12,487

Mount Holly, NC Homes

Section Image
  • /31

    $449,500

    • 3 Beds
    • 2.5 Baths
    • 2,484 Sq Ft

    3152 Pinehills Way, Mount Holly, NC 28120

    Welcome to this beautifully maintained, move-in ready 2022-built home offering 2,484 square feet of thoughtfully designed living space in a highly desirable setting. The heart of the home is the gourmet kitchen, featuring quartz countertops, abundant cabinetry, and a large island that opens seamlessly to the expansive family room, creating an ideal layout for both everyday living and

    Jordan Daywalt eXp Realty, LLC

    3152 Pinehills Way, Mount Holly, NC 28120
  • /27

    $2,100 Per Month

    • 3 Beds
    • 2 Baths
    • House for Rent

    416 Dutchmans Meadow Dr, Mount Holly, NC 28120

    This well-maintained 3-bedroom, 2-bath home in Mount Holly, NC offers an open floorplan and a split bedroom layout for flexible living. The neutral paint and flooring create a clean, versatile backdrop and plenty of windows allow natural light to fill the living areas. The kitchen includes stainless steel appliances offered for courtesy use, and a washer/dryer set is also provided for courtesy

    Heather Brock L&E Properties

    416 Dutchmans Meadow Dr, Mount Holly, NC 28120
  • /38

    $695,000 Sold Apr 21, 2026

    713 Island Point Rd, Mount Holly, NC 28120

    • Land
    • 7.31 Acres
    • $95,075 per Acre

    Last Sold Summary

    • 27% Below List Price
    • 516 Days On Market

    Last Listing Agent Joel Murphy Century 21 Murphy & Rudolph

    713 Island Point Rd, Mount Holly, NC 28120
    • /22

      Not Listed For Sale

      1176 Peppertree Dr, Mount Holly, NC 28120

      • 3 Beds
      • 2 Baths
      • 1,773 Sq Ft
      • Built 2007
      1176 Peppertree Dr, Mount Holly, NC 28120

      Last Sold Summary

      • $159/SF
      • 136 Days On Market
      • Last Sold Price $282,000
      • Apr 29, 2025

      Last Listing Agent Lizeth Salazar Klock EXP Realty LLC

  • /32

    $375,000

    • 3 Beds
    • 2 Baths
    • 1,746 Sq Ft

    310 Oakwood Dr, Mount Holly, NC 28120

    Welcome to this inviting 3-bedroom, 2-bath home on a spacious 0.68-acre lot in Mount Holly. With 1,728 sq ft of living space, this property offers a comfortable layout and timeless features. Inside, you’ll find hardwood floors throughout, a generous living room, and a bright kitchen with ample cabinet storage and a cozy dining area ideal for gatherings. The primary suite includes an en-suite

    Andy McClure Real Broker, LLC

    310 Oakwood Dr, Mount Holly, NC 28120
  • /11

    $1,400 Per Month

    • 2 Beds
    • 2 Baths
    • 1,008 Sq Ft
    • Apartment for Rent

    2008 Grandhaven Dr Unit B, Mount Holly, NC 28120

    Updated duplex for rent in Mt. Holly! This all electric home features 2 bedrooms, 2 full baths in gated community! Neutral paint and LVP flooring throughout. Open living room & kitchen with plenty of cabinet space. Home does come with courtesy use only appliances, (range/oven, dishwasher & refrigerator). Spacious laundry room off the kitchen with washer & electric dryer hook-ups and extra storage

    Heather Brock L&E Properties

    2008 Grandhaven Dr Unit B, Mount Holly, NC 28120
  • /48

    $752,000 Sold Mar 26, 2026

    300 Woodward Ridge Dr, Mount Holly, NC 28120

    • 4 Beds
    • 3.5 Baths
    • 3,071 Sq Ft
    • Built 2012

    Last Sold Summary

    • $245/SF
    • 0 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $739,794

    Last Listing Agent Mark Perry Premier South

    300 Woodward Ridge Dr, Mount Holly, NC 28120
    • /13

      Est $347,526 Not Listed For Sale

      324 Piedmont Ave, Mount Holly, NC 28120

      • 3 Beds
      • 2 Baths
      • 1,190 Sq Ft
      • Built 2025
      324 Piedmont Ave, Mount Holly, NC 28120

      Last Sold Summary

      • 5% Above List Price
      • $277/SF
      • Last Sold Price $330,000
      • Apr 24, 2025

