459

Recently Sold Mount Vernon, NY Homes

Section Image
  • 365 Bronx River Rd Unit 2M, Yonkers, NY 10704

    $145,000 Sold Jan 13, 2026

    365 Bronx River Rd Unit 2M, Yonkers, NY 10704

    • 1 Bed
    • 1 Bath
    • 750 Sq Ft
    • Built 1959

    Last Sold Summary

    • 3% Below List Price
    • $193/SF
    • 92 Days On Market

    Last Listing Agent Keith Simone Redfin Real Estate

    365 Bronx River Rd Unit 2M, Yonkers, NY 10704
  • 1470 Midland Ave Unit GP, Bronxville, NY 10708

    $144,500 Sold Aug 05, 2025

    1470 Midland Ave Unit GP, Bronxville, NY 10708

    • 1 Bed
    • 1 Bath
    • 760 Sq Ft
    • Built 1928

    Last Sold Summary

    • 15% Below List Price
    • $190/SF
    • 160 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $311,000

    Last Listing Agent Karen Gundelach Keller Williams NY Realty

    1470 Midland Ave Unit GP, Bronxville, NY 10708
  • 118 First Ave, Pelham, NY 10803

    $999,000 Sold Aug 22, 2025

    118 First Ave, Pelham, NY 10803

    • 4 Beds
    • 2.5 Baths
    • 1,715 Sq Ft
    • Built 1920

    Last Sold Summary

    • $583/SF
    • 20 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $949,931

    Last Listing Agent Elizabeth Ritchie Julia B Fee Sothebys Int. Rlty

    118 First Ave, Pelham, NY 10803
  • 435 Carol Place, Pelham, NY 10803

    $1,210,000 Sold Aug 04, 2025

    435 Carol Place, Pelham, NY 10803

    • 4 Beds
    • 2 Baths
    • 2,137 Sq Ft
    • Built 1956

    Last Sold Summary

    • 3% Below List Price
    • $566/SF
    • 65 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $1,182,986

    Last Listing Agent Maurice Owen-Michaane Capital Realty NY LLC

    435 Carol Place, Pelham, NY 10803
  • 134 Robins Rd Unit 134D, New Rochelle, NY 10801

    $505,000 Sold May 12, 2025

    134 Robins Rd Unit 134D, New Rochelle, NY 10801

    • 3 Beds
    • 2 Baths
    • 1,650 Sq Ft
    • Built 1950

    Last Sold Summary

    • 8% Below List Price
    • $306/SF
    • 22 Days On Market

    Last Listing Agent Julia Mazza Berkshire Hathaway HS NY Prop

    134 Robins Rd Unit 134D, New Rochelle, NY 10801
  • 22 Lockwood Ave, Bronxville, NY 10708

    $1,150,000 Sold Aug 12, 2025

    22 Lockwood Ave, Bronxville, NY 10708

    • 3 Beds
    • 2.5 Baths
    • 2,100 Sq Ft
    • Built 1925

    Last Sold Summary

    • 15% Above List Price
    • $548/SF
    • 12 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $1,021,463

    Last Listing Agent Louis Marquis K. Fortuna Realty, Inc.

    22 Lockwood Ave, Bronxville, NY 10708
  • 6 Midland Gardens Unit 5A, Bronxville, NY 10708

    $365,000 Sold Jan 16, 2026

    6 Midland Gardens Unit 5A, Bronxville, NY 10708

    • 1 Bed
    • 1 Bath
    • 800 Sq Ft
    • Built 1939

    Last Sold Summary

    • 3% Below List Price
    • $456/SF
    • 150 Days On Market

    Last Listing Agent Laji Varghese RE/MAX Distinguished Hms.&Prop

    6 Midland Gardens Unit 5A, Bronxville, NY 10708
  • 6 Midland Gardens Unit 2E, Bronxville, NY 10708

    $350,000 Sold Dec 11, 2025

    6 Midland Gardens Unit 2E, Bronxville, NY 10708

    • 1 Bed
    • 1 Bath
    • 700 Sq Ft
    • Built 1939

    Last Sold Summary

    • 3% Above List Price
    • $500/SF
    • 18 Days On Market

    Last Listing Agent Saskia Martin Houlihan Lawrence Inc.

