75

Recently Sold Homes in 56466

Section Image
  • /20

    $315,000

    Sold Dec 05, 2025

    33033 Rolling Oaks Ln, Motley, MN 56466

    • 4 Beds
    • 2.5 Baths
    • 2,280 Sq Ft
    • Built 1995

    Last Sold Summary

    • $138/SF
    • 21 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $327,906

    Last Listing Agent Elijah Rick Real Broker, LLC

    33033 Rolling Oaks Ln, Motley, MN 56466
  • /8

    $14,000

    Sold Aug 13, 2025

    33073 Aspen Ln, Scandia Valley Township, MN 56466

    • Land
    • 16,552 Sq Ft
    • $36,842 per Acre

    Last Sold Summary

    • 3 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $90,993

    Last Listing Agent Michelle Carstensen RE/MAX Results

    33073 Aspen Ln, Scandia Valley Township, MN 56466
  • /2

    $38,000

    Sold Jun 26, 2025

    TBD Twin Oaks Trail W, Motley, MN 56466

    • Land
    • 2.54 Acres
    • $14,961 per Acre

    Last Sold Summary

    • 465 Days On Market

    Last Listing Agent Nikki Hirschey Edina Realty, Inc.

    TBD Twin Oaks Trail W, Motley, MN 56466
  • /32

    $290,000

    Sold Sep 05, 2025

    6274 Azalea Rd, Motley, MN 56466

    • 2 Beds
    • 1 Bath
    • 864 Sq Ft
    • Built 2023

    Last Sold Summary

    • $336/SF
    • 45 Days On Market

    Last Listing Agent Tamara Malan Edina Realty, Inc.

    6274 Azalea Rd, Motley, MN 56466
  • /25

    $240,000

    Sold May 07, 2026

    303 Mill Pond St, Motley, MN 56466

    • 2 Beds
    • 2 Baths
    • 1,660 Sq Ft
    • Built 2016

    Last Sold Summary

    • $145/SF
    • 13 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $235,274

    Last Listing Agent Nikki Hirschey Edina Realty, Inc.

    303 Mill Pond St, Motley, MN 56466
  • /18

    $175,000

    Sold May 08, 2026

    46121 331st Ave, Motley, MN 56466

    • 3 Beds
    • 1 Bath
    • 1,828 Sq Ft
    • Built 1969

    Last Sold Summary

    • 12% Below List Price
    • $96/SF
    • 19 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $130,926

    Last Listing Agent Nick Dille NextHome Horizons

    46121 331st Ave, Motley, MN 56466
  • /55

    $280,000

    Sold Sep 25, 2025

    4102 Shamineau View Rd, Motley, MN 56466

    • 4 Beds
    • 3 Baths
    • 2,912 Sq Ft
    • Built 1998

    Last Sold Summary

    • $96/SF
    • 78 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $301,694

    Last Listing Agent Chad Schwendeman eXp Realty

    4102 Shamineau View Rd, Motley, MN 56466
  • /7

    $105,000

    Sold Aug 08, 2025

    10548 92nd Ave SW, Becker Township, MN 56466

    • Land
    • 20.16 Acres
    • $5,208 per Acre

    Last Sold Summary

    • 96 Days On Market

    Last Listing Agent Nikki Hirschey Edina Realty, Inc.

