12

Recently Sold Mount Vernon, AR Homes

Section Image
  • /19

    $106,000

    Sold Jun 23, 2025

    577 Cemetery Rd, Mount Vernon, AR 72111

    • 3 Beds
    • 2 Baths
    • 1,512 Sq Ft
    • Built 2009

    Last Sold Summary

    • 24% Below List Price
    • $70/SF
    • 2 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $200,752

    Last Listing Agent Deanna Mikel Innovative Realty

    577 Cemetery Rd, Mount Vernon, AR 72111
  • /2

    $16,000

    Sold Apr 29, 2026

    00 Highway 310, Mount Vernon, AR 72111

    • Land
    • 1.3 Acres
    • $12,308 per Acre

    Last Sold Summary

    • 18% Below List Price
    • 66 Days On Market

    Last Listing Agent Andrew Lawson Blue Collar Real Estate

    00 Highway 310, Mount Vernon, AR 72111
  • /40

    $176,800

    Sold Sep 15, 2025

    570 Mt Vernon Rd, Mt. Vernon, AR 72111

    • Land
    • 34 Acres
    • $5,200 per Acre

    Last Sold Summary

    • 5 Days On Market

    Last Listing Agent Mitch Hart Dunaway and Hart, Inc.

    570 Mt Vernon Rd, Mt. Vernon, AR 72111
  • /2

    $100,000

    Sold Nov 19, 2025

    152 Bristol Rd, Mount Vernon, AR 72111

    • 2 Beds
    • 1 Bath
    • 1,008 Sq Ft
    • Built 1940

    Last Sold Summary

    • 37% Below List Price
    • $99/SF
    • 10 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $123,249

    Last Listing Agent Tammy Clark CENTURY 21 Prestige Realty

    152 Bristol Rd, Mount Vernon, AR 72111
  • /49

    $195,000

    Sold Sep 12, 2025

    1071 Arkansas 36, Mount Vernon, AR 72111

    • 3 Beds
    • 2 Baths
    • 1,460 Sq Ft
    • Built 1976

    Last Sold Summary

    • 9% Below List Price
    • $134/SF
    • 41 Days On Market

    Last Listing Agent Dara Tapley LPT Realty Conway

    1071 Arkansas 36, Mount Vernon, AR 72111
  • /50

    $370,000

    Sold Nov 06, 2025

    340 Nix Rd, Mount Vernon, AR 72111

    • 4 Beds
    • 3 Baths
    • 2,752 Sq Ft
    • Built 2010

    Last Sold Summary

    • 3% Below List Price
    • $134/SF
    • 20 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $380,716

    Last Listing Agent Wanda Goodrich Century 21 Parker & Scroggins Realty - Conway

    340 Nix Rd, Mount Vernon, AR 72111
  • /3

    $130,000

    Sold Jul 03, 2025

    000 Colony Rd, Mount Vernon, AR 72111

    • Land
    • 30.4 Acres
    • $4,276 per Acre

    Last Sold Summary

    • 13% Below List Price
    • 18 Days On Market

    Last Listing Agent Jerry Holmes RE/MAX Advantage Heber Springs

    000 Colony Rd, Mount Vernon, AR 72111
  • /49

    $279,000

    Sold Nov 24, 2025

    619 Valley View Rd, Mount Vernon, AR 72111

    • 3 Beds
    • 2 Baths
    • 2,572 Sq Ft
    • Built 1952

    Last Sold Summary

    • $108/SF
    • 52 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $284,399

    Last Listing Agent Sierra Burress Michele Phillips & Co. Realtors Searcy Branch

    619 Valley View Rd, Mount Vernon, AR 72111
  • /8

    $196,000

    Sold Nov 06, 2025

    000 Heffington Cemetery Rd, Mount Vernon, AR 72111

    • Land
    • 47.15 Acres
    • $4,157 per Acre

    Last Sold Summary

    • 21% Below List Price
    • 39 Days On Market

    Last Listing Agent Luke Goodman LPT Realty Conway

    000 Heffington Cemetery Rd, Mount Vernon, AR 72111
  • /40

    $200,000

    Sold Apr 17, 2026

    174 Harlan Rd, Mount Vernon, AR 72111

    • 3 Beds
    • 2 Baths
    • 1,904 Sq Ft
    • Built 2006

    Last Sold Summary

    • 23% Below List Price
    • $105/SF
    • 39 Days On Market

    Last Listing Agent Karen Ferguson LPT Realty Conway

    174 Harlan Rd, Mount Vernon, AR 72111
  • /27

    $175,000

    Sold Mar 25, 2026

    137 Kerr, Mount Vernon, AR 72111

    • 3 Beds
    • 2 Baths
    • 1,680 Sq Ft
    • Built 1997

    Last Sold Summary

    • $104/SF
    • 39 Days On Market

    Last Listing Agent Judith Rodgers RE/MAX Advantage

    137 Kerr, Mount Vernon, AR 72111
  • /2

    $500,000

    Sold Sep 22, 2025

    50 Barney Rd, Mount Vernon, AR 72111

    • 3 Beds
    • 2 Baths
    • 2,717 Sq Ft
    • Built 2021

    Last Sold Summary

    • $184/SF
    • 0 Days On Market

    Last Listing Agent Laura Dryer REMAX Ultimate

    50 Barney Rd, Mount Vernon, AR 72111
How to Buy a Home How to Finance a Home How to Sell a Home