4,462

Homes in ZIP Code 17851

Section Image
  • /35

    $74,900

    • 3 Beds
    • 1.5 Baths
    • 1,232 Sq Ft

    349 W 2nd St, Mount Carmel, PA 17851

    ***CHEAPER TO BUY THAN RENT***Spacious 3-bedroom half-double on a corner lot available now in Mount Carmel. First floor laundry. Oil heat. Large kitchen. Schedule your showing today!

    Jessica Herman VILLAGER REALTY, INC. - NORTHUMBERLAND

    349 W 2nd St, Mount Carmel, PA 17851
  • /20

    $975

    Total Monthly Price

    • 2 Beds
    • 1 Bath
    • 1,200 Sq Ft
    • House for Rent

    235 S Vine St, Mount Carmel, PA 17851

    A freshly renovated two story home with first floor living room, dining room and kitchen. The upstairs boasts a very large master bedroom, walk thru bedroom/office space followed by a smaller bedroom in the back of the house. The bathroom is on the second floor and consists of a tub/shower combo. On the third level is an unfinished attic space for storage. The unit comes with plenty of on street

    235 S Vine St, Mount Carmel, PA 17851
  • /9

    $40,000

    Sold Dec 19, 2025

    438 E Columbia Ave, Mount Carmel, PA 17851

    • 3 Beds
    • 1 Bath
    • Built 1940

    Last Sold Summary

    • 12 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $43,806

    Last Listing Agent Rob Fetterolf Realty World-We Get Results

    438 E Columbia Ave, Mount Carmel, PA 17851
    • /2

      Est $325,295

      Not Listed For Sale

      43 W 4th St, Mount Carmel, PA 17851

      • 4 Beds
      • 2 Baths
      • 1,340 Sq Ft
      • Built 1900
      43 W 4th St, Mount Carmel, PA 17851

      Last Sold Summary

      Last Listing Agent Jessica Herman VILLAGER REALTY, INC. - NORTHUMBERLAND

  • /24

    $189,900

    $10K PRICE DROP
    • 7 Beds
    • 5 Baths
    • 5,100 Sq Ft

    15 East Ave, Mount Carmel, PA 17851

    **PRICE IMPROVEMENT**Did I hear someone say they need space? Look no further, boasting 7 bedrooms, 3 full bathrooms and 2 half bathrooms there is no lack of space in this home! Built in the late 1800's this home has old school charm with beautiful wood throughout the home, along with some stain glass windows, a food delivery chute, pocket doors and heavy-duty primary bathroom marble shower that

    Adima Pettus One Valley Realty LLC

    15 East Ave, Mount Carmel, PA 17851
  • /10

    $999

    Total Monthly Price

    • 3 Beds
    • 1.5 Baths
    • 2,050 Sq Ft
    • House for Rent

    334 E 5th St, Mount Carmel, PA 17851

    We accept Section 8, This property at 334 E 5th St features 3 bedrooms and 1.5 bathrooms within a total of 2,050 square feet. The living room offers ample space for relaxation and is equipped with ceiling fans for comfort. The kitchen includes modern amenities, and the bathrooms feature double vanities and a tub/shower combination. A washer and dryer are included for convenience. The basement

    334 E 5th St, Mount Carmel, PA 17851
  • /18

    $65,000

    Sold Feb 27, 2026

    302 N Maple St, Mount Carmel, PA 17851

    • 3 Beds
    • 1.5 Baths
    • 1,383 Sq Ft
    • Built 1940

    Last Sold Summary

    • $47/SF
    • 5 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $66,462

    Last Listing Agent DENNIS MOLESEVICH JR REALTY WORLD MOLESEVICH & ASSOCIATES

    302 N Maple St, Mount Carmel, PA 17851
    • /6

      Not Listed For Sale

      129 131 S Oak St, Mount Carmel, PA 17851

      • Studio
      • Built 1900
      129 131 S Oak St, Mount Carmel, PA 17851

      Last Sold Summary

      • 25 Days On Market
      • Last Sold Price $86,000
      • Dec 10, 2024

      Last Listing Agent Kathy McBride Mullen Realty Associates

  • /19

    $120,000

    $10K PRICE DROP
    • 3 Beds
    • 2 Baths

    314 W Olive St, Mount Carmel, PA 17851

    This freshly updated two-story home offers a modernized interior with new flooring and fixtures throughout. The renovated bathrooms stand out with floor-to-ceiling marble-style tile and modern vanities. The layout includes bright living spaces with fresh paint and a fenced-in yard perfect for hosting and recreation. This move-in-ready home is ready for you to make it your own!

