7,547

Homes in ZIP Code 37813

Section Image Section Image
  • /86

    $749,900

    • 4 Beds
    • 4 Baths
    • 4,350 Sq Ft

    3675 Talley Rd, Morristown, TN 37813

    Rare Find on 9+ Acres in East Hamblen County! Opportunities like this don't come around often--over 9 acres with a custom-built, 2-owner home and an almost new 50x60 detached garage/workshop! This spacious home offers 4,404 finished sqft, 4 bedrooms and 4 full baths with room for everyone and everything. The main level features a massive primary suite with an updated bath, guest bedroom, great

    John Ricker RE/MAX Real Estate Ten Midtown

    3675 Talley Rd, Morristown, TN 37813
  • /19

    $253,000

    Sold Nov 17, 2025

    828 Overlook Dr, Morristown, TN 37813

    • 3 Beds
    • 2 Baths
    • 1,363 Sq Ft
    • Built 1964

    Last Sold Summary

    • 13% Below List Price
    • $186/SF
    • 62 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $253,412

    Last Listing Agent ERIN DAVIS Crye-Leike Premier Real Estate LLC

    828 Overlook Dr, Morristown, TN 37813
    • /79

      Est $540,650

      Not Listed For Sale

      4639 E Hampton Blvd, Morristown, TN 37813

      • 3 Beds
      • 3.5 Baths
      • 3,000 Sq Ft
      • Built 2000
      4639 E Hampton Blvd, Morristown, TN 37813

      Last Sold Summary

      • 23% Above List Price
      • $147/SF
      • 1 Day On Market
      • Last Sold Price $439,900
      • Nov 28, 2023

      Last Listing Agent John Thornton Elite Realty Group

  • /10

    $42,000

    • Land
    • 25,700 Sq Ft
    • $71,186 per Acre

    1190 George Byrd Rd, Morristown, TN 37813

    Are you looking to build your dream home, in a dream home setting, with an east Tennessee dream home view? If the answer is YES, come check out Lot 's 2 & 3 in Eagles Landing. These lots check all the boxes. Located just off of Dover Road. on the east end of Morristown, these lots are to your left, just past lot 1 on the corner, as you enter and are within view of Eagles Landing's beautifully

    JENNY ANDERSON Anderson Real Estate Professionals

    1190 George Byrd Rd, Morristown, TN 37813
  • /36

    $384,965

    Sold Aug 22, 2025

    5124 Lost Creek Dr, Morristown, TN 37813

    • 4 Beds
    • 2 Baths
    • 2,250 Sq Ft
    • Built 2025

    Move in Ready Sold Summary

    • $171/SF
    • 17 Days On Market

    D.R. Horton Millstone Village

    5124 Lost Creek Dr, Morristown, TN 37813
    • /49

      Est $437,813

      Not Listed For Sale

      873 Dover Rd, Morristown, TN 37813

      • 3 Beds
      • 4 Baths
      • 2,400 Sq Ft
      • Built 2001
      873 Dover Rd, Morristown, TN 37813

      Last Sold Summary

      • 32% Below List Price
      • $267/SF
      • 48 Days On Market
      • Last Sold Price $640,000
      • Mar 05, 2024

      Last Listing Agent KATHY J. MYERS Hopkins Real Estate & Auction Team

  • /34

    $375,990

    New Construction
    • 4 Beds
    • 2.5 Baths
    • 2,890 Sq Ft

    Green Plan at Millstone Village, Morristown, TN 37813

    Step into the Green floorplan at Millstone Village in Morristown, where thoughtful design meets everyday comfort. This stunning two-story home is one of the new homes available in our beautiful community, offering 2,890 square feet of space, 4 bedrooms, and 2.5 bathrooms. The Green features three distinct elevations, allowing you to choose the exterior style that suits your personal taste.

