11,476

Mount Pleasant, TX Homes

Section Image Section Image
  • /19

    $190,000

    • Land
    • 4.66 Acres
    • $40,808 per Acre

    TBD W 1st St, Mount Pleasant, TX 75455

    This well-manicured 4.6-acre tract, located within city limits and zoned for commercial use, offers over 500 feet of road frontage—ideal for visibility and access. The property is well suited for a service-based business, office space, or potential storage development, subject to city approval. Conveniently positioned with quick access to Loop 271, I-30, and the downtown business district, the

    Agent Photo

    Christine Ballard

    (430) 233-4136

    TBD W 1st St, Mount Pleasant, TX 75455
  • /44

    $469,000 Last List Price

    Sold May 19, 2026

    3203 Fm 1734, Mount Pleasant, TX 75455

    • 3 Beds
    • 2 Baths
    • 1,890 Sq Ft
    • Built 1995

    Last Sold Summary

    • $248/SF
    • 18 Days On Market

    Last Listing Agent Christine Ballard C. Ballard Realty

    3203 Fm 1734, Mount Pleasant, TX 75455
    • /18

      Est $300,580

      Not Listed For Sale

      1707 Rotan Rd, Mount Pleasant, TX 75455

      • 3 Beds
      • 2 Baths
      • 1,848 Sq Ft
      • Built 2001
      1707 Rotan Rd, Mount Pleasant, TX 75455

      Last Sold Summary

      • 11 Days On Market

  • /47

    $775,000

    • 3 Beds
    • 3 Baths
    • 2,900 Sq Ft

    664 County Road 2360, Mount Pleasant, TX 75455

    WATERFRONT HOME WITH NEW BOATHOUSE ON NEARLY 1 ACRE, Lake Bob Sandlin It's Not Just A Lake House - It's Home! Experience the pinnacle of East Texas lake living in this updated 3-bedroom, 3-bath home. Spanning 2,900 sq. ft. on nearly one acre, this property offers panoramic water views and modern upgrades, making it a premier choice for those seeking a permanent residence or a high-end retreat.

    Agent Photo

    LeeAnn Sears

    Sears Realty Group

    (430) 234-4682

    664 County Road 2360, Mount Pleasant, TX 75455
  • /4

    $225,000 Last List Price

    Sold Feb 24, 2026

    TBD Cr 1660, Mount Pleasant, TX 75455

    • Land
    • 30.23 Acres
    • $7,443 per Acre

    Last Sold Summary

    • 81 Days On Market

    Last Listing Agent JUDY KENT TLC Realty

    TBD Cr 1660, Mount Pleasant, TX 75455
    • /22

      Est $356,749

      Not Listed For Sale

      110 Diane Ln, Mount Pleasant, TX 75455

      • 3 Beds
      • 2.5 Baths
      • 2,296 Sq Ft
      • Built 1999
      110 Diane Ln, Mount Pleasant, TX 75455

      Last Sold Summary

      • 62 Days On Market

  • /33

    $225,000

    • 3 Beds
    • 2 Baths
    • 1,864 Sq Ft

    1211 Lamar Dr, Mount Pleasant, TX 75455

    Charming and beautifully updated 3-bedroom, 2-bath home offering both style and functionality! This move-in ready property features a versatile heated and cooled flex space. Just a few steps from the kitchen there is space that can be perfect for a home office, breakfast nook, or additional living area. The main living area showcases rich wood floors, built-in shelving, and an inviting open feel

    Agent Photo

    Christine Ballard

    C. Ballard Realty

    (430) 293-7572

    1211 Lamar Dr, Mount Pleasant, TX 75455
  • /8

    $146,200 Last List Price

    Sold Feb 24, 2026

    1108 E 8th St, Mount Pleasant, TX 75455

    • 3 Beds
    • 2 Baths
    • 1,407 Sq Ft
    • Built 2022

    Last Sold Summary

    • $104/SF
    • 61 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $208,492

    Last Listing Agent Robert Wells StarCrest Realty

    1108 E 8th St, Mount Pleasant, TX 75455
    • /31

      Est $448,608

      Not Listed For Sale

      187 County Road 1035, Mount Pleasant, TX 75455

      • 3 Beds
      • 5 Baths
      • 2,662 Sq Ft
      • Built 1981
      187 County Road 1035, Mount Pleasant, TX 75455

