2,017

Homes in ZIP Code 07856

Section Image
  • /28

    $1,795,000

    Open Sun 12PM - 3PM
    • 5 Beds
    • 6.5 Baths

    159 Mcgregor Ave, Mount Arlington, NJ 07856

    Welcome to this exceptional lakefront Colonial in the sought-after Great Cove section of Lake Hopatcong. Designed to maximize waterfront living, this distinctive residence spans three levels and offers a seamless blend of comfort, functionality, and scenic beauty. The main level features a refined parlor/library with custom built-ins, flowing into an open-concept kitchen, dining area, and living

    Duffy Brennan WEICHERT REALTORS

    159 Mcgregor Ave, Mount Arlington, NJ 07856
    • 18 Ridgeview Ln Unit 18, Mount Arlington, NJ 07856

      Est $476,517

      Not Listed For Sale

      18 Ridgeview Ln Unit 18, Mount Arlington, NJ 07856

      • 2 Beds
      • 2 Baths
      • 1,840 Sq Ft
      • Built 2004
      18 Ridgeview Ln Unit 18, Mount Arlington, NJ 07856

      Last Sold Summary

      • 22% Above List Price
      • $212/SF
      • 28 Days On Market
      • Last Sold Price $390,000
      • Feb 16, 2023

      Last Listing Agent REGINA ASHWORTH WEICHERT REALTORS

  • /50

    $1,999,000

    Pending
    • 6 Beds
    • 5 Baths

    23 Edgemere Ave, Mount Arlington, NJ 07856

    Experience elevated LAKEFRONT LIVING with MOTHER-DAUGHTER Setup on Lake Hopatcong, New Jerseys Largest Lake situated in Mount Arlington within 1 HOUR TO NYC! This residence was completely redone in 2023 and features 5 Bedrooms, 3 Full & 2 Half Baths plus an Oversized 2 Car Garage. Offering a STRAIGHT OUT OF A MAGAZINE Open-Concept Floor Plan with sweeping panoramic Lake Views & Modern

    Mikhail Senderovich KELLER WILLIAMS - NJ METRO GROUP

    23 Edgemere Ave, Mount Arlington, NJ 07856
    • 8 Maple Ln Unit 3501, Mount Arlington, NJ 07856

      Not Listed For Sale

      8 Maple Ln Unit 3501, Mount Arlington, NJ 07856

      • 2 Beds
      • 2.5 Baths
      • 1,525 Sq Ft
      • Built 1996
      8 Maple Ln Unit 3501, Mount Arlington, NJ 07856

      Last Sold Summary

      • $229/SF
      • 72 Days On Market
      • Last Sold Price $349,900
      • Oct 21, 2022

      Last Listing Agent Beth Ortu COLDWELL BANKER REALTY

  • /36

    $479,900

    $15K PRICE DROP
    • 2 Beds
    • 2 Baths

    9 Zachary Way, Mount Arlington, NJ 07856

    Welcome to desirable Nolan's Ridge Adult Community's Gladstone model....easy, low-maintenance living in this beautifully appointed and spacious 2-bedroom condo. This second-floor end unit offers an open floor plan with a bright and airy feel throughout.Thoughtfully laid out for both comfort and privacy, the bedrooms are positioned on opposite sides of the unit perfect for guests or a home office

    ANTOINETTE DEPIANO KELLER WILLIAMS METROPOLITAN

    9 Zachary Way, Mount Arlington, NJ 07856
  • 432 Howard Blvd, Mount Arlington, NJ 07856

    $500,000

    Sold Oct 03, 2025

    432 Howard Blvd, Mount Arlington, NJ 07856

    • 3 Beds
    • 2 Baths
    • 1,051 Sq Ft

    Last Sold Summary

    • $476/SF
    • 30 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $486,337

    Last Listing Agent NEDO MICIC REAL

    432 Howard Blvd, Mount Arlington, NJ 07856
    • 4 Edgemere Ave, Mount Arlington, NJ 07856

      Est $568,907

      Not Listed For Sale

      4 Edgemere Ave, Mount Arlington, NJ 07856

      • 4 Beds
      • 2 Baths
      • 2,084 Sq Ft
      • Built 1960
      4 Edgemere Ave, Mount Arlington, NJ 07856

      Last Sold Summary

      • 20% Above List Price
      • $228/SF
      • 64 Days On Market
      • Last Sold Price $475,000
      • Apr 28, 2022

      Last Listing Agent KELLY O BRIEN ROCKET HOMES REAL ESTATE, LLC.

