415

Recently Sold Mount Vernon, OH Homes

Section Image
  • /21

    $89,900

    Sold Jul 15, 2025

    8200 Green Valley Rd, Mount Vernon, OH 43050

    • 2 Beds
    • 1 Bath
    • 798 Sq Ft
    • Built 1971

    Last Sold Summary

    • $113/SF
    • 6 Days On Market

    Last Listing Agent Martha Edelblute REAL ESTATE PRO'S

    8200 Green Valley Rd, Mount Vernon, OH 43050
  • /26

    $180,000

    Sold Feb 21, 2026

    309 W Walnut St, Mount Vernon, OH 43050

    • 3 Beds
    • 1 Bath
    • 936 Sq Ft
    • Built 1949

    Last Sold Summary

    • 5% Below List Price
    • $192/SF
    • 5 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $177,833

    Last Listing Agent John Yoder Key Realty

    309 W Walnut St, Mount Vernon, OH 43050
  • /12

    $101,000

    Sold Aug 13, 2025

    906 S Main St, Mount Vernon, OH 43050

    • 3 Beds
    • 1 Bath
    • 1,392 Sq Ft
    • Built 1976

    Last Sold Summary

    • $73/SF
    • 1 Day On Market

    Current Estimated Value $227,912

    Last Listing Agent Thom Collier e-Merge Real Estate Champions

    906 S Main St, Mount Vernon, OH 43050
  • /53

    $415,000

    Sold May 23, 2025

    772 Upper Fredericktown Rd, Mount Vernon, OH 43050

    • 3 Beds
    • 2 Baths
    • 1,526 Sq Ft
    • Built 2024

    Last Sold Summary

    • 10% Below List Price
    • $272/SF
    • 216 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $415,358

    Last Listing Agent Karen Hartmann RE/MAX Affiliates, Inc.

    772 Upper Fredericktown Rd, Mount Vernon, OH 43050
  • /6

    $113,000

    Sold Nov 21, 2025

    0 S Main St, Mount Vernon, OH 43050

    • Land
    • 29,185 Sq Ft
    • $168,657 per Acre

    Last Sold Summary

    • 10% Below List Price
    • 3 Days On Market

    Last Listing Agent Sam Miller Re/Max Stars

    0 S Main St, Mount Vernon, OH 43050
  • /2

    $250,000

    Sold Dec 05, 2025

    386 Fairgrounds Rd, Mount Vernon, OH 43050

    • 3 Beds
    • 1 Bath
    • 1,008 Sq Ft
    • Built 1978

    Last Sold Summary

    • $248/SF
    • 9 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $246,450

    Last Listing Agent Amanda Sheets Key Realty

    386 Fairgrounds Rd, Mount Vernon, OH 43050
  • /56

    $449,888

    Sold Mar 10, 2026

    55 Wildwood Ln, Mount Vernon, OH 43050

    • 5 Beds
    • 3.5 Baths
    • 3,700 Sq Ft
    • Built 2007

    Last Sold Summary

    • $122/SF
    • 19 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $456,893

    Last Listing Agent Sam Miller Re/Max Stars

    55 Wildwood Ln, Mount Vernon, OH 43050
  • /16

    $71,156

    Sold May 30, 2025

    221 Delano St, Mount Vernon, OH 43050

    • 2 Beds
    • 1 Bath
    • 1,136 Sq Ft
    • Built 1945

    Last Sold Summary

    • 19% Above List Price
    • $63/SF
    • 7 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $138,848

    Last Listing Agent Martha Edelblute REAL ESTATE PRO'S

    221 Delano St, Mount Vernon, OH 43050
  • /2

    $7,000

    Sold Apr 09, 2026

    0 Miami St, Mount Vernon, OH 43050

    • Land
    • 4,800 Sq Ft
    • $63,521 per Acre

    Last Sold Summary

    • 53% Below List Price
    • 150 Days On Market

    Last Listing Agent Aubrey Snow Sluss Realty

    0 Miami St, Mount Vernon, OH 43050
  • /40

    $355,300

    Sold Apr 30, 2026

    8158 New Delaware Rd, Mount Vernon, OH 43050

    • 4 Beds
    • 2.5 Baths
    • 1,872 Sq Ft
    • Built 1860

    Last Sold Summary

    • 2% Above List Price
    • $190/SF
    • 3 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $295,144

