14,872

Properties in ZIP Code 27030

Section Image
    • /49

      Est $932,548 Not Listed For Sale

      294 Montclaire Dr, Mount Airy, NC 27030

      • 4 Beds
      • 3.5 Baths
      • 4,000 Sq Ft
      • Built 1984
      294 Montclaire Dr, Mount Airy, NC 27030

      Last Sold Summary

      • 20% Above List Price
      • $195/SF
      • 0 Days On Market
      • Last Sold Price $780,000
      • Sep 15, 2023

      Last Listing Agent Rhonda Crossingham Coldwell Banker Advantage

    • /47

      Est $406,134 Not Listed For Sale

      1463 Greenhill Rd, Mount Airy, NC 27030

      • 3 Beds
      • 2 Baths
      • 1,600 Sq Ft
      • Built 1976
      1463 Greenhill Rd, Mount Airy, NC 27030

      Last Sold Summary

      • 13% Above List Price
      • $225/SF
      • 3 Days On Market
      • Last Sold Price $359,900
      • May 23, 2023

      Last Listing Agent Maggie Cockerham Rogers Realty & Auction Co., Inc.

    • /36

      Est $586,681 Not Listed For Sale

      300 Valleyview Dr, Mount Airy, NC 27030

      • 3 Beds
      • 3.5 Baths
      • 4,136 Sq Ft
      • Built 1992
      300 Valleyview Dr, Mount Airy, NC 27030

      Last Sold Summary

      • 9% Above List Price
      • $131/SF
      • 161 Days On Market
      • Last Sold Price $540,000
      • Oct 17, 2024

      Last Listing Agent Scott McHone The Granite City Group

    • /50

      Est $355,275 Not Listed For Sale

      210 Laurel Ln, Mount Airy, NC 27030

      • 3 Beds
      • 3 Baths
      • 2,264 Sq Ft
      • Built 1977
      210 Laurel Ln, Mount Airy, NC 27030

      Last Sold Summary

      • 5% Above List Price
      • $149/SF
      • 3 Days On Market
      • Last Sold Price $338,000
      • Dec 04, 2024

      Last Listing Agent Melody White Foothill Homes and Land LLC

    • /25

      Est $117,116 Not Listed For Sale

      142 Welch St, Mount Airy, NC 27030

      • 1 Bed
      • 1 Bath
      • 400 Sq Ft
      • Built 1945
      142 Welch St, Mount Airy, NC 27030

      Last Sold Summary

      • 23% Above List Price
      • $238/SF
      • 11 Days On Market
      • Last Sold Price $95,000
      • Feb 05, 2024

      Last Listing Agent Blake Ginther Keller Williams Realty Elite

    • /24

      Est $237,916 Not Listed For Sale

      717 Spring St, Mount Airy, NC 27030

      • 3 Beds
      • 1.5 Baths
      • 1,266 Sq Ft
      • Built 1945
      717 Spring St, Mount Airy, NC 27030

      Last Sold Summary

      • 6% Above List Price
      • $178/SF
      • 6 Days On Market
      • Last Sold Price $225,000
      • Oct 21, 2024

      Last Listing Agent Jennifer Arnder Rogers Realty & Auction Co., Inc.

    • /43

      Est $166,919 Not Listed For Sale

      336 Worth St, Mount Airy, NC 27030

      • 1 Bed
      • 1 Bath
      • 800 Sq Ft
      • Built 1940
      336 Worth St, Mount Airy, NC 27030

      Last Sold Summary

      • 24% Above List Price
      • $169/SF
      • 0 Days On Market
      • Last Sold Price $135,000
      • Apr 25, 2024

      Last Listing Agent Megan Bowman Megan Bowman Realty LLC

    • /16

      Est $159,833 Not Listed For Sale

      303 Broad St, Mount Airy, NC 27030

      • 2 Beds
      • 1 Bath
      • 900 Sq Ft
      • Built 1940
      303 Broad St, Mount Airy, NC 27030

      Last Sold Summary

      • 40% Above List Price
      • $127/SF
      • 111 Days On Market
      • Last Sold Price $114,000
      • May 08, 2023

      Last Listing Agent Deidre Rogers Rogers Realty & Auction Co., Inc.

