11,944

Homes in ZIP Code 40047

Section Image Section Image
  • /87

    $425,000

    Sold Mar 19, 2026

    501 N Canterbury Glen Dr, Mount Washington, KY 40047

    • 4 Beds
    • 2.5 Baths
    • 2,584 Sq Ft
    • Built 2021

    Last Sold Summary

    • 1% Below List Price
    • $164/SF
    • 34 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $426,136

    Last Listing Agent Brandie Underwood Homepage Realty

    501 N Canterbury Glen Dr, Mount Washington, KY 40047
    • /10

      Est $196,667

      Not Listed For Sale

      505 N Bardstown Rd, Mount Washington, KY 40047

      • 4 Beds
      • 1 Bath
      • 1,296 Sq Ft
      • Built 1940
      505 N Bardstown Rd, Mount Washington, KY 40047

      Last Sold Summary

      • 162% Above List Price
      • $58/SF
      • 87 Days On Market
      • Last Sold Price $75,000
      • Jun 28, 2024

      Last Listing Agent Rhonda Witham United Real Estate Louisville

  • /7

    $299,900

    New Construction $2K PRICE DROP
    • 2 Beds
    • 2 Baths
    • 2,187 Sq Ft

    224 Harvest Pt Way, Mount Washington, KY 40047

    Stylish new Wembley paired-patio plan by Fischer Homes in beautiful Harvest Point featuring one floor living with an open concept design with an island kitchen with stainless steel appliances, upgraded maple cabinetry with 42 inch uppers and soft close hinges, durable quartz counters, pantry and breakfast room all open to the spacious family room. The primary suite includes an en suite with a

    Fischer Homes Builder
    224 Harvest Pt Way, Mount Washington, KY 40047
  • /45

    $339,900

    Sold Jul 28, 2025

    372 London Square, Mount Washington, KY 40047

    • 3 Beds
    • 2 Baths
    • 1,691 Sq Ft
    • Built 2017

    Last Sold Summary

    • 3% Below List Price
    • $201/SF
    • 28 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $340,848

    Last Listing Agent Randy Capps JAG Realty, Inc.

    372 London Square, Mount Washington, KY 40047
    • /9

      Est $184,667

      Not Listed For Sale

      495 N Bardstown Rd, Mount Washington, KY 40047

      • 2 Beds
      • 1 Bath
      • 1,170 Sq Ft
      • Built 1984
      495 N Bardstown Rd, Mount Washington, KY 40047

      Last Sold Summary

      • 94% Above List Price
      • $81/SF
      • 87 Days On Market
      • Last Sold Price $95,000
      • Jun 28, 2024

• /71

    $399,900

    Open Sun 2PM - 4PM
    • 3 Beds
    • 2 Baths
    • 1,800 Sq Ft

    113 Spring Dr, Mount Washington, KY 40047

    Beautifully situated on a spacious .75-acre corner lot, this 3-bedroom, 2-bath brick ranch offers timeless style, functional living, and low-maintenance curb appeal. A charming arched entry welcomes you inside to a spacious great room featuring a vaulted ceiling, exposed wood beam, and stunning gas fireplace as the focal point. The thoughtfully designed layout includes a formal dining room

    Jeremy Lee Real Estate Go To

    113 Spring Dr, Mount Washington, KY 40047
  • /50

    $268,000

    Sold Nov 14, 2025

    320 Jasper Ln, Mount Washington, KY 40047

    • 3 Beds
    • 2 Baths
    • 1,493 Sq Ft
    • Built 1994

    Last Sold Summary

    • 11% Below List Price
    • $180/SF
    • 24 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $270,663

    Last Listing Agent Teresa Morgan Semonin Realtors

    320 Jasper Ln, Mount Washington, KY 40047
    • /13

      Est $193,333

      Not Listed For Sale

      487 N Bardstown Rd, Mount Washington, KY 40047

      • 3 Beds
      • 1.5 Baths
      • 1,261 Sq Ft
      • Built 1984
      487 N Bardstown Rd, Mount Washington, KY 40047

      Last Sold Summary

      • 104% Above List Price
      • $75/SF
      • 87 Days On Market
      • Last Sold Price $95,000
      • Jun 28, 2024

