Section Image

Explore Similar Land Within 2 Miles of Morris, NY

  • /16

    $189,900

    • Land
    • 63.37 Acres
    • $2,997 per Acre

    0 W Hill Rd, South New Berlin, NY 13843

    63 Gorgeous acres of rolling hills, mature woods & stunning views! Looking for the perfect country setting for your dream home? Or an incredible spot to build a getaway cabin? Or just prime hunting land? Look no further!! Land like this only comes up once in a while & rarely at so reasonable a price! Property sweeps gently up from the road with many flat, open areas that would be ideal building

    Hannah Storman EXIT REALTY FRONT AND CENTER

    0 W Hill Rd, South New Berlin, NY 13843

Home Trends in Morris, NY

Housing Trends

Median Sale Price
$150,000
Median Single Family Sale Price
$177,000
Average Price Per Sq Ft
$241
Number of Homes for Sale
8
Last 12 months Home Sales
5
Months of Supply
19.20
Median List Price
$225,500
Median Change From 1st List Price
0%
Median Home Sale Price YoY Change
-39%
How to Buy a Home How to Finance a Home How to Sell a Home