5,497

Morris County, TX Homes

Section Image
  • /59

    $494,999

    $135K PRICE DROP
    • 4 Beds
    • 3 Baths
    • 4,069 Sq Ft

    339 Co Rd 4315, Naples, TX 75568

    Spacious hilltop retreat in Naples, TX! 4-Bedroom, 3-Bath home situated on 20 rolling acres – Perfect for Entertaining, with Bonus In-Law Suite! This property offers everything you need for comfortable living, hosting guests, and enjoying the outdoors. The main house features a great layout with a large living area, a cozy fireplace and a sunroom that’s perfect for relaxing or having friends

    Jason Thomson RE/MAX Preferred

    339 Co Rd 4315, Naples, TX 75568
  • /17

    $230,000 Last List Price

    Sold May 01, 2026

    720 Cr 3315, Omaha, TX 75571

    • 3 Beds
    • 2 Baths
    • 2,043 Sq Ft
    • Built 1985

    Last Sold Summary

    • $113/SF
    • 83 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $280,574

    Last Listing Agent Kevin Riney NE Texas Regional Realty

    720 Cr 3315, Omaha, TX 75571
    • /11

      Est $128,446

      Not Listed For Sale

      304 Augusta St, Omaha, TX 75571

      • 3 Beds
      • 2 Baths
      • 1,400 Sq Ft
      • Built 1972
      304 Augusta St, Omaha, TX 75571

      Last Sold Summary

      • 97 Days On Market

  • /21

    $99,000

    • Land
    • 17.1 Acres
    • $5,789 per Acre

    Co Rd 3109, Omaha, TX 75571

    OWNER FINANCING AVAILABLE Purchase Price: $99,000 Down Payment: $10,000 60 Months: $2,002.32 / month at 12.5% 120 Months: $1,408.75 / month at 14.5% 17 Acres Morris County, Texas This 17-acre East Texas property offers a balanced mix of cleared pasture and wooded acreage with paved county road frontage, utilities available, and unrestricted zoning. The land is

    Justin Piche Scout Land Group

    Co Rd 3109, Omaha, TX 75571
  • /32

    $389,900 Last List Price

    Sold Sep 26, 2025

    476 County Road 3201, Daingerfield, TX 75638

    • 3 Beds
    • 2 Baths
    • 1,928 Sq Ft
    • Built 2004

    Last Sold Summary

    • $202/SF
    • 21 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $396,815

    Last Listing Agent Bree Shimpock Texas Real Estate Executives

    476 County Road 3201, Daingerfield, TX 75638
    • /21

      Est $176,117

      Not Listed For Sale

      209 Austin Pkwy, Lone Star, TX 75668

      • 4 Beds
      • 2 Baths
      • 1,586 Sq Ft
      • Built 1955
      209 Austin Pkwy, Lone Star, TX 75668

      Last Sold Summary

      • 110 Days On Market

  • /10

    $314,900

    $10K PRICE DROP
    • Land
    • 8.2 Acres
    • $38,402 per Acre

    0 County Road 3327, Omaha, TX 75571

    PRICED TO MOVE!! Here is your next investment or add to your poultry farm portfolio. Here are four 300 foot houses located on 8.202 acres in Omaha, TX! This farm was built in 1990 and has been retrofitted twice since 2016 with rotem platinum plus controllers, rotem RDT-5 backup, rotem communicator alarm system, Big Dutchman flood feeders, water on demand with lubing nipple drinkers, and LB White

    Nikki King Town Lake Country Realty, LLC

    0 County Road 3327, Omaha, TX 75571
  • /34

    $289,900 Last List Price

    Sold Aug 14, 2025

    113 County Road 1135, Daingerfield, TX 75638

    • 4 Beds
    • 3 Baths
    • 2,180 Sq Ft
    • Built 1983

    Last Sold Summary

    • $133/SF
    • 38 Days On Market

113 County Road 1135, Daingerfield, TX 75638
    • /17

      Est $129,544

      Not Listed For Sale

      205 Austin Pkwy, Lone Star, TX 75668

      • 2 Beds
      • 1 Bath
      • 1,328 Sq Ft
      • Built 1955
      205 Austin Pkwy, Lone Star, TX 75668

      Last Sold Summary

      • 47 Days On Market

  • /12

    $564,697

    $330K PRICE DROP
    • Land
    • 132.87 Acres
    • $4,250 per Acre

    Tbd County Road 3327, Omaha, TX 75571

    A great tract of land to hunt and fish on with good building sites as well. This 132 acres of land also has approx. 50 acres of planted pine and two nice size ponds with lots of road frontage! Call today to schedule a showing!