    D.R. Horton Builder
    5152 Lost Creek Dr Unit 36207819, Morristown, TN 37813
  • /2

    $384,965

    Sold Aug 19, 2025

    5068 Lost Creek Dr, Morristown, TN 37813

    • 4 Beds
    • 2 Baths
    • 2,250 Sq Ft
    • Built 2025

    Move in Ready Sold Summary

    • $171/SF
    • 19 Days On Market

    D.R. Horton Millstone Village

    5068 Lost Creek Dr, Morristown, TN 37813
    • /52

      Est $656,378

      Not Listed For Sale

      1701 Alpha Valley Home Rd, Morristown, TN 37813

      • 3 Beds
      • 2.5 Baths
      • 2,627 Sq Ft
      • Built 1974
      1701 Alpha Valley Home Rd, Morristown, TN 37813

      Last Sold Summary

      • 4% Above List Price
      • $240/SF
      • 29 Days On Market
      • Last Sold Price $630,000
      • Apr 16, 2024

      Last Listing Agent Tina Black RE/MAX

  • /2

    $19,900

    $4K PRICE DROP
    • Land
    • 15,246 Sq Ft
    • $56,857 per Acre

    Lot 99 Geneva Ln, Morristown, TN 37813

    Build your own home in the city close to everything, schools, churchs, hospital, shopping

    Linda Estes Purkey Real Estate Company

    Lot 99 Geneva Ln, Morristown, TN 37813
  • /20

    $349,765

    Sold Jan 15, 2026

    5098 Grist Ln, Morristown, TN 37813

    • 3 Beds
    • 2.5 Baths
    • 2,164 Sq Ft
    • Built 2026

    Move in Ready Sold Summary

    • $162/SF
    • 15 Days On Market

    D.R. Horton Millstone Village

    5098 Grist Ln, Morristown, TN 37813
    • /14

      Est $232,200

      Not Listed For Sale

      1538 Lincoln Ave, Morristown, TN 37813

      • 3 Beds
      • 1 Bath
      • 1,267 Sq Ft
      • Built 1965
      1538 Lincoln Ave, Morristown, TN 37813

      Last Sold Summary

      • 19% Above List Price
      • $154/SF
      • 82 Days On Market
      • Last Sold Price $195,000
      • Sep 18, 2024

      Last Listing Agent LORI CAUGHORN Crye-Leike Lakeway Real Estate

  • /2

    $39,900

    • Land
    • 26,571 Sq Ft
    • $65,410 per Acre

    0 Springvale Rd, Morristown, TN 37813

    There are restrictions: No manufactured homes, modular homes or tiny homes allowed. These restrictions will run with the deed. Houses must have a minimum of 1200 sq. ft on main level.This lot can not be sold until the Property at 3080 Chucky River Rd sells.

    John McDonald Castle & Associates Real Estate

    0 Springvale Rd, Morristown, TN 37813
  • /60

    $1,200,000

    Sold Jun 23, 2025

    782 Wilson Hale Rd, Morristown, TN 37813

    • 3 Beds
    • 3.5 Baths
    • 4,374 Sq Ft
    • Built 2001

    Last Sold Summary

    • $274/SF
    • 6 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $1,041,354

    Last Listing Agent Robbie Carpenter MG Rise Real Estate Group

    782 Wilson Hale Rd, Morristown, TN 37813
    • /24

      Est $219,477

      Not Listed For Sale

      1321 Urban Dr, Morristown, TN 37813

      • 3 Beds
      • 1 Bath
      • 1,296 Sq Ft
      • Built 1965
      1321 Urban Dr, Morristown, TN 37813

      Last Sold Summary

      • 17% Above List Price
      • $144/SF
      • 52 Days On Market
      • Last Sold Price $187,000
      • Dec 27, 2024

      Last Listing Agent LISA BROWN Crye-Leike Premier Real Estate LLC

  • /27

    $239,000

    New Construction $11K PRICE DROP Pending
    • 3 Beds
    • 1 Bath
    • 1,000 Sq Ft

    734 Seymour St, Morristown, TN 37813

    Welcome to your new home in the heart of Morristown — a thoughtfully designed, newly constructed 1,000 sq ft bungalow that blends modern convenience with comfortable everyday living. This 3-bedroom, 1-bath home features an open living and dining area, a well-appointed kitchen with durable countertops and energy-efficient appliances, and a primary bedroom sized for a queen set plus storage.

