288

Recently Sold Homes in 37813

Section Image Section Image
  • /38

    $240,000

    Sold May 07, 2026

    1205 Ledford Ave, Morristown, TN 37813

    • 3 Beds
    • 2 Baths
    • 1,092 Sq Ft
    • Built 1971

    Last Sold Summary

    • 4% Below List Price
    • $220/SF
    • 4 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $240,751

    Last Listing Agent Amy Shrader ReMax Real Estate Ten

    1205 Ledford Ave, Morristown, TN 37813
  • /30

    $169,900

    Sold Dec 12, 2025

    4355 Clyde Thomas Rd, Morristown, TN 37813

    • 3 Beds
    • 1 Bath
    • 800 Sq Ft
    • Built 1961

    Last Sold Summary

    • $212/SF
    • 1 Day On Market

    Current Estimated Value $180,532

    Last Listing Agent Tina Black RE/MAX Real Estate Ten Midtown

    4355 Clyde Thomas Rd, Morristown, TN 37813
  • /21

    $240,000

    Sold Apr 17, 2026

    1951 Sykes Rd, Morristown, TN 37813

    • 5 Beds
    • 2.5 Baths
    • 1,848 Sq Ft
    • Built 1988

    Last Sold Summary

    • 4% Below List Price
    • $130/SF
    • 82 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $257,205

    Last Listing Agent Marivel Villa Keller Williams Properties

    1951 Sykes Rd, Morristown, TN 37813
  • /37

    $220,000

    Sold Apr 10, 2026

    4996 Saint Paul Rd, Morristown, TN 37813

    • 3 Beds
    • 1 Bath
    • 1,300 Sq Ft
    • Built 1965

    Last Sold Summary

    • 12% Below List Price
    • $169/SF
    • 3 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $250,618

    Last Listing Agent RODNEY PRATT Franklin Realty

    4996 Saint Paul Rd, Morristown, TN 37813
  • /31

    $399,290

    Sold Mar 31, 2026

    5143 Runnerstone Rd, Morristown, TN 37813

    • 4 Beds
    • 2.5 Baths
    • 2,890 Sq Ft
    • Built 2026

    Move in Ready Sold Summary

    • $138/SF
    • 26 Days On Market

    D.R. Horton Millstone Village

    5143 Runnerstone Rd, Morristown, TN 37813
  • /4

    $41,000

    Sold Jul 03, 2025

    Lot 1 Carroll Rd, Morristown, TN 37813

    • Land
    • 1.49 Acres
    • $27,517 per Acre

    Last Sold Summary

    • 5% Below List Price
    • 18 Days On Market

    Last Listing Agent Chloe Brock Crye-Leike Premier Real Estate LLC

    Lot 1 Carroll Rd, Morristown, TN 37813
  • /31

    $354,705

    Sold Apr 01, 2026

    5152 Runnerstone Rd, Morristown, TN 37813

    • 4 Beds
    • 2 Baths
    • 1,774 Sq Ft
    • Built 2026

    Move in Ready Sold Summary

    • $200/SF
    • 21 Days On Market

    D.R. Horton Millstone Village

    5152 Runnerstone Rd, Morristown, TN 37813
  • /17

    $160,000

    Sold Jan 30, 2026

    816 Choctaw St, Morristown, TN 37813

    • 2 Beds
    • 1 Bath
    • 766 Sq Ft
    • Built 1948

    Last Sold Summary

    • 16% Below List Price
    • $209/SF
    • 175 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $160,734

    Last Listing Agent Emily Epps RE/MAX Real Estate Ten Midtown

    816 Choctaw St, Morristown, TN 37813
  • /27

    $180,000

    Sold Jan 30, 2026

    510 Old Witt Rd, Morristown, TN 37813

    • 3 Beds
    • 2 Baths
    • 924 Sq Ft
    • Built 2000

    Last Sold Summary

    • 10% Below List Price
    • $195/SF
    • 2 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $184,103

