258

Recently Sold Homes in 60450

Section Image
  • /12

    $235,870

    Sold Aug 18, 2025

    7825 Susan St, Morris, IL 60450

    • 3 Beds
    • 1.5 Baths
    • 1,152 Sq Ft
    • Built 1970

    Last Sold Summary

    • 4% Above List Price
    • $205/SF
    • 4 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $204,020

    Last Listing Agent Liz Piccioli @properties Christie's International Real Estate

    7825 Susan St, Morris, IL 60450
  • /36

    $360,000

    Sold Aug 01, 2025

    1810 Jana Ln, Morris, IL 60450

    • 3 Beds
    • 2 Baths
    • 2,564 Sq Ft
    • Built 1974

    Last Sold Summary

    • 1% Below List Price
    • $140/SF
    • 12 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $368,240

    Last Listing Agent Christy Schmaedeke Keller Williams Infinity

    1810 Jana Ln, Morris, IL 60450
  • /18

    $201,000

    Sold Apr 22, 2026

    831 Douglas St, Morris, IL 60450

    • 2 Beds
    • 1 Bath
    • 1,100 Sq Ft
    • Built 1947

    Last Sold Summary

    • 3% Below List Price
    • $183/SF
    • 24 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $202,555

    Last Listing Agent Gloria Durkee Crosstown REALTORS Inc

    831 Douglas St, Morris, IL 60450
  • /26

    $325,000

    Sold Sep 05, 2025

    3610 Plaza Dr, Morris, IL 60450

    • 4 Beds
    • 2 Baths
    • 2,000 Sq Ft
    • Built 1971

    Last Sold Summary

    • 1% Below List Price
    • $162/SF
    • 32 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $333,723

    Last Listing Agent Robert Findlay Findlay Real Estate Group Inc

    3610 Plaza Dr, Morris, IL 60450
  • /33

    $240,000

    Sold Nov 26, 2025

    2021 Lisbon Rd Unit D, Morris, IL 60450

    • 2 Beds
    • 2.5 Baths
    • 1,836 Sq Ft
    • Built 2005

    Last Sold Summary

    • 4% Below List Price
    • $131/SF
    • 22 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $262,241

    Last Listing Agent Cynthia Rice Marquette Properties, Inc

    2021 Lisbon Rd Unit D, Morris, IL 60450
  • /36

    $309,500

    Sold Mar 02, 2026

    458 West Ave, Morris, IL 60450

    • 3 Beds
    • 1.5 Baths
    • 1,424 Sq Ft
    • Built 1900

    Last Sold Summary

    • 11% Above List Price
    • $217/SF
    • 4 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $295,913

    Last Listing Agent Shawn Hornsby Century 21 Coleman-Hornsby

    458 West Ave, Morris, IL 60450
  • /38

    $370,000

    Sold Aug 29, 2025

    6010 Peart Rd, Morris, IL 60450

    • 3 Beds
    • 2.5 Baths
    • 2,654 Sq Ft
    • Built 2017

    Last Sold Summary

    • 5% Below List Price
    • $139/SF
    • 11 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $394,108

    Last Listing Agent Calvin Wilson eXp Realty

    6010 Peart Rd, Morris, IL 60450
  • /9

    $160,000

    Sold Oct 01, 2025

    655 E Southmor Rd, Wauponsee Township, IL 60450

    • Land
    • 5.25 Acres
    • $30,476 per Acre

    Last Sold Summary

    • 11% Below List Price
    • 83 Days On Market

    Last Listing Agent Dana Hathorn Crosstown REALTORS Inc

    655 E Southmor Rd, Wauponsee Township, IL 60450
  • /31

    $535,000

    Sold Aug 26, 2025

    3710 W Nettle Creek Dr, Morris, IL 60450

    • 3 Beds
    • 3 Baths
    • 2,250 Sq Ft
    • Built 1999

    Last Sold Summary

    • $238/SF
    • 2 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $550,420

    Last Listing Agent Joan Eslinger Advantage Realty, Inc.