    6 Midland Gardens Unit 2E, Bronxville, NY 10708
  • 225 Carol Ave, Pelham, NY 10803

    $1,210,000 Sold Jan 22, 2026

    225 Carol Ave, Pelham, NY 10803

    • 4 Beds
    • 3.5 Baths
    • 2,712 Sq Ft
    • Built 1955

    Last Sold Summary

    • 11% Above List Price
    • $446/SF
    • 8 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $1,217,532

    Last Listing Agent Owen Berkowitz Christie's Int. Real Estate

    225 Carol Ave, Pelham, NY 10803
  • 219 Third Ave, Pelham, NY 10803

    $985,000 Sold Sep 10, 2025

    219 Third Ave, Pelham, NY 10803

    • 4 Beds
    • 2.5 Baths
    • 2,298 Sq Ft
    • Built 1925

    Last Sold Summary

    • 21% Below List Price
    • $429/SF
    • 84 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $1,017,182

    Last Listing Agent Marc Schaeffer Brown Harris Stevens

    219 Third Ave, Pelham, NY 10803
  • 2 Lockwood Ave Unit 3B, Bronxville, NY 10708

    $185,000 Sold Jan 20, 2026

    2 Lockwood Ave Unit 3B, Bronxville, NY 10708

    • 1 Bed
    • 1 Bath
    • 700 Sq Ft
    • Built 1927

    Last Sold Summary

    • 10% Below List Price
    • $264/SF
    • 131 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $182,000

    Last Listing Agent Eric Staub Keller Williams NY Realty

    2 Lockwood Ave Unit 3B, Bronxville, NY 10708
  • 4048 Harper Ave, Bronx, NY 10466

    $930,000 Sold Apr 07, 2026

    4048 Harper Ave, Bronx, NY 10466

    • 8 Beds
    • 2 Baths
    • 2,500 Sq Ft
    • Built 1957

    Last Sold Summary

    • 1% Below List Price
    • $372/SF
    • 34 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $906,899

    Last Listing Agent Jack Lajqi JL Capital Real Estate Corp

    4048 Harper Ave, Bronx, NY 10466
  • 118 Robins Rd Unit 118, New Rochelle, NY 10801

    $460,000 Sold Oct 30, 2025

    118 Robins Rd Unit 118, New Rochelle, NY 10801

    • 3 Beds
    • 2.5 Baths
    • 1,750 Sq Ft
    • Built 1950

    Last Sold Summary

    • 8% Below List Price
    • $263/SF
    • 29 Days On Market

118 Robins Rd Unit 118, New Rochelle, NY 10801
  • 754 Bronx River Rd Unit B52, Bronxville, NY 10708

    $225,000 Sold Aug 15, 2025

    754 Bronx River Rd Unit B52, Bronxville, NY 10708

    • 2 Beds
    • 1 Bath
    • 950 Sq Ft
    • Built 1951

    Last Sold Summary

    • 10% Above List Price
    • $237/SF
    • 27 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $148,000

    Last Listing Agent Christina Nardulli Keller Williams Realty Partner

    754 Bronx River Rd Unit B52, Bronxville, NY 10708
  • 1430 Midland Ave Unit 1C, Bronxville, NY 10708

    $260,000 Sold Nov 14, 2025

    1430 Midland Ave Unit 1C, Bronxville, NY 10708

    • 1 Bed
    • 1 Bath
    • 850 Sq Ft
    • Built 1928

    Last Sold Summary

    • 31% Above List Price
    • $306/SF
    • 27 Days On Market

    Last Listing Agent Carol Conway Julia B Fee Sothebys Int. Rlty

    1430 Midland Ave Unit 1C, Bronxville, NY 10708
  • 2 Lockwood Ave Unit 2B, Bronxville, NY 10708

    $205,000 Sold Dec 19, 2025

    2 Lockwood Ave Unit 2B, Bronxville, NY 10708

    • 1 Bed
    • 1 Bath
    • 700 Sq Ft
    • Built 1927

    Last Sold Summary

    • 6% Below List Price
    • $293/SF
    • 117 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $159,500

