117

Recently Sold Mount Bethel, PA Homes

Section Image
  • /43

    $340,000

    Sold Dec 05, 2025

    187 Reimer Rd, Bangor, PA 18013

    • 3 Beds
    • 2 Baths
    • 1,939 Sq Ft
    • Built 1900

    Last Sold Summary

    • 1% Above List Price
    • $175/SF
    • 3 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $345,698

    Last Listing Agent TJ Price MORE Modern Real Estate LLC

    187 Reimer Rd, Bangor, PA 18013
  • 8 Woodruff Way, Columbia, NJ 07832

    $580,000

    Sold Jan 02, 2026

    8 Woodruff Way, Columbia, NJ 07832

    • 3 Beds
    • 3 Baths
    • Built 1999

    Last Sold Summary

    • 16 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $601,022

    Last Listing Agent Lisa Motisi RE/MAX NEIGHBORHOOD PROPERTIES

    8 Woodruff Way, Columbia, NJ 07832
  • 36 Us Highway 46, Columbia, NJ 07832

    $305,000

    Sold Apr 28, 2026

    36 Us Highway 46, Columbia, NJ 07832

    • 3 Beds
    • 1 Bath
    • Built 1978

    Last Sold Summary

    • 202 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $311,630

    Last Listing Agent MARK DUKE ERA DUKE REALTORS

    36 Us Highway 46, Columbia, NJ 07832
  • 3 Bridge Rd, Columbia, NJ 07832

    $75,000

    Sold Jun 06, 2025

    3 Bridge Rd, Columbia, NJ 07832

    • Land
    • 3.01 Acres
    • $24,917 per Acre

    Last Sold Summary

    • 66 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $74,952

    Last Listing Agent KRISTINA STOECKEL REALTY EXECUTIVES FIRST CLASS

    3 Bridge Rd, Columbia, NJ 07832
  • 1 Autumn Rd, Columbia, NJ 07832

    $535,000

    Sold Jun 13, 2025

    1 Autumn Rd, Columbia, NJ 07832

    • 4 Beds
    • 3 Baths
    • Built 2000

    Last Sold Summary

    • 31 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $584,256

    Last Listing Agent Gail Masson-Romano RE/MAX RIDGE REAL ESTATE

    1 Autumn Rd, Columbia, NJ 07832
  • /37

    $175,000

    Sold Oct 16, 2025

    30 S Broad St, Bangor, PA 18013

    • 4 Beds
    • 1.5 Baths
    • 1,472 Sq Ft
    • Built 1900

    Last Sold Summary

    • 7% Below List Price
    • $119/SF
    • 121 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $190,359

    Last Listing Agent Brooke Kerzner The Collective RE Agency

    30 S Broad St, Bangor, PA 18013
  • /30

    $110,000

    Sold May 30, 2025

    23 Liberty Ln, Mount Bethel, PA 18343

    • 3 Beds
    • 2 Baths
    • 1,344 Sq Ft
    • Built 1984

    Last Sold Summary

    • 12% Below List Price
    • $82/SF
    • 194 Days On Market

    Last Listing Agent Terry Teel Teel Realty

    23 Liberty Ln, Mount Bethel, PA 18343
  • /36

    $112,500

    Sold Dec 18, 2025

    232 Independence Way, Mount Bethel, PA 18343

    • 2 Beds
    • 2 Baths
    • 980 Sq Ft
    • Built 1993

    Last Sold Summary

    • 2% Below List Price
    • $115/SF
    • 9 Days On Market

    Last Listing Agent Daniele Davanzo Coldwell Banker Hearthside

    232 Independence Way, Mount Bethel, PA 18343
  • 95 Auble Rd, Blairstown, NJ 07825

    $725,000

    Sold Jan 20, 2026

    95 Auble Rd, Blairstown, NJ 07825

    • 4 Beds
    • 3 Baths
    • Built 2006

    Last Sold Summary

    • 10 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $757,033

    Last Listing Agent Amylinn Nemeth REALTY ONE GROUP NEXT DOOR

    95 Auble Rd, Blairstown, NJ 07825
  • 44 Mount Pleasant Rd, Columbia, NJ 07832

    $670,000

    Sold Sep 26, 2025

    44 Mount Pleasant Rd, Columbia, NJ 07832

    • 3 Beds
    • 3 Baths
    • Built 2013

    Last Sold Summary

    • 20 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $708,000

    Last Listing Agent Denise Molnar RE/MAX TOWN & VALLEY

    44 Mount Pleasant Rd, Columbia, NJ 07832
  • /27

    $215,000

    Sold Jun 09, 2025

    318 S High St, Bangor, PA 18013

    • 3 Beds
    • 2 Baths
    • 1,152 Sq Ft
    • Built 1985

    Last Sold Summary

    • 14% Below List Price
    • $187/SF
    • 85 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $228,837

