5,718

Mount Vernon, IN Homes

Section Image Section Image
  • /24

    $220,000

    • 3 Beds
    • 2 Baths
    • 1,712 Sq Ft

    1209 Dereham Dr, Mount Vernon, IN 47620

    Welcome to 1209 Dereham Dr — a spacious and well-maintained 3-bedroom, 2-bath ranch offering the ease and convenience of single-level living. With a functional layout and comfortable living spaces, this home is perfect for everyday living and entertaining alike. The full basement provides abundant storage space and endless possibilities for hobbies, a workshop, or future expansion. An attached

    Agent Photo

    Doug Howie

    eXp Realty, LLC

    (812) 366-9216

    1209 Dereham Dr, Mount Vernon, IN 47620
  • /21

    $1,100

    Total Monthly Price

    • 2 Beds
    • 1.5 Baths
    • 1,050 Sq Ft
    • Condo for Rent

    1508 Blue Bonnet St Unit 1411 Clover, Mount Vernon, IN 47620

    Welcome to The Meadows A Quiet Duplex Community in Mt. VernonNestled on the west side of Mt. Vernon, near the Mt. Vernon Youth Baseball Fields and Brittle Bank Park, The Meadows offers a peaceful residential setting with convenient access to local amenities.This well-maintained community features two streets of single-story duplex homes. Each unit includes:2 spacious

  • /17

    $150,000 Sold May 01, 2026

    1301 Locust St, Mount Vernon, IN 47620

    • 3 Beds
    • 1.5 Baths
    • 1,296 Sq Ft
    • Built 1979

    Last Sold Summary

    • 6% Below List Price
    • $116/SF
    • 30 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $154,955

    Last Listing Agent Erica Berendsen KELLER WILLIAMS CAPITAL REALTY

    1301 Locust St, Mount Vernon, IN 47620
    • /24

      Est $162,663 Not Listed For Sale

      342 Audubon Dr, Mount Vernon, IN 47620

      • 2 Beds
      • 1 Bath
      • 1,030 Sq Ft
      • Built 1965
      342 Audubon Dr, Mount Vernon, IN 47620

      Last Sold Summary

      • 5% Above List Price
      • $151/SF
      • 6 Days On Market
      • Last Sold Price $155,500
      • Apr 25, 2025

      Last Listing Agent Chris Schafer @properties

  • /22

    $1,650,000

    • Land
    • 240 Acres
    • $6,875 per Acre

    Off Maier Rd Unit LotWP001, Mount Vernon, IN 47620

    Located in the highly sought-after Point Township of Posey County, just west of Hovey Lake and north of the Ohio Rivers confluence known as The Point, this 240 acre property represents a rare opportunity to own a fully engineered and intensively managed Wetland Reserve Program property. Designed for serious waterfowl and whitetail enthusiasts, this tract stands out as one of the most complete and

    Zach Holt Whitetail Properties Real Estate

    Off Maier Rd Unit LotWP001, Mount Vernon, IN 47620
  • /10

    $1,300

    Total Monthly Price

    • 3 Beds
    • 1.5 Baths
    • 1,500 Sq Ft
    • House for Rent

    401 Fielding Ct, Mount Vernon, IN 47620

    This property at 401 Fielding Ct offers 3 bedrooms and 1.5 bathrooms within a total of 1,500 square feet. The living room provides ample space for relaxation and entertainment, while the laundry room includes necessary hookups for a washer and dryer. Each bedroom is designed for comfort, with sufficient closet space. The bathroom features a tub/shower combination for convenience. Additional

    401 Fielding Ct, Mount Vernon, IN 47620
  • /34

    $380,000 Sold Oct 31, 2025

    3200 Nation Rd, Mount Vernon, IN 47620

    • 4 Beds
    • 2.5 Baths
    • 4,198 Sq Ft
    • Built 1961

    Last Sold Summary

    • 8% Below List Price
    • $91/SF
    • 36 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $315,995

    Last Listing Agent Trae Dauby Dauby Real Estate

    3200 Nation Rd, Mount Vernon, IN 47620
    • /36

      Est $234,881 Not Listed For Sale

      309 Coronado Dr, Mount Vernon, IN 47620

      • 3 Beds
      • 2 Baths
      • 2,465 Sq Ft
      • Built 1969
      309 Coronado Dr, Mount Vernon, IN 47620

