15,344

Homes in ZIP Code 07960

Section Image
  • 3 Alvord Rd, Morristown, NJ 07960

    $992,485

    Sold Jul 25, 2025

    3 Alvord Rd, Morristown, NJ 07960

    • 3 Beds
    • 2 Baths
    • 1,771 Sq Ft
    • Built 1925

    Last Sold Summary

    • $560/SF
    • 11 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $1,009,955

    Last Listing Agent DEBRA ROOS BEDNARSKI WEICHERT REALTORS

    3 Alvord Rd, Morristown, NJ 07960
    • 17 Atno Ave, Morristown, NJ 07960

      Est $772,143

      Not Listed For Sale

      17 Atno Ave, Morristown, NJ 07960

      • 3 Beds
      • 2 Baths
      • 1,532 Sq Ft
      • Built 1928
      17 Atno Ave, Morristown, NJ 07960

      Last Sold Summary

      • 28% Above List Price
      • $395/SF
      • 8 Days On Market
      • Last Sold Price $605,000
      • Mar 30, 2022

      Last Listing Agent DOUGLAS BILLEK KELLER WILLIAMS METROPOLITAN

  • 24 Davenport Place Unit 4, Morristown, NJ 07960

    $690,000

    Sold Mar 19, 2026

    24 Davenport Place Unit 4, Morristown, NJ 07960

    • 3 Beds
    • 3 Baths
    • 2,228 Sq Ft

    Last Sold Summary

    • $310/SF
    • 39 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $697,278

    Last Listing Agent JOAN KAMM WEICHERT REALTORS

    24 Davenport Place Unit 4, Morristown, NJ 07960
    • 14 Catherine Ln, Morristown, NJ 07960

      Est $757,293

      Not Listed For Sale

      14 Catherine Ln, Morristown, NJ 07960

      • 3 Beds
      • 2.5 Baths
      • 936 Sq Ft
      • Built 1876
      14 Catherine Ln, Morristown, NJ 07960

      Last Sold Summary

      • 24% Above List Price
      • $653/SF
      • 8 Days On Market
      • Last Sold Price $611,000
      • Sep 16, 2021

      Last Listing Agent Heather Bailey COLDWELL BANKER REALTY

  • 2 Harding Terrace, Morristown, NJ 07960

    $965,000

    Sold May 15, 2026

    2 Harding Terrace, Morristown, NJ 07960

    • 3 Beds
    • 3 Baths
    • 2,710 Sq Ft
    • Built 1940

    Last Sold Summary

    • 10% Above List Price
    • $356/SF
    • 7 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $1,227,846

    Last Listing Agent Jessica Exley WEICHERT REALTORS

    2 Harding Terrace, Morristown, NJ 07960
    • 2 Carriage Hill Dr, Morristown, NJ 07960

      Est $1,744,087

      Not Listed For Sale

      2 Carriage Hill Dr, Morristown, NJ 07960

      • 4 Beds
      • 4.5 Baths
      • 5,052 Sq Ft
      • Built 1994
      2 Carriage Hill Dr, Morristown, NJ 07960

      Last Sold Summary

      • 24% Above List Price
      • $278/SF
      • 12 Days On Market
      • Last Sold Price $1,405,000
      • Jan 14, 2022

      Last Listing Agent Molly Tonero TURPIN REAL ESTATE, INC.

  • 15 Hamilton Rd, Morristown, NJ 07960

    $1,805,000

    Sold Jul 31, 2025

    15 Hamilton Rd, Morristown, NJ 07960

    • 6 Beds
    • 5 Baths
    • 5,774 Sq Ft
    • Built 1930

    Last Sold Summary

    • $313/SF
    • 18 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $1,907,351

    Last Listing Agent Peter Lorenzo KELLER WILLIAMS METROPOLITAN

    15 Hamilton Rd, Morristown, NJ 07960
    • 377 Sussex Ave, Morristown, NJ 07960

      Est $884,378

      Not Listed For Sale

      377 Sussex Ave, Morristown, NJ 07960

      • 4 Beds
      • 2 Baths
      • 1,572 Sq Ft
      • Built 1956
      377 Sussex Ave, Morristown, NJ 07960

      Last Sold Summary

      • 18% Above List Price
      • $477/SF
      • 6 Days On Market
      • Last Sold Price $750,000
      • May 06, 2022