    Patrick Redfearn Patrick Redfearn Realty

    Tbd County Road 3327, Omaha, TX 75571
  • /40

    $420,000 Last List Price

    Sold Oct 30, 2025

    396 County Road 4104, Daingerfield, TX 75638

    • 4 Beds
    • 3 Baths
    • 3,112 Sq Ft
    • Built 1985

    Last Sold Summary

    • $135/SF
    • 53 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $409,185

    Last Listing Agent Karen McEntire Mayben Realty, LLC

    396 County Road 4104, Daingerfield, TX 75638
    • /31

      Est $178,721

      Not Listed For Sale

      300 S Timberlane, Lone Star, TX 75668

      • 3 Beds
      • 2 Baths
      • 1,556 Sq Ft
      • Built 1981
      300 S Timberlane, Lone Star, TX 75668

      Last Sold Summary

      • 76 Days On Market

  • /13

    $475,000

    $50K PRICE DROP
    • Land
    • 124.91 Acres
    • $3,803 per Acre

    0 Central Rd, Cason, TX 75638

    East Texas Timber tract in desirable area prime for hunting. Containing 124.91 acres near Cason (Titus County), the property includes multiple species of hardwoods, Loblolly pine and various other native species to make a well diversified habitat for wildlife. Property checks many boxes for timber investment (+- 88 Site Index), recreation or future rural development (over 2,300 ft of paved county

    Clayton Pilgrim Century 21 Harvey Properties

    0 Central Rd, Cason, TX 75638
  • /14

    $399,900 Last List Price

    Sold Oct 03, 2025

    6141 Hwy 259 N, Naples, TX 75568

    • Land
    • 11.32 Acres
    • $35,327 per Acre

    Last Sold Summary

    • 403 Days On Market

    Last Listing Agent Marcie Whatley United Country Real Estate Double Creek Land and Home

    6141 Hwy 259 N, Naples, TX 75568
    • /27

      Est $177,393

      Not Listed For Sale

      104 Priscilla Ln, Lone Star, TX 75668

      • 3 Beds
      • 1 Bath
      • 1,344 Sq Ft
      • Built 1991
      104 Priscilla Ln, Lone Star, TX 75668

      Last Sold Summary

      • 40 Days On Market

  • /7

    $125,000

    $22K PRICE DROP
    • Land
    • 21 Acres
    • $5,952 per Acre

    2420 County Road 4206, Naples, TX 75568

    Located in the rolling hills of the quaint Rocky Branch community, this 21-acre property offers untapped potential for a secluded homestead in the mixed hardwood and pine forest of Morris County. Ease of access, adjacent power, and great neighbors make this tract desirable for any buyer looking for a sizable tract for building a home or recreation. Decades-old mature timber and a creek highlight

    Republic LLC Republic Ranches, LLC

    2420 County Road 4206, Naples, TX 75568
  • /19

    $175,000 Last List Price

    Sold Jun 09, 2025

    207 W Houston St, Daingerfield, TX 75638

    • 3 Beds
    • 2 Baths
    • 2,000 Sq Ft
    • Built 1962

    Last Sold Summary

    • $88/SF
    • 81 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $179,377

    Last Listing Agent Lisa Hydrick Texas Real Estate Executives

    207 W Houston St, Daingerfield, TX 75638
    • /12

      Est $169,814

      Not Listed For Sale

      4165 Lakeshore Dr, Lone Star, TX 75668

      • 3 Beds
      • 1.5 Baths
      • 1,476 Sq Ft
      • Built 1970
      4165 Lakeshore Dr, Lone Star, TX 75668

      Last Sold Summary

      • 153 Days On Market

  • /36

    $295,000

    • Land
    • 48 Acres
    • $6,146 per Acre

    00 Farm To Market Road 144, Daingerfield, TX 75638

    TURNKEY TIMBER INVESTMENT & PREMIER HUNTING TRACT. Discover 48± acres of productive East Texas timberland on FM 144 just minutes from downtown Daingerfield. With valuable road frontage along FM 144 and additional access from CR 1113, this property offers rare dual access, convenience, and privacy in one strong package. Rolling terrain, elevation changes, and a healthy stand of mature pine and

