8,274

Morris, IL Homes

Section Image
  • /24

    $259,000

    Sold Dec 08, 2025

    2323 Lynwood St, Morris, IL 60450

    • 3 Beds
    • 2 Baths
    • 1,580 Sq Ft
    • Built 1994

    Last Sold Summary

    • $164/SF
    • 0 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $265,468

    Last Listing Agent Steve Barr Advantage Realty, Inc.

    2323 Lynwood St, Morris, IL 60450
    • /5

      Not Listed For Sale

      0 Route 47 Hwy Unit 6313566, Morris, IL 60450

      0 Route 47 Hwy Unit 6313566, Morris, IL 60450

      Last Sold Summary

      • 52 Days On Market
      • Last Sold Price $3,175,000
      • Mar 01, 2024

      Last Listing Agent Doug Hensley Hertz Real Estate Services

  • /37

    $279,900

    Sold May 01, 2026

    815 Kiersted St, Morris, IL 60450

    • 3 Beds
    • 2.5 Baths
    • 1,360 Sq Ft
    • Built 2007

    Last Sold Summary

    • 4% Above List Price
    • $206/SF
    • 3 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $256,880

    Last Listing Agent Timothy Brophy Dow Realty

    815 Kiersted St, Morris, IL 60450
    • /30

      Est $373,238

      Not Listed For Sale

      1421 Khater Ct, Morris, IL 60450

      • 4 Beds
      • 3 Baths
      • 1,680 Sq Ft
      • Built 1992
      1421 Khater Ct, Morris, IL 60450

      Last Sold Summary

      • 11% Above List Price
      • $200/SF
      • 3 Days On Market
      • Last Sold Price $335,500
      • Jan 11, 2024

      Last Listing Agent Abbey Roseland Hexagon Real Estate

  • /40

    $261,000

    Sold Jun 30, 2025

    518 Wauponsee St, Morris, IL 60450

    • 3 Beds
    • 1.5 Baths
    • 1,872 Sq Ft
    • Built 1924

    Last Sold Summary

    • $139/SF
    • 8 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $267,947

    Last Listing Agent Sarah Morris Keller Williams Infinity

    518 Wauponsee St, Morris, IL 60450
    • /20

      Est $250,650

      Not Listed For Sale

      839 E Chapin St, Morris, IL 60450

      • 3 Beds
      • 1.5 Baths
      • 1,422 Sq Ft
      • Built 1968
      839 E Chapin St, Morris, IL 60450

      Last Sold Summary

      • 19% Above List Price
      • $148/SF
      • 4 Days On Market
      • Last Sold Price $210,000
      • Feb 07, 2024

      Last Listing Agent Jill Breneman Hexagon Real Estate

  • /71

    $609,000

    Sold Aug 29, 2025

    4140 W Us Route 6, Morris, IL 60450

    • 5 Beds
    • 4.5 Baths
    • 4,550 Sq Ft
    • Built 1865

    Last Sold Summary

    • 6% Below List Price
    • $134/SF
    • 8 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $626,168

    Last Listing Agent Shawn Hornsby Century 21 Coleman-Hornsby

    4140 W Us Route 6, Morris, IL 60450
    • /24

      Not Listed For Sale

      616 Country Squire Ct, Morris, IL 60450

      • 3 Beds
      • 2 Baths
      • 1,780 Sq Ft
      • Built 2023
      616 Country Squire Ct, Morris, IL 60450

      Last Sold Summary

      • $213/SF
      • 4 Days On Market
      • Last Sold Price $380,000
      • Dec 22, 2023

      Last Listing Agent Carol Soyak Real People Realty

  • /37

    $350,000

    Sold Sep 15, 2025

    804 E Jackson St, Morris, IL 60450

    • 3 Beds
    • 2.5 Baths
    • 1,776 Sq Ft
    • Built 1927

    Last Sold Summary

    • 6% Above List Price
    • $197/SF
    • 29 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $350,323

    Last Listing Agent Ryanne Gorman Crosstown Realtors, Inc.

    804 E Jackson St, Morris, IL 60450
    • /16

      Est $225,129

      Not Listed For Sale

      412 E Main St, Morris, IL 60450

      • 3 Beds
      • 2 Baths
      • 1,104 Sq Ft
      • Built 1910
      412 E Main St, Morris, IL 60450

      Last Sold Summary

      • 25% Above List Price
      • $163/SF
      • 69 Days On Market
      • Last Sold Price $180,000
      • Mar 15, 2024

      Last Listing Agent Douglas Hurd Crosstown Realtors, Inc.