      Last Listing Agent Cathy Oettinger COLDWELL BANKER REALTY

  • 6 Longwood Rd, Morristown, NJ 07960

    $1,299,000

    Sold Sep 23, 2025

    6 Longwood Rd, Morristown, NJ 07960

    • 5 Beds
    • 4 Baths
    • 3,515 Sq Ft
    • Built 1955

    Last Sold Summary

    • $370/SF
    • 10 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $1,303,097

    Last Listing Agent MICHAEL ELMS WEICHERT REALTORS CORP HQ

    6 Longwood Rd, Morristown, NJ 07960
    • 183 Western Ave, Morristown, NJ 07960

      Est $952,327

      Not Listed For Sale

      183 Western Ave, Morristown, NJ 07960

      • 3 Beds
      • 2.5 Baths
      • 2,308 Sq Ft
      • Built 1919
      183 Western Ave, Morristown, NJ 07960

      Last Sold Summary

      • 41% Above List Price
      • $292/SF
      • 26 Days On Market
      • Last Sold Price $675,000
      • May 24, 2021

      Last Listing Agent Diana Carmel COLDWELL BANKER REALTY

  • 6 Mountainside Dr, Morristown, NJ 07960

    $902,000

    Sold Apr 30, 2026

    6 Mountainside Dr, Morristown, NJ 07960

    • 3 Beds
    • 2 Baths
    • 1,680 Sq Ft
    • Built 1955

    Last Sold Summary

    • 13% Above List Price
    • $537/SF
    • 16 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $805,655

    Last Listing Agent Katherine Cuno COLDWELL BANKER REALTY

    6 Mountainside Dr, Morristown, NJ 07960
    • 15 Vanderpool Dr, Morristown, NJ 07960

      Est $1,437,681

      Not Listed For Sale

      15 Vanderpool Dr, Morristown, NJ 07960

      • 4 Beds
      • 2.5 Baths
      • 2,488 Sq Ft
      • Built 1966
      15 Vanderpool Dr, Morristown, NJ 07960

      Last Sold Summary

      • 28% Above List Price
      • $452/SF
      • 5 Days On Market
      • Last Sold Price $1,125,000
      • Oct 07, 2022

      Last Listing Agent Jeremy Gulish KELLER WILLIAMS METROPOLITAN

  • 249 Martin Luther King Ave, Morristown, NJ 07960

    $408,000

    Sold Feb 10, 2026

    249 Martin Luther King Ave, Morristown, NJ 07960

    • 3 Beds
    • 1 Bath
    • 1,144 Sq Ft
    • Built 1928

    Last Sold Summary

    • $357/SF
    • 38 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $423,498

    Last Listing Agent Debra Pollack WEICHERT REALTORS CORP HQ

    249 Martin Luther King Ave, Morristown, NJ 07960
    • 6 Spencer Dr, Morristown, NJ 07960

      Est $1,610,107

      Not Listed For Sale

      6 Spencer Dr, Morristown, NJ 07960

      • 5 Beds
      • 4.5 Baths
      • 6,131 Sq Ft
      • Built 2000
      6 Spencer Dr, Morristown, NJ 07960

      Last Sold Summary

      • 37% Above List Price
      • $192/SF
      • 144 Days On Market
      • Last Sold Price $1,177,500
      • Dec 16, 2021

      Last Listing Agent TERI DANAHEY BHHS FOX & ROACH

  • 35 Skyline Dr, Morristown, NJ 07960

    $1,050,000

    Sold Jul 09, 2025

    35 Skyline Dr, Morristown, NJ 07960

    • 4 Beds
    • 3 Baths
    • 1,496 Sq Ft

    Last Sold Summary

    • $702/SF
    • 55 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $1,025,221

    Last Listing Agent NANCYLYNNE ALESSIO TURPIN REAL ESTATE, INC.