    Last Listing Agent Terry Teel Teel Realty

    318 S High St, Bangor, PA 18013
  • /80

    $520,000

    Sold Oct 31, 2025

    54 Peter Jacob Dr, Bangor, PA 18013

    • 4 Beds
    • 2.5 Baths
    • 3,378 Sq Ft
    • Built 2005

    Last Sold Summary

    • 5% Below List Price
    • $154/SF
    • 28 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $542,849

    Last Listing Agent Christopher George Coldwell Banker Hearthside Realtors - Allentown

    54 Peter Jacob Dr, Bangor, PA 18013
  • 18 Ann St, Columbia, NJ 07832

    $348,900

    Sold Apr 08, 2026

    18 Ann St, Columbia, NJ 07832

    • 3 Beds
    • 2 Baths
    • Built 1790

    Last Sold Summary

    • 162 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $354,296

    Last Listing Agent GREGORY VANDERYDT RE/MAX TOWN & VALLEY II

    18 Ann St, Columbia, NJ 07832
  • /9

    $200,000

    Sold Apr 20, 2026

    234 W Central Ave, Bangor, PA 18013

    • 3 Beds
    • 1 Bath
    • 1,200 Sq Ft
    • Built 1855

    Last Sold Summary

    • 5% Below List Price
    • $167/SF
    • 208 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $203,506

    Last Listing Agent Ron Decesare Great American Real Estate Co

    234 W Central Ave, Bangor, PA 18013
  • /44

    $199,000

    Sold May 15, 2026

    5 Bray St, Bangor, PA 18013

    • 3 Beds
    • 1 Bath
    • 1,062 Sq Ft
    • Built 1935

    Last Sold Summary

    • $187/SF
    • 2 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $221,374

    Last Listing Agent Theresa Barlow IronValley RE of Lehigh Valley

    5 Bray St, Bangor, PA 18013
  • /41

    $505,000

    Sold Aug 07, 2025

    162 Locke Heights Rd, Bangor, PA 18013

    • 4 Beds
    • 2 Baths
    • 2,282 Sq Ft
    • Built 1998

    Last Sold Summary

    • 3% Below List Price
    • $221/SF
    • 38 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $511,373

    Last Listing Agent David Norwillo Teel Realty

    162 Locke Heights Rd, Bangor, PA 18013
  • /42

    $250,000

    Sold Jul 16, 2025

    605 Delaware Ave, Portland, PA 18351

    • 3 Beds
    • 1 Bath
    • 1,480 Sq Ft
    • Built 1951

    Last Sold Summary

    • 15% Above List Price
    • $169/SF
    • 34 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $263,625