  • /48

    $365,000

    Sold Jun 20, 2025

    1263 Brendan Dr, Morris, IL 60450

    • 3 Beds
    • 2.5 Baths
    • 2,147 Sq Ft
    • Built 1989

    Last Sold Summary

    • 1% Above List Price
    • $170/SF
    • 1 Day On Market

    Current Estimated Value $376,271

    Last Listing Agent Ana Saavedra YUB Realty Inc

    1263 Brendan Dr, Morris, IL 60450
    • /2

      Est $302,241

      Not Listed For Sale

      2345 Lynwood St, Morris, IL 60450

      • 3 Beds
      • 2.5 Baths
      • 1,806 Sq Ft
      • Built 1976
      2345 Lynwood St, Morris, IL 60450

      Last Sold Summary

      • 6% Above List Price
      • $158/SF
      • 16 Days On Market
      • Last Sold Price $285,000
      • Jul 02, 2024

      Last Listing Agent Tom Wawczak Century 21 Coleman-Hornsby

  • /34

    $305,000

    Sold Sep 23, 2025

    1032 Edgewater Dr, Morris, IL 60450

    • 2 Beds
    • 2.5 Baths
    • 1,640 Sq Ft
    • Built 1995

    Last Sold Summary

    • 2% Above List Price
    • $186/SF
    • 6 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $318,241

    Last Listing Agent Shawn Hornsby Century 21 Coleman-Hornsby

    1032 Edgewater Dr, Morris, IL 60450
    • /24

      Est $399,932

      Not Listed For Sale

      1909 Eagle Dr, Morris, IL 60450

      • 3 Beds
      • 2 Baths
      • 2,236 Sq Ft
      • Built 2004
      1909 Eagle Dr, Morris, IL 60450

      Last Sold Summary

      • 13% Above List Price
      • $159/SF
      • 12 Days On Market
      • Last Sold Price $355,000
      • Dec 21, 2023

      Last Listing Agent Vicki Geiger RE/MAX

  • /20

    $230,000

    Sold Nov 06, 2025

    1264 Wauponsee St, Morris, IL 60450

    • 3 Beds
    • 1.5 Baths
    • 1,274 Sq Ft
    • Built 1905

    Last Sold Summary

    • $181/SF
    • 4 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $234,742

    Last Listing Agent Cynthia Rice Marquette Properties, Inc

    1264 Wauponsee St, Morris, IL 60450
    • /28

      Est $333,439

      Not Listed For Sale

      3555 Catfish Ct, Morris, IL 60450

      • 3 Beds
      • 2 Baths
      • 1,272 Sq Ft
      • Built 1966
      3555 Catfish Ct, Morris, IL 60450

      Last Sold Summary

      • 21% Above List Price
      • $216/SF
      • 9 Days On Market
      • Last Sold Price $275,000
      • Dec 29, 2023

      Last Listing Agent Ryan Bonarek Lori Bonarek Realty

  • /28

    $339,900

    Sold Oct 09, 2025

    1969 Eagle Dr, Morris, IL 60450

    • 3 Beds
    • 2 Baths
    • 1,680 Sq Ft
    • Built 2025

    Last Sold Summary

    • $202/SF
    • 11 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $265,333

    Last Listing Agent Lorrie Toler Keller Williams Infinity

    1969 Eagle Dr, Morris, IL 60450
    • /17

      Not Listed For Sale

      6250 N Dresden Rd, Morris, IL 60450

      6250 N Dresden Rd, Morris, IL 60450

      Last Sold Summary

      • 9 Days On Market
      • Last Sold Price $185,000
      • Nov 22, 2023

      Last Listing Agent Christy Schmaedeke Keller Williams Infinity

  • /2

    $107,000

    Sold Dec 04, 2025

    731 E Benton St, Morris, IL 60450

    • 2 Beds
    • 1 Bath
    • 748 Sq Ft
    • Built 1934

    Last Sold Summary

    • 24% Below List Price
    • $143/SF
    • 10 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $118,282

    Last Listing Agent JoEllyn Johnson Century 21 Coleman-Hornsby

    731 E Benton St, Morris, IL 60450
    • /2

      Est $418,280

      Not Listed For Sale

      6065 Peart Rd, Morris, IL 60450

      • 3 Beds
      • 2.5 Baths
      • 2,045 Sq Ft
      • Built 1991
      6065 Peart Rd, Morris, IL 60450

      Last Sold Summary

      • 6% Above List Price
      • $192/SF
      • 78 Days On Market
      • Last Sold Price $393,500
      • Jul 09, 2024

