64

Recently Sold Birch Manor Homes

Section Image
  • /2

    $355,000 Sold Aug 18, 2025

    1416 S Chestnut Dr, Mount Prospect, IL 60056

    • 3 Beds
    • 1 Bath
    • 1,916 Sq Ft
    • Built 1963

    Last Sold Summary

    • $185/SF
    • 1 Day On Market

    Current Estimated Value $381,772

    Last Listing Agent Gail Unamboowe Gen Z Realty LLC

    1416 S Chestnut Dr, Mount Prospect, IL 60056
  • /34

    $215,000 Sold Oct 10, 2025

    712 Dempster St Unit F209, Mount Prospect, IL 60056

    • 2 Beds
    • 1 Bath
    • 1,263 Sq Ft
    • Built 1964

    Last Sold Summary

    • 4% Below List Price
    • $170/SF
    • 22 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $214,332

    Last Listing Agent Beata Nowak Exit Realty Redefined

    712 Dempster St Unit F209, Mount Prospect, IL 60056
  • /39

    $590,000 Sold Feb 10, 2026

    1040 S Linneman Rd, Mount Prospect, IL 60056

    • 5 Beds
    • 2.5 Baths
    • 3,436 Sq Ft
    • Built 1980

    Last Sold Summary

    • 1% Above List Price
    • $172/SF
    • 3 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $612,398

    Last Listing Agent David Schwabe Compass

    1040 S Linneman Rd, Mount Prospect, IL 60056
  • /50

    $425,000 Sold Dec 16, 2025

    1105 S Fern Dr, Mount Prospect, IL 60056

    • 4 Beds
    • 2 Baths
    • 2,100 Sq Ft
    • Built 1961

    Last Sold Summary

    • 1% Below List Price
    • $202/SF
    • 10 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $431,095

    Last Listing Agent Dorothy Zielinski James Realty Inc.

    1105 S Fern Dr, Mount Prospect, IL 60056
  • /35

    $502,000 Sold Oct 15, 2025

    1416 S Robert Dr, Mount Prospect, IL 60056

    • 4 Beds
    • 3.5 Baths
    • 2,020 Sq Ft
    • Built 1965

    Last Sold Summary

    • $249/SF
    • 38 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $508,019

    Last Listing Agent Kim Suhanek @properties Christie's International Real Estate

    1416 S Robert Dr, Mount Prospect, IL 60056
  • /27

    $210,000 Sold Feb 11, 2026

    728 Dempster St Unit 210, Mount Prospect, IL 60056

    • 2 Beds
    • 1 Bath
    • 1,100 Sq Ft
    • Built 1972

    Last Sold Summary

    • 2% Below List Price
    • $191/SF
    • 5 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $208,963

    Last Listing Agent Ramtin Jalalpour Ramtin Jalalpour

    728 Dempster St Unit 210, Mount Prospect, IL 60056
  • /48

    $421,000 Sold Aug 22, 2025

    1408 S Hickory Dr, Mount Prospect, IL 60056

    • 3 Beds
    • 2 Baths
    • 1,248 Sq Ft
    • Built 1965

    Last Sold Summary

    • 11% Above List Price
    • $337/SF
    • 8 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $429,606

    Last Listing Agent Joyce Calubaquib ARNI Realty Incorporated

    1408 S Hickory Dr, Mount Prospect, IL 60056
  • /33

    $620,000 Sold Oct 08, 2025

    1410 S Cypress Dr, Mount Prospect, IL 60056

    • 4 Beds
    • 3.5 Baths
    • 2,482 Sq Ft
    • Built 1964

    Last Sold Summary

    • 2% Below List Price
    • $250/SF
    • 23 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $625,852

