2

Homes for Sale in 62548

Section Image
  • /45

    $179,900

    $10K PRICE DROP
    • 3 Beds
    • 3 Baths
    • 2,697 Sq Ft

    508 N Washington St, Mount Pulaski, IL 62548

    Small town living is enjoyable with this 3 bed/3 bath/2 story home located in Mt. Pulaski, IL. Within walking distance of downtown events, schools, restaurants, and other amenities, you’ll find 508 N. Washington! The screened-in front porch supports community friendliness as you sit and wave to others walking the neighborhood! Finish the day with a cookout in the fenced yard! Inside living offers

    Pamela Schreiner Werth & Assoc, REALTORS

    508 N Washington St, Mount Pulaski, IL 62548
  • /33

    $219,000

    $30K PRICE DROP
    • Land
    • 6 Acres
    • $36,500 per Acre

    1247 480th St, Mount Pulaski, IL 62548

    One of the COOLEST 4-5 bedroom, 3 bath barndominium type properties in Central Illinois hands down! This 4,200 +/- square foot two story structure is situated down a private lane on 6.00 choice acres in rural Mt. Pulaski -- SO much opportunity here! The work has been started -- you get to add your finishing touches and truly make it your own! Not to mention, the property generates between $9,000

    Seth Goodman ME Realty

    1247 480th St, Mount Pulaski, IL 62548
How to Buy a Home How to Finance a Home How to Sell a Home