471

Recently Sold Homes in 37814

Section Image Section Image
  • /4

    $40,000

    Sold Sep 03, 2025

    1620 Boardwalk Cir, Morristown, TN 37814

    • Land
    • 17,859 Sq Ft
    • $97,561 per Acre

    Last Sold Summary

    • 9 Days On Market

    Last Listing Agent Austin Hicks Crye-Leike Lakeway Real Estate

    1620 Boardwalk Cir, Morristown, TN 37814
  • /41

    $329,900

    Sold Feb 23, 2026

    1318 Walters Dr, Morristown, TN 37814

    • 3 Beds
    • 2.5 Baths
    • 2,250 Sq Ft
    • Built 1960

    Last Sold Summary

    • $147/SF
    • 6 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $325,177

    Last Listing Agent Albina Bordei The Real Estate Firm, Inc.

    1318 Walters Dr, Morristown, TN 37814
  • /32

    $374,000

    Sold Jul 31, 2025

    2498 Stream View Ln, Morristown, TN 37814

    • 4 Beds
    • 3.5 Baths
    • 3,159 Sq Ft
    • Built 2023

    Last Sold Summary

    • 4% Below List Price
    • $118/SF
    • 22 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $400,736

    Last Listing Agent Jeremy Shaffer Skender-Newton Realty

    2498 Stream View Ln, Morristown, TN 37814
  • /24

    $329,325

    Sold Nov 03, 2025

    1115 Millrace Rd, Morristown, TN 37814

    • 3 Beds
    • 2 Baths
    • 1,536 Sq Ft
    • Built 1983

    Last Sold Summary

    • 6% Below List Price
    • $214/SF
    • 50 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $334,244

    Last Listing Agent Tracey Bright RE/MAX Real Estate Ten Midtown

    1115 Millrace Rd, Morristown, TN 37814
  • /28

    $375,000

    Sold Jan 23, 2026

    5780 Catawba Ln, Morristown, TN 37814

    • 4 Beds
    • 2.5 Baths
    • 2,508 Sq Ft
    • Built 1984

    Last Sold Summary

    • 15% Below List Price
    • $150/SF
    • 16 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $380,553

    Last Listing Agent Benson Bryant Jackson Real Estate & Auction

    5780 Catawba Ln, Morristown, TN 37814
  • /49

    $260,000

    Sold Jun 12, 2025

    1295 Celeste Ave, Morristown, TN 37814

    • 3 Beds
    • 2 Baths
    • 1,260 Sq Ft
    • Built 2003

    Last Sold Summary

    • 3% Below List Price
    • $206/SF
    • 6 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $272,565

    Last Listing Agent Monty Wood KW Johnson City

    1295 Celeste Ave, Morristown, TN 37814
  • /51

    $277,000

    Sold Apr 02, 2026

    3208 Copper Ridge Rd, Morristown, TN 37814

    • 2 Beds
    • 1.5 Baths
    • 2,150 Sq Ft
    • Built 1964

    Last Sold Summary

    • 8% Below List Price
    • $129/SF
    • 3 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $261,361

    Last Listing Agent Becky Hollifield Hollifield & Company Propertie

    3208 Copper Ridge Rd, Morristown, TN 37814
  • /8

    $55,000

    Sold Sep 26, 2025

    Lot 302 Waterview Way, Morristown, TN 37814

    • Land
    • 22,651 Sq Ft
    • $105,769 per Acre

    Last Sold Summary

    • 63% Below List Price
    • 296 Days On Market

    Last Listing Agent LISA BROWN Crye-Leike Premier Real Estate LLC

    Lot 302 Waterview Way, Morristown, TN 37814
  • /33

    $390,000

    Sold May 30, 2025

    717 Jaybird Rd, Morristown, TN 37814

    • 6 Beds
    • 4 Baths
    • 2,596 Sq Ft
    • Built 1970

    Last Sold Summary

    • 51% Below List Price
    • $150/SF
    • 107 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $331,000