    Last Listing Agent Arif Molla Milestone Real Estate, LLC

    1410 S Cypress Dr, Mount Prospect, IL 60056
  • /22

    $585,000 Sold Feb 04, 2026

    1404 S Birch Dr, Mount Prospect, IL 60056

    • 4 Beds
    • 2.5 Baths
    • 2,340 Sq Ft
    • Built 1963

    Last Sold Summary

    • 1% Above List Price
    • $250/SF
    • 68 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $576,098

    Last Listing Agent Arif Molla Milestone Real Estate, LLC

    1404 S Birch Dr, Mount Prospect, IL 60056
  • /29

    $246,900 Sold Apr 24, 2026

    1103 S Hunt Club Dr Unit 129, Mount Prospect, IL 60056

    • 2 Beds
    • 2 Baths
    • 1,121 Sq Ft
    • Built 1976

    Last Sold Summary

    • 1% Below List Price
    • $220/SF
    • 5 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $250,902

    Last Listing Agent Jason Wagner Greystone Realty

    1103 S Hunt Club Dr Unit 129, Mount Prospect, IL 60056
  • /19

    $390,000 Sold Apr 16, 2026

    1429 S Busse Rd, Mount Prospect, IL 60056

    • 4 Beds
    • 2 Baths
    • 1,950 Sq Ft
    • Built 1967

    Last Sold Summary

    • 10% Below List Price
    • $200/SF
    • 517 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $431,449

    Last Listing Agent Florencio Dominguez Sky High Real Estate Inc.

    1429 S Busse Rd, Mount Prospect, IL 60056
  • /35

    $304,900 Sold Jul 25, 2025

    1103 S Hunt Club Dr Unit 125, Mount Prospect, IL 60056

    • 2 Beds
    • 2 Baths
    • 1,300 Sq Ft
    • Built 1976

    Last Sold Summary

    • $235/SF
    • 6 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $304,935

    Last Listing Agent Emilia Ivanova Coldwell Banker Realty

    1103 S Hunt Club Dr Unit 125, Mount Prospect, IL 60056
  • /4

    $367,504 Sold Dec 31, 2025

    1602 W Willow Ln, Mount Prospect, IL 60056

    • 4 Beds
    • 2.5 Baths
    • 1,434 Sq Ft
    • Built 1960

    Last Sold Summary

    • 2% Below List Price
    • $256/SF
    • 412 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $392,610

    Last Listing Agent Fernando Godoy eXp Realty

    1602 W Willow Ln, Mount Prospect, IL 60056
  • /17

    $215,000 Sold Nov 20, 2025

    760 Dempster St Unit 110, Mount Prospect, IL 60056

    • 2 Beds
    • 1 Bath
    • 1,263 Sq Ft
    • Built 1971

    Last Sold Summary

    • $170/SF
    • 5 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $213,885

    Last Listing Agent Agnes Czaja RE/MAX 10

    760 Dempster St Unit 110, Mount Prospect, IL 60056
  • /23

    $295,000 Sold Oct 01, 2025

    1103 S Hunt Club Dr Unit 121, Mount Prospect, IL 60056

    • 2 Beds
    • 2 Baths
    • 1,200 Sq Ft
    • Built 1976

    Last Sold Summary

    • 1% Below List Price
    • $246/SF
    • 5 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $295,895

    Last Listing Agent Halyna Pleshko arhome realty

    1103 S Hunt Club Dr Unit 121, Mount Prospect, IL 60056
  • /29

    $390,000 Sold Jul 08, 2025

    1437 S Busse Rd, Mount Prospect, IL 60056

    • 4 Beds
    • 2 Baths
    • 1,274 Sq Ft
    • Built 1966

    Last Sold Summary

    • 2% Below List Price
    • $306/SF
    • 14 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $407,018

    Last Listing Agent Zorica Bera @properties Christie's International Real Estate

    1437 S Busse Rd, Mount Prospect, IL 60056
  • /10

    $364,000 Sold Jan 30, 2026

    1106 S Robert Dr, Mount Prospect, IL 60056

    • 3 Beds
    • 1 Bath
    • 1,040 Sq Ft
    • Built 1960

    Last Sold Summary

    • 9% Below List Price
    • $350/SF
    • 32 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $378,097