    35 Skyline Dr, Morristown, NJ 07960
    • 12 Timothy Ct Unit 241, Morristown, NJ 07960

      Est $616,486

      Not Listed For Sale

      12 Timothy Ct Unit 241, Morristown, NJ 07960

      • 2 Beds
      • 2.5 Baths
      • 1,766 Sq Ft
      • Built 1993
      12 Timothy Ct Unit 241, Morristown, NJ 07960

      Last Sold Summary

      • 20% Above List Price
      • $292/SF
      • 16 Days On Market
      • Last Sold Price $515,000
      • Aug 02, 2022

      Last Listing Agent Tyler Pontier Rand Realty

  • 81 Village Dr Unit 81, Morristown, NJ 07960

    $445,000

    Sold Aug 01, 2025

    81 Village Dr Unit 81, Morristown, NJ 07960

    • 2 Beds
    • 2 Baths
    • 1,083 Sq Ft
    • Built 1994

    Last Sold Summary

    • $411/SF
    • 17 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $481,832

    Last Listing Agent JORDAN FERRARO EXP REALTY, LLC

    81 Village Dr Unit 81, Morristown, NJ 07960
    • 19 Cadence Ct, Morristown, NJ 07960

      Est $707,654

      Not Listed For Sale

      19 Cadence Ct, Morristown, NJ 07960

      • 2 Beds
      • 2.5 Baths
      • 2,037 Sq Ft
      • Built 1994
      19 Cadence Ct, Morristown, NJ 07960

      Last Sold Summary

      • 23% Above List Price
      • $282/SF
      • 4 Days On Market
      • Last Sold Price $575,000
      • Jun 17, 2022

      Last Listing Agent Ryan Dawson WEICHERT REALTORS

  • 2 Gerhard Place, Morristown, NJ 07960

    $870,000

    Sold Sep 19, 2025

    2 Gerhard Place, Morristown, NJ 07960

    • 3 Beds
    • 3.5 Baths
    • 2,214 Sq Ft

    Last Sold Summary

    • 1% Below List Price
    • $393/SF
    • 27 Days On Market

    Last Listing Agent Allen Ten Hoeve Keller Williams Valley Realty

    2 Gerhard Place, Morristown, NJ 07960
    • 51 Raynor Rd, Morristown, NJ 07960

      Est $830,762

      Not Listed For Sale

      51 Raynor Rd, Morristown, NJ 07960

      • 4 Beds
      • 2.5 Baths
      • 2,810 Sq Ft
      • Built 1977
      51 Raynor Rd, Morristown, NJ 07960

      Last Sold Summary

      • 42% Above List Price
      • $208/SF
      • 41 Days On Market
      • Last Sold Price $585,000
      • Jan 27, 2023

      Last Listing Agent Cathy Oettinger COLDWELL BANKER REALTY

  • 66 Skyline Dr, Morristown, NJ 07960

    $1,175,000

    Sold Jan 30, 2026

    66 Skyline Dr, Morristown, NJ 07960

    • 5 Beds
    • 4 Baths
    • 4,134 Sq Ft
    • Built 1961

    Last Sold Summary

    • $284/SF
    • 25 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $1,151,416

    Last Listing Agent Alex Monaco RE/MAX INSTYLE

    66 Skyline Dr, Morristown, NJ 07960
    • 9 Timothy Ct Unit 255, Morristown, NJ 07960

      Est $622,814

      Not Listed For Sale

      9 Timothy Ct Unit 255, Morristown, NJ 07960

      • 3 Beds
      • 2.5 Baths
      • 1,766 Sq Ft
      • Built 1993
      9 Timothy Ct Unit 255, Morristown, NJ 07960

      Last Sold Summary

      • 30% Above List Price
      • $271/SF
      • 12 Days On Market
      • Last Sold Price $479,000
      • Nov 03, 2021

      Last Listing Agent LORI KAPLAN WEICHERT REALTORS

  • 7 Pletcher Place, Morristown, NJ 07960

    $1,180,000

    Sold Jul 08, 2025

    7 Pletcher Place, Morristown, NJ 07960

    • 4 Beds
    • 3 Baths
    • 2,512 Sq Ft

    Last Sold Summary

    • $470/SF
    • 14 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $1,177,084

    Last Listing Agent Maureen Mount COLDWELL BANKER REALTY

    7 Pletcher Place, Morristown, NJ 07960
    • 16 Normandy Pkwy, Morristown, NJ 07960

      Est $1,851,756

      Not Listed For Sale

      16 Normandy Pkwy, Morristown, NJ 07960

      • 6 Beds
      • 5 Baths
      • 4,775 Sq Ft
      • Built 1887
      16 Normandy Pkwy, Morristown, NJ 07960

      Last Sold Summary

      • 42% Above List Price
      • $272/SF
      • 144 Days On Market
      • Last Sold Price $1,300,000
      • Dec 16, 2021