    Leonard Wyda Realty One Group Supreme

    314 W Olive St, Mount Carmel, PA 17851
  • /20

    $1,000 Per Month

    • 2 Beds
    • 1 Bath
    • 716 Sq Ft
    • House for Rent

    320 S Grape St, Mount Carmel, PA 17851

    2-bedroom, 1 bath completely updated half-double available now in Mount Carmel. Electric heat. Rent includes sewer. Owner will allow 1 dog with an additional $300 pet deposit and $50/month pet fee. All applicants are subject to a background check. Contact Jessica for more information.

    Jessica Herman VILLAGER REALTY, INC. - NORTHUMBERLAND

    320 S Grape St, Mount Carmel, PA 17851
  • /21

    $77,000

    Sold Jul 29, 2025

    28 S Plum St, Mount Carmel, PA 17851

    • 4 Beds
    • 1.5 Baths
    • 1,505 Sq Ft
    • Built 1920

    Last Sold Summary

    • $51/SF
    • 5 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $69,133

    Last Listing Agent Charles Mann REALTY WORLD MOLESEVICH & ASSOCIATES

    28 S Plum St, Mount Carmel, PA 17851
    • /20

      Est $59,307

      Not Listed For Sale

      217 West Ave, Mount Carmel, PA 17851

      • 3 Beds
      • 1.5 Baths
      • Built 1920
      217 West Ave, Mount Carmel, PA 17851

      Last Sold Summary

      • 60% Above List Price
      • 88 Days On Market
      • Last Sold Price $37,000
      • Dec 19, 2023

      Last Listing Agent Nada Laguna EveryHome Realtors

  • /14

    $119,900

    • 3 Beds
    • 1 Bath
    • 1,180 Sq Ft

    507 W Olive St, Mount Carmel, PA 17851

    Call Mathlene 570-933-2176 ! Entertainers paradise with fenced yard, balconies and more for the Mt Carmel Red Tornadoes fans, just 1 block from the silver bowl. Walk in to your street level bar/game room/entertaining area - sit on the covered back patio or relax in your private fenced back yard with a fire pit to take in all the game day excitement! Upstairs you will find an open concept living

    MATHLENE SOSNOSKI TEU REAL ESTATE CORPORATION

    507 W Olive St, Mount Carmel, PA 17851
  • /9

    $1,175 Per Month

    • 3 Beds
    • 2 Baths
    • 1,041 Sq Ft
    • Townhouse for Rent

    231 Park St, Mount Carmel, PA 17851

    Property Id: 1808388This property has been updated to include Fresh paint, all new flooring, new bathrooms, upgraded lighting, updated laundry room with brand stainless steel appliances!! First months rent plus security deposit ($1250), needed to mov in! Pets welcome!

    231 Park St, Mount Carmel, PA 17851
  • /14

    $95,000

    Sold Jun 16, 2025

    204 W 2nd St, Mount Carmel, PA 17851

    • 3 Beds
    • 2 Baths
    • 1,400 Sq Ft
    • Built 1940

    Last Sold Summary

    • $68/SF
    • 0 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $89,906

    Last Listing Agent Christine McAfee RE/MAX Unlimited Real Estate

    204 W 2nd St, Mount Carmel, PA 17851
    • /18

      Est $78,411

      Not Listed For Sale

      655 W 5th St, Mount Carmel, PA 17851

      • 2 Beds
      • 1.5 Baths
      • 1,000 Sq Ft
      • Built 1981
      655 W 5th St, Mount Carmel, PA 17851

      Last Sold Summary

      • 1% Below List Price
      • $79/SF
      • 4 Days On Market
      • Last Sold Price $79,000
      • Oct 25, 2024

      Last Listing Agent Jordan Ambrose JRHeller.com LLC

  • /30

    $85,000

    Pending
    • 3 Beds
    • 1.5 Baths
    • 792 Sq Ft

    204 S Walnut St, Mount Carmel, PA 17851

    Check out this fully remodeled half double. Main living area boasts hardwood floors. Granite countertop in the kitchen. Living room, dining room, and kitchen are open concept. Hidden door to the basement. The attic has been finished to allow space for another bedroom, office, gaming room, or whatever you'd like to use the space for.

