5,497

Morris County, TX Homes

Section Image
    • /24

      Est $436,293

      Not Listed For Sale

      503 County Road 2101, Daingerfield, TX 75638

      • 3 Beds
      • 2 Baths
      • 2,440 Sq Ft
      • Built 1996
      503 County Road 2101, Daingerfield, TX 75638

      Last Sold Summary

      • 37 Days On Market

  • /9

    $50,000

    • Land
    • 5 Acres
    • $10,000 per Acre

    000 County Road 2201, Daingerfield, TX 75638

    Discover this rare 5 acre gem tucked away on a quiet county road. With no restrictions, this versatile property offers the freedom to live, work, or play as you please. The land is partially cleared and partially wooded, offering a perfect blend of open space and natural privacy. Small acreage tracts like this are hard to find. Don’t miss your chance to own a peaceful slice of the countryside!

    Michael Whitney Mayben Realty - Mt. Pleasant

    000 County Road 2201, Daingerfield, TX 75638
    • /13

      Est $178,000

      Not Listed For Sale

      373 County Road 3115, Daingerfield, TX 75638

      • 3 Beds
      • 2 Baths
      • 2,810 Sq Ft
      • Built 1979
      373 County Road 3115, Daingerfield, TX 75638

      Last Sold Summary

      • 160 Days On Market

  • /7

    $29,900

    $5K PRICE DROP
    • Land
    • 17,424 Sq Ft
    • $74,750 per Acre

    TBD Hwy 997, Daingerfield, TX 75638

    Discover this half-acre tract of vacant land located in the desirable Jenkins area along FM 997, situated between Daingerfield and Lone Star. This property offers a unique opportunity with endless possibilities, as it was once home to a small store many, many years ago, adding character and potential to the site. Whether you’re looking to build your dream home, construct a shop, or invest in a

    Bree Shimpock Texas Real Estate Executives

    TBD Hwy 997, Daingerfield, TX 75638
    • /34

      Est $808,165

      Not Listed For Sale

      883 County Road 3309, Omaha, TX 75571

      • 4 Beds
      • 3 Baths
      • 2,279 Sq Ft
      • Built 1997
      883 County Road 3309, Omaha, TX 75571

      Last Sold Summary

      • 41 Days On Market

  • /31

    $280,000

    • 1 Bed
    • 1 Bath
    • 1,092 Sq Ft

    cr4301 Plainview Rd, Naples, TX 75571

    One of a kind piece of property! This 23 acre tract sits up on some of the highest ground in Morris County, and has views for miles! Rolling improved pasture with a pond! Some woods & wildlife on the property also! Huge oaks! 30x50 barn on property! Great location - only 1.5mi from Morris County airport, and only 1.5mi from Pewitt ISD! Private well & utilities to property! Old farm house was

    Bud Fletcher BUD FLETCHER REALTY

    cr4301 Plainview Rd, Naples, TX 75571
    • /27

      Est $289,132

      Not Listed For Sale

      247 County Road 2103, Daingerfield, TX 75638

      • 4 Beds
      • 2 Baths
      • 2,117 Sq Ft
      • Built 1978
      247 County Road 2103, Daingerfield, TX 75638

      Last Sold Summary

      • 380 Days On Market

  • /25

    $899,900

    • 2 Beds
    • 1 Bath
    • 1,225 Sq Ft

    2409 County Road 2303, Lone Star, TX 75668

    146.76 Acres of Prime Hunting & Recreational Land with Barndo in Lone Star, Texas. Welcome to your private East Texas retreat—just 2.5 hours east of Dallas lies 146.76 acres of pristine land, perfectly tailored for outdoor enthusiasts, hunters, and those looking to escape city life without sacrificing comfort. This versatile property features a well-appointed 1,750 sq. ft. barndominium, offering

    Rosa Rivera

    2409 County Road 2303, Lone Star, TX 75668
    • /36

      Est $532,000

      Not Listed For Sale

      232 Cr 4108, Daingerfield, TX 75638

      • 3 Beds
      • 2 Baths
      • 1,800 Sq Ft
      • Built 2021
      232 Cr 4108, Daingerfield, TX 75638

      Last Sold Summary

      • 134 Days On Market

  • /42

    $299,000

    • Land
    • 49.76 Acres
    • $6,009 per Acre

    7200 Fm 144 S, Daingerfield, TX 75638

    Nearly 50 acres of beautiful woods with multiple trails to take advantage of every bit of the property whether by hike or all-terrain vehicle! Breathtaking hilltop view near the back of the property! There are several natural springs that run all year long. Plenty of wildlife all around. The land has not been cleared in order to give you the option to do anything you want with the property.