    Debbie Robbins Weichert, REALTORS - Tiger Real Estate

    734 Seymour St, Morristown, TN 37813
  • /34

    $391,890

    Sold Feb 26, 2026

    5181 Runnerstone Rd, Morristown, TN 37813

    • 5 Beds
    • 3.5 Baths
    • 2,618 Sq Ft
    • Built 2026

    Move in Ready Sold Summary

    • $150/SF
    • 15 Days On Market

    D.R. Horton Millstone Village

    5181 Runnerstone Rd, Morristown, TN 37813
    • /29

      Est $287,662

      Not Listed For Sale

      555 Sycamore St, Morristown, TN 37813

      • 3 Beds
      • 2 Baths
      • 2,281 Sq Ft
      • Built 1976
      555 Sycamore St, Morristown, TN 37813

      Last Sold Summary

      • 20% Above List Price
      • $105/SF
      • 2 Days On Market
      • Last Sold Price $239,000
      • Jul 26, 2023

      Last Listing Agent Tina Black RE/MAX

  • /33

    $359,999

    • 3 Beds
    • 2 Baths
    • 1,425 Sq Ft

    508 Hale Ave, Morristown, TN 37813

    If buyers are hesitating in this market, it's usually because they don't want unexpected repair costs. This home solves that problem. Completely remodeled, this 3-bedroom, 2-bath, 1,425 sq ft single-level property has had the big-ticket items already addressed: new HVAC, updated plumbing and electrical, new windows and doors, new lighting, and a roof only 4 years old. The kitchen features all new

    PEGGY SMELCER Broyles Real Estate & Auction

    508 Hale Ave, Morristown, TN 37813
  • /34

    $248,000

    Sold May 20, 2025

    2751 Sulphur Springs Rd, Morristown, TN 37813

    • 3 Beds
    • 2 Baths
    • 1,512 Sq Ft
    • Built 1950

    Last Sold Summary

    • 6% Above List Price
    • $164/SF
    • 9 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $243,306

    Last Listing Agent Terrie Ball ReMax Real Estate Ten

    2751 Sulphur Springs Rd, Morristown, TN 37813
    • /43

      Est $283,319

      Not Listed For Sale

      333 Seville Rd, Morristown, TN 37813

      • 3 Beds
      • 3 Baths
      • 2,450 Sq Ft
      • Built 2003
      333 Seville Rd, Morristown, TN 37813

      Last Sold Summary

      • 3% Above List Price
      • $112/SF
      • 24 Days On Market
      • Last Sold Price $275,000
      • Sep 25, 2024

      Last Listing Agent Eli Corum NextDoor Network Keller Williams

  • /8

    $38,000

    $3K PRICE INCREASE Pending
    • Land
    • 10,018 Sq Ft
    • $165,217 per Acre

    449 Ash St, Morristown, TN 37813

    RARE lot in the city limits. Corner Lot! Fenced. All utilities available. Woodland Park SD (Oak Hills S/D Joins this S/D). Gentle roll. Should be a good basement lot. This lot has an easement for the neighboring driveway on Beech St. This lot is located beside the home at 449 Ash St. Close to WSCC, The Mall, Downtown, 25E, I-81, 11-E and East Industrial Park. Numerous parks and Cherokee Lake,

    Billy Daniel Crye-Leike Lakeway Real Estate

    449 Ash St, Morristown, TN 37813
  • /20

    $220,000

    Sold Jul 25, 2025

    845 Red Fox Ave, Morristown, TN 37813

    • 3 Beds
    • 3 Baths
    • 2,232 Sq Ft
    • Built 1993

    Last Sold Summary

    • $99/SF
    • 8 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $224,333

    Last Listing Agent LAURIE DOMENICO RE/MAX Real Estate Ten Midtown

    845 Red Fox Ave, Morristown, TN 37813
    • /14

      Est $230,914

      Not Listed For Sale

      332 Wilder St, Morristown, TN 37813

      • 3 Beds
      • 1 Bath
      • 1,105 Sq Ft
      • Built 1950
      332 Wilder St, Morristown, TN 37813

      Last Sold Summary

      • 1% Below List Price
      • $211/SF
      • 5 Days On Market
      • Last Sold Price $232,900
      • Dec 28, 2023

      Last Listing Agent FREDA LECKIE Brian Keller Realty

  • /15

    $150,000

    • 3 Beds
    • 2 Baths
    • 1,568 Sq Ft

    1104 Valley Home Rd, Morristown, TN 37813

    LOOKING FOR A HOME CLOSE TO EVERYTHING IN MORRISTOWN SHOPPING,HOSPITAL,SCHOOLS AND MOST OF ANY OF YOUR NEEDS. WILL NEED SOME TLC BUT WOULD MAKE GREAT FIRST HOME OR RENTAL.

