102

Recently Sold Homes in 52314

Section Image
  • /9

    $1,947,555

    Sold Nov 26, 2025

    0 Elbow Creek Rd, Mount Vernon, IA 52314

    Last Sold Summary

    • 2 Days On Market

    Last Listing Agent Troy Louwagie HERTZ REAL ESTATE SERVICE

    0 Elbow Creek Rd, Mount Vernon, IA 52314
  • /31

    $277,500

    Sold Jul 23, 2025

    212 4th St SW, Mount Vernon, IA 52314

    • 3 Beds
    • 2.5 Baths
    • 2,072 Sq Ft
    • Built 1977

    Last Sold Summary

    • 3% Below List Price
    • $134/SF
    • 2 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $274,346

    Last Listing Agent Rachel Koth Keller Williams Legacy Group

    212 4th St SW, Mount Vernon, IA 52314
  • /7

    $92,150

    Sold Oct 08, 2025

    730 17th Ave SW, Mount Vernon, IA 52314

    Last Sold Summary

    • 3% Below List Price
    • 55 Days On Market

    Last Listing Agent Heather Morris SKOGMAN REALTY

    730 17th Ave SW, Mount Vernon, IA 52314
  • /23

    $72,000

    Sold Oct 02, 2025

    991 Cedar Ct, Mount Vernon, IA 52314

    • 1 Bed
    • 1 Bath
    • 726 Sq Ft
    • Built 1950

    Last Sold Summary

    • 3% Below List Price
    • $99/SF
    • 6 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $87,204

    Last Listing Agent Jeannie Rice Realty87

    991 Cedar Ct, Mount Vernon, IA 52314
  • /19

    $120,000

    Sold Jun 02, 2025

    112 2nd Ave N, Mount Vernon, IA 52314

    • 1,747 Sq Ft
    • Built 1900

    Last Sold Summary

    • 14% Below List Price
    • $69/SF
    • 104 Days On Market

    Last Listing Agent Breiana Donohoe Realty87

    112 2nd Ave N, Mount Vernon, IA 52314
  • /32

    $325,000

    Sold Oct 20, 2025

    716 6th Ave NW, Mount Vernon, IA 52314

    • 4 Beds
    • 2 Baths
    • 1,924 Sq Ft
    • Built 1920

    Last Sold Summary

    • 2% Below List Price
    • $169/SF
    • 43 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $328,386

    Last Listing Agent Meagan Bennett COLDWELL BANKER LEE'S TOWN and COUNTRY

    716 6th Ave NW, Mount Vernon, IA 52314
  • /22

    $440,562

    Sold Apr 30, 2026

    511 Park View Ct, Mount Vernon, IA 52314

    • 3 Beds
    • 2 Baths
    • 1,574 Sq Ft
    • Built 2025

    Last Sold Summary

    • $280/SF
    • 4 Days On Market

    Last Listing Agent Daniel Seda Realty87

    511 Park View Ct, Mount Vernon, IA 52314
  • /48

    $605,000

    Sold Dec 09, 2025

    1458 Springville Rd NW, Mount Vernon, IA 52314

    • 3 Beds
    • 3 Baths
    • 3,570 Sq Ft
    • Built 1996

    Last Sold Summary

    • 7% Below List Price
    • $169/SF
    • 32 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $601,801

    Last Listing Agent Troy Munger SKOGMAN REALTY

    1458 Springville Rd NW, Mount Vernon, IA 52314
  • /49

    $310,000

    Sold Aug 29, 2025

    5 Hillcrest Heights Ln, Mount Vernon, IA 52314

    • 4 Beds
    • 2.5 Baths
    • 2,559 Sq Ft
    • Built 1977

    Last Sold Summary

    • 3% Below List Price
    • $121/SF
    • 29 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $334,457