    Last Listing Agent Tyler Griffith RE/MAX Peak

    8158 New Delaware Rd, Mount Vernon, OH 43050
  • /57

    $256,000

    Sold May 15, 2025

    500 N Main St, Mount Vernon, OH 43050

    • 3 Beds
    • 2.5 Baths
    • 3,073 Sq Ft
    • Built 1900

    Last Sold Summary

    • 15% Below List Price
    • $83/SF
    • 90 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $269,149

    Last Listing Agent Rebekah Mullins Red 1 Realty

    500 N Main St, Mount Vernon, OH 43050
  • /19

    $131,100

    Sold Feb 03, 2026

    230 Newark Rd, Mount Vernon, OH 43050

    • 4 Beds
    • 1.5 Baths
    • 1,660 Sq Ft
    • Built 1900

    Last Sold Summary

    • 9% Above List Price
    • $79/SF
    • 5 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $134,142

    Last Listing Agent William Davis Howard Hanna Real Estate Svcs

    230 Newark Rd, Mount Vernon, OH 43050
  • /61

    $325,000

    Sold Apr 29, 2026

    104 N Park St, Mount Vernon, OH 43050

    • 4 Beds
    • 1.5 Baths
    • 1,763 Sq Ft
    • Built 1920

    Last Sold Summary

    • 4% Below List Price
    • $184/SF
    • 8 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $327,984

    Last Listing Agent Drew Smith Red 1 Realty

    104 N Park St, Mount Vernon, OH 43050
  • /23

    $120,000

    Sold Aug 26, 2025

    702 A&B W Gambier St, Mount Vernon, OH 43050

    • 4 Beds
    • 2 Baths
    • 1,884 Sq Ft
    • Built 1900

    Last Sold Summary

    • 8% Below List Price
    • $64/SF
    • 1 Day On Market

702 A&B W Gambier St, Mount Vernon, OH 43050
  • /53

    $315,000

    Sold Jul 30, 2025

    963 Everview Dr, Mount Vernon, OH 43050

    • 3 Beds
    • 2.5 Baths
    • 1,508 Sq Ft
    • Built 1975

    Last Sold Summary

    • 7% Below List Price
    • $209/SF
    • 126 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $316,214

    Last Listing Agent Elizabeth Throckmorton RE/MAX Achievers

    963 Everview Dr, Mount Vernon, OH 43050
  • /16

    $65,000

    Sold Sep 08, 2025

    717 N Sandusky St Unit LOT 38, Mount Vernon, OH 43050

    • 3 Beds
    • 2 Baths
    • 1,280 Sq Ft
    • Built 2006

    Last Sold Summary

    • 6% Below List Price
    • $51/SF
    • 14 Days On Market

    Last Listing Agent Bob Phillips Re/Max Stars

    717 N Sandusky St Unit LOT 38, Mount Vernon, OH 43050
  • /22

    $460,000

    Sold Jun 04, 2025

    7705 Camp Rd, Mount Vernon, OH 43050

    • 3 Beds
    • 2.5 Baths
    • 1,974 Sq Ft
    • Built 2018

    Last Sold Summary

    • 8% Below List Price
    • $233/SF
    • 20 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $464,231

    Last Listing Agent Zachary Greene Key Realty

    7705 Camp Rd, Mount Vernon, OH 43050
  • /18

    $504,645

    Sold Jan 19, 2026

    0 Upper Gilchrist Rd Unit 5173368, Mount Vernon, OH 43050

    • Land
    • 40.46 Acres
    • $12,473 per Acre

    Last Sold Summary

    • 50,464,400% Above List Price
    • 31 Days On Market

    Last Listing Agent Tim Miller Kaufman Realty & Auction, LLC.

    0 Upper Gilchrist Rd Unit 5173368, Mount Vernon, OH 43050
  • /76

    $281,900

    Sold Jan 07, 2026

    306 E Burgess St, Mount Vernon, OH 43050

    • 3 Beds
    • 2.5 Baths
    • 1,843 Sq Ft
    • Built 1930

    Last Sold Summary

    • 4% Below List Price
    • $153/SF
    • 23 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $288,326

    Last Listing Agent Renee C. Young BHHS Platinum Realty Group

    306 E Burgess St, Mount Vernon, OH 43050
  • /56

    $430,000

    Sold May 29, 2025

    10887 Kenyon Rd, Mount Vernon, OH 43050

    • 5 Beds
    • 3 Baths
    • 4,466 Sq Ft
    • Built 1912

    Last Sold Summary

    • 2% Below List Price
    • $96/SF
    • 46 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $454,511