      Last Listing Agent Dulce Delgado Northway Realty LLC

  • /38

    $389,900 Pending

    • 3 Beds
    • 2.5 Baths
    • 2,426 Sq Ft

    113 McGarty Place, Mount Holly, NC 28120

    Welcome to this stunning, recently renovated 2-story home in the sought-after Kendrick Farm community, where comfort, style, and location come together seamlessly. Offering 3 spacious bedrooms, a large loft, 2.5 bathrooms, and 2,426 square feet, this turnkey residence is designed for modern living. Step inside to a bright and airy open-concept layout filled with natural light and thoughtfully

    Karina Roberts NorthGroup Real Estate LLC

    113 McGarty Place, Mount Holly, NC 28120
  • /10

    $1,395 Per Month

    • 2 Beds
    • 1.5 Baths
    • 1,000 Sq Ft
    • Townhouse for Rent

    300 E Charlotte Ave Unit 16, Mount Holly, NC 28120

    Welcome to your newly renovated beautiful 2-bedroom townhome in Mount Holly, NC! This spacious unit features a split bedroom floorplan, perfect for added privacy. Enjoy cooking in the updated kitchen with stainless appliances and new fixtures. Relax on your back patio with a view of the river. With convenient access to shopping and restaurants, you'll love the convenience of this location. The

    Allison Regets AM Realty, LLC

    300 E Charlotte Ave Unit 16, Mount Holly, NC 28120
  • /30

    $485,000 Sold Nov 17, 2025

    529 Cellini Place Unit 243, Mount Holly, NC 28120

    • 2 Beds
    • 2 Baths
    • 1,835 Sq Ft
    • Built 2019

    Last Sold Summary

    • 3% Below List Price
    • $264/SF
    • 185 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $485,768

    Last Listing Agent Mike Trudick Keller Williams Lake Norman

    529 Cellini Place Unit 243, Mount Holly, NC 28120
    • /33

      Est $418,090 Not Listed For Sale

      125 Rippling Water Dr, Mount Holly, NC 28120

      • 4 Beds
      • 2.5 Baths
      • 2,260 Sq Ft
      • Built 2017
      125 Rippling Water Dr, Mount Holly, NC 28120

      Last Sold Summary

      • 5% Above List Price
      • $177/SF
      • 5 Days On Market
      • Last Sold Price $399,900
      • Apr 16, 2025

      Last Listing Agent Amy Ingold DM Properties & Associates

  • /33

    $440,000 Under Contract

    • 3 Beds
    • 2.5 Baths
    • 1,825 Sq Ft

    644 Deerfield Dr, Mount Holly, NC 28120

    New construction in one of Mount Holly's most desired subdivisions! – a stunning two-story residence offering 1,825 heated square feet of modern, thoughtfully designed living space with 3 bedrooms and 2.5 baths. No HOA! This beautiful home combines timeless elegance with contemporary finishes, perfect for comfortable family living or entertaining. Step through the striking mahogany front door

    Sheena Thomas Southern Realty Partners LLC

    644 Deerfield Dr, Mount Holly, NC 28120
  • /38

    $2,695 Per Month

    • 5 Beds
    • 3 Baths
    • 2,511 Sq Ft
    • House for Rent

    3843 Rosewood Dr, Mount Holly, NC 28120

    Welcome home to this stunning newer construction in the heart of Mount Holly! This spacious 5-bedroom, 3-bath home offers over 2,500 square feet of thoughtfully designed living space with modern finishes throughout. Featuring an open-concept floorplan filled with natural light, the beautifully appointed kitchen boasts white cabinetry, quartz countertops, stainless steel appliances, and a large

    Breyana Baxter Verge Property Management LLC

    3843 Rosewood Dr, Mount Holly, NC 28120
  • /48

    $650,000 Sold May 20, 2025

    132 Patrick Ln, Mount Holly, NC 28120

    • 3 Beds
    • 2.5 Baths
    • 3,126 Sq Ft
    • Built 2008

    Last Sold Summary

    • $208/SF
    • 2 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $648,361

    Last Listing Agent Jordan Meggs NorthGroup Real Estate LLC

    132 Patrick Ln, Mount Holly, NC 28120
    • /39

      Est $466,569 Not Listed For Sale

      2020 Canova Dr, Mount Holly, NC 28120

      • 2 Beds
      • 2 Baths
      • 1,608 Sq Ft
      • Built 2021
      2020 Canova Dr, Mount Holly, NC 28120