    WENDY YIELDING-ASHLEY Texas Real Estate Executives

    7200 Fm 144 S, Daingerfield, TX 75638
    • /14

      Not Listed For Sale

      208 Mountainview Dr, Daingerfield, TX 75638

      • Built 2003
      208 Mountainview Dr, Daingerfield, TX 75638

      Last Sold Summary

      • 210 Days On Market

  • /11

    $620,000

    • Land
    • 124 Acres
    • $5,000 per Acre

    TBD Cr 3330, Omaha, TX 75571

    This parcel of pasture land in Omaha Texas, offers a prime location for cattle grazing, characterized by its expansive bottomland with rich, fertile soil. The rolling terrain is idal for livestock, providing ample space for grazing, and the lush grass covers much of the property, ensuring a steady food supply for cattle throughout the year. A meandering creek runs through the property, enhancing

    Judy Tucker United Country Real Estate Double Creek Land and Home

    TBD Cr 3330, Omaha, TX 75571
    • /41

      Est $359,000

      Not Listed For Sale

      1254 997, Daingerfield, TX 75638

      • 3 Beds
      • 2 Baths
      • 1,760 Sq Ft
      • Built 1994
      1254 997, Daingerfield, TX 75638

      Last Sold Summary

      • 250 Days On Market

  • /32

    $107,900

    Pending
    • 2 Beds
    • 1 Bath
    • 964 Sq Ft

    214 Randolph St, Lone Star, TX 75668

    Adorable Home Now Available This 2 Bedroom, 1 bath property has been renovated and is ready for you to make it your home. Neutral paint used on the walls pops against the white trim and the newly installed flooring throughout makes this one feel larger. Splashes of muted blue cabinets adds a touch of warmth and personality to the space. Interior Highlights - Galley style kitchen - Kitchen

    Lisa Hydrick Texas Real Estate Executives

    214 Randolph St, Lone Star, TX 75668
    • /27

      Est $326,289

      Not Listed For Sale

      561 County Road 1100, Daingerfield, TX 75638

      • 3 Beds
      • 2.5 Baths
      • 1,940 Sq Ft
      • Built 1978
      561 County Road 1100, Daingerfield, TX 75638

      Last Sold Summary

      • 110 Days On Market

  • /49

    $274,900

    $33K PRICE DROP Under Contract
    • 3 Beds
    • 2 Baths
    • 2,128 Sq Ft

    4870 Us Hwy 259 N, Daingerfield, TX 75638

    This charming country home, situated on a generous 3.65-acre lot approximately 5 miles from town, offers peaceful rural living with convenient access to amenities. The property features a large shop, a separate storage building, and a private pond. Inside, the home features a comfortable and spacious layout, complete with three generously sized bedrooms and two full bathrooms. The living areas

    KELLI CLAYTON - Broker Clayton Realty Solutions

    4870 Us Hwy 259 N, Daingerfield, TX 75638
    • /40

      Est $492,286

      Not Listed For Sale

      838 Cr 4218, Naples, TX 75568

      • 3 Beds
      • 2 Baths
      • 1,720 Sq Ft
      • Built 2021
      838 Cr 4218, Naples, TX 75568

      Last Sold Summary

      • 33 Days On Market

  • /2

    $165,000

    • Land
    • 19.22 Acres
    • $8,585 per Acre

    95 County Road 4114, Daingerfield, TX 75638

    Tiffany Williams East Texas Real Estate & Auction

    95 County Road 4114, Daingerfield, TX 75638
    • /8

      Not Listed For Sale

      16867 N Hwy 144, Omaha, TX 75571

      • 3 Beds
      • 1 Bath
      • Built 1954
      16867 N Hwy 144, Omaha, TX 75571

      Last Sold Summary

      • 356 Days On Market

  • /3

    $90,000

    • Land
    • 6 Acres
    • $15,000 per Acre

    Lot 1 4th St, Omaha, TX 75571

    Great opportunity to purchase a great home site in Omaha! 6 acres with all utilities available and ready to go. Conveniently located on the outskirts of town and a short drive to Mt. Pleasant. There is a great spot to build a pond on the backside of the property. This tract borders the park in Omaha so you'll be able to walk over and let the kids play year round. Lots like this don't come up