      Last Sold Summary

      • 21 Days On Market

  • /37

    $498,500

    Open House 5/30
    • 4 Beds
    • 4.5 Baths
    • 3,562 Sq Ft

    209 Turnberry Cir, Mount Pleasant, TX 75455

    Experience the pinnacle of country club living in this stunning 4-bedroom, 4.5-bath residence. Nestled among mature trees on the prestigious Mt. Pleasant course, this home seamlessly blends sophisticated elegance with serene natural beauty. Interior Highlights: Grand Entrance: Soaring vaulted ceilings and rich tile floors lead you through light-filled formal living and dining areas. Chef’s

    Agent Photo

    LeeAnn Sears

    Sears Realty Group

    (430) 234-4669

    209 Turnberry Cir, Mount Pleasant, TX 75455
  • /22

    $169,500 Last List Price

    Sold May 28, 2025

    312 N Florey Ave, Mount Pleasant, TX 75455

    • 3 Beds
    • 2 Baths
    • 1,700 Sq Ft
    • Built 1963

    Last Sold Summary

    • $100/SF
    • 0 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $188,029

    Last Listing Agent Suzie Castillo Castillo Realty

    312 N Florey Ave, Mount Pleasant, TX 75455
    • /29

      Est $328,965

      Not Listed For Sale

      96 County Road 4224, Mount Pleasant, TX 75455

      • 3 Beds
      • 2 Baths
      • 1,819 Sq Ft
      • Built 1996
      96 County Road 4224, Mount Pleasant, TX 75455

      Last Sold Summary

  • /4

    $70,000

    • Land
    • 20,037 Sq Ft
    • $152,174 per Acre

    2835 Kingfisher Ln, Mount Pleasant, TX 75455

    Waterfront Lot – Northwood Subdivision, Mount Pleasant, TX Rare opportunity to build your custom home on a 0.46-acre vacant residential lot in the desirable Northwood Subdivision. This property backs up to a lake, providing added privacy and tranquil natural views with no rear neighbors. Located in a quiet, well-maintained neighborhood with build-to-suit flexibility. Utilities available at the

    Agent Photo

    Amy Quaid

    Berkshire HathawayHS PenFed TX

    (430) 202-6886

    2835 Kingfisher Ln, Mount Pleasant, TX 75455
  • /23

    $310,000 Last List Price

    Sold Nov 06, 2025

    178 W Fm 71, Mount Pleasant, TX 75455

    • Land
    • 13.04 Acres
    • $23,769 per Acre

    Last Sold Summary

    • 8 Days On Market

    Last Listing Agent Gina Russell Miller Homes Group

    178 W Fm 71, Mount Pleasant, TX 75455
    • /35

      Est $488,493

      Not Listed For Sale

      180 County Road 1452, Mount Pleasant, TX 75455

      • 3 Beds
      • 2 Baths
      • 2,187 Sq Ft
      • Built 1994
      180 County Road 1452, Mount Pleasant, TX 75455

      Last Sold Summary

      • 98 Days On Market

  • /46

    $650,000

    • 3 Beds
    • 2 Baths
    • 3,000 Sq Ft

    7635 U S 271, Mount Pleasant, TX 75455

    2/2/LOFT WITH APARTMENT-CUSTOM BARNDOMINIUM ON 12 ACRES From the moment you arrive, you're welcomed by clean lines, rustic-modern finishes, and a layout that blends functionality with relaxed style. Inside, the open-concept living area boasts soaring ceilings, abundant natural light, and sleek, high-end finishes. The modern kitchen flows seamlessly into the dining and living spaces—perfect for

