2

Land & Home Lots for Sale in 84755

Section Image
  • /14

    $630,000

    • Land
    • 3.38 Acres
    • $186,391 per Acre

    2100 Buffalo Ridge, Mt. Carmel, UT 84755

    Be part of the magic of Zion Mountain. The Zion Buffalo Preserve lots are located just south of Highway 9, only four miles east of Zion National Park. Access is by automatic, private gate on paved roads. This secluded homestead development of 18 lots has open space areas bordered by BLM lands and the buffalo conservation easement creating a very private setting with spectacular views in all

    Dirk Clayson ERA Utah Properties

    2100 Buffalo Ridge, Mt. Carmel, UT 84755
  • /29

    $275,000

    • Land
    • 20 Acres
    • $13,750 per Acre

    980 Sitla Mineral Section B, Mt. Carmel, UT 84755

    Imagine owning a 20-acre sanctuary nestled in the heart of Southern Utah's iconic red rock country. This tree-covered paradise offers a rare blend of secluded privacy and effortless accessibility, located just 1.5 miles from the highway with excellent legal access. Boasting a gentle sloping terrain, good soils, good drainage, prime building conditions. The property is a dreamer's canvas made even

    Dirk Clayson ERA Utah Properties

    980 Sitla Mineral Section B, Mt. Carmel, UT 84755
How to Buy a Home How to Finance a Home How to Sell a Home