    Last Listing Agent J.P. Endres Howard Hanna Rand Realty

    2 Lockwood Ave Unit 2B, Bronxville, NY 10708
  • 687 Bronx River Rd Unit 7C, Yonkers, NY 10704

    $150,000 Sold Mar 19, 2026

    687 Bronx River Rd Unit 7C, Yonkers, NY 10704

    • 1 Bed
    • 1 Bath
    • 750 Sq Ft
    • Built 1976

    Last Sold Summary

    • $200/SF
    • 62 Days On Market

    Last Listing Agent Eric Stein RE/MAX Distinguished Hms.&Prop

    687 Bronx River Rd Unit 7C, Yonkers, NY 10704
  • 1 Bronxville Rd Unit 3S, Bronxville, NY 10708

    $120,000 Sold Oct 27, 2025

    1 Bronxville Rd Unit 3S, Bronxville, NY 10708

    • 1 Bed
    • 1 Bath
    • 750 Sq Ft
    • Built 1937

    Last Sold Summary

    • 20% Below List Price
    • $160/SF
    • 96 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $248,000

    Last Listing Agent Brian Galvin Houlihan Lawrence Inc.

    1 Bronxville Rd Unit 3S, Bronxville, NY 10708
  • 16 Sunnybrae Place, Bronxville, NY 10708

    $3,680,000 Sold Jun 06, 2025

    16 Sunnybrae Place, Bronxville, NY 10708

    • 5 Beds
    • 4.5 Baths
    • 4,818 Sq Ft
    • Built 1930

    Last Sold Summary

    • 6% Above List Price
    • $764/SF
    • 7 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $3,720,640

    Last Listing Agent Mary Karen O'Shaughnessy Houlihan Lawrence Inc.

    16 Sunnybrae Place, Bronxville, NY 10708
  • 1 Bronxville Rd Unit 2K, Bronxville, NY 10708

    $365,000 Sold Jul 23, 2025

    1 Bronxville Rd Unit 2K, Bronxville, NY 10708

    • 2 Beds
    • 2 Baths
    • 1,145 Sq Ft
    • Built 1937

    Last Sold Summary

    • 1% Below List Price
    • $319/SF
    • 53 Days On Market

    Last Listing Agent Kieran Dwyer Double C Realty

    1 Bronxville Rd Unit 2K, Bronxville, NY 10708
  • 1 Bronxville Rd Unit 4G, Bronxville, NY 10708

    $183,500 Sold Aug 07, 2025

    1 Bronxville Rd Unit 4G, Bronxville, NY 10708

    • 1 Bed
    • 1 Bath
    • 775 Sq Ft
    • Built 1960

    Last Sold Summary

    • $237/SF
    • 7 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $325,000

    Last Listing Agent Kaitlyn D'Ambrosio Compass Greater NY, LLC

    1 Bronxville Rd Unit 4G, Bronxville, NY 10708
  • 687 Bronx River Rd Unit 3J, Yonkers, NY 10704

    $165,000 Sold Jul 08, 2025

    687 Bronx River Rd Unit 3J, Yonkers, NY 10704

    • 1 Bed
    • 1 Bath
    • 750 Sq Ft
    • Built 1976

    Last Sold Summary

    • 6% Below List Price
    • $220/SF
    • 129 Days On Market

    Last Listing Agent Fernando P. Barbosa Broadway Real Estate, LLC

    687 Bronx River Rd Unit 3J, Yonkers, NY 10704
  • 355 Bronx River Rd Unit 1B, Yonkers, NY 10704

    $165,000 Sold Nov 26, 2025

    355 Bronx River Rd Unit 1B, Yonkers, NY 10704

    • 1 Bed
    • 1 Bath
    • 750 Sq Ft
    • Built 1980

    Last Sold Summary

    • $220/SF
    • 36 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $268,000

    Last Listing Agent Deow Gangaram E Realty International Corp

    355 Bronx River Rd Unit 1B, Yonkers, NY 10704
  • 333 Bronx River Rd Unit 123, Yonkers, NY 10704

    $141,000 Sold Sep 26, 2025

    333 Bronx River Rd Unit 123, Yonkers, NY 10704

    • 1 Bath
    • 500 Sq Ft
    • Built 1966

    Last Sold Summary

    • 1% Above List Price
    • $282/SF
    • 45 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $294,000

    Last Listing Agent Toni Marinucci Houlihan Lawrence Inc.