      Last Listing Agent Laura Braack Village Realty Inc

  • /2

    $296,000

    Sold Jun 26, 2025

    2431 Parklake Dr, Morris, IL 60450

    • 4 Beds
    • 2 Baths
    • 1,836 Sq Ft
    • Built 1985

    Last Sold Summary

    • 6% Above List Price
    • $161/SF
    • 3 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $311,221

2431 Parklake Dr, Morris, IL 60450
    • /11

      Est $244,345

      Not Listed For Sale

      515 Johnson Ave, Morris, IL 60450

      • 3 Beds
      • 1 Bath
      • 1,340 Sq Ft
      • Built 1963
      515 Johnson Ave, Morris, IL 60450

      Last Sold Summary

      • 11% Above List Price
      • $164/SF
      • 0 Days On Market
      • Last Sold Price $220,000
      • Nov 10, 2023

      Last Listing Agent Joan Eslinger Advantage Realty, Inc.

  • /33

    $315,000

    Sold Jul 17, 2025

    510 Armstrong St, Morris, IL 60450

    • 6 Beds
    • 3.5 Baths
    • 3,853 Sq Ft
    • Built 1940

    Last Sold Summary

    • 3% Below List Price
    • $82/SF
    • 7 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $352,108

    Last Listing Agent Jennifer Lodovico-Lewis Exit Strategy Realty

    510 Armstrong St, Morris, IL 60450
    • /20

      Est $332,197

      Not Listed For Sale

      619 Wauponsee St, Morris, IL 60450

      • 3 Beds
      • 2.5 Baths
      • 1,500 Sq Ft
      • Built 1930
      619 Wauponsee St, Morris, IL 60450

      Last Sold Summary

      • 9% Above List Price
      • $203/SF
      • 115 Days On Market
      • Last Sold Price $305,000
      • Nov 27, 2024

      Last Listing Agent Joan Eslinger Advantage Realty, Inc.

  • /82

    $1,700,077

    Sold Jul 28, 2025

    2500 Wahoo Ct, Morris, IL 60450

    • 7 Beds
    • 5.5 Baths
    • 5,523 Sq Ft
    • Built 1984

    Last Sold Summary

    • 13% Above List Price
    • $308/SF
    • 5 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $1,739,487

    Last Listing Agent Mike McCatty Century 21 Circle

    2500 Wahoo Ct, Morris, IL 60450
    • /28

      Est $378,782

      Not Listed For Sale

      1349 Heritage Dr, Morris, IL 60450

      • 3 Beds
      • 3 Baths
      • 2,950 Sq Ft
      • Built 2004
      1349 Heritage Dr, Morris, IL 60450

      Last Sold Summary

      • 17% Above List Price
      • $110/SF
      • 13 Days On Market
      • Last Sold Price $325,000
      • Dec 05, 2023

      Last Listing Agent Vicki Geiger RE/MAX

  • /45

    $251,000

    Sold Apr 14, 2026

    1246 Wauponsee St, Morris, IL 60450

    • 3 Beds
    • 2 Baths
    • 1,782 Sq Ft
    • Built 1924

    Last Sold Summary

    • $141/SF
    • 14 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $264,874

    Last Listing Agent Shawn Hornsby Century 21 Coleman-Hornsby

    1246 Wauponsee St, Morris, IL 60450
    • /17

      Est $255,870

      Not Listed For Sale

      840 E North St, Morris, IL 60450

      • 4 Beds
      • 1.5 Baths
      • 1,624 Sq Ft
      • Built 1965
      840 E North St, Morris, IL 60450

      Last Sold Summary

      • 19% Above List Price
      • $132/SF
      • 26 Days On Market
      • Last Sold Price $215,000
      • Jan 02, 2024

      Last Listing Agent Deb Punke MIchael J Onorato

  • /26

    $295,000

    Sold Aug 29, 2025

    1701 Newton Dr, Morris, IL 60450

    • 4 Beds
    • 2 Baths
    • Built 1968

    Last Sold Summary

    • 2% Below List Price
    • 8 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $304,616

    Last Listing Agent Julian Vasquez Results Realty ERA Powered

    1701 Newton Dr, Morris, IL 60450
    • /21

      Est $260,956

      Not Listed For Sale

      126 Pack Ct, Morris, IL 60450

      • 2 Beds
      • 2 Baths
      • 1,472 Sq Ft
      • Built 1994
      126 Pack Ct, Morris, IL 60450

      Last Sold Summary

      • 21% Above List Price
      • $146/SF
      • 28 Days On Market
      • Last Sold Price $215,000
      • Dec 01, 2023

      Last Listing Agent Tom Wawczak Century 21 Coleman-Hornsby

  • /32

    $629,000

    Sold Jul 25, 2025

    2024 Taller Rd, Morris, IL 60450

    • 3 Beds
    • 2.5 Baths
    • 4,524 Sq Ft
    • Built 2003

    Last Sold Summary

    • $139/SF
    • 1 Day On Market

    Current Estimated Value $648,399

    Last Listing Agent Steve Barr Advantage Realty, Inc.