    Last Listing Agent Dave Culbertson Howard Hanna Real Estate Service Mt. Vernon

    10887 Kenyon Rd, Mount Vernon, OH 43050
  • /38

    $365,000

    Sold Jul 28, 2025

    42 Kester Dr, Mount Vernon, OH 43050

    • 3 Beds
    • 3.5 Baths
    • 2,084 Sq Ft
    • Built 1978

    Last Sold Summary

    • 2% Below List Price
    • $175/SF
    • 70 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $373,573

    Last Listing Agent Angel Gamble Real Estate Pro's

    42 Kester Dr, Mount Vernon, OH 43050
  • /41

    $185,000

    Sold Nov 10, 2025

    203 Arch Ave, Mount Vernon, OH 43050

    • 4 Beds
    • 1.5 Baths
    • 2,110 Sq Ft
    • Built 1946

    Last Sold Summary

    • 16% Below List Price
    • $88/SF
    • 5 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $180,269

    Last Listing Agent Sam Miller Re/Max Stars

    203 Arch Ave, Mount Vernon, OH 43050
  • /30

    $201,000

    Sold May 29, 2025

    807 W Sugar St, Mount Vernon, OH 43050

    • 2 Beds
    • 1.5 Baths
    • 1,148 Sq Ft
    • Built 1900

    Last Sold Summary

    • 6% Above List Price
    • $175/SF
    • 4 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $231,957

    Last Listing Agent Ronda Rousseau e-Merge Real Estate Champions

    807 W Sugar St, Mount Vernon, OH 43050
  • /36

    $470,000

    Sold Sep 19, 2025

    11333 Campbell Rd, Mount Vernon, OH 43050

    • 4 Beds
    • 2 Baths
    • 1,566 Sq Ft
    • Built 1998

    Last Sold Summary

    • 3% Below List Price
    • $300/SF
    • 89 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $463,083

    Last Listing Agent Mike Forman Forman Realtors, Inc

    11333 Campbell Rd, Mount Vernon, OH 43050
  • /66

    $360,000

    Sold May 05, 2026

    6590 Feasel Rd, Mount Vernon, OH 43050

    • 4 Beds
    • 2 Baths
    • 1,976 Sq Ft
    • Built 2008

    Last Sold Summary

    • $182/SF
    • 4 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $376,671

    Last Listing Agent Kristin Musick EXP Realty, LLC

    6590 Feasel Rd, Mount Vernon, OH 43050
  • /70

    $389,900

    Sold Jul 25, 2025

    1117 E Vine St, Mount Vernon, OH 43050

    • 5 Beds
    • 5 Baths
    • 2,794 Sq Ft
    • Built 1947

    Last Sold Summary

    • $140/SF
    • 9 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $387,668

    Last Listing Agent John Yoder Key Realty

    1117 E Vine St, Mount Vernon, OH 43050
  • /15

    $115,000

    Sold Oct 14, 2025

    800 N Mulberry St, Mount Vernon, OH 43050

    • 4 Beds
    • 1 Bath
    • 1,536 Sq Ft
    • Built 1915

    Last Sold Summary

    • 11% Below List Price
    • $75/SF
    • 33 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $175,596

    Last Listing Agent Jodi St Clair Home Station Realty

    800 N Mulberry St, Mount Vernon, OH 43050
  • /44

    $271,000

    Sold Sep 15, 2025

    107 E Lamartine Street Extension, Mount Vernon, OH 43050

    • 5 Beds
    • 2 Baths
    • 2,204 Sq Ft
    • Built 1900

    Last Sold Summary

    • 3% Below List Price
    • $123/SF
    • 21 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $289,837

    Last Listing Agent Sibley Poland Red 1 Realty

    107 E Lamartine Street Extension, Mount Vernon, OH 43050
  • /36

    $199,000

    Sold Nov 26, 2025

    404 W Walnut St, Mount Vernon, OH 43050

    • 2 Beds
    • 1.5 Baths
    • 1,508 Sq Ft
    • Built 1900

    Last Sold Summary

    • 2% Above List Price
    • $132/SF
    • 1 Day On Market

    Current Estimated Value $195,279

    Last Listing Agent Jennifer Snow Red 1 Realty

    404 W Walnut St, Mount Vernon, OH 43050
  • /26

    $300,000

    Sold May 16, 2025

    119 Colonial Woods Dr Unit 32, Mount Vernon, OH 43050

    • 2 Beds
    • 2 Baths
    • 1,806 Sq Ft
    • Built 2007

    Last Sold Summary

    • $166/SF
    • 6 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $303,132

    Last Listing Agent John Ruckman Wigton Real Estate & Auction

    119 Colonial Woods Dr Unit 32, Mount Vernon, OH 43050
  • /64

    $765,500

    Sold Oct 24, 2025

    10339 New Delaware Rd, Mount Vernon, OH 43050

    • 4 Beds
    • 3 Baths
    • 2,911 Sq Ft
    • Built 2005

    Last Sold Summary

    • 2% Above List Price
    • $263/SF
    • 2 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $747,452