    3710 W Nettle Creek Dr, Morris, IL 60450
  • /33

    $350,000

    Sold Jul 31, 2025

    355 Twilight Dr, Morris, IL 60450

    • 3 Beds
    • 3 Baths
    • 2,194 Sq Ft
    • Built 1987

    Last Sold Summary

    • $160/SF
    • 26 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $366,690

    Last Listing Agent Vicki Geiger RE/MAX Top Properties

    355 Twilight Dr, Morris, IL 60450
  • /2

    $365,000

    Sold Jul 03, 2025

    1809 Jana Ln, Morris, IL 60450

    • 4 Beds
    • 3 Baths
    • 2,800 Sq Ft
    • Built 1976

    Last Sold Summary

    • 4% Above List Price
    • $130/SF
    • 5 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $378,466

    Last Listing Agent Matthew Sebby RE/MAX Ultimate Professionals

    1809 Jana Ln, Morris, IL 60450
  • /7

    $95,500

    Sold Jun 20, 2025

    8153 N Thorsen Ln, Morris, IL 60450

    • Land
    • 0 Sq Ft

    Last Sold Summary

    • 24% Below List Price
    • 78 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $115,333

    Last Listing Agent Rick Johnson WEB VIDEO Realty

    8153 N Thorsen Ln, Morris, IL 60450
  • /24

    $420,000

    Sold Aug 18, 2025

    1988 Taller Rd, Morris, IL 60450

    • 3 Beds
    • 2 Baths
    • 1,890 Sq Ft
    • Built 2018

    Last Sold Summary

    • 1% Below List Price
    • $222/SF
    • 5 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $423,332

    Last Listing Agent Susan Baltaragis Coldwell Banker Realty

    1988 Taller Rd, Morris, IL 60450
  • /29

    $233,000

    Sold Jun 30, 2025

    1321 Dresden Dr Unit C, Morris, IL 60450

    • 3 Beds
    • 2 Baths
    • 1,450 Sq Ft
    • Built 1996

    Last Sold Summary

    • $161/SF
    • 7 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $240,750

    Last Listing Agent Steve Barr Advantage Realty, Inc.

    1321 Dresden Dr Unit C, Morris, IL 60450
  • /26

    $210,786

    Sold Nov 04, 2025

    509 E Jefferson St, Morris, IL 60450

    • 3 Beds
    • 1.5 Baths
    • 1,144 Sq Ft
    • Built 1960

    Last Sold Summary

    • $184/SF
    • 35 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $220,810

    Last Listing Agent Richard Olson Olson & Assoc Inc

    509 E Jefferson St, Morris, IL 60450
  • /29

    $325,000

    Sold Nov 14, 2025

    2636 Little Bluestem Rd, Morris, IL 60450

    • 3 Beds
    • 2 Baths
    • 1,843 Sq Ft
    • Built 1996

    Last Sold Summary

    • 2% Below List Price
    • $176/SF
    • 6 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $334,011

    Last Listing Agent Lorrie Toler Keller Williams Infinity

    2636 Little Bluestem Rd, Morris, IL 60450
  • /31

    $213,000

    Sold May 12, 2026

    816 2nd Ave, Morris, IL 60450

    • 3 Beds
    • 1.5 Baths
    • 876 Sq Ft
    • Built 1971

    Last Sold Summary

    • 7% Above List Price
    • $243/SF
    • 6 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $194,191

    Last Listing Agent Lorrie Toler Keller Williams Infinity

    816 2nd Ave, Morris, IL 60450
  • /11

    $190,000

    Sold Nov 17, 2025

    1022 Quail Dr, Morris, IL 60450

    • 2 Beds
    • 1.5 Baths
    • 1,300 Sq Ft
    • Built 1984

    Last Sold Summary

    • 3% Above List Price
    • $146/SF
    • 2 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $193,593

    Last Listing Agent Melissa Vanasdlen Protech Realty

    1022 Quail Dr, Morris, IL 60450
  • /17

    $245,000

    Sold Jun 20, 2025

    2410 Parklake Dr, Morris, IL 60450

    • 4 Beds
    • 2.5 Baths
    • 1,924 Sq Ft
    • Built 1986

    Last Sold Summary

    • 14% Below List Price
    • $127/SF
    • 14 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $264,902

    Last Listing Agent Vicki Geiger RE/MAX Top Properties

    2410 Parklake Dr, Morris, IL 60450
  • /12

    $850,000

    Sold Jun 02, 2025

    4430 Scott School Rd, Nettle Creek Township, IL 60450

    • Land
    • 5 Acres
    • $170,000 per Acre

    Last Sold Summary

    • 3 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $879,000

    Last Listing Agent Mark Hansen Marquette Properties, Inc

    4430 Scott School Rd, Nettle Creek Township, IL 60450
  • /17

    $310,000

    Sold Apr 17, 2026

    2068 Locust Rd, Morris, IL 60450

    • 3 Beds
    • 2 Baths
    • 1,675 Sq Ft
    • Built 2009

    Last Sold Summary

    • 3% Below List Price
    • $185/SF
    • 6 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $321,272