  • /36

    $998,000

    Pending
    • 3 Beds
    • 4 Baths

    87 N Bertrand Rd, Mount Arlington, NJ 07856

    Welcome to your new lake home, magnificent renovated lake style custom cape, offers open floor plan, & lake views that mesmerize! Great flow for entertaining or just relaxing at home. Main level, oversized sliders, windows at every vantage point, outstanding galley kitchen with island, pantry, dining area, deck off living area with fireplace & half bath. Ground level bedroom currently being used

    Christine Gardner BHHS GROSS AND JANSEN REALTORS

    87 N Bertrand Rd, Mount Arlington, NJ 07856
  • 92 Maple Ln Unit 3021, Mount Arlington, NJ 07856

    $386,500

    Sold Jul 31, 2025

    92 Maple Ln Unit 3021, Mount Arlington, NJ 07856

    • 2 Beds
    • 2 Baths

    Last Sold Summary

    • 6% Above List Price
    • 10 Days On Market

    Last Listing Agent Mary Sheeran Keller Williams Realty Metropolitan

    92 Maple Ln Unit 3021, Mount Arlington, NJ 07856
    • 116 Brookside Ln Unit 7805, Mount Arlington, NJ 07856

      Not Listed For Sale

      116 Brookside Ln Unit 7805, Mount Arlington, NJ 07856

      • 2 Beds
      • 2.5 Baths
      • 1,518 Sq Ft
      • Built 1998
      116 Brookside Ln Unit 7805, Mount Arlington, NJ 07856

      Last Sold Summary

      • $237/SF
      • 11 Days On Market
      • Last Sold Price $360,000
      • Sep 06, 2022

      Last Listing Agent Neelam Bal WEICHERT REALTORS

  • /31

    $449,000

    Open Sun 1PM - 4PM
    • 2 Beds
    • 2.5 Baths
    • 1,525 Sq Ft

    35 Maple Ln, Mount Arlington, NJ 07856

    Welcome to this beautifully maintained 2-bedroom, plus den, 2.5 bath home in the desirable Seasons Glen community of Mount Arlington. Featuring hardwood floors throughout, this residence offers a warm and inviting atmosphere with a spacious living room complete with a fireplace?perfect for relaxing or entertaining.Enjoy a lifestyle of comfort and convenience with access to exceptional community

    Rain Rosenfeld PROMINENT PROPERTIES SIR

    35 Maple Ln, Mount Arlington, NJ 07856
  • 39 Zachary Way Unit 39, Mount Arlington, NJ 07856

    $499,000

    Sold Oct 17, 2025

    39 Zachary Way Unit 39, Mount Arlington, NJ 07856

    • 2 Beds
    • 2 Baths
    • 1,840 Sq Ft
    • Built 2004

    Last Sold Summary

    • $271/SF
    • 34 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $506,298

    Last Listing Agent Deborah Riska THE KEY REAL ESTATE GROUP

    39 Zachary Way Unit 39, Mount Arlington, NJ 07856
    • 90 N Bertrand Rd, Mount Arlington, NJ 07856

      Est $573,696

      Not Listed For Sale

      90 N Bertrand Rd, Mount Arlington, NJ 07856

      • 3 Beds
      • 2 Baths
      • 1,219 Sq Ft
      • Built 1930
      90 N Bertrand Rd, Mount Arlington, NJ 07856

      Last Sold Summary

      • 23% Above List Price
      • $381/SF
      • 13 Days On Market
      • Last Sold Price $465,000
      • Jul 22, 2022

      Last Listing Agent DENISE KEVIL COLDWELL BANKER REALTY

  • /22

    $475,000

    Pending
    • 3 Beds
    • 1.5 Baths
    • 1,922 Sq Ft

    14 Parker Rd, Mount Arlington, NJ 07856

    This beautifully maintained 3 bedroom, 1.5 bath home is perfectly situated on a quiet, dead-end street that offers privacy and minimal traffic. Step inside to discover a versatile entry space that can easily function as a home office, cozy sitting area, mudroom, or playroom. From there, enter into the eat-in kitchen that has been updated with stainless steel appliances and modern quartz