    Last Listing Agent Danielle Grayuski Keller Williams Northampton

    605 Delaware Ave, Portland, PA 18351
  • 12 Meadow Ridge Rd, Columbia, NJ 07832

    $710,000

    Sold Jun 20, 2025

    12 Meadow Ridge Rd, Columbia, NJ 07832

    • 4 Beds
    • 3 Baths
    • Built 2003

    Last Sold Summary

    • 11 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $763,224

    Last Listing Agent Tara Roufanis KELLER WILLIAMS VILLAGE SQUARE

    12 Meadow Ridge Rd, Columbia, NJ 07832
  • /31

    $495,000

    Sold Jul 08, 2025

    1076 5 Points Richmond Rd, Bangor, PA 18013

    • 3 Beds
    • 2.5 Baths
    • 2,000 Sq Ft
    • Built 1991

    Last Sold Summary

    • 1% Above List Price
    • $248/SF
    • 53 Days On Market

    Last Listing Agent Sheri Lobb Equity MidAtlantic Real Estate

    1076 5 Points Richmond Rd, Bangor, PA 18013
  • /23

    $105,000

    Sold Feb 23, 2026

    203 Independence Way, Mount Bethel, PA 18343

    • 2 Beds
    • 1 Bath
    • 960 Sq Ft

    Last Sold Summary

    • 19% Below List Price
    • $109/SF
    • 68 Days On Market

    Last Listing Agent Russell Horn Country Classic Real Estate

    203 Independence Way, Mount Bethel, PA 18343
  • /23

    $58,000

    Sold Feb 27, 2026

    27 Powderhorn Place, Mount Bethel, PA 18343

    • 2 Beds
    • 1 Bath
    • 960 Sq Ft
    • Built 1983

    Last Sold Summary

    • 25% Below List Price
    • $60/SF
    • 58 Days On Market

    Last Listing Agent Terry Abramson Country Classic Real Estate

    27 Powderhorn Place, Mount Bethel, PA 18343
  • /97

    $645,000

    Sold Jun 05, 2025

    954 S Delaware Dr, Mount Bethel, PA 18343

    • 4 Beds
    • 2 Baths
    • 2,364 Sq Ft
    • Built 1900

    Last Sold Summary

    • 4% Below List Price
    • $273/SF
    • 64 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $651,196

    Last Listing Agent Cheryl Linares Keller Williams Real Estate - West End

    954 S Delaware Dr, Mount Bethel, PA 18343
  • /28

    $335,000

    Sold Oct 14, 2025

    1821 Mount Bethel Hwy, Mount Bethel, PA 18343

    • 3 Beds
    • 1.5 Baths
    • 1,425 Sq Ft
    • Built 1968

    Last Sold Summary

    • 3% Below List Price
    • $235/SF
    • 4 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $345,487

1821 Mount Bethel Hwy, Mount Bethel, PA 18343
  • /45

    $175,000

    Sold Sep 30, 2025

    311 Rutt Rd, Bangor, PA 18013

    • Studio
    • 1,100 Sq Ft
    • Built 1946

    Last Sold Summary

    • $159/SF
    • 43 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $185,861

    Last Listing Agent Marissa Burkholder BHHS Fox & Roach-Allentown

    311 Rutt Rd, Bangor, PA 18013
  • /17

    $93,000

    Sold Jan 05, 2026

    233 Independence Way, Mount Bethel, PA 18343

    • 2 Beds
    • 1 Bath
    • 860 Sq Ft

    Last Sold Summary

    • 22% Below List Price
    • $108/SF
    • 59 Days On Market

    Last Listing Agent Mike Dragotta Coldwell Banker Hearthside

    233 Independence Way, Mount Bethel, PA 18343
  • /32

    $205,000

    Sold Jun 03, 2025

    1342 5 Points Richmond Rd, Bangor, PA 18013

    • 3 Beds
    • 1 Bath
    • 1,020 Sq Ft
    • Built 1880

    Last Sold Summary

    • 3% Above List Price
    • $201/SF
    • 1 Day On Market

    Last Listing Agent Brooke Kerzner The Collective RE Agency

    1342 5 Points Richmond Rd, Bangor, PA 18013
  • 44 Walnut Rd, Columbia, NJ 07832

    $500,000

    Sold May 01, 2026

    44 Walnut Rd, Columbia, NJ 07832

    • 3 Beds
    • 1 Bath
    • 1,716 Sq Ft
    • Built 1982

    Last Sold Summary

    • 14% Above List Price
    • $291/SF
    • 13 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $432,803

    Last Listing Agent Rich Tillman RE/MAX TOWN & VALLEY

    44 Walnut Rd, Columbia, NJ 07832
  • /22

    $312,000

    Sold Jan 30, 2026

    4079 Church St, Mount Bethel, PA 18343

    • 4 Beds
    • 2 Baths
    • 1,992 Sq Ft
    • Built 1920

    Last Sold Summary

    • $157/SF
    • 63 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $314,503

    Last Listing Agent Kyle Spina Realty One Group Supreme

    4079 Church St, Mount Bethel, PA 18343
  • /43

    $420,000

    Sold Apr 27, 2026

    380 Gallery Ln, Mount Bethel, PA 18343

    • 3 Beds
    • 2 Baths
    • 2,055 Sq Ft
    • Built 1995

    Last Sold Summary

    • $204/SF
    • 125 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $385,291

    Last Listing Agent Thad Gilmore Century 21 Select Group

    380 Gallery Ln, Mount Bethel, PA 18343
  • /28

    $227,000

    Sold Oct 22, 2025

    132 Lillian Ln, Bangor, PA 18013

    • 3 Beds
    • 2 Baths
    • 2,020 Sq Ft
    • Built 1900

    Last Sold Summary

    • 9% Below List Price
    • $112/SF
    • 9 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $230,242