    Last Listing Agent Corbin Norton Crye-Leike Premier Real Estate LLC

    717 Jaybird Rd, Morristown, TN 37814
  • /2

    $300,000

    Sold Aug 05, 2025

    1959 Dove St, Morristown, TN 37814

    • 4 Beds
    • 3 Baths
    • 2,182 Sq Ft
    • Built 1975

    Last Sold Summary

    • 6% Below List Price
    • $137/SF

    Current Estimated Value $306,111

    Last Listing Agent Jennifer Mullins Realty Executives Associates on the Square

    1959 Dove St, Morristown, TN 37814
  • /34

    $255,000

    Sold Nov 18, 2025

    1736 Jellicorse Rd, Morristown, TN 37814

    • 2 Beds
    • 2 Baths
    • 1,200 Sq Ft
    • Built 1999

    Last Sold Summary

    • 11% Below List Price
    • $212/SF
    • 99 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $253,781

    Last Listing Agent DONNA LANCASTER Crye-Leike Realtors

    1736 Jellicorse Rd, Morristown, TN 37814
  • /19

    $202,900

    Sold Aug 12, 2025

    812 Donna St, Morristown, TN 37814

    • 2 Beds
    • 1 Bath
    • 720 Sq Ft
    • Built 1960

    Last Sold Summary

    • 4% Above List Price
    • $282/SF
    • 58 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $197,773

    Last Listing Agent Tina Black RE/MAX Real Estate Ten Midtown

    812 Donna St, Morristown, TN 37814
  • /26

    $239,900

    Sold Mar 16, 2026

    2035 Reese St, Morristown, TN 37814

    • 3 Beds
    • 1 Bath
    • 1,440 Sq Ft
    • Built 1959

    Last Sold Summary

    • 4% Below List Price
    • $167/SF
    • 109 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $229,981

    Last Listing Agent Steven Paul Keller Williams West Knoxville

    2035 Reese St, Morristown, TN 37814
  • /18

    $205,000

    Sold Dec 31, 2025

    1451 Tyler Cir, Morristown, TN 37814

    • 3 Beds
    • 1 Bath
    • 864 Sq Ft
    • Built 1952

    Last Sold Summary

    • 2% Below List Price
    • $237/SF
    • 13 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $203,908

    Last Listing Agent Marivel Villa Keller Williams Properties

    1451 Tyler Cir, Morristown, TN 37814
  • /32

    $325,000

    Sold Nov 05, 2025

    3245 Emerald Ave, Morristown, TN 37814

    • Land
    • 16,552 Sq Ft
    • $855,263 per Acre

    Last Sold Summary

    • 3% Below List Price
    • 0 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $322,539

    Last Listing Agent Melinda Hale Franklin Realty

    3245 Emerald Ave, Morristown, TN 37814
  • /35

    $335,045

    Sold Apr 02, 2026

    5043 Runnerstone Rd, Morristown, TN 37813

    • 3 Beds
    • 2 Baths
    • 1,618 Sq Ft
    • Built 2026

    Move in Ready Sold Summary

    • $207/SF
    • 21 Days On Market

    D.R. Horton Millstone Village

    5043 Runnerstone Rd, Morristown, TN 37813
  • /32

    $285,000

    Sold Sep 03, 2025

    1171 D Accord Dr, Morristown, TN 37814

    • 2 Beds
    • 2 Baths
    • 1,524 Sq Ft
    • Built 1992

    Last Sold Summary

    • 2% Below List Price
    • $187/SF
    • 15 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $291,055

    Last Listing Agent John Ricker RE/MAX Real Estate Ten Midtown

    1171 D Accord Dr, Morristown, TN 37814
  • /43

    $354,000

    Sold Sep 02, 2025

    4922 Red Oak Dr, Morristown, TN 37814

    • 3 Beds
    • 2.5 Baths
    • 2,025 Sq Ft
    • Built 1978

    Last Sold Summary

    • 2% Below List Price
    • $175/SF
    • 2 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $349,359

    Last Listing Agent Matthew Bradley Crye-Leike Premier Real Estate LLC

    4922 Red Oak Dr, Morristown, TN 37814
  • /53

    $489,000

    Sold May 08, 2026

    1701 Old Oak Ln, Morristown, TN 37814

    • 3 Beds
    • 1 Bath
    • 2,118 Sq Ft
    • Built 1963

    Last Sold Summary

    • 5% Below List Price
    • $231/SF
    • 17 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $360,000

    Last Listing Agent KIM CANTWELL Crye-Leike Premier Real Estate LLC

    1701 Old Oak Ln, Morristown, TN 37814
  • /11

    $72,000

    Sold Sep 25, 2025

    1653 Cross Dr, Morristown, TN 37814

    • Land
    • 30,492 Sq Ft
    • $102,857 per Acre

    Last Sold Summary

    • 4% Below List Price
    • 5 Days On Market

    Last Listing Agent Lisa McBride Clinch Mountain Realty & Auction Co.