    • /25

      Est $193,974 Not Listed For Sale

      509 Worth St, Mount Airy, NC 27030

      • 2 Beds
      • 2 Baths
      • 1,178 Sq Ft
      • Built 1930
      509 Worth St, Mount Airy, NC 27030

      Last Sold Summary

      • 1% Below List Price
      • $166/SF
      • 45 Days On Market
      • Last Sold Price $195,000
      • Dec 20, 2024

      Last Listing Agent Melinda Burnett HomeTowne Realty

    • /17

      Est $304,247 Not Listed For Sale

      415 Broad St, Mount Airy, NC 27030

      • 3 Beds
      • 2 Baths
      • 1,900 Sq Ft
      • Built 1925
      415 Broad St, Mount Airy, NC 27030

      Last Sold Summary

      • 9% Above List Price
      • $147/SF
      • 346 Days On Market
      • Last Sold Price $278,900
      • Oct 20, 2023

      Last Listing Agent Bobbie Collins Homestead Realty

    • /23

      Est $197,259 Not Listed For Sale

      423 Broad St, Mount Airy, NC 27030

      • 2 Beds
      • 1 Bath
      • 900 Sq Ft
      • Built 1941
      423 Broad St, Mount Airy, NC 27030

      Last Sold Summary

      • 5% Above List Price
      • $210/SF
      • 6 Days On Market
      • Last Sold Price $188,600
      • Mar 14, 2024

      Last Listing Agent Christopher Hockenbury Basin Creek Realty

    • /11

      Est $152,645 Not Listed For Sale

      823 Davis St, Mount Airy, NC 27030

      • 3 Beds
      • 1 Bath
      • 800 Sq Ft
      • Built 1925
      823 Davis St, Mount Airy, NC 27030

      Last Sold Summary

      • 154% Above List Price
      • $75/SF
      • 3 Days On Market
      • Last Sold Price $60,000
      • Jan 12, 2024

      Last Listing Agent Sandra Richards Yadkin Valley Real Estate

    • /16

      Est $134,183 Not Listed For Sale

      338 Durham St, Mount Airy, NC 27030

      • 2 Beds
      • 1 Bath
      • 600 Sq Ft
      • Built 1910
      338 Durham St, Mount Airy, NC 27030

      Last Sold Summary

      • 645% Above List Price
      • $30/SF
      • 1 Day On Market
      • Last Sold Price $18,000
      • Jul 07, 2023

      Last Listing Agent Dawn Simpson Garson McMillian Real Estate and Auction Co., Inc.

    • /43

      Est $192,230 Not Listed For Sale

      717 Creed St, Mount Airy, NC 27030

      • 2 Beds
      • 1 Bath
      • 1,032 Sq Ft
      • Built 1945
      717 Creed St, Mount Airy, NC 27030

      Last Sold Summary

      • 4% Above List Price
      • $179/SF
      • 80 Days On Market
      • Last Sold Price $185,000
      • Feb 05, 2025

• /15

      Est $180,649 Not Listed For Sale

      703 Creed St, Mount Airy, NC 27030

      • 2 Beds
      • 1 Bath
      • 900 Sq Ft
      • Built 1957
      703 Creed St, Mount Airy, NC 27030

      Last Sold Summary

      • 9% Above List Price
      • $183/SF
      • 0 Days On Market
      • Last Sold Price $165,000
      • Jul 09, 2024

      Last Listing Agent Sam Heaton Centralina Realty Inc

    • /18

      Est $218,308 Not Listed For Sale

      633 E Haymore St, Mount Airy, NC 27030

      • 3 Beds
      • 1 Bath
      • 800 Sq Ft
      • Built 1935
      633 E Haymore St, Mount Airy, NC 27030

      Last Sold Summary

      • 10% Above List Price
      • $248/SF
      • 21 Days On Market
      • Last Sold Price $198,000
      • Apr 28, 2023