    Agent Photo

    LeeAnn Sears

    Sears Realty Group

    (430) 213-5171

    7635 U S 271, Mount Pleasant, TX 75455
  • /4

    $35,000 Last List Price

    Sold Oct 08, 2025

    TBD Pleasant St Lot 6+7, Mount Pleasant, TX 75455

    • Land
    • 14,810 Sq Ft
    • $102,941 per Acre

    Last Sold Summary

    • 27 Days On Market

    Last Listing Agent DEREK WILLIAMS Century 21 Premier Group

    TBD Pleasant St Lot 6+7, Mount Pleasant, TX 75455
    • /15

      Est $696,000

      Not Listed For Sale

      10800 N Us Highway 271, Mount Pleasant, TX 75455

      • Built 1965
      10800 N Us Highway 271, Mount Pleasant, TX 75455

      Last Sold Summary

      • 101 Days On Market

  • /17

    $199,000

    • Land
    • 14.78 Acres
    • $13,464 per Acre

    TBD - 3 County Road 2675, Mount Pleasant, TX 75455

    Beautiful 14.78-acre tract ready for your new home and country lifestyle. The property is fenced with an 8-foot high-tensile fence, making it ideal for livestock or a homestead setup. A live creek runs through the property and feeds into a scenic pond, offering a peaceful natural setting and abundant wildlife. Improvements include a pole barn suitable for equipment storage, agricultural use, or

    Agent Photo

    STEPHANIE MURRAY

    Pinnacle Realty Advisors

    (430) 233-5881

    TBD - 3 County Road 2675, Mount Pleasant, TX 75455
  • /20

    $99,000 Last List Price

    Sold Oct 03, 2025

    000 Fm 2152, Mount Pleasant, TX 75455

    • Land
    • 3.33 Acres
    • $29,730 per Acre

    Last Sold Summary

    • 11 Days On Market

    Last Listing Agent Christine Ballard

    000 Fm 2152, Mount Pleasant, TX 75455
    • /2

      Est $360,198

      Not Listed For Sale

      65 County Road 2265, Mount Pleasant, TX 75455

      • 3 Beds
      • 2 Baths
      • 2,078 Sq Ft
      • Built 1995
      65 County Road 2265, Mount Pleasant, TX 75455

      Last Sold Summary

  • /50

    $1,575,000

    $202K PRICE DROP
    • 4 Beds
    • 5 Baths
    • 6,077 Sq Ft

    3555 Fm 1734 (Edwards Dr), Mount Pleasant, TX 75455

    WELCOME TO AN UNPARALLELED LUXURY WATERFRONT ESTATE ON LAKE TANKERSLEY, JUST 2 hours east of Dallas via I-30. Nestled on 25+ private fenced acres with a secured gated entrance, this custom home offers the epitome of refined living. Step into the grand entrance featuring soaring 20-foot ceilings, exquisite crown molding, and a dazzling crystal chandelier, complemented by an elegant sweeping

    Agent Photo

    Mary Lou Clendenin

    BOLD Real Estate Group

    (430) 293-1577

    3555 Fm 1734 (Edwards Dr), Mount Pleasant, TX 75455
  • /40

    $279,900 Last List Price

    Sold Jul 31, 2025

    2533 Green Hill Rd, Mount Pleasant, TX 75455

    • 3 Beds
    • 2 Baths
    • 1,408 Sq Ft
    • Built 1984

    Last Sold Summary

    • $199/SF
    • 120 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $274,521

    Last Listing Agent Michael Mayben Mayben Realty - Mt. Pleasant

    2533 Green Hill Rd, Mount Pleasant, TX 75455
    • /40

      Est $276,222

      Not Listed For Sale

      294 County Road 1673, Mount Pleasant, TX 75455

      • 4 Beds
      • 2 Baths
      • 1,550 Sq Ft
      • Built 1988
      294 County Road 1673, Mount Pleasant, TX 75455