    333 Bronx River Rd Unit 123, Yonkers, NY 10704
  • 1 Bronxville Rd Unit 4P, Bronxville, NY 10708

    $500,000 Sold Jan 16, 2026

    1 Bronxville Rd Unit 4P, Bronxville, NY 10708

    • 3 Beds
    • 2 Baths
    • 1,356 Sq Ft
    • Built 1937

    Last Sold Summary

    • 5% Below List Price
    • $369/SF
    • 65 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $325,000

    Last Listing Agent Thomas Bimonte Christie's Int. Real Estate

    1 Bronxville Rd Unit 4P, Bronxville, NY 10708
  • 1 Bronxville Rd Unit 2E, Bronxville, NY 10708

    $193,000 Sold Jun 18, 2025

    1 Bronxville Rd Unit 2E, Bronxville, NY 10708

    • 1 Bed
    • 1 Bath
    • 860 Sq Ft
    • Built 1937

    Last Sold Summary

    • 4% Above List Price
    • $224/SF
    • 13 Days On Market

    Last Listing Agent Kristina Pepdjonovic Julia B Fee Sothebys Int. Rlty

    1 Bronxville Rd Unit 2E, Bronxville, NY 10708
  • 776 Bronx River Rd Unit B33, Bronxville, NY 10708

    $205,000 Sold Jul 29, 2025

    776 Bronx River Rd Unit B33, Bronxville, NY 10708

    • 2 Beds
    • 1 Bath
    • 850 Sq Ft
    • Built 1950

    Last Sold Summary

    • 3% Above List Price
    • $241/SF
    • 17 Days On Market

    Last Listing Agent Marcia Minassian Houlihan Lawrence Inc.

    776 Bronx River Rd Unit B33, Bronxville, NY 10708
  • 1468 Midland Ave Unit 1B, Bronxville, NY 10708

    $315,000 Sold Jul 10, 2025

    1468 Midland Ave Unit 1B, Bronxville, NY 10708

    • 2 Beds
    • 1 Bath
    • 1,200 Sq Ft
    • Built 1928

    Last Sold Summary

    • 5% Below List Price
    • $262/SF
    • 70 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $322,000

    Last Listing Agent Jose Montilla eXp Realty

    1468 Midland Ave Unit 1B, Bronxville, NY 10708
  • 1 Vincent Rd Unit 2A, Bronxville, NY 10708

    $301,000 Sold Aug 27, 2025

    1 Vincent Rd Unit 2A, Bronxville, NY 10708

    • 3 Beds
    • 2 Baths
    • 1,432 Sq Ft
    • Built 1952

    Last Sold Summary

    • 1% Above List Price
    • $210/SF
    • 34 Days On Market

    Last Listing Agent Dvora E. Price eXp Realty

    1 Vincent Rd Unit 2A, Bronxville, NY 10708
  • 4831 Wilder Ave, Bronx, NY 10470

    $625,000 Sold May 15, 2025

    4831 Wilder Ave, Bronx, NY 10470

    • 3 Beds
    • 2 Baths
    • 1,665 Sq Ft
    • Built 1945

    Last Sold Summary

    • $375/SF
    • 43 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $665,990

    Last Listing Agent Saulo Espaillat Compass Greater NY, LLC

    4831 Wilder Ave, Bronx, NY 10470
  • 4 Nancy Place, Bronxville, NY 10708

    $1,405,000 Sold Jul 15, 2025

    4 Nancy Place, Bronxville, NY 10708

    • 4 Beds
    • 2 Baths
    • 3,043 Sq Ft
    • Built 1952

    Last Sold Summary

    • 3% Below List Price
    • $462/SF
    • 22 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $1,399,491