      Last Listing Agent Diann Beamer Beamer and Kirkman Realty LLC

    • /7

      Est $191,803 Not Listed For Sale

      802 W Haymore St, Mount Airy, NC 27030

      • 2 Beds
      • 1 Bath
      • 1,338 Sq Ft
      • Built 1950
      802 W Haymore St, Mount Airy, NC 27030

      Last Sold Summary

      • 4% Above List Price
      • $138/SF
      • 23 Days On Market
      • Last Sold Price $185,000
      • Dec 14, 2023

      Last Listing Agent Andrew Balogh eXp Realty LLC

    • /40

      Est $200,167 Not Listed For Sale

      321 Durham St, Mount Airy, NC 27030

      • 2 Beds
      • 2 Baths
      • 1,500 Sq Ft
      • Built 1910
      321 Durham St, Mount Airy, NC 27030

      Last Sold Summary

      • 44% Above List Price
      • $93/SF
      • 4 Days On Market
      • Last Sold Price $139,000
      • Nov 09, 2023

• /36

      Est $173,273 Not Listed For Sale

      355 Hadley St, Mount Airy, NC 27030

      • 2 Beds
      • 1 Bath
      • 1,100 Sq Ft
      • Built 1940
      355 Hadley St, Mount Airy, NC 27030

      Last Sold Summary

      • 27% Above List Price
      • $124/SF
      • 19 Days On Market
      • Last Sold Price $136,000
      • Apr 24, 2024

• /35

      Est $283,461 Not Listed For Sale

      415 Durham St, Mount Airy, NC 27030

      • 4 Beds
      • 3 Baths
      • 1,727 Sq Ft
      • Built 1960
      415 Durham St, Mount Airy, NC 27030

      Last Sold Summary

      • 3% Above List Price
      • $159/SF
      • 20 Days On Market
      • Last Sold Price $275,000
      • Jan 17, 2025

      Last Listing Agent Matthew Millaway eXp Realty

    • /28

      Est $177,882 Not Listed For Sale

      434 Durham St, Mount Airy, NC 27030

      • 3 Beds
      • 2 Baths
      • 985 Sq Ft
      • Built 1934
      434 Durham St, Mount Airy, NC 27030

      Last Sold Summary

      • 1% Below List Price
      • $183/SF
      • 138 Days On Market
      • Last Sold Price $180,000
      • Feb 03, 2025

      Last Listing Agent Stephanie Montgomery Brick & Brass Realty LLC

    • /25

      Est $192,546 Not Listed For Sale

      321 Andrews St, Mount Airy, NC 27030

      • 3 Beds
      • 1.5 Baths
      • 1,100 Sq Ft
      • Built 1953
      321 Andrews St, Mount Airy, NC 27030

      Last Sold Summary

      • 39% Above List Price
      • $126/SF
      • 36 Days On Market
      • Last Sold Price $139,000
      • Sep 07, 2023

      Last Listing Agent Matthew Riggan Bigfoot Realty

    • /16

      Est $192,646 Not Listed For Sale

      702 Marshall St, Mount Airy, NC 27030

      • 2 Beds
      • 2 Baths
      • 800 Sq Ft
      • Built 1920
      702 Marshall St, Mount Airy, NC 27030

      Last Sold Summary

      • 7% Above List Price
      • $225/SF
      • 64 Days On Market
      • Last Sold Price $179,900
      • Aug 23, 2023

      Last Listing Agent Holli Nowlin The Greenhill Group, Holli Nowlin, Inc

    • /26

      Est $249,601 Not Listed For Sale

      808 Factory St, Mount Airy, NC 27030

      • 3 Beds
      • 2.5 Baths
      • 1,100 Sq Ft
      • Built 2024
      808 Factory St, Mount Airy, NC 27030

      Last Sold Summary

      • 7% Below List Price
      • $244/SF
      • 4 Days On Market
      • Last Sold Price $268,000
      • Dec 20, 2024

