4,819

Mount Vernon, VA Homes

Section Image
    • /35

      Est $671,565

      Not Listed For Sale

      9112 Grist Mill Rd, Alexandria, VA 22309

      • 3 Beds
      • 2.5 Baths
      • 1,906 Sq Ft
      • Built 1955
      9112 Grist Mill Rd, Alexandria, VA 22309

      Last Sold Summary

      • 10% Above List Price
      • $320/SF
      • 1 Day On Market
      • Last Sold Price $610,000
      • Jun 24, 2022

      Last Listing Agent Keri Shull EXP Realty, LLC

    • /46

      Est $841,338

      Not Listed For Sale

      5212 Mount Vernon Memorial Hwy, Alexandria, VA 22309

      • 4 Beds
      • 2.5 Baths
      • 3,280 Sq Ft
      • Built 1957
      5212 Mount Vernon Memorial Hwy, Alexandria, VA 22309

      Last Sold Summary

      • 15% Above List Price
      • $223/SF
      • 3 Days On Market
      • Last Sold Price $730,000
      • May 03, 2022

      Last Listing Agent Ronald Leffler Ron Leffler Real Estate

    • /74

      Est $739,012

      Not Listed For Sale

      5301 Cedar Ct, Alexandria, VA 22309

      • 5 Beds
      • 3 Baths
      • 2,238 Sq Ft
      • Built 1962
      5301 Cedar Ct, Alexandria, VA 22309

      Last Sold Summary

      • 8% Above List Price
      • $306/SF
      • 33 Days On Market
      • Last Sold Price $685,000
      • Nov 11, 2022

      Last Listing Agent Andrew Almazan Silva Coldwell Banker (NRT-Southeast-MidAtlantic)

    • /46

      Est $835,686

      Not Listed For Sale

      3105 Mcgeorge Terrace, Alexandria, VA 22309

      • 4 Beds
      • 3 Baths
      • 2,588 Sq Ft
      • Built 1964
      3105 Mcgeorge Terrace, Alexandria, VA 22309

      Last Sold Summary

      • 19% Above List Price
      • $272/SF
      • 6 Days On Market
      • Last Sold Price $705,000
      • Oct 12, 2021

      Last Listing Agent Michael Reiley RE/MAX

    • /74

      Est $931,496

      Not Listed For Sale

      3104 Waterside Ln, Alexandria, VA 22309

      • 4 Beds
      • 2.5 Baths
      • 2,964 Sq Ft
      • Built 1965
      3104 Waterside Ln, Alexandria, VA 22309

      Last Sold Summary

      • 24% Above List Price
      • $254/SF
      • 105 Days On Market
      • Last Sold Price $752,000
      • Sep 17, 2021

      Last Listing Agent Mark Laing Keller Williams Realty

    • /44

      Est $1,374,547

      Not Listed For Sale

      3101 Waterside Ln, Alexandria, VA 22309

      • 4 Beds
      • 3.5 Baths
      • 3,392 Sq Ft
      • Built 1965
      3101 Waterside Ln, Alexandria, VA 22309

      Last Sold Summary

      • 10% Above List Price
      • $369/SF
      • 2 Days On Market
      • Last Sold Price $1,250,000
      • Jun 18, 2021

      Last Listing Agent Meg Tracy Long & Foster

    • /43

      Est $1,109,938

      Not Listed For Sale

      8360 Orange Ct, Alexandria, VA 22309

      • 4 Beds
      • 3 Baths
      • 2,300 Sq Ft
      • Built 1962
      8360 Orange Ct, Alexandria, VA 22309

      Last Sold Summary

      • 38% Above List Price
      • $350/SF
      • 6 Days On Market
      • Last Sold Price $805,500
      • Mar 07, 2023

      Last Listing Agent Jacqueline Redding KW Metro Center

    • /70

      Est $1,184,628

      Not Listed For Sale

      8531 Gallahan Ct, Alexandria, VA 22309

      • 6 Beds
      • 4.5 Baths
      • 5,103 Sq Ft
      • Built 2006
      8531 Gallahan Ct, Alexandria, VA 22309

      Last Sold Summary

      • 8% Above List Price
      • $216/SF
      • 102 Days On Market
      • Last Sold Price $1,100,000
      • Feb 10, 2023

      Last Listing Agent Sean McDonald Compass

    • /3

      Est $831,990

      Not Listed For Sale

      3750 Mary Evelyn Way, Alexandria, VA 22309

      • 4 Beds
      • 3.5 Baths
      • 3,552 Sq Ft
      • Built 2006
      3750 Mary Evelyn Way, Alexandria, VA 22309

      Last Sold Summary

      • 15% Above List Price
      • $204/SF
      • 1 Day On Market
      • Last Sold Price $725,000
      • May 10, 2022

      Last Listing Agent Naveed Wakil KW Metro Center

    • /44

      Est $832,485

      Not Listed For Sale

      3730 Mary Evelyn Way, Alexandria, VA 22309

      • 4 Beds
      • 3.5 Baths
      • 3,552 Sq Ft
      • Built 2006
      3730 Mary Evelyn Way, Alexandria, VA 22309

      Last Sold Summary

      • 23% Above List Price
      • $190/SF
      • 5 Days On Market
      • Last Sold Price $675,000
      • May 28, 2021