    Last Listing Agent Christina Stump RE/MAX Real Estate Ten Midtown

    510 Old Witt Rd, Morristown, TN 37813
  • /26

    $329,000

    Sold May 29, 2025

    2076 Southwood Cir, Morristown, TN 37814

    • 4 Beds
    • 2.5 Baths
    • 1,991 Sq Ft
    • Built 2024

    Last Sold Summary

    • 1% Above List Price
    • $165/SF
    • 85 Days On Market

    Last Listing Agent Darlene Slone D.R. Horton

    2076 Southwood Cir, Morristown, TN 37814
  • /57

    $355,000

    Sold Jan 29, 2026

    1575 Thompson Creek Rd, Morristown, TN 37813

    • 4 Beds
    • 1 Bath
    • 2,165 Sq Ft
    • Built 1948

    Last Sold Summary

    • 11% Below List Price
    • $164/SF
    • 45 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $361,166

    1575 Thompson Creek Rd, Morristown, TN 37813
  • /31

    $289,900

    Sold May 16, 2025

    2432 Clint Cir, Morristown, TN 37813

    • 3 Beds
    • 2.5 Baths
    • 1,971 Sq Ft
    • Built 1976

    Last Sold Summary

    • $147/SF
    • 34 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $316,872

    Last Listing Agent Steve Carpenter RE/MAX Real Estate Ten Midtown

    2432 Clint Cir, Morristown, TN 37813
  • /27

    $499,900

    Sold Dec 23, 2025

    TBD Buell Chapel Rd, Morristown, TN 37813

    • Land
    • 65 Acres
    • $7,691 per Acre

    Last Sold Summary

    • 23 Days On Market

    Last Listing Agent Tuesdee Davis Tennessee Tuesdee Real Estate, LLC

    TBD Buell Chapel Rd, Morristown, TN 37813
  • /37

    $224,000

    Sold Mar 27, 2026

    3023 S Davy Crockett Pkwy, Morristown, TN 37813

    • 3 Beds
    • 2 Baths
    • 1,512 Sq Ft
    • Built 1995

    Last Sold Summary

    • 3% Below List Price
    • $148/SF
    • 15 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $94,333

    Last Listing Agent Tuesdee Davis Tennessee Tuesdee Real Estate

    3023 S Davy Crockett Pkwy, Morristown, TN 37813
  • /23

    $199,900

    Sold Feb 26, 2026

    3530 Sublett Rd, Morristown, TN 37813

    • 3 Beds
    • 2 Baths
    • 1,056 Sq Ft
    • Built 2025

    Last Sold Summary

    • $189/SF
    • 2 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $206,000

    Last Listing Agent CARLA CULLIP RE/MAX Real Estate Ten Midtown

    3530 Sublett Rd, Morristown, TN 37813
  • /23

    $399,900

    Sold Mar 13, 2026

    510 S Liberty Hill Rd, Morristown, TN 37813

    • 2 Beds
    • 2 Baths
    • 2,280 Sq Ft
    • Built 2006

    Last Sold Summary

    • $175/SF
    • 61 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $392,039

    Last Listing Agent Joey Bruce RE/MAX Between the Lakes Dandridge

    510 S Liberty Hill Rd, Morristown, TN 37813
  • /29

    $220,900

    Sold Aug 25, 2025

    713 Douglas Ave, Morristown, TN 37813

    • 3 Beds
    • 1 Bath
    • 950 Sq Ft
    • Built 1950

    Last Sold Summary

    • 8% Below List Price
    • $233/SF
    • 3 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $237,906

    Last Listing Agent Rachel Odom Crye-Leike Lakeway Real Estate

    713 Douglas Ave, Morristown, TN 37813
  • /47

    $432,000

    Sold Feb 12, 2026

    4875 Stapleton Rd, Morristown, TN 37813

    • 3 Beds
    • 3 Baths
    • 2,387 Sq Ft
    • Built 2004

    Last Sold Summary

    • 6% Below List Price
    • $181/SF
    • 38 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $439,158

    Last Listing Agent Mark Jackson Jackson Real Estate & Auction

    4875 Stapleton Rd, Morristown, TN 37813
  • /38

    $258,200

    Sold Jul 24, 2025

    2784 Harley Rd, Morristown, TN 37813

    • 3 Beds
    • 2 Baths
    • 1,468 Sq Ft
    • Built 1996

    Last Sold Summary

    • 3% Above List Price
    • $176/SF
    • 8 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $274,893

