63

Moultrie, GA Homes for Sale with Acreage

Section Image
  • /2

    $44,900

    $8K PRICE DROP
    • Land
    • 2 Acres
    • $22,450 per Acre

    LOT 23 Westwoods Dr, Moultrie, GA 31768

    Lot #23 in Westwoods Subdivision! This 2 acre lot sits at the end of Westwoods Drive on the cul-de-sac. Enjoy the countryside environment while only 5 miles from downtown Moultrie. Build your dream home between the pines today!

    Tori Fuller Murray Birch & Pine Real Estate

    LOT 23 Westwoods Dr, Moultrie, GA 31768
  • /66

    $400,000

    $25K PRICE DROP
    • 5 Beds
    • 3.5 Baths
    • 2,706 Sq Ft

    362 Cherokee Dr, Moultrie, GA 31768

    Rare Lake-View Gem with Designer Finishes on 1.25 Acres - This One Is Truly One of a Kind! Welcome to 362 Cherokee Drive, where thoughtful craftsmanship meets peaceful lakeside living in one of Moultrie's most coveted settings. This beautifully remodeled 5-bedroom, 2.5-bath home offers 2,950 square feet of light-filled living space on a sprawling 1.25-acre lot with stunning lake views and water

    Mary Straka Southern Classic Realtors

    362 Cherokee Dr, Moultrie, GA 31768
  • /2

    $385,000

    $40K PRICE DROP
    • Land
    • 1 Acre
    • $385,000 per Acre

    308 E Central Ave, Moultrie, GA 31768

    Great opportunity to own a 1-acre commercial lot located within city limits. Conveniently situated with easy access to local roads and nearby businesses. Ideal site for a variety of commercial uses and future development.

    Norris Bishop Norris Bishop Realty, LLC

    308 E Central Ave, Moultrie, GA 31768
  • /2

    $49,500

    • Land
    • 1.75 Acres
    • $28,286 per Acre

    LOT 35 Westwoods Dr, Moultrie, GA 31768

    Lot #35 in Westwoods Subdivision. Enjoy serene countryside living, while only being 5 miles to downtown Moultrie. Build your dream home between the pines today!

    Tori Fuller Murray Birch & Pine Real Estate

    LOT 35 Westwoods Dr, Moultrie, GA 31768
  • /37

    $299,900

    • 4 Beds
    • 2.5 Baths
    • 2,230 Sq Ft

    1894 Georgia 111, Moultrie, GA 31768

    Welcome to your private slice of South Georgia living! Situated on approximately 3 acres, this 4-bedroom, 2,230 sq ft home offers space, charm, and peaceful views. Inside, you'll find an inviting layout filled with high ceilings, natural light, warm wood walls and original hardwood floors. A unique fireplace anchors the open dining and living area—perfect for gathering and entertaining. The

    Amy Bloodworth Lock & Key Realty

    1894 Georgia 111, Moultrie, GA 31768
  • /20

    $299,900

    $20K PRICE DROP
    • 5 Beds
    • 3 Baths
    • 2,104 Sq Ft

    305 Clubview Dr, Moultrie, GA 31768

    NEW PRICE! Welcome to 305 Clubview Drive! This well-maintained home, built in 1963, is a split-level floor plan with 2 bedrooms upstairs, 2 bedrooms downstairs and 1 bedroom on the main floor. This home boasts a highly functional kitchen and 3 full vintage styled bathrooms and a BRAND-NEW roof! Additionally, this property recently had a home inspection and all issues have been corrected. A

    Liza Thaggard Mattco Realtors

    305 Clubview Dr, Moultrie, GA 31768
  • /2

    $54,500

    • Land
    • 1.04 Acres
    • $52,404 per Acre

    LOT 36 Westwoods Dr, Moultrie, GA 31768

    Lot #36 in Westwoods Subdivision. Enjoy serene countryside living, while only being 5 miles to downtown Moultrie. Build your dream home between the pines today!

    Tori Fuller Murray Birch & Pine Real Estate

    LOT 36 Westwoods Dr, Moultrie, GA 31768
  • /9

    $58,000

    $2K PRICE DROP
    • Land
    • 1.76 Acres
    • $32,955 per Acre

    534 Us Highway 319 S, Moultrie, GA 31768

    WATER FRONT LOT - SOUTHLAKE SD - Great location to build your forever home just outside the city and live on Southlake. Imagine waking every morning drinking your coffee and looking at the beauty. Land is cleared and maintained. Price is firm and priced to sell. Community Water System available.