    Jennifer Miller VILLAGER REALTY, INC. - NORTHUMBERLAND

    204 S Walnut St, Mount Carmel, PA 17851
  • /13

    $1,400 Per Month

    • 3 Beds
    • 1.5 Baths
    • 900 Sq Ft
    • House for Rent

    Unlisted Address

    3 bed/ 2 bath home in a quiet neighborhood in Mount Carmel. On street parking, private fenced in yard. Laundry and bathroom are on 1st floor. Rent is $1450. 1st, last, and security is due at lease signing. Application, background check, and proof of employment is needed to apply. No pets, No smoking, No section 8 or government vouchers.

    Kathleen Sargent Wychock Real Estate, LLC

    Unlisted Address
  • /21

    $47,500

    Sold Apr 30, 2026

    267 Main St, Locust Gap, PA 17840

    • 2 Beds
    • 1 Bath
    • 2,100 Sq Ft
    • Built 1900

    Last Sold Summary

    • 19% Below List Price
    • $23/SF
    • 15 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $58,699

    Last Listing Agent David Pedron RE/MAX Five Star Realty

    267 Main St, Locust Gap, PA 17840
    • /12

      Est $54,679

      Not Listed For Sale

      812 W 5th St, Mount Carmel, PA 17851

      • 2 Beds
      • 1.5 Baths
      • 843 Sq Ft
      • Built 1900
      812 W 5th St, Mount Carmel, PA 17851

      Last Sold Summary

      • 1% Below List Price
      • $65/SF
      • 34 Days On Market
      • Last Sold Price $55,000
      • Dec 05, 2024

      Last Listing Agent Clayton Couch Pagoda Realty

  • /17

    $105,000

    $25K PRICE DROP
    • 3 Beds
    • 1.5 Baths
    • 1,304 Sq Ft

    21 N Chestnut St, Mount Carmel, PA 17851

    Freshly renovated 3-bedroom, 1.5-bath home in Mount Carmel located directly across from the town park. Features updated flooring, fresh paint, and modern kitchen and baths. Spacious layout with convenient half bath on the main level. Move-in ready with great park views and a prime location close to town amenities. Call or text (570) 933-0224 to schedule a showing today!

    DONOVAN JAMES REALTY WORLD MOLESEVICH & ASSOCIATES

    21 N Chestnut St, Mount Carmel, PA 17851
  • /12

    $575 Per Month

    • 1 Bed
    • 1 Bath
    • 379 Sq Ft
    • House for Rent

    418 East Ave, Mount Carmel, PA 17851

    1-bedroom efficiency apartment available now in Mount Carmel. Rent includes trash removal. Owner will allow one pet with an additional $300 non-refundable pet deposit and $50/month pet fee. No smoking. All applicants are subject to a background check. Call Jessica for more information.

    Jessica Herman VILLAGER REALTY, INC. - NORTHUMBERLAND

    418 East Ave, Mount Carmel, PA 17851
  • /23

    $52,000

    Sold May 22, 2025

    338 S Apple St, Mount Carmel, PA 17851

    • 2 Beds
    • 1 Bath
    • 1,800 Sq Ft
    • Built 1900

    Last Sold Summary

    • $29/SF

    Current Estimated Value $53,921

    Last Listing Agent NON-MEMBER NON-MEMBER

    338 S Apple St, Mount Carmel, PA 17851
    • /18

      Est $81,972

      Not Listed For Sale

      37 State St, Mount Carmel, PA 17851

      • 3 Beds
      • 1 Bath
      • 1,100 Sq Ft
      • Built 1990
      37 State St, Mount Carmel, PA 17851

      Last Sold Summary

      • 6% Below List Price
      • $79/SF
      • 7 Days On Market
      • Last Sold Price $87,000
      • Nov 18, 2024