    Jaclyn Hardy COLDWELL BANKER REALTY

    14 Parker Rd, Mount Arlington, NJ 07856
    • 12 Richard Dr, Mount Arlington, NJ 07856

      Est $588,732

      Not Listed For Sale

      12 Richard Dr, Mount Arlington, NJ 07856

      • 4 Beds
      • 3 Baths
      • 1,820 Sq Ft
      • Built 1963
      12 Richard Dr, Mount Arlington, NJ 07856

      Last Sold Summary

      • 23% Above List Price
      • $264/SF
      • 8 Days On Market
      • Last Sold Price $480,000
      • Nov 09, 2022

      Last Listing Agent Madison Chaplin RE/MAX

  • /50

    $3,000,000

    • 6 Beds
    • 4.5 Baths
    • 6,000 Sq Ft

    497 Windemere Ave, Mount Arlington, NJ 07856

    Built circa 1904 as a summer retreat by Gustav Stickley, this extraordinary Lake Hopatcong estate is one of only three privately owned Stickley-designed homes known in New Jersey. Set along the coveted Windemere waterfront from the lake's golden resort era, it offers a rare blend of architectural significance and premier lakefront living. Rich in authentic Arts & Crafts detail, the home showcases

    Kathy Courter RE/MAX HOUSE VALUES

    497 Windemere Ave, Mount Arlington, NJ 07856
  • 47 Catamaran Ct, Mount Arlington, NJ 07856

    $700,000

    Sold Sep 30, 2025

    47 Catamaran Ct, Mount Arlington, NJ 07856

    • 3 Beds
    • 4 Baths
    • 2,760 Sq Ft
    • Built 2003

    Last Sold Summary

    • $254/SF
    • 48 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $727,279

    Last Listing Agent Fran Serino Meehan COLDWELL BANKER REALTY

    47 Catamaran Ct, Mount Arlington, NJ 07856
    • 9 Park Ave, Mount Arlington, NJ 07856

      Est $446,166

      Not Listed For Sale

      9 Park Ave, Mount Arlington, NJ 07856

      • 3 Beds
      • 1.5 Baths
      • 1,004 Sq Ft
      • Built 1943
      9 Park Ave, Mount Arlington, NJ 07856

      Last Sold Summary

      • 19% Above List Price
      • $374/SF
      • 14 Days On Market
      • Last Sold Price $375,000
      • Nov 12, 2021

      Last Listing Agent MIROSLAVA VARSHAVSKY REALTY EXECUTIVES EXCEPTIONAL

  • /36

    $335,000

    Open Sun 1PM - 3PM
    • 2 Beds
    • 1.5 Baths

    28 Sunset Terrace Unit 5, Mount Arlington, NJ 07856

    Welcome to the historic Windemere Castle, an iconic residence that is recognized by so many in the Lake Hopatcong area. This 2 bedroom, 1.5 bath condo has incredible year-round views of the lake. This condo has been meticulously maintained and updated, with features such as hardwood floors throughout, granite countertops, a gas fireplace, stainless steel appliances, high ceilings, and a large

    PATRICK BOLGER ADDISON REAL ESTATE

    28 Sunset Terrace Unit 5, Mount Arlington, NJ 07856
  • 7 Magnolia Ln, Mount Arlington, NJ 07856

    $495,000

    Sold Dec 30, 2025

    7 Magnolia Ln, Mount Arlington, NJ 07856

    • 2 Beds
    • 3 Baths
    • 1,287 Sq Ft
    • Built 1993

    Last Sold Summary

    • $385/SF
    • 35 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $494,137

    Last Listing Agent AGNIESZKA CIURKO RE/MAX HOUSE VALUES

    7 Magnolia Ln, Mount Arlington, NJ 07856
    • 14 Birch Terrace Unit 902, Mount Arlington, NJ 07856

      Not Listed For Sale

      14 Birch Terrace Unit 902, Mount Arlington, NJ 07856

      • 2 Beds
      • 2.5 Baths
      • 1,463 Sq Ft
      • Built 1993
      14 Birch Terrace Unit 902, Mount Arlington, NJ 07856

      Last Sold Summary

      • $249/SF
      • 10 Days On Market
      • Last Sold Price $365,000
      • Jul 13, 2021