      Last Sold Summary

      • 3 Days On Market

  • /9

    $40,000

    • Land
    • 9,147 Sq Ft
    • $190,476 per Acre

    2912 Blue Heron Cir, Mount Pleasant, TX 75455

    Waterfront Lot – Northwood Subdivision, Mount Pleasant, TX Rare opportunity to build your custom home on a 0.21-acre vacant residential lot in the desirable Northwood Subdivision. This property backs up to a lake, providing added privacy and tranquil natural views with no rear neighbors. Located in a quiet, well-maintained neighborhood with build-to-suit flexibility. Utilities available at the

    Agent Photo

    Amy Quaid

    Berkshire HathawayHS PenFed TX

    (430) 209-4415

    2912 Blue Heron Cir, Mount Pleasant, TX 75455
  • /40

    $1,199,000 Last List Price

    Sold Dec 05, 2025

    3465 County Road 1360, Mount Pleasant, TX 75455

    • Land
    • 85 Acres
    • $14,106 per Acre

    Last Sold Summary

    • 36 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $1,162,139

    Last Listing Agent Michael Whitney Mayben Realty - Mt. Pleasant

    3465 County Road 1360, Mount Pleasant, TX 75455
    • /48

      Est $352,545

      Not Listed For Sale

      201 County Road 2810, Mount Pleasant, TX 75455

      • 3 Beds
      • 2 Baths
      • 1,747 Sq Ft
      • Built 1968
      201 County Road 2810, Mount Pleasant, TX 75455

      Last Sold Summary

      • 8 Days On Market

  • /36

    $234,900

    • 2 Beds
    • 1.5 Baths
    • 577 Sq Ft

    6330 Fm 1402, Mount Pleasant, TX 75455

    Well-maintained 2-bedroom, 1.5-bath tiny home situated on 1.39 fully fenced acres in sought-after Harts Bluff ISD. This clean, move-in-ready property offers an impressive amount of functionality and workspace. Improvements include two storage buildings with electricity, a climate-controlled Conex storage unit ideal for extra workspace, and a three-bay insulated shop complete with a mini-split

    Agent Photo

    Christine Ballard

    C. Ballard Realty

    (430) 222-4169

    6330 Fm 1402, Mount Pleasant, TX 75455
  • /17

    $284,900 Last List Price

    Sold Jun 30, 2025

    2888 County Road 1680, Mount Pleasant, TX 75455

    • 2 Beds
    • 2 Baths
    • 1,240 Sq Ft
    • Built 2022

    Last Sold Summary

    • $230/SF
    • 207 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $306,953

    Last Listing Agent GINA RODRIGUEZ Mayben Realty, LLC

    2888 County Road 1680, Mount Pleasant, TX 75455
    • /27

      Est $386,153

      Not Listed For Sale

      8395 Farm Road 127, Mount Pleasant, TX 75455

      • 3 Beds
      • 2 Baths
      • 1,830 Sq Ft
      • Built 1973
      8395 Farm Road 127, Mount Pleasant, TX 75455

      Last Sold Summary

      • 92 Days On Market

  • /48

    $699,000

    • 4 Beds
    • 3 Baths
    • 2,732 Sq Ft

    2964 Fm 1001, Mount Pleasant, TX 75455

    Beautiful home on 25 acres with a welcoming driveway that leads to a well-appointed brick residence. The spacious living area features a vaulted ceiling and seamlessly flows into a well-lit sunroom. Built-in cabinetry and a TV nook enhance the living space. The kitchen, outfitted with a Jenn-Air cooktop in the island, is conveniently located just steps from the formal dining room. A pantry is

    Agent Photo

    Christine Ballard

    C. Ballard Realty

    (430) 297-1760

    2964 Fm 1001, Mount Pleasant, TX 75455
  • /10

    $139,900 Last List Price

    Sold Jun 10, 2025

    502 W 4th St, Mount Pleasant, TX 75455

    • 2 Beds
    • 1 Bath
    • 884 Sq Ft
    • Built 1995

    Last Sold Summary

    • $158/SF
    • 12 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $140,440

    Last Listing Agent Jordan Redfearn Patrick Redfearn Realty, LLC

    502 W 4th St, Mount Pleasant, TX 75455
    • /19

      Est $194,864

      Not Listed For Sale

      2288 E Us Highway 67, Mount Pleasant, TX 75455

      • 3 Beds
      • 1 Bath
      • 1,670 Sq Ft
      • Built 1950
      2288 E Us Highway 67, Mount Pleasant, TX 75455