    TIM RUTHERFORD Clinch Mountain Realty & Auction

    1104 Valley Home Rd, Morristown, TN 37813
  • /44

    $218,750

    Sold Jul 08, 2025

    369 Snyder Rd, Morristown, TN 37813

    • 3 Beds
    • 2 Baths
    • 1,568 Sq Ft
    • Built 1999

    Last Sold Summary

    • 2% Above List Price
    • $140/SF
    • 1 Day On Market

    Current Estimated Value $230,240

    Last Listing Agent Misty Hamilton RE/MAX Real Estate Ten Midtown

    369 Snyder Rd, Morristown, TN 37813
    • /26

      Est $160,068

      Not Listed For Sale

      436 S Daisy St, Morristown, TN 37813

      • 2 Beds
      • 1 Bath
      • 930 Sq Ft
      • Built 1939
      436 S Daisy St, Morristown, TN 37813

      Last Sold Summary

      • 107% Above List Price
      • $83/SF
      • 33 Days On Market
      • Last Sold Price $77,500
      • Jul 21, 2023

      Last Listing Agent Amy Shrader RE/MAX

  • /60

    $999,900

    New Construction
    • 5 Beds
    • 4 Baths
    • 3,646 Sq Ft

    5208 Aspen Ave, Morristown, TN 37813

    THE JAXSON PLAN: TIMELESS TRANSITIONAL ELEGANCE AWAITS $999,900 | New Construction | Est. Completion: Summer 2026 Discover unparalleled luxury in Morristown's premier west-end enclave, Cedar Ridge. Nestled on a generous 0.43-acre flat lot with mature trees, this transitional masterpiece offers serene privacy and effortless outdoor living—perfect for those seeking a harmonious blend of

    Jonathan Minerick Homecoin.com

    5208 Aspen Ave, Morristown, TN 37813
  • /46

    $366,100

    Sold Feb 12, 2026

    4907 Barton Springs Dr, Morristown, TN 37813

    • 3 Beds
    • 2 Baths
    • 1,788 Sq Ft
    • Built 2023

    Last Sold Summary

    • 8% Below List Price
    • $205/SF
    • 158 Days On Market

    Last Listing Agent Becky Skelton RE/MAX Real Estate Ten Midtown

    4907 Barton Springs Dr, Morristown, TN 37813
    • /16

      Est $189,591

      Not Listed For Sale

      602 Montvue Ave, Morristown, TN 37813

      • 2 Beds
      • 1 Bath
      • 720 Sq Ft
      • Built 1959
      602 Montvue Ave, Morristown, TN 37813

      Last Sold Summary

      • 15% Above List Price
      • $229/SF
      • 15 Days On Market
      • Last Sold Price $164,900
      • Oct 13, 2023

      Last Listing Agent Chris Ball Keller Williams Realty

  • /39

    $387,895

    New Construction $4K PRICE DROP Pending
    • 5 Beds
    • 3 Baths
    • 2,511 Sq Ft

    5171 Runnerstone Rd, Morristown, TN 37813

    Step inside the Hayden at Millstone Village in Morristown, TN. This impressive two-story home offers 2,511 square feet of thoughtfully designed living space with 5 bedrooms and 3 bathrooms. The main level features an open-concept design where the spacious eat-in kitchen overlooks the living area and extends to the outdoor patio, creating an ideal flow for gatherings and everyday living. The

    Darlene Slone D.R. Horton

    5171 Runnerstone Rd, Morristown, TN 37813
  • /20

    $115,000

    Sold May 11, 2026

    5158 Buell Chapel Rd, Morristown, TN 37813

    • 3 Beds
    • 2 Baths
    • 1,120 Sq Ft
    • Built 2000

    Last Sold Summary

    • 42% Below List Price
    • $103/SF
    • 39 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $201,000

    Last Listing Agent Tracey Bright RE/MAX Real Estate Ten Midtown

    5158 Buell Chapel Rd, Morristown, TN 37813
    • /21

      Est $175,773

      Not Listed For Sale

      719 Williams St, Morristown, TN 37813

      • 3 Beds
      • 1 Bath
      • 960 Sq Ft
      • Built 1955
      719 Williams St, Morristown, TN 37813