      Last Sold Summary

      • 13% Above List Price
      • $84/SF
      • 3 Days On Market
      • Last Sold Price $208,000
      • Apr 24, 2025

      Last Listing Agent Rick Mileham ERA FIRST ADVANTAGE REALTY, INC

  • /33

    $215,000

    • 5 Beds
    • 2.5 Baths
    • 3,746 Sq Ft

    402 E Water St, Mount Vernon, IN 47620

    Step back in time and discover the enchanting allure of 402 E Water St, a well maintained 1911 historic gem nestled in the heart of Mount Vernon, Indiana. This residence offers the perfect canvas for those who appreciate timeless architectural details and the opportunity to add their own personal touch.This home has 5 bedrooms and 2.5 baths plus a full basement full of possibilities. The attic

    Sara Wibberley Fathom Realty IN, LLC

    402 E Water St, Mount Vernon, IN 47620
  • /14

    $900

    Total Monthly Price

    • 2 Beds
    • 1.5 Baths
    • 844 Sq Ft
    • Condo for Rent

    452 Sunset Dr Unit C, Mount Vernon, IN 47620

    This property at 452 Sunset Dr features 2 bedrooms and 1 bathroom within a total living space of 1,000 square feet. The living room offers ample space for relaxation and entertainment. The kitchen is equipped with a dishwasher and has room for a dining area. The bathroom includes standard fixtures and provides essential amenities. Each bedroom is adequately sized, allowing for comfortable living

    452 Sunset Dr Unit C, Mount Vernon, IN 47620
  • /36

    $239,900 Sold Apr 23, 2026

    635 E 10th St, Mount Vernon, IN 47620

    • 3 Beds
    • 3 Baths
    • 3,248 Sq Ft
    • Built 1958

    Last Sold Summary

    • $74/SF
    • 3 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $224,767

    Last Listing Agent Julia Vantlin F.C. TUCKER/SHRODE

    635 E 10th St, Mount Vernon, IN 47620
    • /30

      Est $281,555 Not Listed For Sale

      1323 Oriole Cir, Mount Vernon, IN 47620

      • 4 Beds
      • 2.5 Baths
      • 2,450 Sq Ft
      • Built 1995
      1323 Oriole Cir, Mount Vernon, IN 47620

      Last Sold Summary

      • 2% Above List Price
      • $112/SF
      • 24 Days On Market
      • Last Sold Price $275,000
      • May 01, 2025

      Last Listing Agent Angie Simpkins ERA FIRST ADVANTAGE REALTY, INC

  • /30

    $299,900

    • 4 Beds
    • 2.5 Baths
    • 2,312 Sq Ft

    1324 Cardinal Dr, Mount Vernon, IN 47620

    This is the one you have been waiting for!! Beautiful 4 bedroom, 2.5 bath home with basement located in well established neighborhood on a half acre lot. Updated kitchen with granite counters and coffee/wine bar. Family room with wood burning fireplace to relax on cold winter nights and screen patio leading out to the backyard and pool for fun in the summer. Master bedroom with full bath ensuite.

    Monica Kittinger F.C. TUCKER/SHRODE

    1324 Cardinal Dr, Mount Vernon, IN 47620
  • /11

    $1,000

    Total Monthly Price

    • 2 Beds
    • 1.5 Baths
    • 1,050 Sq Ft
    • Townhouse for Rent

    1500 Clover St, Mount Vernon, IN 47620

1500 Clover St, Mount Vernon, IN 47620
  • /33

    $284,900 Sold Apr 20, 2026

    837 Magnolia Dr, Mount Vernon, IN 47620

    • 4 Beds
    • 2.5 Baths
    • 2,740 Sq Ft
    • Built 1969

    Last Sold Summary

    • 2% Below List Price
    • $104/SF
    • 3 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $290,365

    Last Listing Agent Shaun Angel RE/MAX REVOLUTION

    837 Magnolia Dr, Mount Vernon, IN 47620
    • /36

      Not Listed For Sale

      9008 E Old Hwy 62, Mount Vernon, IN 47620

      • 2 Beds
      • 1 Bath
      • 1,449 Sq Ft
      • Built 1949
      9008 E Old Hwy 62, Mount Vernon, IN 47620

      Last Sold Summary

      • $169/SF
      • 71 Days On Market
      • Last Sold Price $245,000
      • Apr 30, 2025

      Last Listing Agent Julia Vantlin F.C. TUCKER/SHRODE

  • /36

    $350,000

    • 4 Beds
    • 3 Baths
    • 5,128 Sq Ft

    7920 Weilbrenner Rd, Mount Vernon, IN 47620

    Step back in time with this beautifully converted schoolhouse, originally built in 1862 and brimming with character. Showcasing the craftsmanship of a bygone era, this one-of-a-kind property features original brickwork, timeless wood details, and a rich history woven into the community. The current owner has completed extensive remodeling and updates, blending modern comfort with historic charm.

