45

Morris County NJ Homes under $300,000

Section Image
  • /23

    $245,000

    • Land
    • 2.21 Acres
    • $110,860 per Acre

    197 E Mill Rd, Long Valley, NJ 07853

    A one-of-a-kind opportunity to build your dream in a highly desirable area with beautiful views of the valley and brook. Surrounded by many local farms and close to Chester, where you will find shopping and dining. Outdoor recreation is nearby, including Schooley Mountain Park, hiking and biking trails, and convenient access to the Peapack"Gladstone and Hackettstown train stations.......This

    Jurgita Caballero BHHS FOX & ROACH

    197 E Mill Rd, Long Valley, NJ 07853
  • /7

    $260,000

    $90K PRICE DROP
    • Land
    • 11,761 Sq Ft
    • $962,963 per Acre

    08-09 Castle Place, Long Hill, NJ 07933

    Discover the ideal setting for your future dream home in the highly sough-after community of Gillette. Lots 8 & 9 offer a combined total of .27 acres. The adjacent lot was approved for a 3,660 square foot Colonial, offering a helpful reference point for potential development. All city utilities are in the street. Only minutes from Gillette & Berkeley Heights train stations, major highways,

    David Wylde COLDWELL BANKER REALTY

    08-09 Castle Place, Long Hill, NJ 07933
  • /27

    $230,000

    $10K PRICE DROP
    • 1 Bed
    • 1 Bath

    2467 State Route 10 Unit 5B, Parsippany-Troy Hills Twp., NJ 07950

    Welcome to this exceptionally well-maintained second-floor condo, tucked away in a quiet, private section of the Mountain Club. This 1-bedroom, 1-bathroom home stands out for its serene location; the front windows offer peaceful, wooded views and are situated away from the highway, providing a tranquil atmosphere rarely found in this community.The interior is bright and move-in ready, featuring a