• /8

    $557,666

    $9K PRICE INCREASE
    • 4 Beds
    • 2.5 Baths
    • 2,564 Sq Ft

    185 Meadow Rose Ln, Mount Washington, KY 40047

    New construction by Fischer Homes in the beautiful Bluegrass Meadows community, featuring the stunning Avery design. This unique plan offers 4 bedrooms 2 full baths, and 1 half baths. The expansive family room is the perfect gathering space. Spacious open kitchen with a large island and walk-in pantry connects to the morning room, that walks out to the patio. The owner's suite is on its own level

    Alexander Hencheck HMS Real Estate

    185 Meadow Rose Ln, Mount Washington, KY 40047
  • /46

    $280,000

    Sold Jan 27, 2026

    490 Fisher Ln, Mount Washington, KY 40047

    • 3 Beds
    • 1 Bath
    • 1,126 Sq Ft
    • Built 1963

    Last Sold Summary

    • 2% Below List Price
    • $249/SF
    • 12 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $277,068

    Last Listing Agent Shelly Stoyell PCS Real Estate

    490 Fisher Ln, Mount Washington, KY 40047
    • /24

      Est $227,843

      Not Listed For Sale

      234 Georgia Ave, Mount Washington, KY 40047

      • 3 Beds
      • 1 Bath
      • 1,100 Sq Ft
      • Built 1976
      234 Georgia Ave, Mount Washington, KY 40047

      Last Sold Summary

      • 17% Above List Price
      • $177/SF
      • 32 Days On Market
      • Last Sold Price $195,000
      • Aug 11, 2023

      Last Listing Agent Joshua Jarboe RE/MAX

  • /2

    $249,000

    • Land
    • 12 Acres
    • $20,750 per Acre

    0 Park Hill Ln, Mount Washington, KY 40047

    Discover 12 beautiful acres in Mt. Washington—an ideal location to build your forever home or create a family compound with multiple residences. The property offers a mix of cleared land and wooded areas, providing both open space and natural privacy. Zoned R-3.

    Pamela Colvin Integrity Group REALTORS

    0 Park Hill Ln, Mount Washington, KY 40047
  • /38

    $348,000

    Sold Jul 28, 2025

    152 Elder Glen Ct, Mount Washington, KY 40047

    • 4 Beds
    • 2 Baths
    • 1,810 Sq Ft
    • Built 2017

    Last Sold Summary

    • 1% Above List Price
    • $192/SF
    • 1 Day On Market

    Current Estimated Value $346,038

    Last Listing Agent Hannah Novak Knob & Key Realty, LLC

    152 Elder Glen Ct, Mount Washington, KY 40047
    • /30

      Est $231,138

      Not Listed For Sale

      198 Florida Ave, Mount Washington, KY 40047

      • 3 Beds
      • 2 Baths
      • 1,100 Sq Ft
      • Built 1977
      198 Florida Ave, Mount Washington, KY 40047

      Last Sold Summary

      • 1% Above List Price
      • $208/SF
      • 5 Days On Market
      • Last Sold Price $228,575
      • Sep 20, 2024

      Last Listing Agent Laura McDonough United Real Estate Louisville

  • /9

    $292,328

    New Construction
    • 2 Beds
    • 2 Baths
    • 1,243 Sq Ft

    164 Switchgrass Ln, Mount Washington, KY 40047

    New Construction by Fischer Homes in the stunning Bluegrass Meadows community, featuring the Wembley floorplan. This plan offers a spacious family room the walks out to the patio. Open kitchen with large island and upgraded countertops. Primary bedroom has a walk-in closet and private bathroom. Additional bedroom and full bath complete this home. 2 car garage.

    Fischer Homes Builder
    164 Switchgrass Ln, Mount Washington, KY 40047
  • /29

    $279,990

    Sold Jan 28, 2026

    194 Harvest Point Way, Mount Washington, KY 40047

    • 3 Beds
    • 2 Baths
    • 1,657 Sq Ft
    • Built 2026

    Move in Ready Sold Summary

    • $169/SF
    • 40 Days On Market

    Fischer Homes Harvest Point - Ranch and Townhome Collection

    194 Harvest Point Way, Mount Washington, KY 40047
    • /31

      Est $198,464

      Not Listed For Sale

      111 Georgia Ave, Mount Washington, KY 40047

      • 3 Beds
      • 1 Bath
      • 1,100 Sq Ft
      • Built 1984
      111 Georgia Ave, Mount Washington, KY 40047