      Last Listing Agent Debbie Crevier Kent Cottage Street Realty LLC

    • /35

      Est $820,325

      Not Listed For Sale

      8230 Central Ave, Alexandria, VA 22309

      • 5 Beds
      • 3.5 Baths
      • 3,400 Sq Ft
      • Built 2006
      8230 Central Ave, Alexandria, VA 22309

      Last Sold Summary

      • 22% Above List Price
      • $197/SF
      • 45 Days On Market
      • Last Sold Price $670,000
      • Jul 30, 2021

      Last Listing Agent Marcia Burgos Pearson Smith Realty LLC

    • /71

      Est $830,501

      Not Listed For Sale

      3773 Mary Evelyn Way, Alexandria, VA 22309

      • 5 Beds
      • 3.5 Baths
      • 3,500 Sq Ft
      • Built 2006
      3773 Mary Evelyn Way, Alexandria, VA 22309

      Last Sold Summary

      • 20% Above List Price
      • $197/SF
      • 4 Days On Market
      • Last Sold Price $690,000
      • May 10, 2021

      Last Listing Agent Samuel Cooper SJC Property Solutions, LLC

    • /65

      Est $833,983

      Not Listed For Sale

      3775 Mary Evelyn Way, Alexandria, VA 22309

      • 5 Beds
      • 3.5 Baths
      • 3,500 Sq Ft
      • Built 2006
      3775 Mary Evelyn Way, Alexandria, VA 22309

      Last Sold Summary

      • 11% Above List Price
      • $214/SF
      • 15 Days On Market
      • Last Sold Price $750,000
      • Aug 12, 2022

      Last Listing Agent Elizabeth Kovalak Real Broker, LLC

    • /52

      Est $1,354,055

      Not Listed For Sale

      3417 Sunny View Dr, Alexandria, VA 22309

      • 5 Beds
      • 4.5 Baths
      • 5,663 Sq Ft
      • Built 2003
      3417 Sunny View Dr, Alexandria, VA 22309

      Last Sold Summary

      • 12% Above List Price
      • $213/SF
      • 5 Days On Market
      • Last Sold Price $1,207,500
      • May 17, 2022

      Last Listing Agent Lex Lianos Compass

    • /32

      Est $941,464

      Not Listed For Sale

      3617 Drews Ct, Alexandria, VA 22309

      • 5 Beds
      • 3.5 Baths
      • 3,840 Sq Ft
      • Built 2001
      3617 Drews Ct, Alexandria, VA 22309

      Last Sold Summary

      • 20% Above List Price
      • $204/SF
      • 2 Days On Market
      • Last Sold Price $785,000
      • Feb 16, 2022

      Last Listing Agent Gary Boylan Serhant

    • /25

      Est $516,757

      Not Listed For Sale

      8358 Hunter Murphy Cir, Alexandria, VA 22309

      • 2 Beds
      • 2.5 Baths
      • 1,128 Sq Ft
      • Built 2000
      8358 Hunter Murphy Cir, Alexandria, VA 22309

      Last Sold Summary

      • 19% Above List Price
      • $386/SF
      • 4 Days On Market
      • Last Sold Price $435,109
      • Mar 07, 2022

      Last Listing Agent Bethany Sobczak Samson Properties

    • /30

      Est $590,194

      Not Listed For Sale

      3766 Shannons Green Way, Alexandria, VA 22309

      • 3 Beds
      • 2.5 Baths
      • 1,556 Sq Ft
      • Built 2000
      3766 Shannons Green Way, Alexandria, VA 22309

      Last Sold Summary

      • 18% Above List Price
      • $321/SF
      • 18 Days On Market
      • Last Sold Price $500,000
      • Nov 16, 2022

      Last Listing Agent Ann Lockwood Coldwell Banker (NRT-Southeast-MidAtlantic)

    • /35

      Est $582,891

      Not Listed For Sale

      8300 Jake Place, Alexandria, VA 22309

      • 2 Beds
      • 2.5 Baths
      • 1,540 Sq Ft
      • Built 2001
      8300 Jake Place, Alexandria, VA 22309

      Last Sold Summary

      • 30% Above List Price
      • $292/SF
      • 3 Days On Market
      • Last Sold Price $450,000
      • Jun 15, 2021

      Last Listing Agent Clare Rollins EXP Realty, LLC

    • /34

      Est $595,120

      Not Listed For Sale

      8296 Jake Place, Alexandria, VA 22309

      • 3 Beds
      • 2.5 Baths
      • 1,751 Sq Ft
      • Built 2001
      8296 Jake Place, Alexandria, VA 22309

      Last Sold Summary

      • 21% Above List Price
      • $281/SF
      • 4 Days On Market
      • Last Sold Price $492,500
      • Jul 07, 2021

      Last Listing Agent Patrick Page Circle Property Management

    • /41

      Est $627,436

      Not Listed For Sale

      8288 Jake Place, Alexandria, VA 22309

      • 3 Beds
      • 2.5 Baths
      • 2,100 Sq Ft
      • Built 2001
      8288 Jake Place, Alexandria, VA 22309

      Last Sold Summary

      • 1% Above List Price
      • $296/SF
      • 5 Days On Market
      • Last Sold Price $622,500
      • Jun 17, 2022

      Last Listing Agent Bob Clark Redfin Corporation

Showing Results 681 - 720, Page 18 of 18

How to Buy a Home How to Finance a Home How to Sell a Home