      Last Listing Agent Tammy OBrien Roselle RE/MAX

  • /40

    $725,000

    • 3 Beds
    • 2.5 Baths
    • 2,882 Sq Ft

    2 Harrison Way, Mount Arlington, NJ 07856

    Emily Lafrinere COMPASS NEW JERSEY, LLC

    2 Harrison Way, Mount Arlington, NJ 07856
  • 35 Kadel Dr, Mount Arlington, NJ 07856

    $545,000

    Sold Aug 29, 2025

    35 Kadel Dr, Mount Arlington, NJ 07856

    • 3 Beds
    • 3 Baths
    • 2,388 Sq Ft
    • Built 1963

    Last Sold Summary

    • $228/SF
    • 66 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $575,984

    Last Listing Agent KIMBERLY THOMAS COMPASS NEW JERSEY, LLC

    35 Kadel Dr, Mount Arlington, NJ 07856
    • 1 Zachary Way Unit 1, Mount Arlington, NJ 07856

      Est $488,702

      Not Listed For Sale

      1 Zachary Way Unit 1, Mount Arlington, NJ 07856

      • 2 Beds
      • 2 Baths
      • 712 Sq Ft
      • Built 2011
      1 Zachary Way Unit 1, Mount Arlington, NJ 07856

      Last Sold Summary

      • 30% Above List Price
      • $527/SF
      • 34 Days On Market
      • Last Sold Price $375,000
      • Jan 10, 2022

      Last Listing Agent MEEKA KULKARNI COLDWELL BANKER REALTY

  • /40

    $1,100,000

    Open Sun 12PM - 3PM
    • 3 Beds
    • 3.5 Baths

    70 Bertrand Island Rd, Mount Arlington, NJ 07856

    Turn the key and let your life on the Lake begin right away this summer with a decorator- furnished townhome with your own 19-foot Chaparral bow rider boat just awaiting a captain. The 19-footer sits docked directly behind your unit. Grill some burgers on the Weber grill and enjoy both sunrise and sunset views of Lake Hopatcong from nearly every window, back and front.An EXTREMELY RARE COMMODITY

    JAMIE C. FISHBANE RE/MAX HOUSE VALUES

    70 Bertrand Island Rd, Mount Arlington, NJ 07856
  • 24 Bertrand Island Rd, Mount Arlington, NJ 07856

    $700,000

    Sold Mar 17, 2026

    24 Bertrand Island Rd, Mount Arlington, NJ 07856

    • 4 Beds
    • 3 Baths
    • 2,144 Sq Ft

    Last Sold Summary

    • $326/SF
    • 22 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $690,132

    Last Listing Agent INGRID Y. LOPEZ-ORTEGA REALTY EXECUTIVES EXCEPTIONAL

    24 Bertrand Island Rd, Mount Arlington, NJ 07856
    • 14 Cove Rd, Mount Arlington, NJ 07856

      Est $330,438

      Not Listed For Sale

      14 Cove Rd, Mount Arlington, NJ 07856

      • 3 Beds
      • 1 Bath
      • 1,062 Sq Ft
      • Built 1942
      14 Cove Rd, Mount Arlington, NJ 07856

      Last Sold Summary

      • 35% Above List Price
      • $231/SF
      • 51 Days On Market
      • Last Sold Price $245,000
      • Dec 23, 2022

      Last Listing Agent Stephen Vanness RE/MAX

  • /36

    $749,900

    Open Sun 1PM - 4PM $68K PRICE DROP
    • 3 Beds
    • 3.5 Baths
    • 2,700 Sq Ft

    33 Catamaran Ct Unit K72, Mount Arlington, NJ 07856

    Luxury at the Lake? Look no further than this expansive, multi-level home, complete with all of the amenities imaginable and JUST IN TIME for the Prime Spring/Summer/Fall Seasons. Sophisticated, Stylish, and far from ordinary, this fabulous 3-story home provides lake views year-round as well as multi-level decks from which to enjoy them. Tastefully appointed, with an Open Floor Plan throughout -

    Caryl Stollmack-Cozin RE/MAX NEIGHBORHOOD PROPERTIES

    33 Catamaran Ct Unit K72, Mount Arlington, NJ 07856
  • 60 Hickory Way Unit 5801, Mount Arlington, NJ 07856

    $490,000

    Sold Apr 06, 2026

    60 Hickory Way Unit 5801, Mount Arlington, NJ 07856

    • 2 Beds
    • 3 Baths
    • 1,463 Sq Ft
    • Built 1994

    Last Sold Summary

    • 4% Above List Price
    • $335/SF
    • 4 Days On Market

    Last Listing Agent Holly Martins COMPASS NEW JERSEY LLC

    60 Hickory Way Unit 5801, Mount Arlington, NJ 07856
    • 25 Lakeshore Dr, Mount Arlington, NJ 07856

      Est $995,128

      Not Listed For Sale

      25 Lakeshore Dr, Mount Arlington, NJ 07856

      • 3 Beds
      • 3.5 Baths
      • 2,760 Sq Ft
      • Built 2003
      25 Lakeshore Dr, Mount Arlington, NJ 07856