      Last Sold Summary

      • 1% Above List Price
      • $286/SF
      • 1 Day On Market
      • Last Sold Price $460,000
      • Apr 02, 2025

      Last Listing Agent Mike Gardiner Horizon Realty Carolinas

  • /30

    $290,000

    • 3 Beds
    • 2 Baths
    • 1,403 Sq Ft

    115 Red Fox Ct Unit 58, Mount Holly, NC 28120

    Welcome to a beautifully maintained three bedroom home on a generous two thirds acre setting in Mount Holly North Carolina with FULLY PAID-OFF SOLAR! This property offers a rare blend of privacy convenience and lifestyle appeal with quick access to the Catawba River Mountain Island Lake Dutchmans Creek Greenway and the vibrant Mount Holly downtown district. The home features a spacious split

    Donnel Ferguson Keller Williams South Park

    115 Red Fox Ct Unit 58, Mount Holly, NC 28120
  • /20

    $975 Per Month

    • 1 Bed
    • 1 Bath
    • 546 Sq Ft
    • Apartment for Rent

    105 Ferstl Ave, Belmont, NC 28012

    Great 1 bedroom 1 bathroom apartment in Belmont, NC. Open living room features hardwood floors. Kitchen has ample cabinet and counter space with vinyl floors and views into the living room and dining area with back door to yard area. Spacious bedroom with hardwood floors and a large closet. Full bathroom with tile floor and tile surround in the tub/shower combo and also has a linen closet. Great

    Brian Simpson Prism Properties & Development Inc

    105 Ferstl Ave, Belmont, NC 28012
  • /48

    $400,000 Sold Jul 24, 2025

    116 Birchwood Ct, Mount Holly, NC 28120

    • 3 Beds
    • 2 Baths
    • 1,627 Sq Ft
    • Built 2001

    Last Sold Summary

    • $246/SF
    • 1 Day On Market

    Current Estimated Value $391,854

    Last Listing Agent Elise Murphy Real Broker, LLC

    116 Birchwood Ct, Mount Holly, NC 28120
    • /38

      Est $1,043,689 Not Listed For Sale

      223 Horseshoe Lake Rd, Mount Holly, NC 28120

      • 4 Beds
      • 3.5 Baths
      • 3,114 Sq Ft
      • Built 2025
      223 Horseshoe Lake Rd, Mount Holly, NC 28120

      Last Sold Summary

      • 4% Above List Price
      • $321/SF
      • 8 Days On Market
      • Last Sold Price $1,000,000
      • Mar 24, 2025

      Last Listing Agent Ivory Craig Premier South

  • /17

    $315,000

    • 3 Beds
    • 1 Bath
    • 1,283 Sq Ft

    116 Crest St, Mount Holly, NC 28120

    Location, location, location! Situated just two blocks from Downtown Mount Holly, you’re just minutes from local restaurants, shops, and the farmer’s market. You're also in close proximity to the interstates, airport, and two hospitals. Set on a large, flat corner lot, this charming 3-bedroom home offers a great mix of space and flexibility. The living room features a gas fireplace, and the

    Lauren Harris EXP Realty LLC Ballantyne

    116 Crest St, Mount Holly, NC 28120
  • /35

    $350,000 Sold Oct 10, 2025

    129 Arbridge Ct, Mount Holly, NC 28120

    • 3 Beds
    • 2 Baths
    • 1,579 Sq Ft
    • Built 2004

    Last Sold Summary

    • $222/SF
    • 13 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $348,240

    Last Listing Agent Amy Merrigan Helen Adams Realty

    129 Arbridge Ct, Mount Holly, NC 28120
    • /48

      Est $447,833 Not Listed For Sale

      132 Picasso Trail, Mount Holly, NC 28120

      • 2 Beds
      • 2 Baths
      • 1,565 Sq Ft
      • Built 2018
      132 Picasso Trail, Mount Holly, NC 28120

      Last Sold Summary

      • 4% Above List Price
      • $275/SF
      • 2 Days On Market
      • Last Sold Price $430,000
      • Mar 05, 2025

      Last Listing Agent Gail Huss Lake Norman Realty, Inc.