    Last Listing Agent Toni Graf Realty Representatives Inc

    2068 Locust Rd, Morris, IL 60450
  • /30

    $310,000

    Sold Sep 05, 2025

    2011 Mountain Rd, Morris, IL 60450

    • 3 Beds
    • 2 Baths
    • 2,130 Sq Ft
    • Built 2005

    Last Sold Summary

    • 3% Above List Price
    • $146/SF
    • 2 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $320,089

    Last Listing Agent William Hornsby Century 21 Coleman-Hornsby

    2011 Mountain Rd, Morris, IL 60450
  • /42

    $410,000

    Sold Nov 03, 2025

    675 E Southmor Rd, Morris, IL 60450

    • 4 Beds
    • 4 Baths
    • 1,807 Sq Ft
    • Built 2003

    Last Sold Summary

    • 8% Below List Price
    • $227/SF
    • 20 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $433,021

    Last Listing Agent Mason Mcnabb Lori Bonarek Realty

    675 E Southmor Rd, Morris, IL 60450
  • /34

    $309,900

    Sold Apr 24, 2026

    3440 Cardinal Ln, Morris, IL 60450

    • 4 Beds
    • 3 Baths
    • 1,952 Sq Ft
    • Built 1976

    Last Sold Summary

    • $159/SF
    • 5 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $307,854

    Last Listing Agent Lorrie Toler Keller Williams Infinity

    3440 Cardinal Ln, Morris, IL 60450
  • /23

    $305,000

    Sold Dec 03, 2025

    1228 Grant St, Morris, IL 60450

    • 3 Beds
    • 2 Baths
    • 1,380 Sq Ft
    • Built 2025

    Last Sold Summary

    • 6% Below List Price
    • $221/SF
    • 51 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $311,503

    Last Listing Agent Carol Soyak Real People Realty

    1228 Grant St, Morris, IL 60450
  • /28

    $426,500

    Sold Mar 13, 2026

    1950 E Old Pine Bluff Rd, Morris, IL 60450

    • 12 Beds
    • 4 Baths
    • Built 1964

    Last Sold Summary

    • 7 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $382,333

    Last Listing Agent Shawn Hornsby Century 21 Coleman-Hornsby

    1950 E Old Pine Bluff Rd, Morris, IL 60450
  • /22

    $200,000

    Sold Sep 30, 2025

    1109 Grant St, Morris, IL 60450

    • 2 Beds
    • 1 Bath
    • 900 Sq Ft
    • Built 1945

    Last Sold Summary

    • 5% Below List Price
    • $222/SF
    • 29 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $203,433

    Last Listing Agent Raquel Goggin Goggin Real Estate LLC

    1109 Grant St, Morris, IL 60450
  • /18

    $295,000

    Sold Nov 21, 2025

    1004 Fremont Ave, Morris, IL 60450

    • 4 Beds
    • 2 Baths
    • 1,570 Sq Ft
    • Built 1900

    Last Sold Summary

    • $188/SF
    • 79 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $295,055

    Last Listing Agent Michelle Carr eXp Realty

    1004 Fremont Ave, Morris, IL 60450
  • /18

    $175,000

    Sold Feb 05, 2026

    180 E Us Route 6, Morris, IL 60450

    • 2 Beds
    • 1 Bath
    • 934 Sq Ft
    • Built 1960

    Last Sold Summary

    • 4% Below List Price
    • $187/SF
    • 3 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $176,768

    Last Listing Agent Alaina Sinnott Coldwell Banker Real Estate Group

    180 E Us Route 6, Morris, IL 60450
  • /2

    $302,500

    Sold Jun 06, 2025

    2023 Mountain Rd, Morris, IL 60450

    • 4 Beds
    • 2.5 Baths
    • 1,826 Sq Ft
    • Built 2005

    Last Sold Summary

    • 2% Above List Price
    • $166/SF
    • 0 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $315,308

