NJ 07936

    $650,000

    Sold Mar 04, 2026

    173 Castle Ridge Dr Unit 87, East Hanover, NJ 07936

    • 2 Beds
    • 3 Baths
    • 2,132 Sq Ft
    • Built 1987

    Last Sold Summary

    • 2% Above List Price
    • $305/SF
    • 18 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $642,166

    Last Listing Agent Lily Chu-Constable COLDWELL BANKER REALTY

    173 Castle Ridge Dr Unit 87, East Hanover, NJ 07936
  • 90 Sunrise Dr, Gillette, NJ 07933

    $875,000

    Sold Dec 04, 2025

    90 Sunrise Dr, Gillette, NJ 07933

    • 5 Beds
    • 4 Baths

    Last Sold Summary

    • 20 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $875,427

    Last Listing Agent Theresa Filippone COLDWELL BANKER REALTY

    90 Sunrise Dr, Gillette, NJ 07933
  • 62 Intervale Rd, Boonton, NJ 07005

    $685,000

    Sold Sep 04, 2025

    62 Intervale Rd, Boonton, NJ 07005

    • 3 Beds
    • 2 Baths
    • 1,648 Sq Ft
    • Built 1880

    Last Sold Summary

    • $416/SF
    • 8 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $676,147

    Last Listing Agent Mayer Stroh KELLER WILLIAMS MONMOUTH OCEAN

    62 Intervale Rd, Boonton, NJ 07005
  • 24 Grandview Ave, Lincoln Park, NJ 07035

    $567,000

    Sold Jun 24, 2025

    24 Grandview Ave, Lincoln Park, NJ 07035

    • 3 Beds
    • 1 Bath
    • 1,004 Sq Ft

    Last Sold Summary

    • $565/SF
    • 8 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $620,000

    Last Listing Agent Sam Joseph PROMINENT PROPERTIES SIR

    24 Grandview Ave, Lincoln Park, NJ 07035
  • 60 Henning Terrace, Denville, NJ 07834

    $875,000

    Sold Sep 15, 2025

    60 Henning Terrace, Denville, NJ 07834

    • 3 Beds
    • 4 Baths
    • 2,811 Sq Ft
    • Built 2004

    Last Sold Summary

    • $311/SF
    • 4 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $875,957

    Last Listing Agent Smitha Ramchandani CHRISTIE'S INT. REAL ESTATE GROUP

    60 Henning Terrace, Denville, NJ 07834
  • 220 Brook Valley Rd, Towaco, NJ 07082

    $475,000

    Sold Mar 23, 2026

    220 Brook Valley Rd, Towaco, NJ 07082

    • 3 Beds
    • 3 Baths
    • Built 1976

    Last Sold Summary

    • 8% Above List Price
    • 13 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $458,723

    Last Listing Agent Betty Hedden COLDWELL BANKER REALTY

    220 Brook Valley Rd, Towaco, NJ 07082
  • 103 Encampment Ct, Montville Twp., NJ 07082

    $450,000

    Sold Mar 18, 2026

    103 Encampment Ct, Montville Twp., NJ 07082

    • 1 Bed
    • 1 Bath

    Last Sold Summary

    • 6% Below List Price
    • 24 Days On Market

    Last Listing Agent JASON FAILLA CENTURY 21 THE CROSSING

    103 Encampment Ct, Montville Twp., NJ 07082
  • 44 Summit Rd, Oak Ridge, NJ 07438

    $539,900

    Sold Nov 14, 2025

    44 Summit Rd, Oak Ridge, NJ 07438

    • 5 Beds
    • 2 Baths
    • 2,300 Sq Ft
    • Built 1964

    Last Sold Summary

    • $235/SF
    • 33 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $567,923

    Last Listing Agent JUSTIN JUBA JUBA TEAM REALTY

    44 Summit Rd, Oak Ridge, NJ 07438
  • /45

    $1,195,990

    Sold Sep 04, 2025

    38 Hillandale Dr, Far Hills, NJ 07931

    • 3 Beds
    • 2.5 Baths
    • 2,726 Sq Ft
    • Built 2025

    Move in Ready Sold Summary

    • $439/SF
    • 9,378 Days On Market

    38 Hillandale Dr, Far Hills, NJ 07931
  • 17 Glenmere Dr, Chatham, NJ 07928

    $1,800,000

    Sold Jun 20, 2025

    17 Glenmere Dr, Chatham, NJ 07928

    • 6 Beds
    • 3 Baths
    • 3,618 Sq Ft
    • Built 1968

    Last Sold Summary

    • $498/SF
    • 9 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $1,926,213