    10548 92nd Ave SW, Becker Township, MN 56466
  • /67

    $340,000

    Sold May 30, 2025

    XX 61st Ave SW, Motley, MN 56466

    • Land
    • 134.5 Acres
    • $2,528 per Acre

    Last Sold Summary

    • 311 Days On Market

    Last Listing Agent Mark Herr Whitetail Properties Real Estate

    XX 61st Ave SW, Motley, MN 56466
  • /13

    $100,000

    Sold Aug 28, 2025

    2462 Lake Shore Dr, Motley, MN 56466

    • 2 Beds
    • 1 Bath
    • 581 Sq Ft
    • Built 1970

    Last Sold Summary

    • $172/SF
    • 5 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $121,927

    Last Listing Agent Cynthia Reit-Erickson NextHome Horizons

    2462 Lake Shore Dr, Motley, MN 56466
  • /39

    $335,000

    Sold Aug 08, 2025

    5858 State 210 SW, May Township, MN 56466

    • Land
    • 120 Acres
    • $2,792 per Acre

    Last Sold Summary

    • 174 Days On Market

    Last Listing Agent Jordan Yira American Legacy Land Co., LLC

    5858 State 210 SW, May Township, MN 56466
  • /8

    $84,900

    Sold Oct 10, 2025

    TBD 330th St, Motley, MN 56466

    • Land
    • 10 Acres
    • $8,490 per Acre

    Last Sold Summary

    • 21 Days On Market

    Last Listing Agent Chad Schwendeman eXp Realty

    TBD 330th St, Motley, MN 56466
  • /51

    $250,000

    Sold Sep 19, 2025

    10125 State 64 SW, Motley, MN 56466

    • 3 Beds
    • 1 Bath
    • 1,440 Sq Ft
    • Built 1980

    Last Sold Summary

    • $174/SF
    • 8 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $261,015

    Last Listing Agent Susan Erholtz LPT Realty, LLC.

    10125 State 64 SW, Motley, MN 56466
  • /51

    $540,000

    Sold Aug 22, 2025

    3438 Oak Ln, Motley, MN 56466

    • 2 Beds
    • 1 Bath
    • 1,344 Sq Ft
    • Built 1978

    Last Sold Summary

    • $402/SF
    • 117 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $551,768

    Last Listing Agent Brian Halik Wolff & Simon Real Estate

    3438 Oak Ln, Motley, MN 56466
  • /2

    $57,500

    Sold May 01, 2026

    45025 Na Dr, Villard Township, MN 56466

    • Land
    • 13,939 Sq Ft
    • $179,688 per Acre

    Last Sold Summary

    • 171 Days On Market

    Last Listing Agent Jacob Imdieke Central MN Realty LLC

    45025 Na Dr, Villard Township, MN 56466
  • /16

    $82,500

    Sold Sep 26, 2025

    7906 Meadow Lake Rd SW, Motley, MN 56466

    • 1 Bed
    • 1 Bath
    • 672 Sq Ft
    • Built 1981

    Last Sold Summary

    • $123/SF
    • 8 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $87,320

    Last Listing Agent Elijah Rick Real Broker, LLC

    7906 Meadow Lake Rd SW, Motley, MN 56466
  • /11

    $125,000

    Sold Aug 29, 2025

    5124 132nd St SW, Pillager, MN 56473

    • 3 Beds
    • 1 Bath
    • 936 Sq Ft
    • Built 1950

    Last Sold Summary

    • $134/SF
    • 5 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $124,388

    Last Listing Agent Mandy Peterson Century 21 Brainerd Realty

    5124 132nd St SW, Pillager, MN 56473
  • /50

    $875,000

    Sold May 22, 2025

    4651 Cantleberry Rd, Motley, MN 56466

    • 3 Beds
    • 2 Baths
    • 1,752 Sq Ft
    • Built 2002

    Last Sold Summary

    • $499/SF
    • 12 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $883,883

    Last Listing Agent Lidia Atkinson Edina Realty, Inc.

    4651 Cantleberry Rd, Motley, MN 56466
  • /16

    $173,000

    Sold Dec 17, 2025

    TBD Azalea Rd, Motley Township, MN 56466

    • Land
    • 16.3 Acres
    • $10,613 per Acre

    Last Sold Summary

    • 130 Days On Market

    Last Listing Agent Tiffani Greener LPT Realty, LLC

    TBD Azalea Rd, Motley Township, MN 56466
  • /4

    $425,000

    Sold Sep 30, 2025

    33XXX Dove Rd, Scandia Valley Township, MN 56466

    • Land
    • 80 Acres
    • $5,312 per Acre

    Last Sold Summary

    • 5 Days On Market

    Last Listing Agent David Grell Exit Realty Hometown Advantage

    33XXX Dove Rd, Scandia Valley Township, MN 56466
  • /8

    $97,500

    Sold Aug 01, 2025

    33091 Gumwood Ln, Motley, MN 56466

    • 1 Bed
    • 1 Bath
    • 744 Sq Ft
    • Built 2006

    Last Sold Summary

    • $131/SF
    • 103 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $103,871