      Last Listing Agent Melissa Baskin Foothill Homes and Land LLC

    • /28

      Est $145,464 Not Listed For Sale

      209 Highland Dr, Mount Airy, NC 27030

      • 2 Beds
      • 1 Bath
      • 950 Sq Ft
      • Built 1950
      209 Highland Dr, Mount Airy, NC 27030

      Last Sold Summary

      • 4% Above List Price
      • $147/SF
      • 17 Days On Market
      • Last Sold Price $140,000
      • Mar 20, 2025

• /14

      Est $249,462 Not Listed For Sale

      2083 Caudle Dr, Mount Airy, NC 27030

      • 3 Beds
      • 2 Baths
      • 1,300 Sq Ft
      • Built 1973
      2083 Caudle Dr, Mount Airy, NC 27030

      Last Sold Summary

      • 25% Above List Price
      • $154/SF
      • 207 Days On Market
      • Last Sold Price $200,000
      • May 18, 2023

      Last Listing Agent Dale Fulk Rogers Realty & Auction Co., Inc.

    • /36

      Est $147,657 Not Listed For Sale

      504 Circle Dr, Mount Airy, NC 27030

      • 3 Beds
      • 1 Bath
      • 800 Sq Ft
      • Built 1948
      504 Circle Dr, Mount Airy, NC 27030

      Last Sold Summary

      • 14% Above List Price
      • $161/SF
      • 12 Days On Market
      • Last Sold Price $129,000
      • Apr 08, 2024

• /33

      Est $138,447 Not Listed For Sale

      102 Bitting Ave, Mount Airy, NC 27030

      • 3 Beds
      • 1 Bath
      • 984 Sq Ft
      • Built 1950
      102 Bitting Ave, Mount Airy, NC 27030

      Last Sold Summary

      • 11% Above List Price
      • $127/SF
      • 70 Days On Market
      • Last Sold Price $125,000
      • Mar 04, 2025

• /30

      Est $153,730 Not Listed For Sale

      509 Circle Dr, Mount Airy, NC 27030

      • 3 Beds
      • 1 Bath
      • 900 Sq Ft
      • Built 1950
      509 Circle Dr, Mount Airy, NC 27030

      Last Sold Summary

      • 14% Above List Price
      • $150/SF
      • 0 Days On Market
      • Last Sold Price $135,000
      • Aug 12, 2024

• /35

      Est $210,521 Not Listed For Sale

      332 E Wilson St, Mount Airy, NC 27030

      • 3 Beds
      • 2 Baths
      • 1,272 Sq Ft
      • Built 1955
      332 E Wilson St, Mount Airy, NC 27030

      Last Sold Summary

      • 4% Below List Price
      • $173/SF
      • 87 Days On Market
      • Last Sold Price $220,000
      • Jan 03, 2025

      Last Listing Agent Elizabeth Spillman Keller Williams Realty Elite

    • /38

      Est $349,618 Not Listed For Sale

      418 Cherry St, Mount Airy, NC 27030

      • 4 Beds
      • 2 Baths
      • 2,000 Sq Ft
      • Built 1927
      418 Cherry St, Mount Airy, NC 27030

      Last Sold Summary

      • 4% Below List Price
      • $182/SF
      • 7 Days On Market
      • Last Sold Price $364,900
      • Jun 25, 2024

• /20

      Est $128,843 Not Listed For Sale

      157 Hamburg St, Mount Airy, NC 27030

      • 1 Bed
      • 1 Bath
      • 600 Sq Ft
      • Built 1945
      157 Hamburg St, Mount Airy, NC 27030

      Last Sold Summary

      • 3% Above List Price
      • $208/SF
      • 3 Days On Market
      • Last Sold Price $125,000
      • Apr 16, 2024

      Last Listing Agent Dana Whitaker Rogers Realty & Auction Co., Inc.