    1653 Cross Dr, Morristown, TN 37814
  • /47

    $369,900

    Sold Dec 04, 2025

    6252 Nightingale St, Morristown, TN 37814

    • 3 Beds
    • 3 Baths
    • 2,474 Sq Ft
    • Built 1995

    Last Sold Summary

    • $150/SF
    • 7 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $371,817

    Last Listing Agent Laura Dickerson Keller Williams Properties

    6252 Nightingale St, Morristown, TN 37814
  • /37

    $399,900

    Sold May 13, 2025

    3180 Bridgewater Blvd, Morristown, TN 37814

    • 3 Beds
    • 2 Baths
    • 1,440 Sq Ft
    • Built 2025

    Last Sold Summary

    • $278/SF
    • 39 Days On Market

    Last Listing Agent Lauren Castle Castle & Associates Real Estate

    3180 Bridgewater Blvd, Morristown, TN 37814
  • /23

    $275,900

    Sold Feb 23, 2026

    1021 Ridgecrest St, Morristown, TN 37814

    • 3 Beds
    • 2 Baths
    • 1,152 Sq Ft
    • Built 2026

    Last Sold Summary

    • 2% Above List Price
    • $239/SF
    • 2 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $270,641

    Last Listing Agent Ben Cantwell Greater Impact Realty Lakeway

    1021 Ridgecrest St, Morristown, TN 37814
  • /28

    $230,000

    Sold Jan 30, 2026

    528 W 8th North St, Morristown, TN 37814

    • 2 Beds
    • 1 Bath
    • 952 Sq Ft
    • Built 1947

    Last Sold Summary

    • 4% Below List Price
    • $242/SF
    • 37 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $227,272

    Last Listing Agent Kendra Rickard RE/MAX Real Estate Ten Midtown

    528 W 8th North St, Morristown, TN 37814
  • /6

    $185,000

    Sold Nov 24, 2025

    311 E 4th St N, Morristown, TN 37814

    • 4 Beds
    • 2 Baths
    • 1,696 Sq Ft
    • Built 1949

    Last Sold Summary

    • 7% Below List Price
    • $109/SF
    • 35 Days On Market

    Last Listing Agent Heather Walker RE/MAX Real Estate Ten Midtown

    311 E 4th St N, Morristown, TN 37814
  • /40

    $415,000

    Sold Jun 06, 2025

    2523 Shoreline Vista, Morristown, TN 37814

    • 3 Beds
    • 2 Baths
    • 1,510 Sq Ft
    • Built 2023

    Last Sold Summary

    • 3% Below List Price
    • $275/SF
    • 196 Days On Market

2523 Shoreline Vista, Morristown, TN 37814
  • /24

    $305,000

    Sold Jul 30, 2025

    4836 Cedarwood Ln, Morristown, TN 37814

    • 3 Beds
    • 1.5 Baths
    • 1,215 Sq Ft
    • Built 1995

    Last Sold Summary

    • 5% Above List Price
    • $251/SF
    • 3 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $307,686

    Last Listing Agent Susanne Flynn Flynn Realty

    4836 Cedarwood Ln, Morristown, TN 37814
  • /21

    $220,000

    Sold Jun 24, 2025

    305 McGhee Ave, Morristown, TN 37814

    • 3 Beds
    • 1 Bath
    • 1,120 Sq Ft
    • Built 1954

    Last Sold Summary

    • $196/SF
    • 2 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $222,860

305 McGhee Ave, Morristown, TN 37814
  • /38

    $650,000

    Sold Jul 30, 2025

    448 Trinity Rd, Morristown, TN 37814

    • 3 Beds
    • 2.5 Baths
    • 2,288 Sq Ft
    • Built 1987

    Last Sold Summary

    • 4% Below List Price
    • $284/SF

    Current Estimated Value $653,525

    448 Trinity Rd, Morristown, TN 37814
  • /55

    $372,000

    Sold Jan 30, 2026

    1809 Riverstone Crescent, Morristown, TN 37814

    • 5 Beds
    • 3 Baths
    • 2,613 Sq Ft
    • Built 2023

    Last Sold Summary

    • 1% Above List Price
    • $142/SF
    • 21 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $373,326