      Last Listing Agent Helen Miernicki Realty World-We Get Results

  • /31

    $99,000

    $16K PRICE DROP
    • 5 Beds
    • 2 Baths
    • 1,635 Sq Ft

    335 W 6th St, Mount Carmel, PA 17851

    Matt Iseman Realty ONE Group Unlimited

    335 W 6th St, Mount Carmel, PA 17851
  • /27

    $1,200 Per Month

    • 3 Beds
    • 2 Baths
    • 1,230 Sq Ft
    • House for Rent

    42 S Vine St, Mount Carmel, PA 17851

    Spacious 3-bedroom, 1 1/2 bath half-double available now in Mount Carmel. Recently updated. Electric heat. Small backyard. Rent includes sewer. No smoking. No pets. All applicants are subject to a background check. Call Jessica for more information.

    Jessica Herman VILLAGER REALTY, INC. - NORTHUMBERLAND

    42 S Vine St, Mount Carmel, PA 17851
  • /16

    $125,000

    Sold Sep 25, 2025

    292 Colonial Ave, Mount Carmel, PA 17851

    • 3 Beds
    • 1 Bath
    • 1,536 Sq Ft
    • Built 1920

    Last Sold Summary

    • $81/SF
    • 6 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $122,930

    Last Listing Agent RICHARD HALLICK, JR BRESSI & MARTIN REAL ESTATE, INC. - SHAMOKIN

    292 Colonial Ave, Mount Carmel, PA 17851
    • /30

      Est $93,166

      Not Listed For Sale

      350 W Saylor St, Mount Carmel, PA 17851

      • 3 Beds
      • 1 Bath
      • 1,472 Sq Ft
      • Built 1910
      350 W Saylor St, Mount Carmel, PA 17851

      Last Sold Summary

      • 2% Below List Price
      • $65/SF
      • 11 Days On Market
      • Last Sold Price $95,000
      • May 28, 2024

• /26

    $117,000

    Pending
    • 3 Beds
    • 1.5 Baths
    • 1,080 Sq Ft

    413 E 5th St, Mount Carmel, PA 17851

    Immaculate row home in a quiet location! Natural gas heating system, new roof, 3 bedrooms, beautiful deck and fenced yard. The garage is made for all seasons with heat and air conditioning!! Brand new refrigerator and all appliances including the washer and dryer! LOW taxes!! Move right in!! Give Peggy a call today for your private tour! (570)274-1460

    Peggy Bann EXP Realty, LLC

    413 E 5th St, Mount Carmel, PA 17851
  • /14

    $1,250 Per Month

    • 2 Beds
    • 1 Bath
    • 400 Sq Ft
    • House for Rent

    11589 Pennsylvania 61 Unit 10, Mount Carmel, PA 17851

    Newly renovated 2-bedroom, 1 bathroom apartment with all utilities paid by landlord. Brand new drywall, vinyl plank flooring, brand new appliances, and modern bathroom. Mini split provides heating and cooling, while there is a backup natural gas heater. Enjoy the convenience of the shared laundry room. Spacious common area featuring a deck, benches, mini pond, and beautiful views make this a

    Charles Mann REALTY WORLD MOLESEVICH & ASSOCIATES

    11589 Pennsylvania 61 Unit 10, Mount Carmel, PA 17851
  • /2

    $8,000

    Sold Mar 06, 2026

    115 N Locust St, Mount Carmel, PA 17851

    • 2 Beds
    • 1 Bath
    • 1,000 Sq Ft
    • Built 1970

    Last Sold Summary

    • 68% Below List Price
    • $8/SF
    • 22 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $49,811

    Last Listing Agent Carmen Brown Coldwell Banker Realty

    115 N Locust St, Mount Carmel, PA 17851
    • /15

      Est $56,610

      Not Listed For Sale

      340 W Saylor St, Mount Carmel, PA 17851

      • 3 Beds
      • 1 Bath
      • 1,269 Sq Ft
      • Built 1975
      340 W Saylor St, Mount Carmel, PA 17851

      Last Sold Summary

      • 3% Above List Price
      • $43/SF
      • 99 Days On Market
      • Last Sold Price $55,000
      • Apr 21, 2025

• /20

    $134,000

    • 5 Beds
    • 2.5 Baths
    • 1,410 Sq Ft

    141 W 5th St, Mount Carmel, PA 17851

    FRESHLY REMODELED!!! This Home has 5 large bedrooms, 2 Full Bathrooms, Luxury Vinyl Plank Flooring throughout the home. Brand new appliances and granite countertops. Give Dennis a call or txt at 570-274-6409 to schedule your showing.