    Last Listing Agent Rozalia Slomski Mark Allen Realty ERA Powered

    1106 S Robert Dr, Mount Prospect, IL 60056
  • /42

    $649,000 Sold Aug 25, 2025

    905 W Palm Dr, Mount Prospect, IL 60056

    • 4 Beds
    • 2.5 Baths
    • 2,486 Sq Ft
    • Built 1972

    Last Sold Summary

    • $261/SF
    • 14 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $659,403

    Last Listing Agent Niles Patel CORE Capital Group LLC

    905 W Palm Dr, Mount Prospect, IL 60056
  • /25

    $185,200 Sold Apr 01, 2026

    601 W Huntington Commons Rd Unit 202, Mount Prospect, IL 60056

    • 1 Bed
    • 1 Bath
    • 900 Sq Ft
    • Built 1974

    Last Sold Summary

    • 9% Above List Price
    • $206/SF
    • 5 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $177,157

    Last Listing Agent Elizabeth Thompson Coldwell Banker Realty

  • /2

    $600,000 Sold Jul 24, 2025

    1402 S Linneman Rd, Mount Prospect, IL 60056

    • 5 Beds
    • 4 Baths
    • 1,277 Sq Ft
    • Built 1973

    Last Sold Summary

    • 4% Below List Price
    • $470/SF
    • 5 Days On Market

    Last Listing Agent Roseann Schumacher Century 21 Langos & Christian

    1402 S Linneman Rd, Mount Prospect, IL 60056
  • /24

    $245,000 Sold Dec 17, 2025

    500 W Huntington Commons Rd Unit 253, Mount Prospect, IL 60056

    • 2 Beds
    • 2 Baths
    • 1,200 Sq Ft
    • Built 1976

    Last Sold Summary

    • 2% Below List Price
    • $204/SF
    • 6 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $245,477

    Last Listing Agent Nevin Nelson Redfin Corporation

  • /44

    $353,000 Sold May 30, 2025

    1302 S Mallard Ln Unit 43, Mount Prospect, IL 60056

    • 3 Beds
    • 2.5 Baths
    • 1,842 Sq Ft
    • Built 1975

    Last Sold Summary

    • 5% Above List Price
    • $192/SF
    • 5 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $366,600

    Last Listing Agent Beata Nowak Exit Realty Redefined

    1302 S Mallard Ln Unit 43, Mount Prospect, IL 60056
  • /23

    $185,000 Sold Jan 23, 2026

    725 W Huntington Commons Rd Unit 217, Mount Prospect, IL 60056

    • 1 Bed
    • 1 Bath
    • 670 Sq Ft
    • Built 1977

    Last Sold Summary

    • 3% Below List Price
    • $276/SF
    • 14 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $182,410

    Last Listing Agent Mark Kloss @properties Christie's International Real Estate

  • /26

    $170,000 Sold Feb 27, 2026

    500 W Huntington Commons Rd Unit 448, Mount Prospect, IL 60056

    • 1 Bed
    • 1 Bath
    • 900 Sq Ft
    • Built 1978

    Last Sold Summary

    • 7% Below List Price
    • $189/SF
    • 10 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $199,398

    Last Listing Agent Vito LiRosi Real 1 Realty

  • /18

    $252,000 Sold Jun 09, 2025

    1103 S Hunt Club Dr Unit 325, Mount Prospect, IL 60056

    • 2 Beds
    • 2 Baths
    • 1,334 Sq Ft
    • Built 1976

    Last Sold Summary

    • 1% Above List Price
    • $189/SF
    • 6 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $260,497