    Mindy Mlynski KELLER WILLIAMS CAPITAL REALTY

    7920 Weilbrenner Rd, Mount Vernon, IN 47620
  • /8

    $565 Per Month

    • 1 Bed
    • 1 Bath
    • 500 Sq Ft
    • Love where you live

    515 Green Valley Dr Unit 17, Mount Vernon, IN 47620

    Newly renovated 1Bedroom/ 1 bath downstairs unit.New Flooring and carpet throughout the apartment.Quiet neighborhoodRent $550.00 includes water, sewer, trash Residents pay their own electricity

    515 Green Valley Dr Unit 17, Mount Vernon, IN 47620
  • /27

    $28,000 Sold May 16, 2025

    326 W 8th St, Mount Vernon, IN 47620

    • 2 Beds
    • 1.5 Baths
    • 1,422 Sq Ft
    • Built 1900

    Last Sold Summary

    • 31% Below List Price
    • $20/SF
    • 55 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $129,018

    Last Listing Agent Mindy Mlynski KELLER WILLIAMS CAPITAL REALTY

    326 W 8th St, Mount Vernon, IN 47620
    • /35

      Est $281,272 Not Listed For Sale

      1793 Savah Rd, Mount Vernon, IN 47620

      • 2 Beds
      • 1 Bath
      • 1,218 Sq Ft
      • Built 1961
      1793 Savah Rd, Mount Vernon, IN 47620

      Last Sold Summary

      • 3% Below List Price
      • $238/SF
      • 31 Days On Market
      • Last Sold Price $290,000
      • Jul 05, 2024

      Last Listing Agent Stephanie Robles KELLER WILLIAMS CAPITAL REALTY

  • /62

    $215,000 Open Sat 11AM - 12:30PM

    • 3 Beds
    • 2 Baths
    • 1,332 Sq Ft

    805 Smith Rd, Mount Vernon, IN 47620

    This move-in ready 3-bed, 2-bath brick ranch offers comfortable Mount Vernon living with a warm, open, and inviting layout situated on a spacious 0.25-acre lot. Step into a spacious living area filled with some natural light that flows effortlessly from the entrance of the home to the eat-in kitchen and living room, where a large vaulted ceiling with exposed beams creates an open and welcoming

    Tom Dutkiewicz William Wilson Auction-Realty, Inc

    805 Smith Rd, Mount Vernon, IN 47620
  • /6

    $550 Per Month

    • 1 Bed
    • 1 Bath
    • 520 Sq Ft
    • Condo for Rent

    10455 Old Hwy 62 E, Mount Vernon, IN 47620

    This one bedroom, one bath upstairs apartment is located just a few minutes past USI in Hidden Valley Apts. Range/refrigerator provided. Tenant pays electric, while owner maintains water, sewere, and trash. Laundry facility on site. Wall unit heat/air. No pets are permitted. Thank You for your interest in our property! We look forward to showing you a property! We are a licensed real

    10455 Old Hwy 62 E, Mount Vernon, IN 47620
  • /20

    $90,000 Sold Feb 27, 2026

    1124 E 4th St, Mount Vernon, IN 47620

    • 2 Beds
    • 1 Bath
    • 816 Sq Ft
    • Built 1945

    Last Sold Summary

    • 18% Below List Price
    • $110/SF
    • 13 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $108,165

    Last Listing Agent Chris Harney Keller Williams Elite

    1124 E 4th St, Mount Vernon, IN 47620
    • /5

      Est $41,000 Not Listed For Sale

      5781 Serenity Dr, Mount Vernon, IN 47620

      • Built 2025
      5781 Serenity Dr, Mount Vernon, IN 47620

      Last Sold Summary

      • 9% Above List Price
      • $15/SF
      • 170 Days On Market
      • Last Sold Price $37,750
      • Oct 25, 2023