      Last Sold Summary

      • 7% Above List Price
      • $168/SF
      • 123 Days On Market
      • Last Sold Price $185,000
      • Apr 11, 2025

      Last Listing Agent Zach Coffey Mayer REALTORS

  • /39

    $265,000

    Under Contract
    • 3 Beds
    • 2 Baths
    • 1,295 Sq Ft

    319 Park Ridge Dr, Mount Washington, KY 40047

    BRAND NEW ROOF as of 3/20/26. Welcome to this beautifully maintained home in the highly desired Forest Ridge of Mount Washington! This property offers a perfect blend of comfort, space, and modern convenience. Step inside to an inviting, open layout with great natural light and thoughtfully designed living areas. The kitchen features ample cabinetry and a functional layout ideal for everyday

    McKenzey Jansen Homepage Realty

    319 Park Ridge Dr, Mount Washington, KY 40047
  • /21

    $215,000

    Sold Jan 12, 2026

    398 Georgia Ave, Mount Washington, KY 40047

    • 3 Beds
    • 1 Bath
    • 1,050 Sq Ft
    • Built 1976

    Last Sold Summary

    • $205/SF
    • 2 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $217,410

    Last Listing Agent Amy Meldahl SEMONIN REALTORS-HURSTBOURNE

    398 Georgia Ave, Mount Washington, KY 40047
    • /22

      Est $235,805

      Not Listed For Sale

      141 Carolina Ave, Mount Washington, KY 40047

      • 3 Beds
      • 1 Bath
      • 1,100 Sq Ft
      • Built 1985
      141 Carolina Ave, Mount Washington, KY 40047

      Last Sold Summary

      • 1% Below List Price
      • $215/SF
      • 1 Day On Market
      • Last Sold Price $237,000
      • Feb 12, 2025

      Last Listing Agent Rhonda Cox EXP Realty LLC

  • /9

    $440,500

    New Construction
    • 4 Beds
    • 2 Baths
    • 2,800 Sq Ft

    137 Sunflower Blvd, Mount Washington, KY 40047

    New construction by Fischer Homes in beautiful Bluegrass Meadows featuring the Jensen floorplan. This home is stunning inside and out! The main floor rec room and large family room are both open to the island kitchen and walk-out morning room where you'll find stainless steel appliances, upgraded 42inch cabinetry with dovetail drawer construction, soft close hinges, granite countertops and large

    Fischer Homes Builder
    137 Sunflower Blvd, Mount Washington, KY 40047
  • /49

    $410,000

    Sold Jul 18, 2025

    254 Colonial Dr, Mount Washington, KY 40047

    • 3 Beds
    • 2 Baths
    • 2,471 Sq Ft
    • Built 1991

    Last Sold Summary

    • $166/SF
    • 11 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $407,329

    Last Listing Agent Amanda Midkiff Reserve Realty Group

    254 Colonial Dr, Mount Washington, KY 40047
    • /16

      Est $253,165

      Not Listed For Sale

      171 California Ave, Mount Washington, KY 40047

      • 3 Beds
      • 2 Baths
      • 1,215 Sq Ft
      • Built 2005
      171 California Ave, Mount Washington, KY 40047

      Last Sold Summary

      • 15,772% Above List Price
      • $1/SF
      • 14 Days On Market
      • Last Sold Price $1,595
      • Oct 09, 2023

      Last Listing Agent Natalee Tincher Main Street Renewal, LLC

  • /17

    $49,000

    • Land
    • 28,314 Sq Ft
    • $75,385 per Acre

    0 Lot 173 Oak Park Dr, Mount Washington, KY 40047

    Lot 173 In Section Four Of Twelve Oaks Adjoins The Clubhouse Pool And Offers .65 Acres With A Gentle Slope ~ This Lot Has A Back Row Of Cedars & Offers A Great View. The Minimum Size For A Home On This Lot Is 2300 Sq Ft Of Living Space. Be Sure To Review The Restrictions & Plat Which Can Be Found At TwelveOaksFYI.Com. Twelve Oaks Neighborhood Is A Wonderful Deed Restricted, Development With

