12,487

Mount Holly, NC Homes

Section Image
  • /19

    $343,000

    • 3 Beds
    • 2 Baths
    • 1,234 Sq Ft

    622 W Catawba Ave, Mount Holly, NC 28120

    Welcome to this beautifully and meticulously renovated bungalow in the heart of Mount Holly! From the moment you step inside, you’ll be captivated by the abundance of natural light and the thoughtfully designed open-concept floor plan featuring stunning new flooring throughout. The brand new, elegant kitchen is perfect for entertaining. Enjoy peace of mind with major updates including all new

    Shirley Liao ERA Live Moore

    622 W Catawba Ave, Mount Holly, NC 28120
  • /30

    $255,000 Sold Jul 10, 2025

    106 Greentree Dr, Mount Holly, NC 28120

    • 3 Beds
    • 1 Bath
    • 960 Sq Ft
    • Built 1976

    Last Sold Summary

    • $266/SF
    • 42 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $239,414

    Last Listing Agent Noemy Barnard Coldwell Banker Realty

    106 Greentree Dr, Mount Holly, NC 28120
    • /23

      Est $313,956 Not Listed For Sale

      425 River Park Rd, Belmont, NC 28012

      • 3 Beds
      • 2.5 Baths
      • 1,356 Sq Ft
      • Built 2007
      425 River Park Rd, Belmont, NC 28012

      Last Sold Summary

      • 1% Above List Price
      • $229/SF
      • 3 Days On Market
      • Last Sold Price $310,000
      • Aug 08, 2023

      Last Listing Agent Robin Sams Carolina Realty Solutions

  • /35

    $500,000 Pending

    • 6 Beds
    • 3 Baths
    • 2,632 Sq Ft

    109 Green Acres, Mount Holly, NC 28120

    Beautiful 6 bedroom home with 3 updated full bathrooms with double vanity in each, large updated kitchen with open floor plan to dining area. Outside has so much to offer with oversized patio, detached garage, plenty of parking, chicken coop, partially fenced backyard for your animals, and another building for storage or hang out. Enjoy the front porch relaxing in the evenings. Spacious 1.5 acre

    Amanda Bowman Emerald Pointe Realty & Const.

    109 Green Acres, Mount Holly, NC 28120
  • /18

    $302,500 Sold May 16, 2025

    236 Greendale Dr, Mount Holly, NC 28120

    • 3 Beds
    • 2 Baths
    • 1,275 Sq Ft
    • Built 1979

    Last Sold Summary

    • 1% Above List Price
    • $237/SF
    • 9 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $319,572

    Last Listing Agent Rebekah Elder Berkshire Hathaway HomeServices Carolinas Realty

    236 Greendale Dr, Mount Holly, NC 28120
    • /27

      Est $317,454 Not Listed For Sale

      469 River Park Rd, Belmont, NC 28012

      • 3 Beds
      • 2.5 Baths
      • 1,354 Sq Ft
      • Built 2008
      469 River Park Rd, Belmont, NC 28012

      Last Sold Summary

      • 4% Below List Price
      • $245/SF
      • 12 Days On Market
      • Last Sold Price $332,000
      • Jun 27, 2024

      Last Listing Agent Nicole McAlister Keller Williams Ballantyne Area

  • /18

    $230,000 Pending

    • 2 Beds
    • 1.5 Baths
    • 1,118 Sq Ft

    1306 S Main St, Mount Holly, NC 28120

    Charming location alert! Perfectly situated just minutes from both downtown Mount Holly and downtown Belmont, this home offers easy access to countless restaurants, shops, and the popular Saturday Farmers Market. Enjoy a vibrant community with frequent local events and entertainment nearby. Conveniently located near I-85, making for an easy commute to Uptown Charlotte, Charlotte Douglas

    Ivory Craig Premier South

    1306 S Main St, Mount Holly, NC 28120
  • 105 Elk Ct, Mount Holly, NC 28120

    $415,000 Sold Jul 10, 2025

    105 Elk Ct, Mount Holly, NC 28120

    • 3 Beds
    • 2.5 Baths
    • 2,646 Sq Ft
    • Built 2019

    Last Sold Summary

    • 8% Below List Price
    • $157/SF
    • 83 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $427,802

