64

Recently Sold Homes in 18344

Section Image
  • /33

    $373,000

    Sold Nov 10, 2025

    47 Mountain Dr, Mount Pocono, PA 18344

    • 3 Beds
    • 2.5 Baths
    • 2,275 Sq Ft
    • Built 1992

    Last Sold Summary

    • 3% Below List Price
    • $164/SF
    • 18 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $374,416

    Last Listing Agent Gregory Weidenbaum Redstone Run Realty

    47 Mountain Dr, Mount Pocono, PA 18344
  • /30

    $275,000

    Sold Sep 12, 2025

    34 Heath Ln, Mount Pocono, PA 18344

    • 3 Beds
    • 2.5 Baths
    • 1,800 Sq Ft
    • Built 1992

    Last Sold Summary

    • 20% Below List Price
    • $153/SF
    • 142 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $287,110

    Last Listing Agent Danielle Rovito RE/MAX Crossroads

    34 Heath Ln, Mount Pocono, PA 18344
  • /53

    $340,000

    Sold Dec 11, 2025

    6 Summit Dr, Mount Pocono, PA 18344

    • 4 Beds
    • 2.5 Baths
    • 3,050 Sq Ft
    • Built 1988

    Last Sold Summary

    • $111/SF
    • 8 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $344,743

    Last Listing Agent Nicole Heller Keller Williams Northampton

    6 Summit Dr, Mount Pocono, PA 18344
  • /26

    $318,000

    Sold Sep 15, 2025

    104 Sunset Dr, Mount Pocono, PA 18344

    • 3 Beds
    • 2 Baths
    • 1,544 Sq Ft
    • Built 1987

    Last Sold Summary

    • 9% Below List Price
    • $206/SF
    • 105 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $318,742

    Last Listing Agent Aneta Grabowska Pocono Mountains Real Estate, Inc - Brodheadsville

    104 Sunset Dr, Mount Pocono, PA 18344
  • /17

    $165,000

    Sold Dec 11, 2025

    146 Foxfire Dr Unit 201, Mount Pocono, PA 18344

    • 2 Beds
    • 2 Baths
    • 1,248 Sq Ft
    • Built 1988

    Last Sold Summary

    • $132/SF
    • 6 Days On Market

    Last Listing Agent Dana Perich Keller Williams Real Estate - Stroudsburg

    146 Foxfire Dr Unit 201, Mount Pocono, PA 18344
  • /50

    $340,000

    Sold Jul 14, 2025

    6 Cobblewood Dr, Mount Pocono, PA 18344

    • 3 Beds
    • 2 Baths
    • 2,064 Sq Ft
    • Built 1983

    Last Sold Summary

    • 11% Below List Price
    • $165/SF
    • 121 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $348,569

    Last Listing Agent Stacey Kordish Coldwell Banker Hearthside - Bethlehem

    6 Cobblewood Dr, Mount Pocono, PA 18344
  • /35

    $163,000

    Sold Jul 21, 2025

    127 Kinney Ave, Mount Pocono, PA 18344

    • 2 Beds
    • 1 Bath
    • 804 Sq Ft
    • Built 1933

    Last Sold Summary

    • 2% Above List Price
    • $203/SF
    • 6 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $166,759

    Last Listing Agent Cassie Transue Keller Williams Real Estate - Stroudsburg

    127 Kinney Ave, Mount Pocono, PA 18344
  • /2

    $27,500

    Sold Apr 20, 2026

    Lot 7 W Kinney Ave, Mount Pocono, PA 18344

    • Land
    • 6,969 Sq Ft
    • $171,875 per Acre

    Last Sold Summary

    • 31% Below List Price
    • 42 Days On Market

    Last Listing Agent Joseph Salerno Iron Valley Real Estate-Mountainside

    Lot 7 W Kinney Ave, Mount Pocono, PA 18344
  • /34

    $221,000

    Sold Sep 23, 2025

    119 Knob Rd, Mount Pocono, PA 18344

    • 3 Beds
    • 1 Bath
    • 922 Sq Ft
    • Built 1955

    Last Sold Summary

    • 18% Below List Price
    • $240/SF
    • 8 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $220,975