    Last Listing Agent Kimberly Peterson Coldwell Banker Realty

    1103 S Hunt Club Dr Unit 325, Mount Prospect, IL 60056
  • /22

    $460,000 Sold Jun 13, 2025

    1202 S Birch Dr, Mount Prospect, IL 60056

    • 3 Beds
    • 2 Baths
    • 2,400 Sq Ft
    • Built 1961

    Last Sold Summary

    • 4% Below List Price
    • $192/SF
    • 24 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $461,356

    Last Listing Agent Mary Childers Keller Williams Thrive

    1202 S Birch Dr, Mount Prospect, IL 60056
  • /24

    $250,000 Sold Apr 20, 2026

    728 Dempster St Unit H207, Mount Prospect, IL 60056

    • 2 Beds
    • 1 Bath
    • 1,500 Sq Ft

    Last Sold Summary

    • 5% Above List Price
    • $167/SF
    • 3 Days On Market

    Last Listing Agent Indira Krizevac Prime Location Realty INC

    728 Dempster St Unit H207, Mount Prospect, IL 60056
  • /30

    $260,000 Sold Jul 02, 2025

    831 W Partridge Ln Unit 45, Mount Prospect, IL 60056

    • 3 Beds
    • 1.5 Baths
    • 1,500 Sq Ft
    • Built 1975

    Last Sold Summary

    • 4% Above List Price
    • $173/SF
    • 6 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $278,328

    Last Listing Agent Mark Winkelman Baird & Warner

    831 W Partridge Ln Unit 45, Mount Prospect, IL 60056
  • /49

    $647,000 Sold Sep 05, 2025

    1020 S Grace Dr, Mount Prospect, IL 60056

    • 4 Beds
    • 3 Baths
    • 3,430 Sq Ft
    • Built 1973

    Last Sold Summary

    • 5% Below List Price
    • $189/SF
    • 26 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $655,783

    Last Listing Agent Frank Scaletta xr realty

    1020 S Grace Dr, Mount Prospect, IL 60056
  • /13

    $990,000 Sold Aug 07, 2025

    503 Dempster St, Mount Prospect, IL 60056

    • 5,686 Sq Ft
    • Built 1974

    Last Sold Summary

    • 4% Above List Price
    • $174/SF
    • 8 Days On Market

    Last Listing Agent Susan Yon Hanson Century 21 Integra

    503 Dempster St, Mount Prospect, IL 60056
  • /2

    $400,000 Sold Mar 03, 2026

    1402 W Willow Ln, Mount Prospect, IL 60056

    • 3 Beds
    • 1 Bath
    • 1,040 Sq Ft
    • Built 1960

    Last Sold Summary

    • 7% Above List Price
    • $385/SF
    • 3 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $397,892

    Last Listing Agent Daniel Drake @properties Christie's International Real Estate

    1402 W Willow Ln, Mount Prospect, IL 60056
  • /25

    $211,000 Sold Jul 09, 2025

    1101 S Hunt Club Dr Unit 101, Mount Prospect, IL 60056

    • 2 Beds
    • 2 Baths
    • Built 1978

    Last Sold Summary

    • 5 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $219,140

    Last Listing Agent Sooji Hill Baird & Warner

    1101 S Hunt Club Dr Unit 101, Mount Prospect, IL 60056
  • /22

    $175,000 Sold Nov 18, 2025

    758 Dempster St Unit DG5, Mount Prospect, IL 60056

    • 2 Beds
    • 1 Bath
    • 1,100 Sq Ft
    • Built 1968

    Last Sold Summary

    • 9% Below List Price
    • $159/SF
    • 20 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $180,447

    Last Listing Agent Linette De La Torre Realty of America, LLC

    758 Dempster St Unit DG5, Mount Prospect, IL 60056
  • /2

    $415,000 Sold May 23, 2025

    1101 S Church Rd, Mount Prospect, IL 60056

    • 3 Beds
    • 2.5 Baths
    • 2,332 Sq Ft
    • Built 1975

    Last Sold Summary

    • 4% Above List Price
    • $178/SF
    • 3 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $458,468