  • /15

    $225,000

    • 2 Beds
    • 1 Bath
    • 875 Sq Ft

    214 Wood St, Mount Holly, NC 28120

    This charming single-story home in Adrian Park blends historic character with everyday comfort. Built in 1916, the residence offers 875 square feet of living space with two bedrooms and one full bath, all thoughtfully arranged on one level. A welcoming front porch sets the tone, providing the perfect spot to relax and enjoy the neighborhood setting. Inside, you’ll find a cozy living room

    Ismael Gil Keller Williams South Park

    214 Wood St, Mount Holly, NC 28120
  • /21

    $585,000 Sold Sep 26, 2025

    1029 Dali Blvd, Mount Holly, NC 28120

    • 3 Beds
    • 2.5 Baths
    • 2,203 Sq Ft
    • Built 2022

    Last Sold Summary

    • 1% Below List Price
    • $266/SF
    • 26 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $585,967

    Last Listing Agent Britney Biles Southern Homes of the Carolinas, Inc

    1029 Dali Blvd, Mount Holly, NC 28120
    • /5

      Not Listed For Sale

      718 Fall Oak Terrace, Mount Holly, NC 28120

      • 3 Beds
      • 3.5 Baths
      • 2,075 Sq Ft
      • Built 2025
      718 Fall Oak Terrace, Mount Holly, NC 28120

      Last Sold Summary

      • $236/SF
      • 8 Days On Market
      • Last Sold Price $489,900
      • Mar 20, 2025

      Last Listing Agent Michael McCabe EXP Realty LLC Ballantyne

  • /19

    $269,500

    • 3 Beds
    • 1 Bath
    • 1,081 Sq Ft

    107 Oakland Rd, Belmont, NC 28012

    This charming one-story, 3-bedroom, 1-bath home offers 1,081 square feet of comfortable living and was originally built in 1948, blending classic character with everyday practicality. Ideally located just minutes from Interstate 85, the home provides easy access to downtown Belmont, downtown Mount Holly, Gastonia, and a quick commute to the heart of uptown Charlotte, making it a great option for

    Scottie Tyson EXP Realty LLC

    107 Oakland Rd, Belmont, NC 28012
  • /42

    $587,500 Sold Sep 02, 2025

    1556 Stanley Lucia Rd, Mount Holly, NC 28120

    • 3 Beds
    • 2 Baths
    • 2,404 Sq Ft
    • Built 1977

    Last Sold Summary

    • 2% Below List Price
    • $244/SF
    • 14 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $605,516

    Last Listing Agent Jessica Smith Keller Williams South Park

    1556 Stanley Lucia Rd, Mount Holly, NC 28120
    • /38

      Est $464,096 Not Listed For Sale

      500 Planters Way, Mount Holly, NC 28120

      • 3 Beds
      • 2.5 Baths
      • 2,341 Sq Ft
      • Built 2013
      500 Planters Way, Mount Holly, NC 28120

      Last Sold Summary

      • 3% Above List Price
      • $192/SF
      • 1 Day On Market
      • Last Sold Price $450,000
      • Feb 21, 2025

      Last Listing Agent Jill Miller Helen Adams Realty

  • /23

    $260,000 Under Contract

    • 3 Beds
    • 1.5 Baths
    • 1,280 Sq Ft

    217 Park Rd, Mount Holly, NC 28120

    Charming Full Brick Ranch in Mt Holly Welcome to your new home, a meticulously maintained full brick ranch that has been cherished by the same family since 1962. Nestled in a great established neighborhood, this beautiful property offers a blend of classic charm and modern convenience. Property Highlights No HOA & No City Tax: Enjoy the freedom and savings that come with living in a community

    Kelly Cruise Buddy Harper Team Realty

    217 Park Rd, Mount Holly, NC 28120
  • /3

    $195,000 Sold May 20, 2025

    0 N Main St, Mount Holly, NC 28120

    • Land
    • 28,314 Sq Ft
    • $300,000 per Acre

    Last Sold Summary

    • 9% Below List Price
    • 2 Days On Market

    Last Listing Agent Elizabeth Cloninger Cloninger Realty LLC

    0 N Main St, Mount Holly, NC 28120
    • /42

      Est $311,669 Not Listed For Sale

      408 Spring Gardens Dr, Belmont, NC 28012

      • 3 Beds
      • 2.5 Baths
      • 1,452 Sq Ft
      • Built 2018
      408 Spring Gardens Dr, Belmont, NC 28012

      Last Sold Summary

      • 1% Above List Price
      • $213/SF
      • 49 Days On Market
      • Last Sold Price $310,000
      • Mar 27, 2025