    DENNIS MOLESEVICH JR REALTY WORLD MOLESEVICH & ASSOCIATES

    141 W 5th St, Mount Carmel, PA 17851
  • /28

    $1,400 Per Month

    • 3 Beds
    • 1 Bath
    • 2,752 Sq Ft
    • House for Rent

    522 W Olive St, Mount Carmel, PA 17851

    Spacious, completely remodeled 3-bedroom, 1 bath half-double available now in Mount Carmel. Electric heat. New kitchen and bath. Laundry hook-up in basement. Rent includes sewer. Owner will allow a dog with an additional $300 pet deposit and $50/month pet fee. All applicants are subject to a background check. Contact Jessica for more information.

    Jessica Herman VILLAGER REALTY, INC. - NORTHUMBERLAND

    522 W Olive St, Mount Carmel, PA 17851
  • /10

    $116,000

    Sold Mar 31, 2026

    41 N Market St, Mount Carmel, PA 17851

    • 3,890 Sq Ft
    • Built 1890

    Last Sold Summary

    • $30/SF
    • 106 Days On Market

    Last Listing Agent Mike Hill TEU Real Estate Corporation

    41 N Market St, Mount Carmel, PA 17851
    • /15

      Est $45,038

      Not Listed For Sale

      336 W Saylor St, Mount Carmel, PA 17851

      • 3 Beds
      • 1.5 Baths
      • 984 Sq Ft
      • Built 1910
      336 W Saylor St, Mount Carmel, PA 17851

      Last Sold Summary

      • 13% Above List Price
      • $41/SF
      • 8 Days On Market
      • Last Sold Price $40,000
      • May 16, 2025

• /48

    $75,000

    • 4 Beds
    • 1.5 Baths
    • 1,480 Sq Ft

    228 E 7th St, Mount Carmel, PA 17851

    Welcome to this spacious 4-bedroom, 1.5-bath townhome in the heart of Mount Carmel. Offering approximately 1,480 sq ft of living space, this property features a flexible layout with multiple living areas, including a living room, dining room, den, and finished attic for additional space or storage. Recent upgrades include new electrical throughout and ongoing plumbing improvements, including

    Edgar Chicas Tesla Realty Group, LLC

    228 E 7th St, Mount Carmel, PA 17851
  • /12

    $1,000 Per Month

    • 1 Bath
    • 1,650 Sq Ft
    • House for Rent

    127 S Maple St Unit B, Mount Carmel, PA 17851

    Endless Possibilities in a Unique Setting! Distinctive building with spacious main floor and elevated balcony level—leased together for maximum versatility. Formerly used as a place of assembly, the property features open space, high ceilings, and unique architectural character. Lease of the entire building includes a social hall and kitchen for $3000. Outdoor space is also available and can be

    Brad Holmes VILLAGER REALTY, INC. - NORTHUMBERLAND

    127 S Maple St Unit B, Mount Carmel, PA 17851
  • /25

    $255,000

    Sold Jun 13, 2025

    584 D and H Ave, Mount Carmel, PA 17851

    • 3 Beds
    • 1 Bath
    • 1,582 Sq Ft
    • Built 1900

    Last Sold Summary

    • $161/SF
    • 67 Days On Market

    Last Listing Agent Holly Reffeor PRO Real Estate Services, Inc.

    584 D and H Ave, Mount Carmel, PA 17851
    • /36

      Est $111,416

      Not Listed For Sale

      250 W Saylor St, Mount Carmel, PA 17851

      • 4 Beds
      • 1 Bath
      • 1,376 Sq Ft
      • Built 1900
      250 W Saylor St, Mount Carmel, PA 17851

      Last Sold Summary

      • 8% Below List Price
      • $88/SF
      • 14 Days On Market
      • Last Sold Price $121,000
      • Jun 18, 2024

      Last Listing Agent MELINDA DEPPEN EXP Realty, LLC

Showing Results 1 - 40, Page 1 of 18

How to Buy a Home How to Finance a Home How to Sell a Home