    Last Listing Agent Destiny Powell Keller Williams Real Estate - Stroudsburg

    119 Knob Rd, Mount Pocono, PA 18344
  • /2

    $27,500

    Sold Apr 17, 2026

    7 Kinney Ave, Mount Pocono, PA 18344

    • Land
    • 6,969 Sq Ft
    • $171,875 per Acre

    Last Sold Summary

    • 31% Below List Price
    • 43 Days On Market

    Last Listing Agent Joseph Salerno Iron Valley Real Estate - Mountainside

    7 Kinney Ave, Mount Pocono, PA 18344
  • /2

    $440,000

    Sold Oct 30, 2025

    1231 Lexington Ave, Mount Pocono, PA 18344

    • 4 Beds
    • 2.5 Baths
    • 2,901 Sq Ft
    • Built 2025

    Last Sold Summary

    • 1% Below List Price
    • $152/SF
    • 20 Days On Market

    Last Listing Agent Ricmarie Sierra-Figueroa E-Realty Services - Pocono Summit

    1231 Lexington Ave, Mount Pocono, PA 18344
  • /28

    $179,900

    Sold Feb 13, 2026

    274 Nittany Ct, Mount Pocono, PA 18344

    • 2 Beds
    • 1.5 Baths
    • 1,086 Sq Ft
    • Built 1988

    Last Sold Summary

    • 3% Below List Price
    • $166/SF
    • 71 Days On Market

    Last Listing Agent Ann Marie Guerra RE/MAX Town & Valley

    274 Nittany Ct, Mount Pocono, PA 18344
  • /60

    $332,000

    Sold Jul 10, 2025

    101 Church Ave, Mount Pocono, PA 18344

    • 4 Beds
    • 3.5 Baths
    • 2,150 Sq Ft
    • Built 1990

    Last Sold Summary

    • 10% Below List Price
    • $154/SF
    • 50 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $329,667

    Last Listing Agent Joseph Pirillo The Hub Real Estate Group Scranton

    101 Church Ave, Mount Pocono, PA 18344
  • /2

    $435,000

    Sold Oct 22, 2025

    1046 Lexington Ave, Mount Pocono, PA 18344

    • 4 Beds
    • 2.5 Baths
    • 2,744 Sq Ft
    • Built 2025

    Last Sold Summary

    • $159/SF
    • 6 Days On Market

1046 Lexington Ave, Mount Pocono, PA 18344
  • /2

    $635,000

    Sold Jan 28, 2026

    117 Stonecrop Ln, Mount Pocono, PA 18344

    • 4 Beds
    • 1.5 Baths
    • 3,060 Sq Ft
    • Built 1906

    Last Sold Summary

    • 19% Below List Price
    • $208/SF
    • 29 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $636,006

    Last Listing Agent Lisa Sanderson Keller Williams Real Estate - Stroudsburg

    117 Stonecrop Ln, Mount Pocono, PA 18344
  • /44

    $340,000

    Sold Dec 09, 2025

    115 Knob Rd, Mount Pocono, PA 18344

    • 5 Beds
    • 2 Baths
    • 2,748 Sq Ft
    • Built 1955

    Last Sold Summary

    • 5% Below List Price
    • $124/SF
    • 73 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $337,938

    Last Listing Agent Renata Mavrogiorgos RE/MAX of the Poconos

    115 Knob Rd, Mount Pocono, PA 18344
  • /22

    $252,500

    Sold Mar 05, 2026

    22 Fairview Ave, Mount Pocono, PA 18344

    • 4 Beds
    • 1.5 Baths
    • 2,490 Sq Ft
    • Built 1923

    Last Sold Summary

    • 37% Below List Price
    • $101/SF
    • 127 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $275,232

    Last Listing Agent Kyle Vincent Pocono Mountains Real Estate, Inc - Brodheadsville

    22 Fairview Ave, Mount Pocono, PA 18344
  • /3

    $25,000

    Sold Apr 30, 2026

    15 Spruce St, Mount Pocono, PA 18344

    • 5 Beds
    • 1 Bath
    • 1,200 Sq Ft
    • Built 1938

    Last Sold Summary

    • 37% Below List Price
    • $21/SF
    • 21 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $191,275

    Last Listing Agent Eugene prentice EXP Realty, LLC

    15 Spruce St, Mount Pocono, PA 18344
  • /4

    $60,000

    Sold Dec 12, 2025

    0 Knob Rd Unit PM-136448, Mount Pocono, PA 18344

    • Land
    • 1.4 Acres
    • $42,857 per Acre

    Last Sold Summary

    • 29% Below List Price
    • 12 Days On Market

    Last Listing Agent Rosalie Bueti Keller Williams Real Estate - Stroudsburg

    0 Knob Rd Unit PM-136448, Mount Pocono, PA 18344
  • /64

    $275,000

    Sold Apr 01, 2026

    129 Winona Rd, Mount Pocono, PA 18344

    • 4 Beds
    • 2 Baths
    • 1,232 Sq Ft
    • Built 1967

    Last Sold Summary

    • 21% Below List Price
    • $223/SF

    Current Estimated Value $299,314

129 Winona Rd, Mount Pocono, PA 18344
  • /28

    $150,000

    Sold Oct 28, 2025

    221 Pocono Rd, Pocono Summit, PA 18346

    • 3 Beds
    • 2.5 Baths
    • 1,861 Sq Ft
    • Built 1952

    Last Sold Summary

    • 65% Below List Price
    • $81/SF
    • 31 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $232,187