    Amy Pruitt Real Broker, LLC

    0 Lot 173 Oak Park Dr, Mount Washington, KY 40047
  • /32

    $140,000

    Sold Dec 05, 2025

    9611 Highway 44 E, Mount Washington, KY 40047

    • 2 Beds
    • 1 Bath
    • 1,046 Sq Ft
    • Built 1960

    Last Sold Summary

    • 18% Below List Price
    • $134/SF
    • 5 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $146,831

    Last Listing Agent Mitchell Elder Century 21 Advantage Plus

    9611 Highway 44 E, Mount Washington, KY 40047
    • /39

      Est $244,091

      Not Listed For Sale

      247 Fairway Dr, Mount Washington, KY 40047

      • 3 Beds
      • 1.5 Baths
      • 1,150 Sq Ft
      • Built 1968
      247 Fairway Dr, Mount Washington, KY 40047

      Last Sold Summary

      • 2% Below List Price
      • $216/SF
      • 80 Days On Market
      • Last Sold Price $248,900
      • Mar 20, 2025

      Last Listing Agent Nancy Nalley Nalley Company REALTORS

  • /54

    $489,900

    • 4 Beds
    • 2 Baths
    • 3,744 Sq Ft

    304 Hidden Falls Dr, Mount Washington, KY 40047

    Stunning walkout ranch situated on a scenic, private lot with views of a beautiful creek with two waterfalls, offering a tranquil and picturesque setting. This 4-bedroom, 2-full-bath home features approximately 3,600 sq ft of finished living space and has been meticulously maintained, showing like new. The main level showcases hardwood flooring throughout with no carpet and an elegant dining room

    Sean Riley DREAM J P Pirtle REALTORS

    304 Hidden Falls Dr, Mount Washington, KY 40047
  • /3

    $284,990

    Sold Mar 03, 2026

    215 Bethel Springs Dr, Mount Washington, KY 40047

    • 3 Beds
    • 2 Baths
    • 1,408 Sq Ft
    • Built 2026

    Move in Ready Sold Summary

    • $202/SF
    • 80 Days On Market

    Fischer Homes Maple Street Collection in Bethel Springs

    215 Bethel Springs Dr, Mount Washington, KY 40047
    • /25

      Est $216,418

      Not Listed For Sale

      206 Winchester Dr, Mount Washington, KY 40047

      • 3 Beds
      • 1 Bath
      • 1,002 Sq Ft
      • Built 1975
      206 Winchester Dr, Mount Washington, KY 40047

      Last Sold Summary

      • 1% Above List Price
      • $215/SF
      • 0 Days On Market
      • Last Sold Price $215,000
      • Apr 25, 2025

      Last Listing Agent Julie Hook RE/MAX

  • /8

    $429,900

    New Construction
    • 3 Beds
    • 2 Baths
    • 1,625 Sq Ft

    164 Meadow Rose Ln, Mount Washington, KY 40047

    New construction by Fischer Homes in the beautiful Bluegrass Meadows community, featuring the stunning Magnolia design. This unique plan offers 3 bedrooms and 2 full baths. The expansive family room is the perfect gathering space. Spacious open kitchen with a large island and walk-in pantry connects to the morning room, that walks out to the patio. The owner's suite features a spacious private

    Fischer Homes Builder
    164 Meadow Rose Ln, Mount Washington, KY 40047
  • /55

    $420,000

    Sold Oct 14, 2025

    322 Riverview Dr, Mount Washington, KY 40047

    • 5 Beds
    • 2 Baths
    • 2,865 Sq Ft
    • Built 1966

    Last Sold Summary

    • 12% Below List Price
    • $147/SF
    • 70 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $436,030

    Last Listing Agent Petar Mandic Semonin Realtors

    322 Riverview Dr, Mount Washington, KY 40047
    • /10

      Est $202,705

      Not Listed For Sale

      150 Winchester Dr, Mount Washington, KY 40047

      • 3 Beds
      • 1 Bath
      • 1,100 Sq Ft
      150 Winchester Dr, Mount Washington, KY 40047

      Last Sold Summary

      • $0/SF
      • 53 Days On Market

      Last Listing Agent Alex Hunt DREAM J P Pirtle REALTORS

  • /57

    $330,000

    Open Sun 1PM - 3PM
    • 3 Beds
    • 3 Baths
    • 1,480 Sq Ft

    125 Bluegrass Way, Mount Washington, KY 40047

    Ideally located directly across from Bullitt East High School, this well-maintained 3- bedroom, 3-bath home offers a perfect blend of comfort, style, and convenience. The main level features new laminate flooring throughout, with a welcoming living room and formal dining area just off the entry. The eat-in kitchen includes ample cabinetry, a full suite of appliances, a built-in pantry, and a