    Last Listing Agent Tyler Goldsmith Real Broker, LLC

    105 Elk Ct, Mount Holly, NC 28120
    • /31

      Est $304,954 Not Listed For Sale

      509 River Park Rd, Belmont, NC 28012

      • 3 Beds
      • 2.5 Baths
      • 1,320 Sq Ft
      • Built 2008
      509 River Park Rd, Belmont, NC 28012

      Last Sold Summary

      • 2% Above List Price
      • $227/SF
      • 7 Days On Market
      • Last Sold Price $300,000
      • Nov 13, 2024

      Last Listing Agent Kerianne Wilcox Wilcox Real Estate Group

  • /28

    $309,000

    • 3 Beds
    • 2 Baths
    • 1,298 Sq Ft

    353 Woodlawn Ave, Mount Holly, NC 28120

    Welcome home to 353 Woodlawn Ave in Mount Holly. This move in ready 3-bedroom, 2 full bath home is just under 1300 square feet with a 1 car attached garage. Sitting on nearly half an acre, the fenced backyard gives you plenty of room to spread out, whether it’s for get togethers, or just having your own space. The location is what really makes this one stand out. You’re less than 5 minutes to

    Brian Sayavong L&E Properties

    353 Woodlawn Ave, Mount Holly, NC 28120
  • /32

    $437,500 Sold Feb 27, 2026

    3151 Pinehills Way, Mount Holly, NC 28120

    • 4 Beds
    • 2.5 Baths
    • 2,567 Sq Ft
    • Built 2022

    Last Sold Summary

    • 6% Below List Price
    • $170/SF
    • 124 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $440,666

    Last Listing Agent John Bolos Keller Williams South Park

    3151 Pinehills Way, Mount Holly, NC 28120
    • /18

      Est $348,539 Not Listed For Sale

      120 Falling Ridge, Belmont, NC 28012

      • 2 Beds
      • 2 Baths
      • 1,468 Sq Ft
      • Built 2008
      120 Falling Ridge, Belmont, NC 28012

      Last Sold Summary

      • 2% Above List Price
      • $232/SF
      • 3 Days On Market
      • Last Sold Price $340,500
      • Sep 16, 2024

      Last Listing Agent Sarah Drummond Ranson Real Estate Inc

  • /37

    $325,000

    • 4 Beds
    • 3.5 Baths
    • 1,915 Sq Ft

    304 Rock Ridge Ln, Mount Holly, NC 28120

    Welcome to this beautifully designed end unit townhome in the sought-after Riverfront community of Mount Holly. Thoughtfully laid out across three levels, this home offers both flexibility and modern comfort. The lower level features a versatile bedroom or bonus room—perfect for guests, a home gym or office, or additional living space—along with direct access to the garage. The main level is the

    Chad Simpson Real Broker LLC Belmont

    304 Rock Ridge Ln, Mount Holly, NC 28120
  • /19

    $325,000 Sold Nov 13, 2025

    613 Elm St, Mount Holly, NC 28120

    • 3 Beds
    • 2.5 Baths
    • 1,606 Sq Ft
    • Built 2025

    Last Sold Summary

    • 4% Below List Price
    • $202/SF
    • 28 Days On Market

    Last Listing Agent Marshall Casselman EXP Realty LLC Ballantyne

    613 Elm St, Mount Holly, NC 28120
    • /36

      Est $355,713 Not Listed For Sale

      320 Park View Dr, Belmont, NC 28012

      • 2 Beds
      • 2 Baths
      • 1,483 Sq Ft
      • Built 2007
      320 Park View Dr, Belmont, NC 28012

      Last Sold Summary

      • 4% Above List Price
      • $231/SF
      • 0 Days On Market
      • Last Sold Price $343,000
      • Feb 02, 2024

      Last Listing Agent Bobby Sisk Nestlewood Realty, LLC

  • /2

    $3,500,000

    • Land
    • 5 Acres
    • $700,000 per Acre

    711 S Main St, Mount Holly, NC 28120

    Assemblage totaling +/- 5.0 ac for sale 13 Parcels:2 parcels currently Zoned B-2;11 currently Zoned R-8MF23,500 Vehicles per day per NC DOT Adjacent to First Horizon Bank, across from Taco Bell, ABC store, McDonald's, Dunkin Donuts, Food Lion shopping center and other businesses2 mi from future Olde Mecklenburg Brewery site 6 mi to I-85/I-485 interchange9 mi to CLT Douglas

    Scott Farmer Scott Farmer Properties, Inc.