      Last Listing Agent William Ritter @properties

  • /69

    $210,000 Open Sat 12:30PM - 1:30PM

    • 3 Beds
    • 2 Baths
    • 1,540 Sq Ft

    1631 Terrace Dr, Mount Vernon, IN 47620

    Welcome to this cherished, two-owner Ranch home, perfectly situated just outside the center of Mount Vernon, offering 1,540 sq ft of main floor living plus an expansive 760 sq ft partially finished basement. Upon entering, you are greeted by a large, inviting dining and living area. This bright space features high ceilings, a cozy gas fireplace, and several large windows that bathe the room in

    Tom Dutkiewicz William Wilson Auction-Realty, Inc

    1631 Terrace Dr, Mount Vernon, IN 47620
  • /9

    $585 Per Month

    • 1 Bed
    • 1 Bath
    • 500 Sq Ft
    • ! Bedroom 1 Bath Apartment for Rent

    315 Green Valley Dr Unit 62, Mount Vernon, IN 47620

315 Green Valley Dr Unit 62, Mount Vernon, IN 47620
  • /34

    $130,000 Sold Jul 02, 2025

    821 Mill St, Mount Vernon, IN 47620

    • 3 Beds
    • 1 Bath
    • 1,082 Sq Ft
    • Built 1900

    Last Sold Summary

    • 4% Below List Price
    • $120/SF
    • 19 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $150,907

821 Mill St, Mount Vernon, IN 47620
    • /32

      Est $221,667 Not Listed For Sale

      121 Vista Dr, Mount Vernon, IN 47620

      • 4 Beds
      • 5 Baths
      • 6,409 Sq Ft
      • Built 1969
      121 Vista Dr, Mount Vernon, IN 47620

      Last Sold Summary

      • 32% Below List Price
      • $51/SF
      • 4 Days On Market
      • Last Sold Price $325,000
      • May 31, 2023

      Last Listing Agent Shaun Angel RE/MAX

  • /36

    $280,000

    • 4 Beds
    • 3 Baths
    • 2,014 Sq Ft

    1229 Mockingbird Ln, Mount Vernon, IN 47620

    Welcome to this beautifully update home in popular Country Terrace subdivision. The layout is the ultimate in flexibility. The home originally had 3 bedrooms and 2 baths. The great room was converted to a primary suite with the addition of a third bathroom, creating a split bedroom design. This room, with a fireplace, could easily be used as a great room again since there is another primary

    Rick Mileham ERA FIRST ADVANTAGE REALTY, INC

    1229 Mockingbird Ln, Mount Vernon, IN 47620
  • /7

    $565 Per Month

    • 1 Bed
    • 1 Bath
    • 500 Sq Ft
    • Green Valley Apartments

    515 Green Valley Dr Unit 18, Mount Vernon, IN 47620

    Newly renovated 1Bedroom/ 1 bath upstairs unit.New Flooring and carpet throughout the apartment.Quiet neighborhoodRent $550.00 includes water, sewer, trash Residents pay their own electricity

    515 Green Valley Dr Unit 18, Mount Vernon, IN 47620
  • /36

    $278,000 Sold Mar 03, 2026

    10619 Altheide Rd, Mount Vernon, IN 47620

    • 3 Beds
    • 2 Baths
    • 1,620 Sq Ft
    • Built 1979

    Last Sold Summary

    • 1% Above List Price
    • $172/SF
    • 4 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $265,887

    Last Listing Agent Lacey Guerra Key Associates Signature Realty

    10619 Altheide Rd, Mount Vernon, IN 47620
    • /27

      Est $475,485 Not Listed For Sale

      5621 Saint Charles Dr, Mount Vernon, IN 47620

      • 4 Beds
      • 3 Baths
      • 2,517 Sq Ft
      • Built 2012
      5621 Saint Charles Dr, Mount Vernon, IN 47620

      Last Sold Summary

      • 3% Above List Price
      • $184/SF
      • 5 Days On Market
      • Last Sold Price $462,500
      • Nov 10, 2023

      Last Listing Agent Doug Howie eXp Realty, LLC

  • /33

    $314,900 Pending

    • 3 Beds
    • 2 Baths
    • 2,724 Sq Ft

    441 Lawrence Dr, Mount Vernon, IN 47620

    Gorgeous 3 bed 2 bath home with finished waterproofed basement on double lot! Wonderfully remodeled from top to bottom and loaded with quality living spaces through out! Some features include: open floor plan concept; large custom kitchen with new cabinets, counters, pendant lighting, appliances, center island and custom back splash; nice ensuite with full bathroom that has been completely