    Last Listing Agent JANE SCHELLING COLDWELL BANKER REALTY

    17 Glenmere Dr, Chatham, NJ 07928
  • 115 Sheffield Ct, Denville, NJ 07834

    $625,000

    Sold Mar 16, 2026

    115 Sheffield Ct, Denville, NJ 07834

    • 3 Beds
    • 3 Baths
    • 1,487 Sq Ft
    • Built 1995

    Last Sold Summary

    • $420/SF
    • 67 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $607,104

    Last Listing Agent Christopher Carr HOMEZU

    115 Sheffield Ct, Denville, NJ 07834
  • 2 Craig Ct, Morristown, NJ 07960

    $870,000

    Sold Oct 24, 2025

    2 Craig Ct, Morristown, NJ 07960

    • 4 Beds
    • 4 Baths
    • 2,730 Sq Ft
    • Built 1984

    Last Sold Summary

    • $319/SF
    • 47 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $923,637

    Last Listing Agent JANIS DEVITO CHRISTIE'S INT. REAL ESTATE GROUP

    2 Craig Ct, Morristown, NJ 07960
  • 39 Louis Dr Unit 24D, Montville, NJ 07045

    $835,000

    Sold May 23, 2025

    39 Louis Dr Unit 24D, Montville, NJ 07045

    • 2 Beds
    • 3 Baths
    • Built 1997

    Last Sold Summary

    • 6 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $837,914

    Last Listing Agent Sally Novak RE/MAX NEIGHBORHOOD PROPERTIES

    39 Louis Dr Unit 24D, Montville, NJ 07045
  • 93 Morristown Rd, Gillette, NJ 07933

    $1,625,000

    Sold Aug 01, 2025

    93 Morristown Rd, Gillette, NJ 07933

    • 6 Beds
    • 5 Baths
    • Built 2022

    Last Sold Summary

    • 14 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $1,609,517

    Last Listing Agent JULIET PAYSEUR CURATED REALTY

    93 Morristown Rd, Gillette, NJ 07933
  • 73 Garden Ave, Chatham, NJ 07928

    $1,150,000

    Sold Sep 12, 2025

    73 Garden Ave, Chatham, NJ 07928

    • 4 Beds
    • 3 Baths
    • 2,014 Sq Ft
    • Built 1980

    Last Sold Summary

    • $571/SF
    • 24 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $1,204,470