      Last Sold Summary

      • 73 Days On Market

  • /21

    $194,500

    • Land
    • 9.65 Acres
    • $20,155 per Acre

    000 Senior Community Dr, Mount Pleasant, TX 75455

    Location: Greenhill RoadAcreage: 9.65 acresZoning: Multi-Family (Multi Family Housing, Schools, Professional, Hospital Uses Allowed)Utilities: City Utilities AvailableFeatures: Two Small Ponds, Mature Hardwoods Discover the potential of this 9.65-acre parcel nestled off Greenhill Road, offering a serene, natural setting with two picturesque ponds and a forest of mature hardwoods.

    Agent Photo

    Amy Quaid

    Berkshire HathawayHS PenFed TX

    (430) 243-4823

    000 Senior Community Dr, Mount Pleasant, TX 75455
  • /24

    $345,900 Last List Price

    Sold Dec 18, 2025

    1012 Samuel Ln, Mount Pleasant, TX 75455

    • 4 Beds
    • 2 Baths
    • 2,422 Sq Ft
    • Built 2001

    Last Sold Summary

    • $143/SF
    • 7 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $329,141

    Last Listing Agent David Mayben Mayben Realty - Pittsburg

    1012 Samuel Ln, Mount Pleasant, TX 75455
    • /45

      Est $494,559

      Not Listed For Sale

      145 County Road 4705, Mount Pleasant, TX 75455

      • 4 Beds
      • 2.5 Baths
      • 2,406 Sq Ft
      • Built 2007
      145 County Road 4705, Mount Pleasant, TX 75455

      Last Sold Summary

      • 5 Days On Market

  • /29

    $182,000

    • Land
    • 8.51 Acres
    • $21,387 per Acre

    5232 Farm To Market Road 1000, Mount Pleasant, TX 75455

    Situated in Chapel Hill ISD, this 8.51-acre property includes a 1,500-square-foot metal building with concrete floors, presenting various potential uses. The site may be suitable for residential construction. There is a water meter but not connected, and electricity is available to be connected to the metal building. If you are thinking about subdividing an engineering study would be required to

    Agent Photo

    Jackie Carlson

    Mayben Realty - Mt. Vernon

    (430) 234-5065

    5232 Farm To Market Road 1000, Mount Pleasant, TX 75455
  • /39

    $185,000 Last List Price

    Sold Oct 17, 2025

    508 W 12th St, Mount Pleasant, TX 75455

    • 3 Beds
    • 2.5 Baths
    • 2,310 Sq Ft
    • Built 1910

    Last Sold Summary

    • $80/SF
    • 9 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $202,713

508 W 12th St, Mount Pleasant, TX 75455
    • /22

      Est $303,667

      Not Listed For Sale

      311 County Road 1155, Mount Pleasant, TX 75455

      • 3 Beds
      • 2 Baths
      • 2,361 Sq Ft
      • Built 1995
      311 County Road 1155, Mount Pleasant, TX 75455

      Last Sold Summary

      • 7 Days On Market

  • /38

    $610,000

    • 4 Beds
    • 3.5 Baths
    • 2,461 Sq Ft

    7 Silver Spur Dr, Mount Pleasant, TX 75455

    Elevated Lake Living Near the Water's Edge of Lake Bob Sandlin. Completed in 2024, this meticulously crafted brick home is just off the water's edge on .584 acre. From the outdoor living area, enjoy peaceful lake views, sip wine from the hot tub and enjoy quiet conversation around the fire pit. There are 2 well-appointed primary suites with the main primary suite privately situated including a

    Agent Photo

    Terri Tranter

    Competitive Edge Realty LLC

    (430) 245-6530

    7 Silver Spur Dr, Mount Pleasant, TX 75455

Showing Results 41 - 80, Page 2 of 18

How to Buy a Home How to Finance a Home How to Sell a Home