    Last Listing Agent Lorrie Toler Keller Williams Infinity

    2023 Mountain Rd, Morris, IL 60450
  • /16

    $309,000

    Sold Aug 12, 2025

    1198 Oak Grove Ct, Morris, IL 60450

    • 2 Beds
    • 2 Baths
    • 1,500 Sq Ft
    • Built 2025

    Last Sold Summary

    • 1% Above List Price
    • $206/SF
    • 260 Days On Market

    Last Listing Agent Sarah Short Coldwell Banker Real Estate Group

    1198 Oak Grove Ct, Morris, IL 60450
  • /3

    $370,000

    Sold Jul 29, 2025

    Unlisted Address

    • 3 Beds
    • 2 Baths
    • 1,985 Sq Ft
    • Built 2007

    Last Sold Summary

    • $186/SF
    • 1 Day On Market

    Current Estimated Value $380,961

    Last Listing Agent Vicki Geiger RE/MAX Top Properties

    Unlisted Address
  • /14

    $2,655,818

    Sold Dec 12, 2025

    00 Gore Rd, Morris, IL 60450

    • Land
    • 171 Acres
    • $15,531 per Acre

    Last Sold Summary

    • 20% Below List Price
    • 598 Days On Market

    Last Listing Agent Debbie Roth Advantage Realty, Inc.

    00 Gore Rd, Morris, IL 60450
  • /35

    $270,000

    Sold Nov 21, 2025

    1316 Trend Dr, Morris, IL 60450

    • 3 Beds
    • 1.5 Baths
    • 1,516 Sq Ft
    • Built 1977

    Last Sold Summary

    • $178/SF
    • 52 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $276,368

    Last Listing Agent Shawn Hornsby Century 21 Coleman-Hornsby

    1316 Trend Dr, Morris, IL 60450
  • /17

    $183,000

    Sold May 12, 2026

    329 Robinson Dr, Morris, IL 60450

    • 3 Beds
    • 1 Bath
    • 1,000 Sq Ft
    • Built 1960

    Last Sold Summary

    • 13% Below List Price
    • $183/SF
    • 46 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $191,765

    Last Listing Agent Michelle Mitchell RE/MAX Top Properties

    329 Robinson Dr, Morris, IL 60450
  • /2

    $251,500

    Sold Jun 24, 2025

    737 E North St, Morris, IL 60450

    • 2 Beds
    • 2 Baths
    • 1,498 Sq Ft
    • Built 1953

    Last Sold Summary

    • 12% Above List Price
    • $168/SF
    • 6 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $246,876

    Last Listing Agent Shawn Hornsby Century 21 Coleman-Hornsby

    737 E North St, Morris, IL 60450
  • /2

    $480,000

    Sold Jan 05, 2026

    1375 Lakeside Ln, Morris, IL 60450

    • 4 Beds
    • 3.5 Baths
    • 2,824 Sq Ft
    • Built 2005

    Last Sold Summary

    • 13% Below List Price
    • $170/SF
    • 32 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $480,546

    Last Listing Agent Donna Glazer Keller Williams Experience

    1375 Lakeside Ln, Morris, IL 60450
  • /16

    $390,000

    Sold Sep 10, 2025

    5955 E South Prairie Dr, Morris, IL 60450

    • 3 Beds
    • 2.5 Baths
    • 1,973 Sq Ft
    • Built 1982

    Last Sold Summary

    • 1% Above List Price
    • $198/SF
    • 15 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $413,089

    Last Listing Agent Andrew Cook Coldwell Banker Real Estate Group

    5955 E South Prairie Dr, Morris, IL 60450
  • /18

    $45,000

    Sold Jun 20, 2025

    1859 Erin Ln, Morris, IL 60450

    • Land
    • 30,492 Sq Ft
    • $64,286 per Acre

    Last Sold Summary

    • 10% Below List Price
    • 7 Days On Market

1859 Erin Ln, Morris, IL 60450
  • /37

    $210,000

    Sold Apr 28, 2026

    109 Doe Cir, Morris, IL 60450

    • 2 Beds
    • 1 Bath
    • 958 Sq Ft
    • Built 1984

    Last Sold Summary

    • 8% Above List Price
    • $219/SF
    • 3 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $194,431

    Last Listing Agent Blair Soto eXp Realty

    109 Doe Cir, Morris, IL 60450

Showing Results 161 - 200, Page 5 of 7

How to Buy a Home How to Finance a Home How to Sell a Home