    711 S Main St, Mount Holly, NC 28120
  • /45

    $367,000 Sold Dec 02, 2025

    2227 Old Hickory Grove Rd, Mount Holly, NC 28120

    • 3 Beds
    • 2 Baths
    • 1,377 Sq Ft
    • Built 1987

    Last Sold Summary

    • 14% Below List Price
    • $267/SF
    • 50 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $365,462

    Last Listing Agent Holly McLeod Owens L&E Properties

    2227 Old Hickory Grove Rd, Mount Holly, NC 28120
    • /48

      Est $363,662 Not Listed For Sale

      344 Zander Woods Ct, Mount Holly, NC 28120

      • 3 Beds
      • 2.5 Baths
      • 2,410 Sq Ft
      • Built 2007
      344 Zander Woods Ct, Mount Holly, NC 28120

      Last Sold Summary

      • 7% Above List Price
      • $141/SF
      • 81 Days On Market
      • Last Sold Price $340,000
      • Dec 20, 2023

      Last Listing Agent Stephen Grant Coldwell Banker Realty

  • /36

    $339,500

    • 3 Beds
    • 2 Baths
    • 1,399 Sq Ft

    209 Wood St, Mount Holly, NC 28120

    Charming Home Conveniently located near downtown Mount Holly and just minutes from I-85! This well-maintained 3-bedroom, 2-bath home offers comfortable living with great indoor and outdoor spaces. Inside, you’ll find a welcoming gathering area with beautiful wood floors throughout the main living spaces. The primary suite features dual vanities, a tub/shower combination, and private access from

    Grant Mosteller Marc 1 Realty

    209 Wood St, Mount Holly, NC 28120
  • /48

    $660,000 Sold Sep 26, 2025

    1360 Dali Blvd, Mount Holly, NC 28120

    • 4 Beds
    • 3.5 Baths
    • 2,877 Sq Ft
    • Built 2022

    Last Sold Summary

    • 8% Below List Price
    • $229/SF
    • 83 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $674,004

    Last Listing Agent Albert Alvarez The Ally Group Real Estate, LLC

    1360 Dali Blvd, Mount Holly, NC 28120
    • /48

      Est $479,695 Not Listed For Sale

      321 Zander Woods Ct, Mount Holly, NC 28120

      • 5 Beds
      • 4 Baths
      • 4,294 Sq Ft
      • Built 2007
      321 Zander Woods Ct, Mount Holly, NC 28120

      Last Sold Summary

      • 12% Above List Price
      • $100/SF
      • 74 Days On Market
      • Last Sold Price $430,000
      • Nov 12, 2024

      Last Listing Agent Matthew Hanks EXP Realty LLC

  • /31

    $284,900 Under Contract

    • 3 Beds
    • 2 Baths
    • 1,809 Sq Ft

    605 Ridgewood Ct, Mount Holly, NC 28120

    LOWEST PRICE for a 3/2 with a garage in Mount Holly! While the home is listed as a three-bedroom per the septic permit, it also features a versatile fourth room with a closet that can easily suit your needs. Tucked away on a quiet cul-de-sac, this property provides both privacy and convenience. Step inside to discover a beautifully remodeled kitchen with soft-close cabinetry and quartz

    Tara Empson Premier South

    605 Ridgewood Ct, Mount Holly, NC 28120
  • /43

    $875,000 Sold Dec 30, 2025

    104 Lighthouse Rd, Mount Holly, NC 28120

    • 4 Beds
    • 3.5 Baths
    • 2,540 Sq Ft
    • Built 2001

    Last Sold Summary

    • 3% Below List Price
    • $344/SF
    • 13 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $861,732

    Last Listing Agent Keri Millo Premier South

    104 Lighthouse Rd, Mount Holly, NC 28120
    • /27

      Est $433,038 Not Listed For Sale

      413 Zander Woods Ct, Mount Holly, NC 28120

      • 4 Beds
      • 2.5 Baths
      • 3,627 Sq Ft
      • Built 2008
      413 Zander Woods Ct, Mount Holly, NC 28120

      Last Sold Summary

      • 9% Above List Price
      • $110/SF
      • 77 Days On Market
      • Last Sold Price $399,000
      • May 17, 2023