    Last Listing Agent Margaret Daday Keller Williams ONEChicago

    1101 S Church Rd, Mount Prospect, IL 60056
  • /57

    $515,000 Sold Apr 17, 2026

    1000 S Na wa ta Ave, Mount Prospect, IL 60056

    • 4 Beds
    • 2.5 Baths
    • 2,394 Sq Ft
    • Built 1978

    Last Sold Summary

    • 5% Below List Price
    • $215/SF
    • 7 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $538,414

    Last Listing Agent Maureen Forgette Century 21 Integra

    1000 S Na wa ta Ave, Mount Prospect, IL 60056
  • /50

    $485,000 Sold Mar 19, 2026

    1100 S Church Rd, Mount Prospect, IL 60056

    • 4 Beds
    • 2.5 Baths
    • 2,160 Sq Ft
    • Built 1972

    Last Sold Summary

    • 6% Below List Price
    • $225/SF
    • 7 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $534,982

    Last Listing Agent Chase James Dreams & Keys Real Estate Group

    1100 S Church Rd, Mount Prospect, IL 60056
  • /2

    $440,000 Sold Aug 20, 2025

    1008 W Ash Dr, Mount Prospect, IL 60056

    • 3 Beds
    • 1.5 Baths
    • 1,621 Sq Ft
    • Built 1973

    Last Sold Summary

    • 2% Below List Price
    • $271/SF
    • 0 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $460,338

    Last Listing Agent Jay Reid HomeSmart Connect LLC

    1008 W Ash Dr, Mount Prospect, IL 60056
  • /30

    $190,000 Sold Feb 17, 2026

    1103 S Hunt Club Dr Unit 223, Mount Prospect, IL 60056

    • 1 Bed
    • 1 Bath
    • 800 Sq Ft
    • Built 1976

    Last Sold Summary

    • 3% Below List Price
    • $238/SF
    • 9 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $187,667

    Last Listing Agent Urszula Szydlo HomeSmart Connect LLC

    1103 S Hunt Club Dr Unit 223, Mount Prospect, IL 60056
  • /39

    $200,000 Sold Jun 16, 2025

    712 Dempster St Unit F110, Mount Prospect, IL 60056

    • 2 Beds
    • 1 Bath
    • 1,100 Sq Ft
    • Built 1979

    Last Sold Summary

    • 1% Above List Price
    • $182/SF
    • 8 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $205,962

    Last Listing Agent Krystyna Kloskowicz RE/MAX City

    712 Dempster St Unit F110, Mount Prospect, IL 60056
  • /34

    $476,000 Sold Jan 15, 2026

    1018 S Beechwood Dr, Mount Prospect, IL 60056

    • 3 Beds
    • 1.5 Baths
    • 1,293 Sq Ft
    • Built 1973

    Last Sold Summary

    • 2% Above List Price
    • $368/SF
    • 0 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $475,883

    Last Listing Agent William Santos United Real Estate - Chicago

    1018 S Beechwood Dr, Mount Prospect, IL 60056

Showing Results 1 - 40, Page 1 of 2

Frequently Asked Questions

What is the average time to sell a house in Birch Manor, IL?
The houses for sale in Birch Manor, IL spend an average of 33 days on the market.
What is the number of active homes for sale in Birch Manor, IL?
There are 9 active homes for sale in Birch Manor, IL.

Home Trends in Birch Manor, IL

Housing Trends

Median Sale Price
$362,000
Median Single Family Sale Price
$476,000
Median Townhouse Sale Price
$439,000
Median 2 Bedroom Sale Price
$245,000
Median 1 Bedroom Sale Price
$185,000
Average Price Per Sq Ft
$237
Number of Homes for Sale
9
Last 12 months Home Sales
62
Months of Supply
1.70
Median List Price
$360,000
Median Change From 1st List Price
1%
Median Home Sale Price YoY Change
44%
How to Buy a Home How to Finance a Home How to Sell a Home