    Last Listing Agent Tyler Griffith RE/MAX Peak

    10339 New Delaware Rd, Mount Vernon, OH 43050
  • /61

    $572,500

    Sold Aug 22, 2025

    1295 Vernonview Dr, Mount Vernon, OH 43050

    • 4 Beds
    • 3 Baths
    • 2,960 Sq Ft
    • Built 2002

    Last Sold Summary

    • 4% Below List Price
    • $193/SF
    • 43 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $497,196

1295 Vernonview Dr, Mount Vernon, OH 43050
  • /49

    $445,000

    Sold Mar 18, 2026

    18 Woodlake Trail, Mount Vernon, OH 43050

    • 4 Beds
    • 3 Baths
    • 3,004 Sq Ft
    • Built 1999

    Last Sold Summary

    • 3% Above List Price
    • $148/SF
    • 1 Day On Market

    Current Estimated Value $447,281

18 Woodlake Trail, Mount Vernon, OH 43050
  • /44

    $359,900

    Sold Oct 03, 2025

    18111 New Gambier Rd, Mount Vernon, OH 43050

    • 3 Beds
    • 3 Baths
    • 2,881 Sq Ft
    • Built 1978

    Last Sold Summary

    • 3% Below List Price
    • $125/SF
    • 17 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $366,274

    Last Listing Agent Rebekah Mullins Red 1 Realty

    18111 New Gambier Rd, Mount Vernon, OH 43050
  • /16

    $425,000

    Sold Jul 10, 2025

    8394 Columbus Rd, Mount Vernon, OH 43050

    • 3 Beds
    • 2 Baths
    • 1,400 Sq Ft
    • Built 1978

    Last Sold Summary

    • 10% Below List Price
    • $304/SF
    • 94 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $428,507

    Last Listing Agent Judith Green RE/MAX 360

    8394 Columbus Rd, Mount Vernon, OH 43050
  • /23

    $118,000

    Sold May 14, 2025

    202 E Pleasant St, Mount Vernon, OH 43050

    • 2 Beds
    • 2.5 Baths
    • 1,160 Sq Ft
    • Built 1939

    Last Sold Summary

    • 1% Above List Price
    • $102/SF
    • 2 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $211,625

    Last Listing Agent Rebekah Mullins Red 1 Realty

    202 E Pleasant St, Mount Vernon, OH 43050
  • /43

    $389,900

    Sold Mar 03, 2026

    6 Sharon Dr, Mount Vernon, OH 43050

    • 3 Beds
    • 2 Baths
    • 2,376 Sq Ft
    • Built 1992

    Last Sold Summary

    • 5% Below List Price
    • $164/SF
    • 115 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $395,663

    Last Listing Agent Martina Culberston Howard Hanna Real Estate Service Mt. Vernon

    6 Sharon Dr, Mount Vernon, OH 43050
  • /3

    $12,500

    Sold Jun 20, 2025

    0 Monroe Mills Rd, Mount Vernon, OH 43050

    • Land
    • 14,374 Sq Ft
    • $37,879 per Acre

    Last Sold Summary

    • 19% Below List Price
    • 18 Days On Market

    Last Listing Agent John Kalo EXP Realty, LLC

    0 Monroe Mills Rd, Mount Vernon, OH 43050
  • /55

    $214,900

    Sold Aug 29, 2025

    702 Coshocton Ave, Mount Vernon, OH 43050

    • 3 Beds
    • 2 Baths
    • 1,560 Sq Ft
    • Built 1920

    Last Sold Summary

    • 23% Below List Price
    • $138/SF
    • 44 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $227,813

    Last Listing Agent Martha Edelblute REAL ESTATE PRO'S

    702 Coshocton Ave, Mount Vernon, OH 43050
  • /2

    $85,000

    Sold Nov 21, 2025

    46 South St, Mount Vernon, OH 43050

    • 3 Beds
    • 1 Bath
    • 1,470 Sq Ft
    • Built 1915

    Last Sold Summary

    • $58/SF

    Current Estimated Value $134,008

    Last Listing Agent Diana Sillastu Century 21 Excellence Realty

    46 South St, Mount Vernon, OH 43050

Showing Results 161 - 200, Page 5 of 11

How to Buy a Home How to Finance a Home How to Sell a Home