    Jake Moore Moore Ranch & Realty, LLC

    Lot 1 4th St, Omaha, TX 75571
    • /12

      Not Listed For Sale

      TBD Fm 338, Naples, TX 75568

      TBD Fm 338, Naples, TX 75568

      Last Sold Summary

      • 365 Days On Market

  • /32

    $329,900

    • 2 Beds
    • 2 Baths
    • 1,020 Sq Ft

    6642 U S 67, Omaha, TX 75571

    BEAUTIFUL ACREAGE with home move-in ready. Discover an exceptional opportunity to own beautiful 4.48 acres that offers mature shade trees, open cleared spaces, and a peaceful setting. The meticulously maintained 2 bedroom, 2 bath manufactured home (that’s only 2 years old) welcomes you with a front porch complete with brand new ceiling fan, perfect for morning coffee or evening relaxation. The

    Amy Hinton Hinton Realty

    6642 U S 67, Omaha, TX 75571
    • /4

      Not Listed For Sale

      103 Jefferson St, Daingerfield, TX 75638

      • 1 Bed
      • 3 Baths
      • 1,958 Sq Ft
      • Built 2000
      103 Jefferson St, Daingerfield, TX 75638

      Last Sold Summary

      • 86 Days On Market

  • /33

    $149,000

    • 2 Beds
    • 2 Baths
    • 1,016 Sq Ft

    3826 Texas 11, Daingerfield, TX 75638

    Wake up to peaceful country living on this lovely 2-acre property featuring a cozy 2-bedroom, 2-bath home. The heart of the house is an open-plan kitchen and living area, designed to bring everyone together whether you're cooking, relaxing, or hosting guests. A built-in bookcase adds character and charm—perfect for showcasing your favorite reads or treasured decor. Outside, you’ll find three

    Cassandra Karnes Mayben Realty - Pittsburg

    3826 Texas 11, Daingerfield, TX 75638
    • /18

      Est $181,119

      Not Listed For Sale

      505 Mitchell St, Omaha, TX 75571

      • 3 Beds
      • 1 Bath
      • 1,200 Sq Ft
      • Built 1987
      505 Mitchell St, Omaha, TX 75571

      Last Sold Summary

      • 21 Days On Market

  • /27

    $325,000

    $55K PRICE DROP
    • 2 Beds
    • 2 Baths
    • 2,546 Sq Ft

    401 S Timberlane, Lone Star, TX 75668

    Nestled on a beautifully wooded and landscaped double lot, this inviting 2 bedroom, 2 bath home offers the perfect blend of privacy and nature. Just a stones throw from Lake Lone Star, it's an ideal retreat for outdoor enthusiasts or anyone looking for peace and quiet without sacrificing convenience. Perfect distance from the metroplex for a second home or weekend retreat and a highly desirable

    Peggy Finney Lonestar Realty

    401 S Timberlane, Lone Star, TX 75668
    • /40

      Est $492,286

      Not Listed For Sale

      838 County Road 4218, Naples, TX 75568

      • 3 Beds
      • 2 Baths
      • Built 2021
      838 County Road 4218, Naples, TX 75568

      Last Sold Summary

      • 31 Days On Market

  • /11

    $299,900

    • 4 Beds
    • 3 Baths
    • 2,432 Sq Ft

    1935 County Road 3333, Omaha, TX 75571

    Beautiful 2022 Cabco manufactured home plus 3.38 acres on Lake Bennett! This like-new home features four bedrooms, three baths, two living areas, 2432 sqft, AC vents in the ceiling, tape & textured walls, wood burning fireplace, concrete runner foundation, huge walk-in pantry, thermopane windows, ceiling fans, kitchen island, can lights, stainless steel appliances, separate soaker tub & tile

    JAMES GRUBBS Summers Cook & Company

    1935 County Road 3333, Omaha, TX 75571
    • /28

      Not Listed For Sale

      130 County Road 2102, Hughes Springs, TX 75656

      • 3 Beds
      • 2 Baths
      • 1,808 Sq Ft
      • Built 2007
      130 County Road 2102, Hughes Springs, TX 75656

      Last Sold Summary

      • 68 Days On Market

  • /4

    $7,000

    $1K PRICE INCREASE
    • Land
    • 9,583 Sq Ft
    • $31,818 per Acre

    TBD Sellars St, Daingerfield, TX 75638

    Private and convenient! This lot on Sellars Street offers a secluded feel yet is located super close to town. The lot needs to be cleared for building, but the beautiful trees provide a fantastic opportunity for a custom home design. A great investment for anyone seeking privacy and potential in a prime location.