      Last Sold Summary

      • 35% Above List Price
      • $135/SF
      • 5 Days On Market
      • Last Sold Price $129,900
      • Sep 01, 2023

      Last Listing Agent Darren Miller eXp Realty, LLC

  • /51

    $485,000

    • 3 Beds
    • 4 Baths
    • 3,097 Sq Ft

    4532 Yorkshire Ln, Morristown, TN 37813

    Start your next chapter in this spacious 3-bedroom, 4-bathroom all-brick home nestled in a well-established neighborhood in Morristown. Offering an abundance of space for everyday living, this property would be a great place to call home. Inside, the home features hardwood floors and room for the entire family to come together but also space for everyone to have their own personal retreat. A

    Joshua Moore eXp Realty, LLC

    4532 Yorkshire Ln, Morristown, TN 37813
  • /26

    $239,000

    Sold May 29, 2025

    2941 Enka Hwy, Morristown, TN 37813

    • 3 Beds
    • 2 Baths
    • 1,262 Sq Ft
    • Built 2024

    Last Sold Summary

    • $189/SF
    • 0 Days On Market

    Last Listing Agent Debbie Robbins Weichert, REALTORS - Tiger Real Estate

    2941 Enka Hwy, Morristown, TN 37813
    • /32

      Est $237,396

      Not Listed For Sale

      416 W Louise Ave, Morristown, TN 37813

      • 4 Beds
      • 2 Baths
      • 1,575 Sq Ft
      • Built 1900
      416 W Louise Ave, Morristown, TN 37813

      Last Sold Summary

      • 19% Above List Price
      • $127/SF
      • 37 Days On Market
      • Last Sold Price $200,000
      • Jun 09, 2023

      Last Listing Agent Lynzee Evans Century 21 Virginia Wilder Real Estate

  • /33

    $395,290

    New Construction Pending
    • 4 Beds
    • 2.5 Baths
    • 2,890 Sq Ft

    5148 Runnerstone Rd, Morristown, TN 37813

    Introducing 5148 Runnerstone Road at Millstone Village, located in Morristown, TN. The exterior of the home features a beige color palette with tonal brick accents. This spacious two-story home offers 2,890 square feet of beautifully designed living space with 4 bedrooms and 2.5 bathrooms, the perfect home for both comfort and flexibility. The main level features an open-concept layout with an

    Darlene Slone D.R. Horton

    5148 Runnerstone Rd, Morristown, TN 37813
  • /27

    $200,000

    Sold Jan 16, 2026

    4550 Witt View Dr, Morristown, TN 37813

    • 3 Beds
    • 2 Baths
    • 1,712 Sq Ft
    • Built 1966

    Last Sold Summary

    • 20% Below List Price
    • $117/SF
    • 10 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $214,913

    Last Listing Agent Travis Earls RE/MAX Real Estate Ten Midtown

    4550 Witt View Dr, Morristown, TN 37813
    • /40

      Est $312,326

      Not Listed For Sale

      3055 Chucky River Rd, Morristown, TN 37813

      • 2 Beds
      • 2.5 Baths
      • 1,350 Sq Ft
      • Built 1989
      3055 Chucky River Rd, Morristown, TN 37813

      Last Sold Summary

      • 25% Above List Price
      • $185/SF
      • 3 Days On Market
      • Last Sold Price $250,000
      • Jul 19, 2023

      Last Listing Agent John Thornton Elite Realty Group

  • /4

    $70,999

    $4K PRICE DROP Pending
    • Land
    • 2.8 Acres
    • $25,357 per Acre

    349 Flemings Dr, Morristown, TN 37813

    This vacant lot offers an excellent opportunity to build your future home or make a smart investment. Situated just minutes from the heart of town, the property features 2.8 acres with wooded terrain. Public utilities are available. Enjoy a peaceful setting while remaining conveniently located near shopping, dining, schools, and major highways, providing easy access to city amenities. Whether

    Joel Hinckley PlatLAbs, LLC

    349 Flemings Dr, Morristown, TN 37813

Showing Results 241 - 280, Page 7 of 18

How to Buy a Home How to Finance a Home How to Sell a Home