    Katie Weil Nasser Coldwell Banker McMahan

    125 Bluegrass Way, Mount Washington, KY 40047
  • /8

    $334,900

    Sold Apr 10, 2026

    Lot 20 Mapleview Dr, Mount Washington, KY 40047

    • 3 Beds
    • 2 Baths
    • 1,326 Sq Ft
    • Built 2025

    Last Sold Summary

    • $253/SF
    • 21 Days On Market

    Last Listing Agent Craig Mayer Mayer REALTORS

    Lot 20 Mapleview Dr, Mount Washington, KY 40047
    • /29

      Est $212,623

      Not Listed For Sale

      120 Hartford Dr, Mount Washington, KY 40047

      • 3 Beds
      • 1 Bath
      • 1,100 Sq Ft
      • Built 1979
      120 Hartford Dr, Mount Washington, KY 40047

      Last Sold Summary

      • 1% Above List Price
      • $191/SF
      • 29 Days On Market
      • Last Sold Price $210,000
      • May 05, 2025

      Last Listing Agent Chelsea Smith RE/MAX

  • /18

    $48,000

    • Land
    • 0 Sq Ft

    0 Lot 121 White Oak Ct, Mount Washington, KY 40047

    Lot 121 In Section Three Of Twelve Oaks Is A Wide Partially Cleared, Rolling Lot With .5349 Acres ... The Minimum Size For A Home On This Lot Is 2300 Sq Ft Of Living Space. Be Sure To Review The Restrictions & Plat Which Can Be Found At TwelveOaksFYI.Com. Twelve Oaks Neighborhood Is A Wonderful Deed Restricted, Development With Signature Entrance, Tennis Courts, Playground, Clubhouse & This Lot

    Amy Pruitt Real Broker, LLC

    0 Lot 121 White Oak Ct, Mount Washington, KY 40047
  • /49

    $228,600

    Sold Feb 20, 2026

    138 Carolina Ave, Mount Washington, KY 40047

    • 3 Beds
    • 1 Bath
    • 1,100 Sq Ft
    • Built 1978

    Last Sold Summary

    • 3% Below List Price
    • $208/SF
    • 1 Day On Market

    Current Estimated Value $228,059

    Last Listing Agent Kyle Russell Homepage Realty

    138 Carolina Ave, Mount Washington, KY 40047
    • /50

      Est $269,660

      Not Listed For Sale

      143 Winchester Dr, Mount Washington, KY 40047

      • 5 Beds
      • 2 Baths
      • 1,576 Sq Ft
      • Built 1973
      143 Winchester Dr, Mount Washington, KY 40047

      Last Sold Summary

      • 11% Above List Price
      • $155/SF
      • 78 Days On Market
      • Last Sold Price $243,500
      • Jan 09, 2024

      Last Listing Agent Wayne Coulter Century 21 Advantage Plus

  • /40

    $329,900

    $10K PRICE DROP
    • 3 Beds
    • 2 Baths
    • 1,500 Sq Ft

    119 Sweetspire Dr, Mount Washington, KY 40047

    Charming, well-maintained 3-bedroom, 2-bath home offering a functional layout with all the space you need. This home features an open floor plan ideal for both everyday living and entertaining. The spacious primary suite includes a walk-in shower for added comfort and convenience. Enjoy a private, fully fenced backyard and great curb appeal that welcomes you home. Conveniently located near

    Lori Evans Nexthome Southern Charm

    119 Sweetspire Dr, Mount Washington, KY 40047
  • /42

    $320,000

    Sold Sep 10, 2025

    123 Kinley Dr, Mount Washington, KY 40047

    • 3 Beds
    • 2 Baths
    • 1,716 Sq Ft
    • Built 2015

    Last Sold Summary

    • 3% Below List Price
    • $186/SF
    • 50 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $322,317

    Last Listing Agent Donna Thompson Team Thompson 1 Realty. LLC

    123 Kinley Dr, Mount Washington, KY 40047

Showing Results 281 - 320, Page 8 of 18

How to Buy a Home How to Finance a Home How to Sell a Home