    Lauren Dirksen TX Farms & Ranches/Park Village

    TBD Sellars St, Daingerfield, TX 75638
    • /35

      Est $302,529

      Not Listed For Sale

      2016 County Road 4105, Daingerfield, TX 75638

      • 3 Beds
      • 1.5 Baths
      • 1,458 Sq Ft
      • Built 1981
      2016 County Road 4105, Daingerfield, TX 75638

      Last Sold Summary

      • 23 Days On Market

  • /10

    $284,900

    $10K PRICE DROP
    • Land
    • 20,473 Sq Ft
    • $606,170 per Acre

    4139 & 4141 Lake Shore Dr, Lone Star, TX 75668

    Explore the ideal lakefront property on Lone Star Lake! Featuring stunning views and a prime spot, this lot comes with an impressive retaining wall, a boat launch, and a covered boat dock. Ready and cleared, it's the perfect canvas for your dream lake house. With a generous stretch of waterfront and significant improvements, this property stands out as a unique find. Lone Star Lake is a hub of

    Bree Shimpock Texas Real Estate Executives

    4139 & 4141 Lake Shore Dr, Lone Star, TX 75668
    • /45

      Not Listed For Sale

      TBD Cr 2307, Lone Star, TX 75668

      TBD Cr 2307, Lone Star, TX 75668

      Last Sold Summary

      • 8 Days On Market

  • /28

    $127,000

    $98K PRICE DROP Pending
    • 3 Beds
    • 1.5 Baths
    • 1,104 Sq Ft

    210 Omaha Dr, Omaha, TX 75571

    Own your very own waterfront lake house just in time for Summer! Located on beautiful Glass Club Lake-a gated community offering amenities to its members such as the boat ramp, workout and recreational areas! This 3 bedroom, 1.5 bath frame home with approximately 1344 square feet offers a split floor plan, spacious family room, large sunroom, some new floor covering and upgraded jacuzzi brand

    Penny Brabham Superior Realty

    210 Omaha Dr, Omaha, TX 75571
    • /36

      Est $223,366

      Not Listed For Sale

      304 Cathy St, Lone Star, TX 75668

      • 3 Beds
      • 2 Baths
      • 1,348 Sq Ft
      • Built 2015
      304 Cathy St, Lone Star, TX 75668

      Last Sold Summary

      • 165 Days On Market

  • /36

    $79,500

    Under Contract
    • 2 Beds
    • 1 Bath
    • 870 Sq Ft

    403 Pace St, Naples, TX 75568

    Charming and full of character, this adorable 2-bedroom, 1-bath home sits on a spacious 0.56-acre lot, offering the perfect blend of cozy living and outdoor space. With 870 square feet, this “dollhouse” is ideal for anyone looking for a peaceful place to call home. Inside, you’ll find a warm and functional layout, complete with a gas stove for cooking enthusiasts. Outside, the property truly

    Corri Alvarenga Mayben Realty - Mt. Pleasant

    403 Pace St, Naples, TX 75568
    • /28

      Est $275,679

      Not Listed For Sale

      299 County Road 2109, Hughes Springs, TX 75656

      • 4 Beds
      • 2 Baths
      • 1,972 Sq Ft
      • Built 1973
      299 County Road 2109, Hughes Springs, TX 75656

      Last Sold Summary

      • 34 Days On Market

  • /20

    $190,000

    $65K PRICE DROP
    • Land
    • 42.69 Acres
    • $4,451 per Acre

    0000 Hillcrest Dr, Lone Star, TX 75668

    Discover a rare gem nestled in the landscapes of Lone Star, Texas - an incredible opportunity to own approximately 42.69 acres! Whether you envision development opportunities, recreational pursuits, or the creation of your dream home, this property presents a well-rounded canvas of possibilities. The property is a 4-minute drive from the nearest boat ramp at Lone Star Lake and a 6-minute drive to

    Janti Patel Ramsey Realty Group

    0000 Hillcrest Dr, Lone Star, TX 75668
    • /16

      Est $159,341

      Not Listed For Sale

      177 County Road 2238, Daingerfield, TX 75638

      • 3 Beds
      • 1 Bath
      • 1,040 Sq Ft
      • Built 1960
      177 County Road 2238, Daingerfield, TX 75638

      Last Sold Summary

      • 57 Days On Market

  • /13

    $105,000

    • Land
    • 21.74 Acres
    • $4,830 per Acre

    TBD Cr 1143, Daingerfield, TX 75638

    Looking for hunting land? Deer, hogs, ducks, you name it. This 21.74 rural acreage is the perfect spot to hunt with many great areas for a hunting cabin or the dreamy secluded wilderness get-away! Plus no restrictions. Let's take a look!

    Suzie Castillo Castillo Realty

    TBD Cr 1143, Daingerfield, TX 75638

Showing Results 521 - 560, Page 14 of 18

How to Buy a Home How to Finance a Home How to Sell a Home