      Last Sold Summary

      • 33% Above List Price
      • $272/SF
      • 14 Days On Market
      • Last Sold Price $750,000
      • Jun 29, 2021

      Last Listing Agent Kathy Courter RE/MAX

  • /32

    $699,900

    Pending
    • 3 Beds
    • 2.5 Baths

    3 Maple Path, Landing, NJ 07850

    This is the one you've been waiting for! Stunning, fully remodeled 3-bedroom, 2.5 bath custom home srt on over 2 private acres of picturesque property. Step into a designer kitchen featuring stainless appliances and sleek quartz countertops, perfect for everyday living and entertaining. The brethtaking living room offers vaulted ceilings and a gorgeous fireplace, creating a dramatic yet inviting

    Vito Contuzzi CENTURY 21 THE CROSSING

    3 Maple Path, Landing, NJ 07850
  • 28 Ridgeview Ln, Mount Arlington, NJ 07856

    $507,000

    Sold Sep 15, 2025

    28 Ridgeview Ln, Mount Arlington, NJ 07856

    • 2 Beds
    • 2 Baths
    • 1,840 Sq Ft

    Last Sold Summary

    • $276/SF
    • 46 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $499,785

    Last Listing Agent REGINA ASHWORTH WEICHERT REALTORS

    28 Ridgeview Ln, Mount Arlington, NJ 07856
    • 66 Bertrand Island Rd, Mount Arlington, NJ 07856

      Est $1,124,369

      Not Listed For Sale

      66 Bertrand Island Rd, Mount Arlington, NJ 07856

      • 4 Beds
      • 3.5 Baths
      • 3,150 Sq Ft
      • Built 2003
      66 Bertrand Island Rd, Mount Arlington, NJ 07856

      Last Sold Summary

      • 12% Above List Price
      • $317/SF
      • 1 Day On Market
      • Last Sold Price $999,900
      • Aug 01, 2022

      Last Listing Agent Kathy Courter RE/MAX

  • /20

    $300,000

    • 2 Beds
    • 2 Baths

    26 Brookside Ln, Mount Arlington, NJ 07856

    OFFERS DUE FRIDAY, MAY 15 by 5:00. 26 Brookside Lane in Mount Arlington is a top-floor 2-bedroom, 2-bath condo located in the desirable Seasons Glen community, offering space, flexibility, lifestyle appeal and an exceptional value add opportunity. This unit features a two-level layout with a bonus space ideal for a home office or guest area. The open living room with fireplace flows to a private

    Kelly Arthur EXP REALTY, LLC

    26 Brookside Ln, Mount Arlington, NJ 07856
    • 603 Sandra Dr, Landing, NJ 07850

      Est $537,975

      Not Listed For Sale

      603 Sandra Dr, Landing, NJ 07850

      • 3 Beds
      • 2.5 Baths
      • 1,722 Sq Ft
      • Built 1978
      603 Sandra Dr, Landing, NJ 07850

      Last Sold Summary

      • 34% Above List Price
      • $232/SF
      • 71 Days On Market
      • Last Sold Price $400,000
      • Dec 07, 2021

      Last Listing Agent RYAN KNAB COLDWELL BANKER REALTY FLE

  • /26

    $499,000

    Pending
    • 2 Beds
    • 4 Baths

    32 Birch Terrace Unit 803, Mount Arlington, NJ 07856

    Welcome to this beautifully maintained interior townhome at 32 Birch Terrace, where thoughtful upgrades and rare features set this home apart from others in the community. The standout feature is the fully finished walkout basement-a true extension of the living space-complete with a spacious seating area, bonus room ideal for a home office or gym, and a convenient half bath. This level offers

    BARBARA FERGUSON WEICHERT REALTORS CORP HQ

    32 Birch Terrace Unit 803, Mount Arlington, NJ 07856

Showing Results 41 - 80, Page 2 of 18

How to Buy a Home How to Finance a Home How to Sell a Home