      Last Listing Agent Nicole Regal Opendoor Brokerage LLC

  • /19

    $278,000

    • 2 Beds
    • 2.5 Baths
    • 1,151 Sq Ft

    552 Dorman St, Belmont, NC 28012

    Impeccably maintained 2 bedroom, 2.5 bath townhome offering 1,135 square feet of functional living space. Each bedroom features a private en-suite bath. The kitchen is equipped with granite countertops and stainless steel appliances.The washer and dryer are included along with a convenient wall cabinet in the laundry closet. Neutral colors throughout provide a move-in-ready feel. Outdoor living

    Luciana Ferreira The Virtual Realty Group

    552 Dorman St, Belmont, NC 28012
  • /26

    $335,000 Sold Apr 28, 2026

    5135 Arbordale Way, Mount Holly, NC 28120

    • 3 Beds
    • 2 Baths
    • 1,392 Sq Ft
    • Built 2023

    Last Sold Summary

    • 3% Above List Price
    • $241/SF
    • 10 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $322,158

    Last Listing Agent Kristen Bernard Keller Williams South Park

    5135 Arbordale Way, Mount Holly, NC 28120
    • /48

      Est $948,749 Not Listed For Sale

      456 Woodward Ridge Dr, Mount Holly, NC 28120

      • 5 Beds
      • 5.5 Baths
      • 6,753 Sq Ft
      • Built 2008
      456 Woodward Ridge Dr, Mount Holly, NC 28120

      Last Sold Summary

      • 7% Above List Price
      • $132/SF
      • 95 Days On Market
      • Last Sold Price $890,000
      • Feb 03, 2025

      Last Listing Agent Matt Stone Stone Realty Group

  • /43

    $579,000

    • 4 Beds
    • 3 Baths
    • 3,055 Sq Ft

    5207 Piedmont Run Rd, Mount Holly, NC 28120

    Sophisticated New Construction with Main-Level Primary Retreat which includes it's own office! Discover the perfect blend of timeless craftsmanship and modern design in this stunning 1.5-story newer home. Featuring a durable and elegant brick and fiber cement exterior, this residence is built to impress. The heart of the home is the main-level primary suite—a true sanctuary featuring a private

    Wendy Eaves Howard Hanna Allen Tate Gastonia

    5207 Piedmont Run Rd, Mount Holly, NC 28120
  • /24

    $260,000 Sold May 28, 2025

    104 S Canyon Ridge Dr, Mount Holly, NC 28120

    • 2 Beds
    • 2 Baths
    • 1,039 Sq Ft
    • Built 2014

    Last Sold Summary

    • $250/SF
    • 15 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $251,039

    Last Listing Agent Emily Richardson NorthGroup Real Estate LLC

    104 S Canyon Ridge Dr, Mount Holly, NC 28120
    • /41

      Est $789,243 Not Listed For Sale

      113 Rivendell Ct, Mount Holly, NC 28120

      • 4 Beds
      • 3.5 Baths
      • 4,108 Sq Ft
      • Built 2008
      113 Rivendell Ct, Mount Holly, NC 28120

      Last Sold Summary

      • 9% Above List Price
      • $176/SF
      • 114 Days On Market
      • Last Sold Price $725,000
      • Oct 20, 2023

      Last Listing Agent Holly McLeod Owens L&E Properties

  • /48

    $949,900

    • 3 Beds
    • 2.5 Baths
    • 3,540 Sq Ft

    110 Elizabeth Ct, Mount Holly, NC 28120

    Timeless elegance meets everyday comfort in this beautifully maintained full-brick home. This home is perfectly situated on a quiet cul-de-sac lot in a charming established neighborhood. From the moment you arrive, the stately curb appeal, arched entryway, and mature landscape set the tone for what’s inside. Step through the custom-designed front door into a light-filled interior featuring

    Kimberly Bisbee RE/MAX Crossroads

    110 Elizabeth Ct, Mount Holly, NC 28120
  • /43

    $425,000 Sold Sep 24, 2025

    104 Kendrick Farm Dr, Mount Holly, NC 28120

    • 4 Beds
    • 3 Baths
    • 3,254 Sq Ft
    • Built 2006

    Last Sold Summary

    • $131/SF
    • 2 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $424,103

    Last Listing Agent Travis Repman Coldwell Banker Mountain View

    104 Kendrick Farm Dr, Mount Holly, NC 28120
    • /48

      Est $968,967 Not Listed For Sale

      304 Beech Bluff Dr, Mount Holly, NC 28120

      • 6 Beds
      • 4.5 Baths
      • 6,063 Sq Ft
      • Built 2008
      304 Beech Bluff Dr, Mount Holly, NC 28120