    Sonny Gay Birch & Pine Real Estate

    534 Us Highway 319 S, Moultrie, GA 31768
  • /13

    $255,000

    $5K PRICE DROP
    • 4 Beds
    • 3 Baths
    • 2,000 Sq Ft

    5940 Georgia 37, Moultrie, GA 31788

    HOME WITH 2 ACRES - This beautiful home that perfectly blends country charm with comfortable living. Set on **two peaceful acres**, it offers plenty of room to enjoy the outdoors while still being close to town conveniences. Inside, the **four spacious bedrooms and three full baths** provide ample space for family and guests. The layout is both functional and inviting, featuring a **formal dining

    Sonny Gay Birch & Pine Real Estate

    5940 Georgia 37, Moultrie, GA 31788
  • /2

    $54,500

    • Land
    • 1.03 Acres
    • $52,913 per Acre

    LOT 37 Westwoods Dr, Moultrie, GA 31768

    Lot #37 in Westwoods Subdivision. Enjoy serene countryside living, while only being 5 miles to downtown Moultrie. Build your dream home between the pines today!

    Tori Fuller Murray Birch & Pine Real Estate

    LOT 37 Westwoods Dr, Moultrie, GA 31768
  • /22

    $2,200,000

    $2M PRICE INCREASE

    4263 Doerun Norman Park Rd, Moultrie, GA 31768

    The Brownlee Farm is a highly productive 344±-acre irrigated farm located in Colquitt County, GA. The property features approximately 320± acres of tillable cropland (about 93% in production), a 10-tower Valley pivot, and a 12" irrigation well with a 150 HP electric pump, making it ideal for row crops such as peanuts, cotton, or grain. Conveniently located near Norman Park, Doerun, and

    Brice Redding Rowell Auctions, Inc

    4263 Doerun Norman Park Rd, Moultrie, GA 31768
  • /2

    $54,500

    • Land
    • 1.03 Acres
    • $52,913 per Acre

    LOT 41 Westwoods Dr, Moultrie, GA 31768

    Lot #41 in Westwoods Subdivision. Enjoy serene countryside living, while only being 5 miles to downtown Moultrie. Build your dream home between the pines today!

    Tori Fuller Murray Birch & Pine Real Estate

    LOT 41 Westwoods Dr, Moultrie, GA 31768
  • /12

    $230,000

    • 3 Beds
    • 2 Baths
    • 1,568 Sq Ft

    186 Fireplace Ln, Moultrie, GA 31768

    Welcome to 186 Fireplace Lane, a stunning 3-bedroom, 2-bathroom home that has been completely remodeled with modern updates and thoughtful finishes throughout. Step inside to discover a fresh, inviting interior featuring updated flooring, stylish fixtures, and a bright, open feel perfect for both everyday living and entertaining. The kitchen and living spaces flow seamlessly, creating a warm and

    Crystal Carter eXp Realty

    186 Fireplace Ln, Moultrie, GA 31768
  • /3

    $48,000

    • Land
    • 1 Acre
    • $48,000 per Acre

    LOT 26 Merganser Ln, Moultrie, GA 31768

    Lot #26 in Westwoods Subdivision. This 1 acre lot sits at the end of Westwoods Drive on the left. Enjoy the peaceful countryside environment while only 5 miles to downtown Moultrie. Build your dream home between the pines today!

    Tori Fuller Murray Birch & Pine Real Estate

    LOT 26 Merganser Ln, Moultrie, GA 31768
  • /65

    $699,000

    • 4 Beds
    • 3.5 Baths
    • 4,430 Sq Ft

    20 Cherokee Rd, Moultrie, GA 31768

    Looking for light, bright one-level pool side living? This is it. Welcome to this beautifully updated home in the perfect location on Cherokee Road, just minutes from downtown Moultrie, PCOM South Georgia - Philadelphia College of Osteopathic Medicine, Colquitt Regional Medical Center, Sunset Country Club, and within walking distance to the Tom White Linear Park walking and bike trail. Enjoy the

    Susan Powell Compass

    20 Cherokee Rd, Moultrie, GA 31768
  • /2

    $106,000

    • Land
    • 4.96 Acres
    • $21,371 per Acre

    31 31st Ave SE, Moultrie, GA 31768

    4.96 acres located just outside of city limits. Owner will divide into 2 tracts. Great place to build your forever home close to hospital and PCOM

    Regina Giles Mattco Realtors

    31 31st Ave SE, Moultrie, GA 31768
  • /2

    $48,500

    • Land
    • 1.06 Acres
    • $45,755 per Acre

    LOT 53 Fox Trot Dr, Moultrie, GA 31768

    Lot #53 in Westwoods Subdivision. Enjoy serene countryside living, while only being 5 miles to downtown Moultrie. Build your dream home between the pines today!