1809 Riverstone Crescent, Morristown, TN 37814
  • /41

    $285,000

    Sold Dec 04, 2025

    400 Drinnon Dr, Morristown, TN 37814

    • 3 Beds
    • 2 Baths
    • 2,120 Sq Ft
    • Built 1963

    Last Sold Summary

    • 1% Below List Price
    • $134/SF
    • 4 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $284,829

    Last Listing Agent Jessica Brooks Epique Realty

    400 Drinnon Dr, Morristown, TN 37814
  • /36

    $315,000

    Sold Jul 10, 2025

    3472 Walden Dr, Morristown, TN 37814

    • 3 Beds
    • 2 Baths
    • 1,493 Sq Ft
    • Built 2015

    Last Sold Summary

    • 10% Below List Price
    • $211/SF
    • 23 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $332,916

    Last Listing Agent Rhonda Sams Crye-Leike Premier Real Estate LLC

    3472 Walden Dr, Morristown, TN 37814
  • /3

    $23,500

    Sold May 21, 2025

    Lot 3 Cross Dr, Morristown, TN 37814

    • Land
    • 23,086 Sq Ft
    • $44,340 per Acre

    Last Sold Summary

    • 6% Below List Price
    • 2 Days On Market

    Last Listing Agent Travis Earls RE/MAX Real Estate Ten Midtown

    Lot 3 Cross Dr, Morristown, TN 37814
  • /38

    $285,000

    Sold Mar 30, 2026

    3255 Horner Dr, Morristown, TN 37814

    • 3 Beds
    • 1.5 Baths
    • 1,825 Sq Ft
    • Built 1973

    Last Sold Summary

    • 2% Above List Price
    • $156/SF
    • 5 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $276,500

3255 Horner Dr, Morristown, TN 37814
  • /49

    $570,000

    Sold Apr 01, 2026

    416 Kensington Dr, Morristown, TN 37814

    • 4 Beds
    • 3.5 Baths
    • 3,449 Sq Ft
    • Built 2004

    Last Sold Summary

    • 9% Below List Price
    • $165/SF
    • 89 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $547,063

    Last Listing Agent Debbie Robbins Weichert, REALTORS - Tiger Real Estate

    416 Kensington Dr, Morristown, TN 37814
  • /40

    $310,000

    Sold Apr 15, 2026

    631 E 4th North St, Morristown, TN 37814

    • 5 Beds
    • 3 Baths
    • 2,223 Sq Ft
    • Built 1983

    Last Sold Summary

    • 6% Below List Price
    • $139/SF
    • 90 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $314,024

    Last Listing Agent Steve Carpenter RE/MAX Real Estate Ten Midtown

    631 E 4th North St, Morristown, TN 37814
  • /15

    $264,000

    Sold May 30, 2025

    1756 Elgin Dr, Morristown, TN 37814

    • 1 Bed
    • 2 Baths
    • 1,350 Sq Ft
    • Built 2024

    Last Sold Summary

    • 7% Below List Price
    • $196/SF
    • 28 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $285,881

    Last Listing Agent Dakota Shaver Family Tree Realty

    1756 Elgin Dr, Morristown, TN 37814
  • /53

    $430,000

    Sold Apr 30, 2026

    987 Cedar Trace Ln, Morristown, TN 37814

    • 3 Beds
    • 3 Baths
    • 2,376 Sq Ft
    • Built 1984

    Last Sold Summary

    • $181/SF
    • 6 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $404,034

987 Cedar Trace Ln, Morristown, TN 37814
  • /22

    $319,000

    Sold Oct 13, 2025

    4979 Red Oak Dr, Morristown, TN 37814

    • 3 Beds
    • 2 Baths
    • 1,620 Sq Ft
    • Built 1976

    Last Sold Summary

    • $197/SF
    • 1 Day On Market

    Current Estimated Value $338,130

    Last Listing Agent Deborah Hill-hobby The Real Estate Firm, Inc.

    4979 Red Oak Dr, Morristown, TN 37814
  • /3

    $41,000

    Sold Oct 10, 2025

    2620 Mark Ln, Morristown, TN 37814

    • Land
    • 22,215 Sq Ft
    • $80,392 per Acre

    Last Sold Summary

    • 14% Below List Price
    • 25 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $41,773

    Last Listing Agent GRETA CLARK Castle & Associates Real Estate

    2620 Mark Ln, Morristown, TN 37814

Showing Results 201 - 240, Page 6 of 12

How to Buy a Home How to Finance a Home How to Sell a Home