    Last Listing Agent Joshua Zwilling Edina Realty, Inc

    33091 Gumwood Ln, Motley, MN 56466
  • /20

    $94,000

    Sold Jul 18, 2025

    196 Beaulieu St W, Motley, MN 56466

    • 2 Beds
    • 1.5 Baths
    • 1,584 Sq Ft
    • Built 1860

    Last Sold Summary

    • $59/SF
    • 20 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $101,816

    Last Listing Agent Danielle Martinez Kris Lindahl Real Estate

    196 Beaulieu St W, Motley, MN 56466
  • /7

    $85,000

    Sold Dec 03, 2025

    TBD White Pine Ln, Motley, MN 56466

    • Land
    • 10,890 Sq Ft
    • $340,000 per Acre

    Last Sold Summary

    • 34 Days On Market

    Last Listing Agent Dan Coombe Raboin Realty

    TBD White Pine Ln, Motley, MN 56466
  • /6

    $70,000

    Sold Oct 24, 2025

    XXX 69th Ave SW, Meadow Brook Township, MN 56466

    • Land
    • 20.04 Acres
    • $3,493 per Acre

    Last Sold Summary

    • 350 Days On Market

    Last Listing Agent Cody Hanson Edina Realty, Inc.

    XXX 69th Ave SW, Meadow Brook Township, MN 56466
  • /13

    $55,000

    Sold May 22, 2025

    5133 Sherwood Dr SW, Meadow Brook Township, MN 56466

    • Land
    • 1 Acre
    • $55,000 per Acre

    Last Sold Summary

    • 6 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $62,827

    Last Listing Agent James Halonen RE/MAX Results

    5133 Sherwood Dr SW, Meadow Brook Township, MN 56466
  • /31

    $399,999

    Sold Jul 08, 2025

    2648 Lake Shore Dr, Motley, MN 56466

    • 3 Beds
    • 1 Bath
    • 1,263 Sq Ft
    • Built 1989

    Last Sold Summary

    • $317/SF
    • 25 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $421,479

    Last Listing Agent Megan McNeil Edina Realty, Inc.

    2648 Lake Shore Dr, Motley, MN 56466
  • /29

    $330,000

    Sold Jul 18, 2025

    33352 County 28, Motley, MN 56466

    • 2 Beds
    • 1 Bath
    • 1,200 Sq Ft
    • Built 2006

    Last Sold Summary

    • $275/SF
    • 68 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $351,133

    Last Listing Agent Heather Steffel Wolff & Simon Real Estate

    33352 County 28, Motley, MN 56466
  • /8

    $36,000

    Sold Aug 11, 2025

    TBD Twin Oaks Loop, Motley, MN 56466

    • Land
    • 2.9 Acres
    • $12,414 per Acre

    Last Sold Summary

    • 384 Days On Market

    Last Listing Agent Nikki Hirschey Edina Realty, Inc.