    Last Listing Agent Will Cochran Honors Real Estate Services LLC

    2784 Harley Rd, Morristown, TN 37813
  • /20

    $32,500

    Sold Nov 25, 2025

    Lot PT11 Drew Dr, Morristown, TN 37813

    • Land
    • 16,117 Sq Ft
    • $87,838 per Acre

    Last Sold Summary

    • 19% Below List Price
    • 3 Days On Market

Lot PT11 Drew Dr, Morristown, TN 37813
  • /23

    $275,900

    Sold May 13, 2026

    1509 River Path, Morristown, TN 37813

    • 3 Beds
    • 2 Baths
    • 1,896 Sq Ft
    • Built 2025

    Last Sold Summary

    • 8% Below List Price
    • $146/SF
    • 222 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $275,238

1509 River Path, Morristown, TN 37813
  • /23

    $200,000

    Sold Aug 06, 2025

    311 Locust St, Morristown, TN 37813

    • 3 Beds
    • 1 Bath
    • 1,283 Sq Ft
    • Built 1963

    Last Sold Summary

    • 11% Above List Price
    • $156/SF
    • 3 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $207,389

    Last Listing Agent Lance Gatlin Keller Williams Properties

    311 Locust St, Morristown, TN 37813
  • /16

    $498,000

    Sold Sep 04, 2025

    0 Buell Chapel Rd, Morristown, TN 37813

    • Land
    • 32 Acres
    • $15,562 per Acre

    Last Sold Summary

    • 6% Below List Price
    • 22 Days On Market

    Last Listing Agent Jonathon Bewley Crye-Leike Premier Real Estate LLC

    0 Buell Chapel Rd, Morristown, TN 37813
  • /35

    $335,045

    Sold Apr 02, 2026

    5043 Runnerstone Rd, Morristown, TN 37813

    • 3 Beds
    • 2 Baths
    • 1,618 Sq Ft
    • Built 2026

    Move in Ready Sold Summary

    • $207/SF
    • 21 Days On Market

    D.R. Horton Millstone Village

    5043 Runnerstone Rd, Morristown, TN 37813
  • /23

    $353,705

    Sold Oct 24, 2025

    5072 Lost Creek Dr, Morristown, TN 37813

    • 4 Beds
    • 2 Baths
    • 1,774 Sq Ft
    • Built 2025

    Move in Ready Sold Summary

    • $199/SF
    • 28 Days On Market

    D.R. Horton Millstone Village

    5072 Lost Creek Dr, Morristown, TN 37813
  • /30

    $220,000

    Sold Dec 12, 2025

    464 W Croxdale Rd, Morristown, TN 37813

    • 3 Beds
    • 1 Bath
    • 1,456 Sq Ft
    • Built 1956

    Last Sold Summary

    • 2% Above List Price
    • $151/SF
    • 2 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $225,061

    Last Listing Agent Terrie Ball RE/MAX Real Estate Ten Midtown

    464 W Croxdale Rd, Morristown, TN 37813
  • /49

    $1,055,000

    Sold Jul 08, 2025

    1774 Hindley Rd, Morristown, TN 37813

    • 3 Beds
    • 3.5 Baths
    • 3,896 Sq Ft
    • Built 2024

    Last Sold Summary

    • 10% Below List Price
    • $271/SF

    Last Listing Agent John Ricker RE/MAX Real Estate Ten Midtown

    1774 Hindley Rd, Morristown, TN 37813
  • /23

    $351,705

    Sold Nov 11, 2025

    5073 Lost Creek Dr, Morristown, TN 37813

    • 4 Beds
    • 2 Baths
    • 1,774 Sq Ft
    • Built 2025

    Move in Ready Sold Summary

    • $198/SF
    • 90 Days On Market

    D.R. Horton Millstone Village

    5073 Lost Creek Dr, Morristown, TN 37813
  • /2

    $200,000

    Sold Sep 05, 2025

    1521 Fish Hatchery Rd, Morristown, TN 37813

    • 2 Beds
    • 1 Bath
    • 1,890 Sq Ft
    • Built 1961

    Last Sold Summary

    • 3% Above List Price
    • $106/SF

    Current Estimated Value $215,280

1521 Fish Hatchery Rd, Morristown, TN 37813
  • /6

    $41,000

    Sold Jul 21, 2025

    1563 River Path, Morristown, TN 37813

    • Land
    • 27,007 Sq Ft
    • $66,129 per Acre

    Last Sold Summary

    • 9% Below List Price
    • 3 Days On Market

    Last Listing Agent Lauren Castle Castle & Associates Real Estate

    1563 River Path, Morristown, TN 37813
  • /19

    $225,900

    Sold Sep 04, 2025

    703 Kelly St, Morristown, TN 37813

    • 3 Beds
    • 1 Bath
    • 1,176 Sq Ft
    • Built 1992

    Last Sold Summary

    • 1% Below List Price
    • $192/SF
    • 17 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $231,548