    Tori Fuller Murray Birch & Pine Real Estate

    LOT 53 Fox Trot Dr, Moultrie, GA 31768
  • /6

    $150,000

    • Land
    • 23.22 Acres
    • $6,460 per Acre

    XX Us Highway 319 S Unit 8-11, Moultrie, GA 31768

    Discover space and privacy with this 23.22-acre property with a pond, conveniently located between Thomasville and Moultrie. With approximately 5 acres of buildable land, you'll have plenty of space in a country setting that is convenient to city access to design your ideal homestead or multiple home sites; the options are yours to create.

    Bobbie James-Borener C21 Avenues Real Estate Partners

    XX Us Highway 319 S Unit 8-11, Moultrie, GA 31768
  • /6

    $895,000

    • Land
    • 77.5 Acres
    • $11,548 per Acre

    77.50 AC S Veterans Pkwy, Moultrie, GA 31768

    Excellent 77.50-acre development property with 2100' road frontage on Veterans Parkway S (aka U.S. Hwy 319). Moultrie-Colquitt County is a growing and prospering micropolitan community in SW GA with 50,000 population. Veterans Parkway is a 4-lane divided highway and the major North-East-South Perimeter in and around Moultrie, connecting all major spokes into and out of the City. Nearby are the

    Scott Alderman FIRST COMMERCIAL REAL ESTATE

    77.50 AC S Veterans Pkwy, Moultrie, GA 31768
  • /41

    $2,195,000

    • 23,916 Sq Ft

    700 1st St SW Unit 22, Moultrie, GA 31768

    22-unit turnkey multifamily investment opportunity in Moultrie with 100% occupancy and strong cash flow. Six buildings across three contiguous parcels totaling approximately 23,916 SF. Unit mix includes fourteen 2BR/1BA units, four 3BR/2BA units, three 1BR/1BA units, and one studio unit, providing diversification across multiple tenant demographics and maximizing leasing demand. Current rents

    John Courson COLDWELL BANKER PREMIER REAL E

    700 1st St SW Unit 22, Moultrie, GA 31768
  • /34

    $189,000

    $8K PRICE DROP
    • 3 Beds
    • 2 Baths
    • 1,352 Sq Ft

    292 Robin Ln, Moultrie, GA 31788

    Back on the market at no fault of the seller. Almost-new 2025 Live Oak manufactured home offering 1,352 sq. ft. of living space with 3 bedrooms and 2 bathrooms, located on a quiet cul-de-sac that provides privacy while remaining convenient to town. The home features an open layout with a spacious living area that flows into the kitchen and dining space. Flooring and finishes are modern, giving

    Danny Rojas Perez Lock & Key Realty

    292 Robin Ln, Moultrie, GA 31788
  • /2

    $54,500

    • Land
    • 1.01 Acres
    • $53,960 per Acre

    LOT 64 Georgia 37, Moultrie, GA 31768

    Lot #64 in Westwoods Subdivision. Enjoy serene countryside living, while only being 5 miles to downtown Moultrie. Build your dream home between the pines today!

    Tori Fuller Murray Birch & Pine Real Estate

    LOT 64 Georgia 37, Moultrie, GA 31768
  • /6

    $1,000,000

    $200K PRICE DROP
    • Land
    • 19.37 Acres
    • $51,626 per Acre

    424 Us-319 N Veterans Pkwy, Colquitt, GA 31768

    Location: Veterans Parkway | High-Traffic Corridor | Ideal for Business or Agricultural Use Unlock the potential of 19.37 acres of premium commercial land located directly on Veterans Parkway. This expansive property offers endless opportunity for development — whether you're looking to grow your business, invest in agriculture, or establish a mixed-use space in one of the area's most

    Bella Underwood Birch & Pine Real Estate

    424 Us-319 N Veterans Pkwy, Colquitt, GA 31768

Showing Results 41 - 63, Page 2 of 2

How to Buy a Home How to Finance a Home How to Sell a Home