    TBD Twin Oaks Loop, Motley, MN 56466
  • /28

    $475,000

    Sold Jul 15, 2025

    TBD Minnesota 64, Motley, MN 56466

    • Land
    • 60 Acres
    • $7,917 per Acre

    Last Sold Summary

    • 15 Days On Market

    Last Listing Agent Justin Peterson Trilogy Real Estate

    TBD Minnesota 64, Motley, MN 56466
  • /30

    $265,000

    Sold Oct 10, 2025

    7398 120th St SW, Motley, MN 56466

    • 2 Beds
    • 1 Bath
    • 1,026 Sq Ft
    • Built 2009

    Last Sold Summary

    • $258/SF
    • 34 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $274,349

    Last Listing Agent Angela Sherack NextHome Horizons

    7398 120th St SW, Motley, MN 56466
  • /42

    $228,800

    Sold Jun 13, 2025

    XX 108th St SW, Motley, MN 56466

    • Land
    • 88 Acres
    • $2,600 per Acre

    Last Sold Summary

    • 308 Days On Market

XX 108th St SW, Motley, MN 56466
  • /12

    $65,500

    Sold Aug 26, 2025

    5134 Briar Ln SW, Meadowbrook Township, MN 56466

    • 2 Beds
    • 528 Sq Ft
    • Built 2017

    Last Sold Summary

    • $124/SF
    • 3 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $75,350

    Last Listing Agent James Halonen RE/MAX Results

    5134 Briar Ln SW, Meadowbrook Township, MN 56466
  • /38

    $223,250

    Sold Jul 24, 2025

    8081 Meadow Lake Rd SW, Motley, MN 56466

    • 3 Beds
    • 2 Baths
    • 1,112 Sq Ft
    • Built 2006

    Last Sold Summary

    • $201/SF
    • 60 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $232,749

    Last Listing Agent Glen Bearson Central MN Realty LLC

    8081 Meadow Lake Rd SW, Motley, MN 56466
  • /20

    $68,000

    Sold Sep 12, 2025

    TBD Azalea Rd, Pillager, MN 56473

    • Land
    • 4.17 Acres
    • $16,307 per Acre

    Last Sold Summary

    • 13 Days On Market

    Last Listing Agent Chad Schwendeman eXp Realty

    TBD Azalea Rd, Pillager, MN 56473
  • /32

    $304,400

    Sold Aug 15, 2025

    12303 71st Ave SW, Motley, MN 56466

    • 4 Beds
    • 3 Baths
    • 2,780 Sq Ft
    • Built 1990

    Last Sold Summary

    • $109/SF
    • 257 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $342,493

    Last Listing Agent Jennifer Werhan LPT Realty, LLC.

    12303 71st Ave SW, Motley, MN 56466
  • /55

    $440,000

    Sold Oct 10, 2025

    36301 Aztec Rd, Motley, MN 56466

    • 4 Beds
    • 2.5 Baths
    • 3,088 Sq Ft
    • Built 2015

    Last Sold Summary

    • $142/SF
    • 7 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $459,320

    Last Listing Agent Lidia Atkinson Edina Realty, Inc.

    36301 Aztec Rd, Motley, MN 56466
  • /46

    $410,000

    Sold Sep 26, 2025

    1474 W Shamineau Dr, Motley, MN 56466

    • 3 Beds
    • 2 Baths
    • 1,872 Sq Ft
    • Built 1974

    Last Sold Summary

    • $219/SF
    • 85 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $431,042

    Last Listing Agent Shannon Russo Russo Realty LLC

    1474 W Shamineau Dr, Motley, MN 56466
  • /53

    $251,500

    Sold Oct 17, 2025

    5471 Ox Trail SW, Pillager, MN 56473

    • 3 Beds
    • 1 Bath
    • 1,378 Sq Ft
    • Built 1994

    Last Sold Summary

    • $183/SF
    • 6 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $255,326

    Last Listing Agent Jessica Tulenchik Realty ONE Group Choice

    5471 Ox Trail SW, Pillager, MN 56473
  • /31

    $75,000

    Sold Jul 02, 2025

    65 6th Ave S, Motley, MN 56466

    • 2 Beds
    • 1 Bath
    • 788 Sq Ft
    • Built 1920

    Last Sold Summary

    • $95/SF
    • 33 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $77,545

    Last Listing Agent James Ruttger Century 21 Brainerd Realty

    65 6th Ave S, Motley, MN 56466
  • /2

    $412,000

    Sold Jul 30, 2025

    3223 Ridge Rd, Scandia Valley Township, MN 56466

    • Land
    • 8 Acres
    • $51,500 per Acre

    Last Sold Summary

    • 25 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $414,109

    Last Listing Agent Slava Daskalyuk Counselor Realty, Inc.

    3223 Ridge Rd, Scandia Valley Township, MN 56466

Showing Results 1 - 40, Page 1 of 2

How to Buy a Home How to Finance a Home How to Sell a Home