    Last Listing Agent JOHN C. TUNNY WEICHERT REALTORS

    73 Garden Ave, Chatham, NJ 07928
  • 44 Ridge Rd Unit 24, Oak Ridge, NJ 07438

    $52,000

    Sold Dec 13, 2025

    44 Ridge Rd Unit 24, Oak Ridge, NJ 07438

    • 2 Beds
    • 1 Bath

    Last Sold Summary

    • 19 Days On Market

    Last Listing Agent Lucille Brule COLDWELL BANKER REALTY

    44 Ridge Rd Unit 24, Oak Ridge, NJ 07438
  • 13 Clover Ln, Randolph, NJ 07869

    $775,000

    Sold Oct 30, 2025

    13 Clover Ln, Randolph, NJ 07869

    • 4 Beds
    • 2 Baths
    • 1,996 Sq Ft
    • Built 1955

    Last Sold Summary

    • $388/SF
    • 19 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $754,607

    Last Listing Agent THERESA DEARNESS WEICHERT REALTORS CORP HQ

    13 Clover Ln, Randolph, NJ 07869
  • 36 Mildred Gill Ln, Denville, NJ 07834

    $829,500

    Sold Jul 09, 2025

    36 Mildred Gill Ln, Denville, NJ 07834

    • 3 Beds
    • 4 Baths
    • Built 2025

    Last Sold Summary

    • 419 Days On Market

    Last Listing Agent MICHAEL MARKOWITZ RE/MAX FIRST CHOICE

    36 Mildred Gill Ln, Denville, NJ 07834
  • 3 Durwood Place, Madison, NJ 07940

    $740,000

    Sold Feb 18, 2026

    3 Durwood Place, Madison, NJ 07940

    • 3 Beds
    • 2 Baths
    • 1,430 Sq Ft
    • Built 1925

    Last Sold Summary

    • $517/SF
    • 15 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $739,010

    Last Listing Agent Christina McGeough COLDWELL BANKER REALTY

    3 Durwood Place, Madison, NJ 07940
  • 29 Drake Ave, Dover, NJ 07801

    $420,000

    Sold Dec 10, 2025

    29 Drake Ave, Dover, NJ 07801

    • 4 Beds
    • 2 Baths
    • 1,136 Sq Ft

    Last Sold Summary

    • $370/SF
    • 117 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $442,039

    Last Listing Agent JOSE CASTRO LUIS SANCHEZ REALTY LLC

    29 Drake Ave, Dover, NJ 07801
  • 10 Wilson Ave, East Hanover, NJ 07936

    $1,375,000

    Sold Nov 10, 2025

    10 Wilson Ave, East Hanover, NJ 07936

    • 5 Beds
    • 4 Baths
    • 3,977 Sq Ft
    • Built 1995

    Last Sold Summary

    • $346/SF
    • 9 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $1,378,016

    Last Listing Agent Susanna Shen COLDWELL BANKER REALTY

    10 Wilson Ave, East Hanover, NJ 07936
  • 4 Glen Gary Dr, Mendham, NJ 07945

    $860,000

    Sold Jun 02, 2025

    4 Glen Gary Dr, Mendham, NJ 07945

    • 3 Beds
    • 3 Baths
    • 2,094 Sq Ft
    • Built 1978

    Last Sold Summary

    • $411/SF
    • 6 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $922,919

    Last Listing Agent EILEEN SCOTT WEICHERT REALTORS

    4 Glen Gary Dr, Mendham, NJ 07945
  • 7 Tallwood Ct, Morris Plains, NJ 07950

    $800,000

    Sold Jul 10, 2025

    7 Tallwood Ct, Morris Plains, NJ 07950

    • 5 Beds
    • 5 Baths
    • 3,115 Sq Ft
    • Built 1972

    Last Sold Summary

    • $257/SF
    • 73 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $874,791

    Last Listing Agent MICHAEL CERES WEICHERT REALTORS

    7 Tallwood Ct, Morris Plains, NJ 07950
  • 158 Cedar Knolls Rd, Whippany, NJ 07981

    $932,000

    Sold Jul 22, 2025

    158 Cedar Knolls Rd, Whippany, NJ 07981

    • 4 Beds
    • 3 Baths
    • 1,720 Sq Ft
    • Built 1998

    Last Sold Summary

    • $542/SF
    • 10 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $993,620

    Last Listing Agent Debra Pollack WEICHERT REALTORS CORP HQ

    158 Cedar Knolls Rd, Whippany, NJ 07981
  • 16 James Rd, Randolph, NJ 07869

    $980,000

    Sold Aug 19, 2025

    16 James Rd, Randolph, NJ 07869

    • 4 Beds
    • 3 Baths
    • 3,482 Sq Ft

    Last Sold Summary

    • $281/SF
    • 8 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $1,057,658

    Last Listing Agent Theresa Pica SMIRES & ASSOCIATES

    16 James Rd, Randolph, NJ 07869
  • 5 Country Ln, Mendham, NJ 07945

    $750,000

    Sold Sep 02, 2025

    5 Country Ln, Mendham, NJ 07945

    • 3 Beds
    • 2 Baths
    • 1,238 Sq Ft
    • Built 1963

    Last Sold Summary

    • $606/SF
    • 9 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $741,465

    Last Listing Agent AMY BURAKOVSKY KELLER WILLIAMS REALTY

    5 Country Ln, Mendham, NJ 07945

Showing Results 361 - 400, Page 10 of 18

How to Buy a Home How to Finance a Home How to Sell a Home