      Last Listing Agent Kyle Shelton Ivester Jackson Christie's

  • /38

    $349,900

    • 3 Beds
    • 2.5 Baths
    • 1,642 Sq Ft

    104 Deertrack Dr, Mount Holly, NC 28120

    Welcome to this charming home in desirable Deertrack Mt Holly neighborhood! Large Great Room with wood burning fireplace and custom mantle machined from 150+ year old barn floor. Kitchen offers stainless steel appliances, gas range, farmhouse sink, butcher block countertop, tile backsplash and LED under counter lighting. Bay window with custom seat at breakfast nook. Side entry into mud room/drop

    Kathy Hindman Howard Hanna Allen Tate Charlotte South

    104 Deertrack Dr, Mount Holly, NC 28120
  • /10

    $1,280,000 Sold Apr 09, 2026

    5509 Chegall Crossing Way, Mount Holly, NC 28120

    • 4 Beds
    • 3.5 Baths
    • 2,920 Sq Ft
    • Built 2023

    Last Sold Summary

    • $438/SF
    • 0 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $884,852

    Last Listing Agent Lynn Alvarez The Ally Group Real Estate, LLC

    5509 Chegall Crossing Way, Mount Holly, NC 28120
    • /20

      Not Listed For Sale

      107 Fairview St, Mount Holly, NC 28120

      • 3 Beds
      • 2.5 Baths
      • 1,462 Sq Ft
      • Built 2024
      107 Fairview St, Mount Holly, NC 28120

      Last Sold Summary

      • $235/SF
      • 23 Days On Market
      • Last Sold Price $343,000
      • Apr 15, 2025

      Last Listing Agent Dulce Delgado Northway Realty LLC

  • /48

    $345,000 Under Contract

    • 2 Beds
    • 2 Baths
    • 1,626 Sq Ft

    312 & 314 W Charlotte Ave, Mount Holly, NC 28120

    RARE OPPORTUNITY DUPLEX IN THE HEART OF MOUNT HOLLY! Investment or house hack opportunity. Welcome to this income-producing duplex located in the desirable and growing community of Mount Holly. Each unit features 1 bedroom,1 bathroom and approximately 813 square feet of comfortable living space, making this a perfect opportunity for investors or owner occupants looking to offset their

    Drew Maher DM Properties & Associates

    312 & 314 W Charlotte Ave, Mount Holly, NC 28120
  • /20

    $400,000 Sold Apr 01, 2026

    323 Crandon Rd, Mount Holly, NC 28120

    • 3 Beds
    • 2.5 Baths
    • 1,896 Sq Ft
    • Built 2021

    Last Sold Summary

    • $211/SF
    • 11 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $395,574

    Last Listing Agent Rebekah Elder Berkshire Hathaway HomeServices Carolinas Realty

    323 Crandon Rd, Mount Holly, NC 28120
    • /37

      Est $447,046 Not Listed For Sale

      112 Marquette Dr, Mount Holly, NC 28120

      • 4 Beds
      • 3 Baths
      • 2,375 Sq Ft
      • Built 2013
      112 Marquette Dr, Mount Holly, NC 28120

      Last Sold Summary

      • $188/SF
      • 31 Days On Market
      • Last Sold Price $446,000
      • Mar 18, 2025

      Last Listing Agent Kellee Wilson Premier South

  • /2

    $300,000

    • Land
    • 2.95 Acres
    • $101,695 per Acre

    000 Hwy 27 Hwy, Mount Holly, NC 28120

    Great opportunity for approximate 2.95 acres between Mount Holly and Stanley on Highway 27, SE bound direction. Zoning changes and water/sewer access should be discussed with City of Mount Holly based upon their requirements and buyer's needs/plans. Listing broker is owner.

    Scott Farmer Scott Farmer Properties, Inc.

    000 Hwy 27 Hwy, Mount Holly, NC 28120
  • /29

    $338,000 Sold Jun 25, 2025

    113 Helena St, Mount Holly, NC 28120

    • 2 Beds
    • 2 Baths
    • 1,327 Sq Ft
    • Built 1983

    Last Sold Summary

    • $255/SF
    • 3 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $326,229

    Last Listing Agent Betsy Brown Howard Hanna Allen Tate Gastonia

    113 Helena St, Mount Holly, NC 28120

Showing Results 161 - 200, Page 5 of 18

How to Buy a Home How to Finance a Home How to Sell a Home