    Last Listing Agent Ben Cantwell Greater Impact Realty Lakeway

    703 Kelly St, Morristown, TN 37813
  • /15

    $175,000

    Sold Mar 03, 2026

    4796 Fuller Dr, Morristown, TN 37813

    • 3 Beds
    • 1 Bath
    • 1,025 Sq Ft
    • Built 1969

    Last Sold Summary

    • 17% Below List Price
    • $171/SF
    • 39 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $179,702

    Last Listing Agent RACHEL ORLANDO Heartland Realty & Property Group

    4796 Fuller Dr, Morristown, TN 37813
  • /30

    $335,245

    Sold May 06, 2026

    5089 Grist Ln, Morristown, TN 37813

    • 4 Beds
    • 2 Baths
    • 1,774 Sq Ft
    • Built 2026

    Move in Ready Sold Summary

    • 5% Below List Price
    • $189/SF
    • 26 Days On Market

    D.R. Horton Millstone Village

    5089 Grist Ln, Morristown, TN 37813
  • /35

    $255,000

    Sold Sep 19, 2025

    4488 Brockland Dr, Morristown, TN 37813

    • 3 Beds
    • 2.5 Baths
    • 1,512 Sq Ft
    • Built 1969

    Last Sold Summary

    • 15% Below List Price
    • $169/SF
    • 39 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $272,303

    Last Listing Agent Kendra Rickard RE/MAX Real Estate Ten Midtown

    4488 Brockland Dr, Morristown, TN 37813
  • /35

    $338,900

    Sold Dec 03, 2025

    5056 Lost Creek Dr, Morristown, TN 37813

    • 3 Beds
    • 2.5 Baths
    • 1,645 Sq Ft
    • Built 2025

    Move in Ready Sold Summary

    • $206/SF
    • 22 Days On Market

    D.R. Horton Millstone Village

    5056 Lost Creek Dr, Morristown, TN 37813
  • /31

    $400,290

    Sold Dec 03, 2025

    5109 Runnerstone Rd, Morristown, TN 37813

    • 4 Beds
    • 2.5 Baths
    • 2,890 Sq Ft
    • Built 2025

    Move in Ready Sold Summary

    • $139/SF
    • 14 Days On Market

    D.R. Horton Millstone Village

    5109 Runnerstone Rd, Morristown, TN 37813
  • /70

    $759,900

    Sold Mar 20, 2026

    5101 Aspen Ave, Morristown, TN 37813

    • 4 Beds
    • 3.5 Baths
    • 3,152 Sq Ft
    • Built 2009

    Last Sold Summary

    • $241/SF
    • 8 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $748,266

    Last Listing Agent Josh Weddington RE/MAX Real Estate Ten Midtown

    5101 Aspen Ave, Morristown, TN 37813
  • /41

    $537,000

    Sold Jul 31, 2025

    1218 Fieldstone, Russellville, TN 37860

    • 3 Beds
    • 3 Baths
    • 3,536 Sq Ft
    • Built 2006

    Last Sold Summary

    • 10% Below List Price
    • $152/SF
    • 47 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $562,262

    Last Listing Agent Audra Alexander Southeastern Properties

    1218 Fieldstone, Russellville, TN 37860
  • /2

    $337,105

    Sold Aug 05, 2025

    5153 Grist Ln, Morristown, TN 37813

    • 3 Beds
    • 2 Baths
    • 1,618 Sq Ft
    • Built 2025

    Move in Ready Sold Summary

    • $208/SF
    • 21 Days On Market

    D.R. Horton Millstone Village

    5153 Grist Ln, Morristown, TN 37813
  • /13

    $140,000

    Sold Sep 30, 2025

    2968 Canter Dr, Morristown, TN 37813

    • 3 Beds
    • 2 Baths
    • 1,248 Sq Ft
    • Built 1996

    Last Sold Summary

    • 12% Below List Price
    • $112/SF
    • 7 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $145,385

    Last Listing Agent Brooke Patton Crye-Leike Premier Real Estate LLC

    2968 Canter Dr, Morristown, TN 37813

Showing Results 121 - 160, Page 4 of 8

How to Buy a Home How to Finance a Home How to Sell a Home