5

Mount Angel, OR Land & Home Lots for Sale

Section Image
  • /7

    $1,300,000

    • Land
    • 6 Acres
    • $216,667 per Acre

    12374 W Church Rd NE, Mount Angel, OR 97362

    These 6 acres of flat, road-accessible land on the western edge of Mount Angel is positioned for potential future low-density residential development.Current Zoning: UT-20$/Acre: $216,666County: Marion

    Bradley King Keller Williams Realty Portland Premiere

    12374 W Church Rd NE, Mount Angel, OR 97362
  • /21

    $2,100,000

    • Land
    • 79.9 Acres
    • $26,283 per Acre

    37486 S Highway 213 (Adj To), Mount Angel, OR 97362

    80 acres of prime and productive Amity Silt Loam soils. Ground water rights and surface water rights dating back to 1983. Surface water supplied by Butte Creek. Property is tiled/ drained. This property is perfect for high value crops from hazelnuts, hops, fruit trees, or nursery. Highway 213 exposure is great for any B2B or B2C agricultural related venture. Potential to qualify for a dwelling

    Mark Shadrin BERKSHIRE HATHAWAY HOMESERVICES R E PROF

    37486 S Highway 213 (Adj To), Mount Angel, OR 97362
  • /20

    $199,000

    $34K PRICE INCREASE
    • Land
    • 4,791 Sq Ft
    • $1,809,091 per Acre

    0 Ct, Mtangel, OR 97362

    Rare opportunity in the heart of Mount Angel. This flat, buildable 50 x 102 lot is zoned Residential Multifamily, offering a wide range of development options. Potential uses include a single family home, single family home with Accessory Dwelling Unit or duplex. Existing utility and access easement provides connectivity to Marion Court. Utilities will be stubbed to lot at this price.

    Mark Shadrin Berkshire Hathaway HomeServices Real Estate Professionals

    0 Ct, Mtangel, OR 97362
  • /21

    $2,100,000

    • Land
    • 79.9 Acres
    • $26,283 per Acre

    37486 S Hwy 213 (Adj To), Mount Angel, OR 97362

    A total of 80 acres featuring high-quality and fertile Amity Silt Loam soils is available. The property includes groundwater and surface water rights established in 1983, with surface water sourced from Butte Creek. It is equipped with tiling and drainage systems. This land is ideally suited for cultivating high-value crops such as hazelnuts, hops, fruit trees, or nursery plants. Its visibility

37486 S Hwy 213 (Adj To), Mount Angel, OR 97362
  • /20

    $199,000

    • Land
    • 4,791 Sq Ft
    • $1,809,091 per Acre

    Lot 9 Marion Ct, Mount Angel, OR 97362

Mark Shadrin BERKSHIRE HATHAWAY HOMESERVICES R E PROF

    Lot 9 Marion Ct, Mount Angel, OR 97362

Home Trends in Mount Angel, OR

Housing Trends

Median Sale Price
$450,000
Median Single Family Sale Price
$516,500
Median 2 Bedroom Sale Price
$375,000
Average Price Per Sq Ft
$304
Number of Homes for Sale
10
Last 12 months Home Sales
43
Months of Supply
2.80
Median List Price
$529,950