    Delanee Clark RE/MAX Landmark - Frank Roberts Land Team

    00 Farm To Market Road 144, Daingerfield, TX 75638
  • /40

    $399,900 Last List Price

    Sold Aug 25, 2025

    454 County Road 2234, Daingerfield, TX 75638

    • 6 Beds
    • 3 Baths
    • 3,104 Sq Ft
    • Built 1970

    Last Sold Summary

    • $129/SF
    • 81 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $415,420

    Last Listing Agent JESSE MOORE Mayben Realty, LLC

    454 County Road 2234, Daingerfield, TX 75638
    • /31

      Est $276,247

      Not Listed For Sale

      4147 Lakeshore Dr, Lone Star, TX 75668

      • 3 Beds
      • 2 Baths
      • 1,758 Sq Ft
      • Built 1969
      4147 Lakeshore Dr, Lone Star, TX 75668

      Last Sold Summary

      • 178 Days On Market

  • /36

    $2,927,370

    • Land
    • 504 Acres
    • $5,808 per Acre

    Farm To Market Road 144, Omaha, TX 75571

    Less than a mile from Omaha and 20 minutes from Mt Pleasant, lies the 504 +/- acre gorgeous pasture hills of this North East Texas ranch. 49 inches of rainfall a year maintains the green grass and the 11 ponds full of water. There are multiple beautiful hilltops overlooking the ranch that would be ideal for house locations. FM 144 borders the ranch on the Eastern side for a mile and a half and CR

    Republic LLC Republic Ranches, LLC

    Farm To Market Road 144, Omaha, TX 75571
  • /2

    $147,000 Last List Price

    Sold Dec 08, 2025

    304 Dale Ave, Daingerfield, TX 75638

    • 4 Beds
    • 2 Baths
    • 2,300 Sq Ft
    • Built 1955

    Last Sold Summary

    • $64/SF
    • 23 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $144,601

    Last Listing Agent Leanna Walker United Country Walker Realty & Auction

    304 Dale Ave, Daingerfield, TX 75638
    • /40

      Est $528,012

      Not Listed For Sale

      4131 Lakeshore Dr, Lone Star, TX 75668

      • 5 Beds
      • 2.5 Baths
      • 2,900 Sq Ft
      • Built 1974
      4131 Lakeshore Dr, Lone Star, TX 75668

      Last Sold Summary

      • 326 Days On Market

  • /34

    $3,056,700

    • Land
    • 443 Acres
    • $6,900 per Acre

    1940 Union Chapel Rd, Omaha, TX 75571

    PROPERTY DESCRIPTION:White Oak Cattle Ranch was designed to offer the very best when it comes to raising and selling livestock.  This cross-fenced property is currently being used as a yearling operation with certified weigh scales, a loading chute, cattle pens, and sorting pens already in place. The stocking capacity for yearlings grazing March through September is approximately 1,250

    West Ranches West & Swope Ranches

    1940 Union Chapel Rd, Omaha, TX 75571
  • /40

    $269,000 Last List Price

    Sold May 11, 2026

    102 Dogwood Cir, Daingerfield, TX 75638

    • 3 Beds
    • 2 Baths
    • 1,912 Sq Ft
    • Built 2002

    Last Sold Summary

    • $141/SF
    • 15 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $263,249

    Last Listing Agent Lori Loyd Mayben Realty, LLC

    102 Dogwood Cir, Daingerfield, TX 75638
    • /33

      Est $472,204

      Not Listed For Sale

      4121 Lakeshore Dr, Lone Star, TX 75668

      • 3 Beds
      • 2.5 Baths
      • 2,478 Sq Ft
      • Built 1972
      4121 Lakeshore Dr, Lone Star, TX 75668

      Last Sold Summary

      • 14 Days On Market

  • /30

    $831,900

    $53K PRICE DROP
    • 3 Beds
    • 5 Baths
    • 3,723 Sq Ft

    307 Smith St, Naples, TX 75568

    AG EXEMPT! TS Horseshoe Ranch is a 32± acre property for sale in Morris County, Texas. From the custom house to the fully equipped horse facilities, this ranch was built to serve both everyday living and livestock or equestrian needs. The layout balances privacy and open views, with wooded acreage tucked behind the house and improvements positioned for easy access and efficiency. Located only a

    Jessica Suggs

    307 Smith St, Naples, TX 75568
  • /27

    $350,000 Last List Price

    Sold Mar 19, 2026

    240 Fm 3421, Daingerfield, TX 75638

    • 3 Beds
    • 2 Baths
    • 1,924 Sq Ft
    • Built 1967

    Last Sold Summary

    • $182/SF
    • 40 Days On Market

    Last Listing Agent Charlotte Williams Keller Williams Realty-Tyler

    240 Fm 3421, Daingerfield, TX 75638
    • /2

      Est $120,817

      Not Listed For Sale

      228 Alamo St, Lone Star, TX 75668

      • 4 Beds
      • 2 Baths
      • 1,586 Sq Ft
      • Built 1955
      228 Alamo St, Lone Star, TX 75668

      Last Sold Summary

  • /8

    $155,999

    $4K PRICE DROP
    • Land
    • 22.22 Acres
    • $7,021 per Acre

    Tbd County Road 4114, Hughes Springs, TX 75656

    Check out this 22.22 acres of raw land. Property has tons of trees and wildlife such as deer, hogs and a creek towards rear of property. Lots of possibilities with this land or use as a investment.