132 Lillian Ln, Bangor, PA 18013
  • 27 Koeck Rd, Columbia, NJ 07832

    $499,900

    Sold Aug 22, 2025

    27 Koeck Rd, Columbia, NJ 07832

    • 3 Beds
    • 2 Baths
    • Built 1973

    Last Sold Summary

    • 28 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $518,830

    Last Listing Agent Giovanna Van Valkenburg RE/MAX RIDGE REAL ESTATE

    27 Koeck Rd, Columbia, NJ 07832
  • /35

    $80,000

    Sold Sep 12, 2025

    222 Independence Way, Mount Bethel, PA 18343

    • 3 Beds
    • 1 Bath
    • 1,100 Sq Ft
    • Built 1989

    Last Sold Summary

    • 27% Below List Price
    • $73/SF
    • 53 Days On Market

    Last Listing Agent Michelle Kinney Country Classic Real Estate

    222 Independence Way, Mount Bethel, PA 18343
  • 90-35 Honey Run Rd, Blairstown, NJ 07825

    $68,450

    Sold Aug 29, 2025

    90-35 Honey Run Rd, Blairstown, NJ 07825

    • 1 Bed
    • 1 Bath
    • 784 Sq Ft

    Last Sold Summary

    • $87/SF
    • 21 Days On Market

    Last Listing Agent Edith Sauck RE/MAX TOWN & VALLEY

    90-35 Honey Run Rd, Blairstown, NJ 07825
  • /33

    $145,000

    Sold Jan 23, 2026

    315 Blaine St, Bangor, PA 18013

    • 3 Beds
    • 1 Bath
    • 1,400 Sq Ft
    • Built 1900

    Last Sold Summary

    • 9% Below List Price
    • $104/SF
    • 19 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $150,607

    Last Listing Agent Durrell Johnson Keller Williams Northampton

    315 Blaine St, Bangor, PA 18013
  • /25

    $321,000

    Sold Aug 28, 2025

    7800 Main St, Mount Bethel, PA 18343

    • 3 Beds
    • 2 Baths
    • 1,232 Sq Ft
    • Built 2003

    Last Sold Summary

    • $261/SF
    • 48 Days On Market

    Last Listing Agent Charline Myers Parkhill Realty

    7800 Main St, Mount Bethel, PA 18343
  • /41

    $357,000

    Sold Aug 07, 2025

    6 Apache Dr, Mount Bethel, PA 18343

    • 4 Beds
    • 2 Baths
    • 2,166 Sq Ft
    • Built 1986

    Last Sold Summary

    • 13% Below List Price
    • $165/SF
    • 178 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $367,294

    Last Listing Agent Mark Sames IronValley RE of Lehigh Valley

    6 Apache Dr, Mount Bethel, PA 18343
  • /48

    $585,000

    Sold Jan 06, 2026

    520 Five Points Richmond Rd, Bangor, PA 18013

    • 3 Beds
    • 3.5 Baths
    • 2,308 Sq Ft
    • Built 2003

    Last Sold Summary

    • 10% Below List Price
    • $253/SF
    • 45 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $584,112

    Last Listing Agent Russell Horn Country Classic Real Estate

    520 Five Points Richmond Rd, Bangor, PA 18013
  • /24

    $395,000

    Sold Aug 21, 2025

    1155 Lake Minsi Dr, Bangor, PA 18013

    • 3 Beds
    • 3 Baths
    • 1,532 Sq Ft
    • Built 1900

    Last Sold Summary

    • $258/SF
    • 5 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $403,468

    Last Listing Agent Rebecca Francis BHHS Fox & Roach - Center Valley

    1155 Lake Minsi Dr, Bangor, PA 18013
  • /23

    $315,000

    Sold Jul 23, 2025

    333 Decker Ferry Rd, Mount Bethel, PA 18343

    • 2 Beds
    • 2 Baths
    • 1,006 Sq Ft
    • Built 1955

    Last Sold Summary

    • 10% Below List Price
    • $313/SF
    • 53 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $321,253

    Last Listing Agent Charles Hillenbrand, Jr. Lehigh Valley Just Listed, LLC

    333 Decker Ferry Rd, Mount Bethel, PA 18343
  • /40

    $370,000

    Sold Mar 31, 2026

    696 S Delaware Dr, Mount Bethel, PA 18343

    • 5 Beds
    • 2.5 Baths
    • 2,592 Sq Ft
    • Built 1870

    Last Sold Summary

    • 7% Below List Price
    • $143/SF
    • 156 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $387,190

    Last Listing Agent David Norwillo Teel Realty

    696 S Delaware Dr, Mount Bethel, PA 18343

Showing Results 41 - 80, Page 2 of 3

How to Buy a Home How to Finance a Home How to Sell a Home