    • /27

      Est $249,029 Not Listed For Sale

      1051 S Main St, Mount Airy, NC 27030

      • 3 Beds
      • 2 Baths
      • 1,400 Sq Ft
      • Built 1951
      1051 S Main St, Mount Airy, NC 27030

      Last Sold Summary

      • 9% Above List Price
      • $164/SF
      • 187 Days On Market
      • Last Sold Price $228,900
      • May 16, 2023

• /22

      Est $463,813 Not Listed For Sale

      218 Cherry St, Mount Airy, NC 27030

      • 5 Beds
      • 3 Baths
      • 3,548 Sq Ft
      • Built 1950
      218 Cherry St, Mount Airy, NC 27030

      Last Sold Summary

      • 3% Above List Price
      • $127/SF
      • 126 Days On Market
      • Last Sold Price $450,000
      • May 09, 2025

      Last Listing Agent Michelle Bledsoe Keller Williams Realty Elite

    • /50

      Est $291,675 Not Listed For Sale

      305 Cherry St, Mount Airy, NC 27030

      • 2 Beds
      • 1 Bath
      • 1,112 Sq Ft
      • Built 1919
      305 Cherry St, Mount Airy, NC 27030

      Last Sold Summary

      • 10% Below List Price
      • $292/SF
      • 0 Days On Market
      • Last Sold Price $325,000
      • Oct 25, 2024

      Last Listing Agent Ronnie Collins Keller Williams Realty Elite

    • /17

      Est $193,209 Not Listed For Sale

      427 Spring St, Mount Airy, NC 27030

      • 2 Beds
      • 1 Bath
      • 1,000 Sq Ft
      • Built 1945
      427 Spring St, Mount Airy, NC 27030

      Last Sold Summary

      • 10% Above List Price
      • $175/SF
      • 2 Days On Market
      • Last Sold Price $174,900
      • Jul 31, 2023

      Last Listing Agent Summer Currin Rogers Realty & Auction Co., Inc.

    • /38

      Est $308,887 Not Listed For Sale

      424 Spring St, Mount Airy, NC 27030

      • 3 Beds
      • 2.5 Baths
      • 1,887 Sq Ft
      • Built 1938
      424 Spring St, Mount Airy, NC 27030

      Last Sold Summary

      • $164/SF
      • 80 Days On Market
      • Last Sold Price $310,000
      • Mar 06, 2025

      Last Listing Agent Sharon Robertson Grae Tree Realty LLC

    • /28

      Est $221,771 Not Listed For Sale

      217 W Church St Unit STW, Mount Airy, NC 27030

      • 3 Beds
      • 1 Bath
      • 1,394 Sq Ft
      • Built 1947
      217 W Church St Unit STW, Mount Airy, NC 27030

      Last Sold Summary

      • 6% Above List Price
      • $151/SF
      • 9 Days On Market
      • Last Sold Price $210,000
      • May 21, 2024

      Last Listing Agent Phuong Le Realty One Group Revolution

    • /36

      Est $357,648 Not Listed For Sale

      220 W Church St Unit STW, Mount Airy, NC 27030

      • 5 Beds
      • 2 Baths
      • 2,499 Sq Ft
      • Built 1923
      220 W Church St Unit STW, Mount Airy, NC 27030

      Last Sold Summary

      • 13% Above List Price
      • $127/SF
      • 84 Days On Market
      • Last Sold Price $317,000
      • Feb 05, 2025

      Last Listing Agent Samuel Holder Rogers Realty & Auction Co., Inc.

    • /50

      Est $739,167 Not Listed For Sale

      400 W Pine St Unit STW, Mount Airy, NC 27030

      • 4 Beds
      • 3 Baths
      • 3,900 Sq Ft
      • Built 1894
      400 W Pine St Unit STW, Mount Airy, NC 27030

      Last Sold Summary

      • 20% Above List Price
      • $158/SF
      • 13 Days On Market
      • Last Sold Price $615,000
      • Sep 18, 2023

      Last Listing Agent Zach Dawson Mitchell Forbes Global Properties

Showing Results 241 - 280, Page 7 of 18

How to Buy a Home How to Finance a Home How to Sell a Home