      Last Sold Summary

      • 3% Below List Price
      • $165/SF
      • 2 Days On Market
      • Last Sold Price $1,000,000
      • Jun 26, 2024

      Last Listing Agent Jenn Mattscheck Helen Adams Realty

  • /23

    $315,000

    • 3 Beds
    • 2.5 Baths
    • 1,513 Sq Ft

    2447 Old N C 27 Hwy Unit 10, Mount Holly, NC 28120

    Welcome to 2447 Old NC 27 Hwy in Mount Holly — a beautifully refreshed home offering comfort, functionality, and privacy just minutes from town. This charming three-bedroom residence features a versatile small den/flex space positioned at the front bedroom, perfect for a home office or sitting area. The home has been thoughtfully updated with all new appliances, new windows, and a 2025 HVAC

    Vannah Middleton COMPASS

    2447 Old N C 27 Hwy Unit 10, Mount Holly, NC 28120
  • /48

    $535,000 Sold Apr 07, 2026

    120 Van Gogh Trail, Mount Holly, NC 28120

    • 3 Beds
    • 2.5 Baths
    • 2,063 Sq Ft
    • Built 2019

    Last Sold Summary

    • 7% Below List Price
    • $259/SF
    • 141 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $557,435

120 Van Gogh Trail, Mount Holly, NC 28120
    • /41

      Est $867,140 Not Listed For Sale

      105 Kestrel Ct, Mount Holly, NC 28120

      • 4 Beds
      • 3.5 Baths
      • 4,172 Sq Ft
      • Built 2008
      105 Kestrel Ct, Mount Holly, NC 28120

      Last Sold Summary

      • 9% Above List Price
      • $191/SF
      • 0 Days On Market
      • Last Sold Price $795,000
      • May 24, 2023

      Last Listing Agent Brett Dunleavy Keller Williams Ballantyne Area

  • /48

    $679,000

    • 4 Beds
    • 3 Baths
    • 2,762 Sq Ft

    304 Picasso Trail, Mount Holly, NC 28120

    Welcome to your 4BR/3BA 1.5-story home in amenity-rich Imagery, a 55+ community where nature abounds on a peninsula of Mountain Island Lake! This 2,762 sf home offers a large Owner's Suite on the main level with a sitting area and a covered porch and 2 additional bedrooms. Enjoy an open floor plan with an extended Great Room, LVP floors, a Gourmet Kitchen with a gas cooktop, granite counters,

    Kim Long Century 21 Murphy & Rudolph

    304 Picasso Trail, Mount Holly, NC 28120
  • /48

    $770,000 Sold Jan 22, 2026

    300 Brookridge Dr, Mount Holly, NC 28120

    • 4 Beds
    • 2.5 Baths
    • 3,544 Sq Ft
    • Built 2010

    Last Sold Summary

    • 1% Below List Price
    • $217/SF
    • 43 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $793,168

    Last Listing Agent Greg Martin MartinGroup Properties Inc

    300 Brookridge Dr, Mount Holly, NC 28120
    • /37

      Est $787,979 Not Listed For Sale

      109 Waterford Dr, Mount Holly, NC 28120

      • 4 Beds
      • 3.5 Baths
      • 3,844 Sq Ft
      • Built 2007
      109 Waterford Dr, Mount Holly, NC 28120

      Last Sold Summary

      • 13% Above List Price
      • $182/SF
      • 79 Days On Market
      • Last Sold Price $700,000
      • Dec 10, 2024

      Last Listing Agent Maria Tobin Allen Tate Realtors

  • /11

    $215,000 Under Contract

    • 2 Beds
    • 1 Bath
    • 906 Sq Ft

    326 N Alexander St, Mount Holly, NC 28120

    Quaint little bungalow in the heart of Mount Holly, one of the most desired suburbs of Metro Charlotte is waiting for you! A must see home that is well maintained has a formal living room, two spacious bedrooms and a full bath. The home also features an eat-in kitchen and cozy den! The right amount of space in a great location. This home is close to shops, restaurants and downtown Mount Holly.

    Robby Hart Hart Real Estate Group LLC

    326 N Alexander St, Mount Holly, NC 28120

Showing Results 321 - 360, Page 9 of 18

How to Buy a Home How to Finance a Home How to Sell a Home