      Last Listing Agent YELENA TSULADZE ADVANCED REALTY GROUP LLC

  • 19 Emmet Ave, Morristown, NJ 07960

    $440,000

    Sold Oct 31, 2025

    19 Emmet Ave, Morristown, NJ 07960

    • 2 Beds
    • 1 Bath
    • 1,092 Sq Ft
    • Built 1959

    Last Sold Summary

    • $403/SF
    • 54 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $468,495

    Last Listing Agent Mary Dougherty COMPASS NEW JERSEY, LLC

    19 Emmet Ave, Morristown, NJ 07960
    • 154 James St, Morristown, NJ 07960

      Est $955,774

      Not Listed For Sale

      154 James St, Morristown, NJ 07960

      • 4 Beds
      • 2 Baths
      • 2,429 Sq Ft
      • Built 1953
      154 James St, Morristown, NJ 07960

      Last Sold Summary

      • 44% Above List Price
      • $274/SF
      • 11 Days On Market
      • Last Sold Price $665,000
      • Nov 10, 2021

      Last Listing Agent Mary Dougherty COMPASS NEW JERSEY, LLC

  • 5 Jonathan Smith Rd, Morristown, NJ 07960

    $1,635,000

    Sold Oct 30, 2025

    5 Jonathan Smith Rd, Morristown, NJ 07960

    • 4 Beds
    • 4 Baths
    • 5,547 Sq Ft
    • Built 1984

    Last Sold Summary

    • $295/SF
    • 22 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $1,688,506

    Last Listing Agent Laurie Friedman CHRISTIE'S INT. REAL ESTATE GROUP

    5 Jonathan Smith Rd, Morristown, NJ 07960
    • 68 Pippins Way, Morristown, NJ 07960

      Est $740,607

      Not Listed For Sale

      68 Pippins Way, Morristown, NJ 07960

      • 2 Beds
      • 2.5 Baths
      • 2,074 Sq Ft
      • Built 1993
      68 Pippins Way, Morristown, NJ 07960

      Last Sold Summary

      • 32% Above List Price
      • $270/SF
      • 19 Days On Market
      • Last Sold Price $559,000
      • Jul 07, 2021

      Last Listing Agent LISE-LOTTE LOPIANO WEICHERT REALTORS

  • 2 Lee Dr, Morristown, NJ 07960

    $1,106,000

    Sold Sep 25, 2025

    2 Lee Dr, Morristown, NJ 07960

    • 3 Beds
    • 3 Baths
    • Built 2018

    Last Sold Summary

    • 12 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $1,103,145

    Last Listing Agent MARIA K BEACHAM KELLER WILLIAMS REALTY

    2 Lee Dr, Morristown, NJ 07960
    • 1 Ashley Ct, Morristown, NJ 07960

      Est $1,081,140

      Not Listed For Sale

      1 Ashley Ct, Morristown, NJ 07960

      • 4 Beds
      • 2.5 Baths
      • 2,807 Sq Ft
      • Built 1980
      1 Ashley Ct, Morristown, NJ 07960

      Last Sold Summary

      • 38% Above List Price
      • $280/SF
      • 0 Days On Market
      • Last Sold Price $785,000
      • Jun 16, 2021

      Last Listing Agent MARLENE VEGTER WEICHERT REALTORS

  • 12 Eagle Nest Rd, Morristown, NJ 07960

    $1,550,000

    Sold Jul 18, 2025

    12 Eagle Nest Rd, Morristown, NJ 07960

    • 6 Beds
    • 4 Baths
    • 4,291 Sq Ft
    • Built 1982

    Last Sold Summary

    • $361/SF
    • 16 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $1,616,078

    Last Listing Agent MICHELLE PEREIRA WEICHERT REALTORS

    12 Eagle Nest Rd, Morristown, NJ 07960
    • 20 Gate House Ct, Morristown, NJ 07960

      Est $794,705

      Not Listed For Sale

      20 Gate House Ct, Morristown, NJ 07960

      • 3 Beds
      • 2.5 Baths
      • 1,332 Sq Ft
      • Built 1993
      20 Gate House Ct, Morristown, NJ 07960

      Last Sold Summary

      • 22% Above List Price
      • $489/SF
      • 9 Days On Market
      • Last Sold Price $651,000
      • Sep 17, 2021