    2024 Taller Rd, Morris, IL 60450
    • /18

      Est $207,931

      Not Listed For Sale

      831 E Jackson St, Morris, IL 60450

      • 4 Beds
      • 1 Bath
      • 1,630 Sq Ft
      • Built 1930
      831 E Jackson St, Morris, IL 60450

      Last Sold Summary

      • 43% Above List Price
      • $89/SF
      • 3 Days On Market
      • Last Sold Price $145,000
      • Nov 15, 2023

      Last Listing Agent Vicki Geiger RE/MAX

  • /63

    $560,000

    Sold Mar 30, 2026

    Unlisted Address

    • 4 Beds
    • 3.5 Baths
    • 3,144 Sq Ft
    • Built 1994

    Last Sold Summary

    • 1% Above List Price
    • $178/SF
    • 2 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $660,787

    Last Listing Agent Shawn Hornsby Century 21 Coleman-Hornsby

    Unlisted Address
    • /30

      Est $327,113

      Not Listed For Sale

      1169 Heritage Dr, Morris, IL 60450

      • 2 Beds
      • 2.5 Baths
      • 1,748 Sq Ft
      • Built 2005
      1169 Heritage Dr, Morris, IL 60450

      Last Sold Summary

      • 12% Above List Price
      • $168/SF
      • 1 Day On Market
      • Last Sold Price $293,000
      • Oct 26, 2023

      Last Listing Agent Jessie Carlson Realty Executives Premier

  • /6

    $645,723

    Sold Oct 01, 2025

    2000 E 113 Hwy, Morris, IL 60450

    • Land
    • 52.93 Acres
    • $12,200 per Acre

    Last Sold Summary

    • 27% Below List Price
    • 47 Days On Market

    Last Listing Agent Richard Olson Olson & Assoc Inc

    2000 E 113 Hwy, Morris, IL 60450
    • /28

      Est $254,117

      Not Listed For Sale

      1610 Lisbon Rd, Morris, IL 60450

      • 3 Beds
      • 2 Baths
      • 1,368 Sq Ft
      • Built 1963
      1610 Lisbon Rd, Morris, IL 60450

      Last Sold Summary

      • 10% Above List Price
      • $168/SF
      • 2 Days On Market
      • Last Sold Price $230,000
      • Nov 30, 2023

      Last Listing Agent Jim Maskel Advantage Realty, Inc.

  • /22

    $256,000

    Sold Jan 14, 2026

    809 Douglas St, Morris, IL 60450

    • 3 Beds
    • 2 Baths
    • 1,212 Sq Ft
    • Built 1943

    Last Sold Summary

    • 2% Above List Price
    • $211/SF
    • 5 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $256,190

    Last Listing Agent Gloria Durkee Crosstown REALTORS Inc

    809 Douglas St, Morris, IL 60450
    • /2

      Est $243,650

      Not Listed For Sale

      921 Edgewood Dr, Morris, IL 60450

      • 3 Beds
      • 2 Baths
      • 1,600 Sq Ft
      • Built 1992
      921 Edgewood Dr, Morris, IL 60450

      Last Sold Summary

      • 11% Above List Price
      • $138/SF
      • 0 Days On Market
      • Last Sold Price $220,000
      • Jan 22, 2024

      Last Listing Agent Cindie Hunt Advantage Realty, Inc.

  • /38

    $189,000

    Sold Apr 03, 2026

    530 E Main St, Morris, IL 60450

    • 4 Beds
    • 2 Baths
    • 1,118 Sq Ft
    • Built 1900

    Last Sold Summary

    • 3% Below List Price
    • $169/SF
    • 24 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $194,497

    Last Listing Agent Kelly Buell Town Center Realty LLC

    530 E Main St, Morris, IL 60450
    • /24

      Est $402,441

      Not Listed For Sale

      3710 Lois Ct, Morris, IL 60450

      • 3 Beds
      • 4 Baths
      • 1,600 Sq Ft
      • Built 1990
      3710 Lois Ct, Morris, IL 60450

      Last Sold Summary

      • 17% Above List Price
      • $216/SF
      • 4 Days On Market
      • Last Sold Price $345,000
      • Nov 03, 2023

      Last Listing Agent Joan Eslinger Advantage Realty, Inc.

Showing Results 561 - 600, Page 15 of 18

How to Buy a Home How to Finance a Home How to Sell a Home