17

Recently Sold Mount Hope, AL Homes

Section Image
  • /6

    $145,000

    Sold Sep 16, 2025

    3210 County Road 460, Mount Hope, AL 35651

    • 3 Beds
    • 1 Bath
    • 1,424 Sq Ft
    • Built 1947

    Last Sold Summary

    • 27% Below List Price
    • $102/SF
    • 0 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $175,464

    Last Listing Agent Debra Sherrill MarMac Real Estate

    3210 County Road 460, Mount Hope, AL 35651
  • /50

    $497,576

    Sold Dec 22, 2025

    2373 County Road 128, Town Creek, AL 35672

    • 3 Beds
    • 3.5 Baths
    • 3,000 Sq Ft
    • Built 2020

    Last Sold Summary

    • $166/SF
    • 16 Days On Market

    Last Listing Agent Molly Dutton MeritHouse Realty

    2373 County Road 128, Town Creek, AL 35672
  • /2

    $40,000

    Sold Sep 26, 2025

    1504 Alabama 101, Town Creek, AL 35672

    • 3 Beds
    • 1 Bath
    • 1,314 Sq Ft
    • Built 1968

    Last Sold Summary

    • $30/SF
    • 12 Days On Market

    Last Listing Agent Clint Murphy MeritHouse Realty

    1504 Alabama 101, Town Creek, AL 35672
  • /4

    $80,000

    Sold Nov 26, 2025

    10 acres County Road 126, Town Creek, AL 35672

    • Land
    • 10 Acres
    • $8,000 per Acre

    Last Sold Summary

    • 20% Below List Price
    • 7 Days On Market

    Last Listing Agent Morgan Jones MarMac Real Estate

    10 acres County Road 126, Town Creek, AL 35672
  • /57

    $720,000

    Sold Mar 31, 2026

    411 County Road 59, Moulton, AL 35650

    • 4 Beds
    • 2.5 Baths
    • 3,314 Sq Ft
    • Built 2023

    Last Sold Summary

    • 4% Below List Price
    • $217/SF
    • 6 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $667,174

    Last Listing Agent Jason Davis American Realty Company LLC

    411 County Road 59, Moulton, AL 35650
  • /20

    $185,000

    Sold Aug 01, 2025

    1895 County Road 127, Town Creek, AL 35672

    • 3 Beds
    • 1 Bath
    • 1,420 Sq Ft
    • Built 1961

    Last Sold Summary

    • 3% Below List Price
    • $130/SF
    • 5 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $189,356

    Last Listing Agent Philip Wright MeritHouse Realty

    1895 County Road 127, Town Creek, AL 35672
  • /19

    $85,000

    Sold Nov 19, 2025

    1618 County Road 28, Moulton, AL 35650

    • 3 Beds
    • 1 Bath
    • 1,479 Sq Ft
    • Built 1938

    Last Sold Summary

    • 15% Below List Price
    • $57/SF
    • 26 Days On Market

    Last Listing Agent Jason Hale EXIT River City Realty

    1618 County Road 28, Moulton, AL 35650
  • /9

    $205,000

    Sold Dec 04, 2025

    443 County Road 27, Mount Hope, AL 35651

    • 3 Beds
    • 2 Baths
    • 1,590 Sq Ft
    • Built 2016

    Last Sold Summary

    • 3% Above List Price
    • $129/SF
    • 10 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $208,982

    Last Listing Agent Leighann Turner RE/MAX Unlimited

    443 County Road 27, Mount Hope, AL 35651
  • /25

    $277,000

    Sold Apr 30, 2026

    2360 County Road 29, Moulton, AL 35650

    • 5 Beds
    • 2 Baths
    • 1,867 Sq Ft
    • Built 1956

    Last Sold Summary

    • $148/SF
    • 51 Days On Market

    Last Listing Agent Clint Peters Real Broker LLC

    2360 County Road 29, Moulton, AL 35650
  • /10

    $175,000

    Sold Dec 08, 2025

    1676 County Road 120, Moulton, AL 35650

    • 3 Beds
    • 2 Baths
    • 1,650 Sq Ft
    • Built 1974

    Last Sold Summary

    • 1% Below List Price
    • $106/SF
    • 1 Day On Market

    Current Estimated Value $233,667

    Last Listing Agent Dixie Chavez MarMac Real Estate - The Shoals

    1676 County Road 120, Moulton, AL 35650
  • /4

    $17,500

    Sold Jan 29, 2026

    #0.80 Alabama 24, Town Creek, AL 35672

    • Land
    • 34,848 Sq Ft
    • $21,875 per Acre

    Last Sold Summary

    • 12% Below List Price
    • 2 Days On Market

    Last Listing Agent Natasha Langford Coldwell Banker CK Mann Realty

    #0.80 Alabama 24, Town Creek, AL 35672
  • /25

    $50,000

    Sold Sep 24, 2025

    8404 County Road 23, Mount Hope, AL 35651

    • 2 Beds
    • 1 Bath
    • 1,616 Sq Ft
    • Built 1938

    Last Sold Summary

    • 17% Below List Price
    • $31/SF
    • 39 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $50,886

    Last Listing Agent Pam Garland RE/MAX Platinum

    8404 County Road 23, Mount Hope, AL 35651
  • /24

    $93,000

    Sold Sep 02, 2025

    259 County Road 34, Mount Hope, AL 35651

    • 2 Beds
    • 1 Bath
    • 1,260 Sq Ft
    • Built 1956

    Last Sold Summary

    • 7% Below List Price
    • $74/SF
    • 264 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $95,519

    Last Listing Agent Debra Sherrill MarMac Real Estate

    259 County Road 34, Mount Hope, AL 35651
  • /45

    $270,000

    Sold Mar 23, 2026

    171 County Road 542, Moulton, AL 35650

    • 3 Beds
    • 2 Baths
    • 1,622 Sq Ft
    • Built 1990

    Last Sold Summary

    • $166/SF
    • 4 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $251,003

    Last Listing Agent Chance Higdon Redstone Realty Solutions-DEC

    171 County Road 542, Moulton, AL 35650
  • /25

    $176,000

    Sold Jul 31, 2025

    4783 County Road 343, Town Creek, AL 35672

    • 3 Beds
    • 2 Baths
    • 1,850 Sq Ft
    • Built 1920

    Last Sold Summary

    • 14% Below List Price
    • $95/SF
    • 24 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $185,499

    Last Listing Agent Adam Wimberly MarMac Real Estate - The Shoals

    4783 County Road 343, Town Creek, AL 35672
  • /38

    $315,000

    Sold Apr 01, 2026

    1953 County Road 108, Town Creek, AL 35672

    • 4 Beds
    • 2 Baths
    • 2,061 Sq Ft
    • Built 1990

    Last Sold Summary

    • 21% Below List Price
    • $153/SF
    • 124 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $311,537

    Last Listing Agent Morgan Jones MarMac Real Estate

    1953 County Road 108, Town Creek, AL 35672
  • /24

    $234,720

    Sold Aug 08, 2025

    7576 County Road 460, Moulton, AL 35650

    • 3 Beds
    • 2 Baths
    • 1,954 Sq Ft

    Last Sold Summary

    • 4% Below List Price
    • $120/SF
    • 39 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $208,062

    Last Listing Agent Sarita Harp-Gillespie Homeland Realty

    7576 County Road 460, Moulton, AL 35650
How to Buy a Home How to Finance a Home How to Sell a Home