    Last Listing Agent Lisa Ivan CENTURY 21 Select Group - Lake Harmony

    221 Pocono Rd, Pocono Summit, PA 18346
  • /3

    $318,000

    Sold Dec 03, 2025

    35 Deerfield Dr, Mount Pocono, PA 18344

    • 4 Beds
    • 2.5 Baths
    • 1,680 Sq Ft
    • Built 1979

    Last Sold Summary

    • 3% Below List Price
    • $189/SF
    • 63 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $314,761

    Last Listing Agent NON-MEMBER NON-MEMBER OFFICE

    35 Deerfield Dr, Mount Pocono, PA 18344
  • /2

    $40,000

    Sold Jun 26, 2025

    0 Knox St, Mount Pocono, PA 18344

    • Land
    • 23,958 Sq Ft
    • $72,727 per Acre

    Last Sold Summary

    • 20% Below List Price
    • 51 Days On Market

    Last Listing Agent Dennis Mooney Better Homes and Gardens Real Estate Wilkins & Associates - Stroudsburg

    0 Knox St, Mount Pocono, PA 18344
  • /16

    $110,000

    Sold Aug 08, 2025

    115 Foxfire Dr Unit 303, Mount Pocono Boro, PA 18344

    • 1 Bed
    • 1 Bath
    • 840 Sq Ft
    • Built 1985

    Last Sold Summary

    • 6% Below List Price
    • $131/SF
    • 18 Days On Market

115 Foxfire Dr Unit 303, Mount Pocono Boro, PA 18344
  • /2

    $299,900

    Sold Mar 20, 2026

    92 Kinney Ave, Mount Pocono, PA 18344

    • 3 Beds
    • 2 Baths
    • 2,812 Sq Ft
    • Built 1952

    Last Sold Summary

    • $107/SF
    • 7 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $294,649

    Last Listing Agent Kelly Fisher Leon R Ross Brokers, LLC

    92 Kinney Ave, Mount Pocono, PA 18344
  • /15

    $185,000

    Sold Jun 10, 2025

    228 Nittany Ct Unit 228, Mount Pocono, PA 18344

    • 2 Beds
    • 1.5 Baths
    • 1,251 Sq Ft
    • Built 1988

    Last Sold Summary

    • $148/SF
    • 5 Days On Market

    Last Listing Agent Dominick Sacci Pocono Mountains Real Estate, Inc - Brodheadsville

    228 Nittany Ct Unit 228, Mount Pocono, PA 18344
  • /35

    $298,500

    Sold May 28, 2025

    12 Pointe St, Mount Pocono, PA 18344

    • 3 Beds
    • 1.5 Baths
    • 2,114 Sq Ft
    • Built 1988

    Last Sold Summary

    • $141/SF
    • 11 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $312,908

    Last Listing Agent Susan Bernhard Realty One Group Exclusive

    12 Pointe St, Mount Pocono, PA 18344
  • /73

    $245,000

    Sold Jun 12, 2025

    441 Manorview Ave, Mount Pocono, PA 18344

    • 3 Beds
    • 2.5 Baths
    • 2,400 Sq Ft
    • Built 1969

    Last Sold Summary

    • 14% Above List Price
    • $102/SF
    • 0 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $268,720

    Last Listing Agent Brian Lam CENTURY 21 Keim - E. Stroudsburg

    441 Manorview Ave, Mount Pocono, PA 18344
  • /2

    $27,500

    Sold Apr 17, 2026

    6 Kinney Ave, Mount Pocono, PA 18344

    Last Sold Summary

    • 31% Below List Price
    • 44 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $204,333