    Last Listing Agent Chassy Pollard Better Way Realty

    5 Hillcrest Heights Ln, Mount Vernon, IA 52314
  • /29

    $268,500

    Sold Jan 09, 2026

    209 5th Ave NW, Mount Vernon, IA 52314

    • 3 Beds
    • 2 Baths
    • 1,914 Sq Ft
    • Built 1920

    Last Sold Summary

    • $140/SF
    • 55 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $264,716

209 5th Ave NW, Mount Vernon, IA 52314
  • /2

    $494,065

    Sold Jul 31, 2025

    556 Davis Dr NE, Mount Vernon, IA 52314

    • 5 Beds
    • 3 Baths
    • 2,339 Sq Ft
    • Built 2024

    Last Sold Summary

    • 4% Above List Price
    • $211/SF
    • 18 Days On Market

    Last Listing Agent Maggie VanDyke SKOGMAN REALTY

    556 Davis Dr NE, Mount Vernon, IA 52314
  • /33

    $639,900

    Sold Apr 17, 2026

    720 17th Ave SW, Mount Vernon, IA 52314

    • 5 Beds
    • 3 Baths
    • 2,928 Sq Ft
    • Built 2025

    Last Sold Summary

    • $219/SF
    • 160 Days On Market

    Last Listing Agent Rachael Ray SKOGMAN REALTY

    720 17th Ave SW, Mount Vernon, IA 52314
  • /40

    $198,500

    Sold Sep 12, 2025

    1231 Holmans Rd, Mount Vernon, IA 52314

    • 3 Beds
    • 1 Bath
    • 905 Sq Ft
    • Built 1970

    Last Sold Summary

    • $219/SF
    • 11 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $198,664

    Last Listing Agent Meridith Hoffman Pinnacle Realty LLC

    1231 Holmans Rd, Mount Vernon, IA 52314
  • /45

    $452,500

    Sold Apr 23, 2026

    1302 Arrowhead Rd, Mount Vernon, IA 52314

    • 4 Beds
    • 1.5 Baths
    • 1,428 Sq Ft
    • Built 1949

    Last Sold Summary

    • 21% Below List Price
    • $317/SF
    • 174 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $476,536

    Last Listing Agent Heather Aswegan Keller Williams Legacy Group

    1302 Arrowhead Rd, Mount Vernon, IA 52314
  • /22

    $210,000

    Sold May 15, 2026

    511 2nd Ave NW, Mount Vernon, IA 52314

    • 5 Beds
    • 1.5 Baths
    • 1,790 Sq Ft
    • Built 1900

    Last Sold Summary

    • 7% Below List Price
    • $117/SF
    • 29 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $230,217

511 2nd Ave NW, Mount Vernon, IA 52314
  • /5

    $85,000

    Sold Feb 27, 2026

    523 Parkview Ct, Mount Vernon, IA 52314

    Last Sold Summary

    • 3% Below List Price
    • 574 Days On Market

    Last Listing Agent Heather Morris SKOGMAN REALTY

    523 Parkview Ct, Mount Vernon, IA 52314
  • /31

    $235,000

    Sold Aug 22, 2025

    300 Palisades Rd SW, Mount Vernon, IA 52314

    • 5 Beds
    • 2 Baths
    • 2,120 Sq Ft
    • Built 1890

    Last Sold Summary

    • 15% Below List Price
    • $111/SF
    • 119 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $229,734

    Last Listing Agent Mark Paterno Urban Acres Real Estate

    300 Palisades Rd SW, Mount Vernon, IA 52314
  • /17

    $416,814

    Sold Aug 05, 2025

    804 1st Ave N, Mount Vernon, IA

    • 5 Beds
    • 3 Baths
    • 2,543 Sq Ft
    • Built 2025

    Last Sold Summary

    • 11% Above List Price
    • $164/SF
    • 81 Days On Market

    Last Listing Agent Jeff Nelson Teri Graf Real Estate Team

    804 1st Ave N, Mount Vernon, IA
  • /26

    $416,000

    Sold Dec 02, 2025

    335 Hillview Dr SE, Mount Vernon, IA 52314

    • 4 Beds
    • 3 Baths
    • 2,628 Sq Ft
    • Built 2000

    Last Sold Summary

    • $158/SF
    • 5 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $411,900

335 Hillview Dr SE, Mount Vernon, IA 52314
  • /41

    $662,000

    Sold Feb 03, 2026

    1532 3rd St SW, Mount Vernon, IA 52314

    • 5 Beds
    • 3 Baths
    • 3,175 Sq Ft
    • Built 2025

    Last Sold Summary

    • $209/SF
    • 39 Days On Market

    Last Listing Agent Debra Callahan RE/MAX Concepts

    1532 3rd St SW, Mount Vernon, IA 52314
  • /44

    $265,000

    Sold Oct 31, 2025

    750 Dee Ln, Mount Vernon, IA 52314

    • 2 Beds
    • 1.5 Baths
    • 1,310 Sq Ft
    • Built 1950

    Last Sold Summary

    • 7% Below List Price
    • $202/SF
    • 44 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $265,465

    Last Listing Agent Tyra McAbee Century 21 Signature Real Estate

    750 Dee Ln, Mount Vernon, IA 52314
  • /28

    $459,900

    Sold Aug 08, 2025

    950 Willow Ln, Lisbon, IA 52253

    • 4 Beds
    • 3.5 Baths
    • 2,795 Sq Ft
    • Built 2003

    Last Sold Summary

    • $165/SF
    • 6 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $454,760

    Last Listing Agent Sharon Clore IOWA REALTY

    950 Willow Ln, Lisbon, IA 52253

Showing Results 81 - 102, Page 3 of 3

How to Buy a Home How to Finance a Home How to Sell a Home