    Last Listing Agent Gloria Liscio Berkshire Hathaway HS NY Prop

    4 Nancy Place, Bronxville, NY 10708
  • 18 Manning Cir, Pelham, NY 10803

    $1,250,000 Sold Jul 31, 2025

    18 Manning Cir, Pelham, NY 10803

    • 4 Beds
    • 2 Baths
    • 1,575 Sq Ft
    • Built 1950

    Last Sold Summary

    • 5% Above List Price
    • $794/SF
    • 19 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $1,187,812

18 Manning Cir, Pelham, NY 10803
  • 2 Bronxville Rd Unit 3N, Bronxville, NY 10708

    $180,000 Sold Aug 12, 2025

    2 Bronxville Rd Unit 3N, Bronxville, NY 10708

    • 1 Bed
    • 1 Bath
    • 702 Sq Ft
    • Built 1961

    Last Sold Summary

    • 3% Below List Price
    • $256/SF
    • 90 Days On Market

    Last Listing Agent James Schunk Schunk Realty Group

    2 Bronxville Rd Unit 3N, Bronxville, NY 10708
  • 50 Askins Place, New Rochelle, NY 10801

    $785,000 Sold Aug 25, 2025

    50 Askins Place, New Rochelle, NY 10801

    • 3 Beds
    • 2 Baths
    • 1,852 Sq Ft
    • Built 1939

    Last Sold Summary

    • 2% Below List Price
    • $424/SF
    • 27 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $792,783

    Last Listing Agent Comfort Usukumah Comfort Homes & Prop. Mgmt LLC

    50 Askins Place, New Rochelle, NY 10801
  • 3 Poplar Ave, Pelham, NY 10803

    $879,000 Sold Aug 05, 2025

    3 Poplar Ave, Pelham, NY 10803

    • 4 Beds
    • 2 Baths
    • 1,945 Sq Ft
    • Built 1916

    Last Sold Summary

    • 30% Above List Price
    • $452/SF
    • 12 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $884,497

    Last Listing Agent Sona Davidian Compass Greater NY, LLC

    3 Poplar Ave, Pelham, NY 10803
  • 1470 Midland Ave Unit 3P, Bronxville, NY 10708

    $205,000 Sold Aug 21, 2025

    1470 Midland Ave Unit 3P, Bronxville, NY 10708

    • 1 Bed
    • 1 Bath
    • 900 Sq Ft
    • Built 1928

    Last Sold Summary

    • $228/SF
    • 149 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $311,000

    Last Listing Agent Pamela Burns Corcoran Legends Realty

    1470 Midland Ave Unit 3P, Bronxville, NY 10708
  • 2 Bronxville Rd Unit 4L, Bronxville, NY 10708

    $315,000 Sold Oct 27, 2025

    2 Bronxville Rd Unit 4L, Bronxville, NY 10708

    • 2 Beds
    • 1 Bath
    • 1,000 Sq Ft
    • Built 1961

    Last Sold Summary

    • 3% Below List Price
    • $315/SF
    • 48 Days On Market

    Last Listing Agent Michele Silverman Bedell Silversons Realty, LLC

    2 Bronxville Rd Unit 4L, Bronxville, NY 10708
  • 41 3rd St, Pelham, NY 10803

    $900,000 Sold Oct 30, 2025

    41 3rd St, Pelham, NY 10803

    • 3 Beds
    • 3 Baths
    • 1,888 Sq Ft
    • Built 1953

    Last Sold Summary

    • 9% Above List Price
    • $477/SF
    • 31 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $902,605

    Last Listing Agent Holly Mellstrom Julia B Fee Sothebys Int. Rlty

    41 3rd St, Pelham, NY 10803
  • 12 Sunnybrae Place, Bronxville, NY 10708

    $3,550,000 Sold Apr 02, 2026

    12 Sunnybrae Place, Bronxville, NY 10708

    • 5 Beds
    • 4.5 Baths
    • 4,564 Sq Ft
    • Built 1930

    Last Sold Summary

    • 3% Below List Price
    • $778/SF
    • 43 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $3,834,532

    Last Listing Agent Andrew Korb Houlihan Lawrence Inc.

    12 Sunnybrae Place, Bronxville, NY 10708

Showing Results 361 - 400, Page 10 of 12

How to Buy a Home How to Finance a Home How to Sell a Home