$338,000
- Land
- 7.86 Acres
- $43,003 per Acre
0 Hokes Way Unit 26099061, Mount Vernon, IA 52314
0 Hokes Way Unit 26099061, Mount Vernon, IA 52314$338,000
0 Hokes Way Unit 26099061, Mount Vernon, IA 52314
0 Hokes Way Unit 26099061, Mount Vernon, IA 52314$2,700,000
1000/1006 Irish Ln, Mount Vernon, IA 52314
1000/1006 Irish Ln, Mount Vernon, IA 52314$591,500
0 Linn Ridge Rd Unit 22878079, Mount Vernon, IA 52314
0 Linn Ridge Rd Unit 22878079, Mount Vernon, IA 52314$1,392,000
0 Linn Ridge Rd Unit 22877791, Mount Vernon, IA 52314
0 Linn Ridge Rd Unit 22877791, Mount Vernon, IA 52314$763,200
0 Linn Ridge Rd Unit 22877805, Mount Vernon, IA 52314
0 Linn Ridge Rd Unit 22877805, Mount Vernon, IA 52314$1,225,000
886 Henik Rd, Mount Vernon, IA 52314
Doug Hensley Hertz Real Estate Services
$864,340
Lots 2W & 1-2E Holmans Rd, Mount Vernon, IA 52314
Paul Pate SKOGMAN REALTY
$278,640
Lot 1E Holmans Rd, Mount Vernon, IA 52314
Paul Pate SKOGMAN REALTY
$251,100
Lot 2E Holmans Rd, Mount Vernon, IA 52314
Paul Pate SKOGMAN REALTY
$704,760
1553 Holmans Rd, Mount Vernon, IA 52314
Rhyse Pelley Twenty40 Real Estate + Development
$334,620
Lot 2W Holmans Rd, Mount Vernon, IA 52314
Paul Pate SKOGMAN REALTY
On average, homes in Mount Vernon, IA sell after 110 days on the market compared to the national average of 58 days. The median sale price for homes in Mount Vernon, IA over the last 12 months is $325,000, up 10% from the median home sale price over the previous 12 months.
In Mount Vernon, there are currently 11 homes for sale with acreage, providing ample space for homeowners to customize their living environment, whether for expansive gardens, outdoor entertaining, or enhanced privacy. Whether you're in search of a spacious family home with plenty of room to roam, a property ripe for development, or simply seeking space and tranquility, homes for sale with acreage in Mount Vernon, IA offer the flexibility to tailor your living experience to your preferences. Browse the selection of homes for sale with land in Mount Vernon and discover the potential and freedom that comes with owning your own piece of property.