    The Team CENTURY 21 Premier Group

    Tbd County Road 4114, Hughes Springs, TX 75656
  • /37

    $325,000 Last List Price

    Sold Sep 18, 2025

    87 County Road 3119, Daingerfield, TX 75638

    • 4 Beds
    • 2 Baths
    • 2,280 Sq Ft
    • Built 1957

    Last Sold Summary

    • $143/SF
    • 29 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $278,000

    Last Listing Agent TEGRA CHISM eXp Realty LLC

    87 County Road 3119, Daingerfield, TX 75638
    • /26

      Est $216,657

      Not Listed For Sale

      505 Wildrose St, Lone Star, TX 75668

      • 4 Beds
      • 2 Baths
      • 1,960 Sq Ft
      • Built 1979
      505 Wildrose St, Lone Star, TX 75668

      Last Sold Summary

      • 249 Days On Market

  • /22

    $219,900

    Open Sat 1PM - 3PM
    • 3 Beds
    • 1 Bath
    • 1,400 Sq Ft

    113 Cr 2221, Daingerfield, TX 75638

    This beautifully updated, 3br/1ba home has 1400sf and sits on 2 acres. The home features a large kitchen, huge living room and a large bathroom. In the kitchen, you will find custom cabinets, new stainless steel appliances and plenty of counter-top space for all your cooking needs. The living room features large windows for tons of natural light and plenty of room for family/friends. In the

    Tammy Bethany Inspire Real Estate Group

    113 Cr 2221, Daingerfield, TX 75638
  • /9

    $48,500 Last List Price

    Sold Aug 14, 2025

    265 Houston St, Lone Star, TX 75668

    • 3 Beds
    • 1 Bath
    • 1,000 Sq Ft
    • Built 1952

    Last Sold Summary

    • $48/SF
    • 21 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $63,312

265 Houston St, Lone Star, TX 75668
    • /4

      Est $144,645

      Not Listed For Sale

      501 Freeman St, Daingerfield, TX 75638

      • Built 1955
      501 Freeman St, Daingerfield, TX 75638

      Last Sold Summary

      • 144 Days On Market

  • /20

    $220,000

    • 3 Beds
    • 2 Baths
    • 2,242 Sq Ft

    84 County Road 1128, Daingerfield, TX 75638

    Spacious 3-bedroom, 2-bath brick home situated on a generous 0.79-acre corner lot. Offering 2,242 square feet of living space, this property features a comfortable layout and a cozy wood-burning fireplace—perfect for relaxing evenings at home. The solid brick exterior provides low-maintenance appeal, and the large lot offers ample outdoor space for recreation, gardening, or future expansion. As

    Laurie Fuller Century 21 Premier Group

    84 County Road 1128, Daingerfield, TX 75638
  • /3

    $37,500 Last List Price

    Sold Jul 28, 2025

    1900 Texas 11, Daingerfield, TX 75638

    • Land
    • 2.44 Acres
    • $15,369 per Acre

    Last Sold Summary

    • 259 Days On Market

    Last Listing Agent Marty Walker United Country Walker Realty & Auction

    1900 Texas 11, Daingerfield, TX 75638
    • /19

      Est $186,835

      Not Listed For Sale

      1111 Glenn St, Daingerfield, TX 75638

      • 3 Beds
      • 1 Bath
      • 1,190 Sq Ft
      • Built 1955
      1111 Glenn St, Daingerfield, TX 75638

      Last Sold Summary

      • 64 Days On Market

  • /23

    $215,000

    $10K PRICE DROP Pending
    • 3 Beds
    • 2 Baths
    • 1,772 Sq Ft

    595 County Road 1100, Daingerfield, TX 75638

    WELCOME HOME! This beautiful, country home sits on approximately 3 acres in a serene setting. The property features 3 beds / 2 baths with plenty of room to relax, unwind, and enjoy the outdoors. The heart of the home is the family room that features a fireplace and will allow many memories to be made. The kitchen features plenty of butcher block countertop space for preparing meals, and the home

    Joe Austin II Vault Realty

    595 County Road 1100, Daingerfield, TX 75638

Showing Results 81 - 120, Page 3 of 18

How to Buy a Home How to Finance a Home How to Sell a Home