    Michael Reeder ERA FIRST ADVANTAGE REALTY, INC

    441 Lawrence Dr, Mount Vernon, IN 47620
  • /9

    $1,350 Per Month

    • 1 Bed
    • 1 Bath
    • 500 Sq Ft
    • Beautiful Furnished Short Term Rental

    515 Green Valley Dr Unit 20, Mount Vernon, IN 47620

    Furninshed Short Term RentalAir BNB also on Air BNB website

    515 Green Valley Dr Unit 20, Mount Vernon, IN 47620
  • /4

    $190,000 Sold Sep 11, 2025

    2700 Bufkin Springfield Rd, Mount Vernon, IN 47620

    • Land
    • 10 Acres
    • $19,000 per Acre

    Last Sold Summary

    • 5% Below List Price
    • 124 Days On Market

    Last Listing Agent Shaun Angel RE/MAX REVOLUTION

    2700 Bufkin Springfield Rd, Mount Vernon, IN 47620
    • /36

      Est $427,673 Not Listed For Sale

      4801 Scenic Lake Dr, Mount Vernon, IN 47620

      • 4 Beds
      • 3 Baths
      • 4,584 Sq Ft
      • Built 2015
      4801 Scenic Lake Dr, Mount Vernon, IN 47620

      Last Sold Summary

      • 6% Above List Price
      • $88/SF
      • 7 Days On Market
      • Last Sold Price $402,500
      • Jun 27, 2024

      Last Listing Agent Jenna Hancock-Wargel Berkshire Hathaway HomeServices Indiana Realty

  • /36

    $439,900

    • 4 Beds
    • 4 Baths
    • 3,938 Sq Ft

    3550 Lakewood Dr, Mount Vernon, IN 47620

    Beautiful setting for this beautiful home. The outdoors are invited in with all of the windows and doors strategically placed throughout. The main level features formal living and dining rooms, family room with woodburning fireplace, large eat-in kitchen, and half bath. Upstairs you will find the large owner's suite with a tray ceiling, fireplace and private bathroom with a jetted tub, shower,

    Julia Vantlin F.C. TUCKER/SHRODE

    3550 Lakewood Dr, Mount Vernon, IN 47620
  • /36

    $200,000 Sold May 01, 2026

    310 Vista Dr, Mount Vernon, IN 47620

    • 2 Beds
    • 1.5 Baths
    • 1,246 Sq Ft
    • Built 1965

    Last Sold Summary

    • 5% Below List Price
    • $161/SF
    • 2 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $178,719

    Last Listing Agent Julia Vantlin F.C. TUCKER/SHRODE

    310 Vista Dr, Mount Vernon, IN 47620
    • /32

      Est $527,035 Not Listed For Sale

      5980 Serenity Dr, Mount Vernon, IN 47620

      • 4 Beds
      • 2.5 Baths
      • 2,694 Sq Ft
      • Built 2017
      5980 Serenity Dr, Mount Vernon, IN 47620

      Last Sold Summary

      • 12% Above List Price
      • $174/SF
      • 1 Day On Market
      • Last Sold Price $469,500
      • Jul 07, 2023

• /67

    $235,000

    • 3 Beds
    • 2 Baths
    • 1,594 Sq Ft

    1628 Terrace Dr, Mount Vernon, IN 47620

    Spacious Home with Great Potential in Mt. Vernon. Welcome to 1628 Terrace Drive, a well-maintained main-level residence offering three bedrooms and two full bathrooms, with an unfinished basement providing potential for two additional bedrooms and a bathroom. Situated in a desirable Mt. Vernon neighborhood, this home offers comfort, space, and potential, all within close proximity to schools,

    Tom Dutkiewicz William Wilson Auction-Realty, Inc

    1628 Terrace Dr, Mount Vernon, IN 47620

Showing Results 1 - 40, Page 1 of 18

Home Trends in Mount Vernon, IN

Housing Trends

Median Sale Price
$180,900
Median Single Family Sale Price
$185,000
Average Price Per Sq Ft
$99
Number of Homes for Sale
22
Last 12 months Home Sales
100
Months of Supply
2.60
Median List Price
$184,900
Median Change From 1st List Price
3%
Median Home Sale Price YoY Change
11%
How to Buy a Home How to Finance a Home How to Sell a Home