      Last Listing Agent MARTA KNAUFF COLDWELL BANKER REALTY

  • 78 Wildflower Ln Unit 59, Morristown, NJ 07960

    $585,000

    Sold May 15, 2026

    78 Wildflower Ln Unit 59, Morristown, NJ 07960

    • 2 Beds
    • 3 Baths
    • 1,751 Sq Ft
    • Built 1993

    Last Sold Summary

    • 1% Below List Price
    • $334/SF
    • 11 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $589,874

    Last Listing Agent GIUSEPPE LOCASCIO EXP REALTY, LLC

    78 Wildflower Ln Unit 59, Morristown, NJ 07960
    • 15 Frederick St, Morristown, NJ 07960

      Est $640,689

      Not Listed For Sale

      15 Frederick St, Morristown, NJ 07960

      • 3 Beds
      • 2 Baths
      • 1,064 Sq Ft
      • Built 1962
      15 Frederick St, Morristown, NJ 07960

      Last Sold Summary

      • 54% Above List Price
      • $390/SF
      • 18 Days On Market
      • Last Sold Price $415,000
      • Dec 15, 2021

      Last Listing Agent Liane Dobson KL SOTHEBY'S INT'L. REALTY

  • 131 Kitchell Rd, Morristown, NJ 07960

    $1,125,000

    Sold Jun 02, 2025

    131 Kitchell Rd, Morristown, NJ 07960

    • 3 Beds
    • 3 Baths
    • 2,203 Sq Ft
    • Built 1897

    Last Sold Summary

    • $511/SF
    • 14 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $1,198,194

    Last Listing Agent ANTHONY VETRANO WEICHERT REALTORS

    131 Kitchell Rd, Morristown, NJ 07960
    • 420 Mount Kemble Ave, Morristown, NJ 07960

      Est $785,889

      Not Listed For Sale

      420 Mount Kemble Ave, Morristown, NJ 07960

      • 3 Beds
      • 2 Baths
      • 2,030 Sq Ft
      • Built 1962
      420 Mount Kemble Ave, Morristown, NJ 07960

      Last Sold Summary

      • 59% Above List Price
      • $244/SF
      • 17 Days On Market
      • Last Sold Price $495,000
      • Jun 02, 2021

      Last Listing Agent Kelly Holmquist KELLER WILLIAMS METROPOLITAN

  • 180 Mount Kemble Ave, Morristown, NJ 07960

    $815,000

    Sold May 30, 2025

    180 Mount Kemble Ave, Morristown, NJ 07960

    • 3 Beds
    • 3 Baths
    • 1,386 Sq Ft
    • Built 1930

    Last Sold Summary

    • $588/SF
    • 14 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $799,004

    Last Listing Agent DEBRA ROOS BEDNARSKI WEICHERT REALTORS

    180 Mount Kemble Ave, Morristown, NJ 07960
    • 14 Midland Dr, Morristown, NJ 07960

      Est $952,242

      Not Listed For Sale

      14 Midland Dr, Morristown, NJ 07960

      • 3 Beds
      • 2.5 Baths
      • 2,510 Sq Ft
      • Built 1926
      14 Midland Dr, Morristown, NJ 07960

      Last Sold Summary

      • 10% Above List Price
      • $345/SF
      • 8 Days On Market
      • Last Sold Price $865,000
      • May 26, 2022

      Last Listing Agent Douglass Holmes HOWARD HANNA RAND REALTY

  • 3 Briarwood Ln, Morristown, NJ 07960

    $950,000

    Sold Oct 10, 2025

    3 Briarwood Ln, Morristown, NJ 07960

    • 4 Beds
    • 3 Baths
    • 2,853 Sq Ft
    • Built 1984

    Last Sold Summary

    • $333/SF
    • 4 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $1,042,496

    Last Listing Agent CATHERINE LUTZ PROMINENT PROPERTIES SIR

    3 Briarwood Ln, Morristown, NJ 07960
    • 54 Center Ave, Morristown, NJ 07960

      Est $877,565

      Not Listed For Sale

      54 Center Ave, Morristown, NJ 07960

      • 3 Beds
      • 2.5 Baths
      • 2,016 Sq Ft
      • Built 1960
      54 Center Ave, Morristown, NJ 07960

      Last Sold Summary

      • 37% Above List Price
      • $317/SF
      • 37 Days On Market
      • Last Sold Price $640,000
      • Dec 15, 2021

      Last Listing Agent Josephine Adams WEICHERT REALTORS

Showing Results 561 - 600, Page 15 of 18

How to Buy a Home How to Finance a Home How to Sell a Home