    Last Listing Agent Joseph Salerno Iron Valley R E - Mountainside

    6 Kinney Ave, Mount Pocono, PA 18344
  • /17

    $215,000

    Sold Nov 21, 2025

    93 Center Ave, Mount Pocono, PA 18344

    • 3 Beds
    • 1 Bath
    • 880 Sq Ft
    • Built 1960

    Last Sold Summary

    • 4% Below List Price
    • $244/SF
    • 40 Days On Market

    Last Listing Agent Danielle Meisse Meisse Real Estate

    93 Center Ave, Mount Pocono, PA 18344
  • /47

    $369,900

    Sold Feb 06, 2026

    205 Winona Rd, Mount Pocono, PA 18344

    • 3 Beds
    • 2 Baths
    • 2,089 Sq Ft
    • Built 1976

    Last Sold Summary

    • $177/SF
    • 4 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $362,047

    Last Listing Agent Marta Cholewa RE/MAX Crossroads

    205 Winona Rd, Mount Pocono, PA 18344
  • /34

    $499,900

    Sold Jun 13, 2025

    728 Pennsylvania 314, Mount Pocono, PA 18344

    • 4 Beds
    • 2.5 Baths
    • 2,392 Sq Ft
    • Built 2024

    Last Sold Summary

    • 3% Below List Price
    • $209/SF
    • 153 Days On Market

    Last Listing Agent Melissa Snyder Keller Williams Allentown

    728 Pennsylvania 314, Mount Pocono, PA 18344
  • /20

    $606,529

    Sold Nov 13, 2025

    718 Pennsylvania 314, Mount Pocono, PA 18344

    • 4 Beds
    • 2.5 Baths
    • 2,392 Sq Ft
    • Built 2025

    Last Sold Summary

    • 16% Above List Price
    • $254/SF
    • 52 Days On Market

    Last Listing Agent Michael Tuskes Tuskes Realty

    718 Pennsylvania 314, Mount Pocono, PA 18344
  • /49

    $292,000

    Sold Sep 10, 2025

    85 Church Ave, Mount Pocono, PA 18344

    • 3 Beds
    • 2.5 Baths
    • 1,654 Sq Ft
    • Built 2000

    Last Sold Summary

    • 8% Above List Price
    • $177/SF
    • 4 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $295,562

    Last Listing Agent Michael Wlodarczyk Keller Williams Real Estate - Northampton Co

    85 Church Ave, Mount Pocono, PA 18344
  • /2

    $606,529

    Sold Nov 14, 2025

    718 Pennsylvania 314 Unit 2, Mount Pocono, PA 18344

    • 4 Beds
    • 4 Baths
    • 3,092 Sq Ft
    • Built 2025

    Last Sold Summary

    • 16% Above List Price
    • $196/SF
    • 21 Days On Market

    Last Listing Agent Melissa Snyder Keller Williams Allentown

    718 Pennsylvania 314 Unit 2, Mount Pocono, PA 18344
  • /42

    $82,000

    Sold Oct 29, 2025

    130 Foxfire Dr Unit 202, Mount Pocono, PA 18344

    • 1 Bed
    • 1 Bath
    • 1,016 Sq Ft
    • Built 1988

    Last Sold Summary

    • 3% Below List Price
    • $81/SF
    • 2 Days On Market

    Last Listing Agent Alex Camaerei VRA Realty

    130 Foxfire Dr Unit 202, Mount Pocono, PA 18344
  • /4

    $60,000

    Sold Dec 12, 2025

    0 Knob Rd Unit 766280, Mount Pocono, PA 18344

    Last Sold Summary

    • 29% Below List Price
    • 12 Days On Market

    Last Listing Agent Rosalie Bueti Keller Williams Real Estate

    0 Knob Rd Unit 766280, Mount Pocono, PA 18344
  • /16

    $125,000

    Sold Jul 21, 2025

    146 Foxfire Dr Unit 307, Mount Pocono, PA 18344

    • 2 Beds
    • 2 Baths
    • 1,248 Sq Ft
    • Built 1992

    Last Sold Summary

    • 4% Below List Price
    • $100/SF
    • 9 Days On Market

    Last Listing Agent Cristina Primrose Keller Williams Real Estate - West End

    146 Foxfire Dr Unit 307, Mount Pocono, PA 18344
  • /35

    $190,000

    Sold Dec 12, 2025

    278 Nittany Ct, Mount Pocono, PA 18344

    • 2 Beds
    • 1.5 Baths
    • 874 Sq Ft
    • Built 1988

    Last Sold Summary

    • $217/SF
    • 23 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $187,960

    Last Listing Agent Jayne Vaughan ERA One Source Realty, Peckville

    278 Nittany Ct, Mount Pocono, PA 18344
  • /32

    $280,000

    Sold Apr 06, 2026

    217 Winona Rd, Mount Pocono, PA 18344

    • 3 Beds
    • 3 Baths
    • 1,768 Sq Ft
    • Built 1956

    Last Sold Summary

    • 8% Above List Price
    • $158/SF
    • 39 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $258,846

    Last Listing Agent Tiffanie Romey Bailey Bairo Real Estate - Bartonsville

    217 Winona Rd, Mount Pocono, PA 18344

Showing Results 1 - 40, Page 1 of 2

How to Buy a Home How to Finance a Home How to Sell a Home