11,876

Mount Washington, KY Homes

Section Image
  • /18

    $249,000

    $6K PRICE DROP
    • 3 Beds
    • 1 Bath
    • 1,535 Sq Ft

    287 S Bardstown Rd, Mount Washington, KY 40047

    Opportunity, updates, and flexibility come together in this move-in ready home in the heart of Mt. Washington. The interior has been updated, while the exterior offers a great opportunity to enhance curb appeal—and the seller is willing to paint with an acceptable offer, allowing for a fresh, modern look tailored to your preference. This 3-bedroom, 1-bath home features all new flooring, fresh

    Presley Baker Knob & Key Realty, LLC

    287 S Bardstown Rd, Mount Washington, KY 40047
  • /44

    $225,000

    Sold Jan 08, 2026

    229 E Shannon Ln, Mount Washington, KY 40047

    • 3 Beds
    • 2 Baths
    • 1,696 Sq Ft
    • Built 1978

    Last Sold Summary

    • 27% Below List Price
    • $133/SF
    • 51 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $239,553

    Last Listing Agent TERRI FELKER Commercial Acquisition Brokers

    229 E Shannon Ln, Mount Washington, KY 40047
    • /25

      Est $251,356

      Not Listed For Sale

      307 Carla Dr, Mount Washington, KY 40047

      • 3 Beds
      • 1 Bath
      • 1,000 Sq Ft
      • Built 1962
      307 Carla Dr, Mount Washington, KY 40047

      Last Sold Summary

      • 5% Above List Price
      • $239/SF
      • 44 Days On Market
      • Last Sold Price $239,000
      • Mar 13, 2025

      Last Listing Agent Donna Thompson Team Thompson 1 Realty. LLC

  • /8

    $376,281

    • 3 Beds
    • 2.5 Baths
    • 3,081 Sq Ft

    212 Harvest Point Way Unit 212A, Mount Washington, KY 40047

    New construction by Fischer Homes in the beautiful HARVEST POINT community, featuring the stunning Wembley design. This functional yet stylish design offers 3 bedrooms, 2 full baths, and 1 half bath. This design combines modern convenience with flexible living spaces. The open-concept layout with island kitchens and large pantry storage, creating inviting spaces perfect for both everyday living

    Alexander Hencheck HMS Real Estate

    212 Harvest Point Way Unit 212A, Mount Washington, KY 40047
  • /18

    $285,000

    Sold May 29, 2025

    520 Gentry Ln, Mount Washington, KY 40047

    • 3 Beds
    • 2 Baths
    • 1,284 Sq Ft
    • Built 2016

    Last Sold Summary

    • 2% Below List Price
    • $222/SF
    • 3 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $285,019

    Last Listing Agent Russell Cox Keller Williams Collective

    520 Gentry Ln, Mount Washington, KY 40047
    • /70

      Est $309,199

      Not Listed For Sale

      258 Stringer Ln, Mount Washington, KY 40047

      • 4 Beds
      • 1.5 Baths
      • 1,805 Sq Ft
      • Built 1961
      258 Stringer Ln, Mount Washington, KY 40047

      Last Sold Summary

      • 10% Above List Price
      • $155/SF
      • 23 Days On Market
      • Last Sold Price $280,000
      • Mar 04, 2024

      Last Listing Agent Jacob Wardrip Homepage Realty

  • /31

    $285,000

    Pending
    • 3 Beds
    • 2 Baths
    • 1,208 Sq Ft

    485 Deer Park Way, Mount Washington, KY 40047

    This charming 3-bedroom, 2-bath home in sought-after Mount Washington is ready for its next owner! Sitting on a corner lot with a fully fenced backyard, you'll love the outdoor space featuring a concrete patio, shed, and room to relax or entertain. Step inside to find a home that has been thoughtfully updated with fresh paint, new flooring, updated lighting, and a modern kitchen backsplash. The

    Kasey Robinson Winner Realty

    485 Deer Park Way, Mount Washington, KY 40047
  • /25

    $335,000

    Sold Sep 05, 2025

    181 Washington Ct, Mount Washington, KY 40047

    • 3 Beds
    • 2.5 Baths
    • 2,076 Sq Ft
    • Built 1978

    Last Sold Summary

    • 2% Above List Price
    • $161/SF
    • 15 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $329,553

    Last Listing Agent Paula Hutsell United Real Estate Louisville

    181 Washington Ct, Mount Washington, KY 40047
    • /29

      Est $290,554

      Not Listed For Sale

      176 Cherokee Cir, Mount Washington, KY 40047

      • 3 Beds
      • 2 Baths
      • 1,531 Sq Ft
      • Built 1998
      176 Cherokee Cir, Mount Washington, KY 40047

      Last Sold Summary

      • $190/SF
      • 2 Days On Market
      • Last Sold Price $291,000
      • May 07, 2024

      Last Listing Agent Dawn Lawrence Venture Realty LLC

  • /2

    $39,000

    $1K PRICE DROP
    • Land
    • 42,253 Sq Ft
    • $40,206 per Acre

    Lot 26 Prince Ct, Mount Washington, KY 40071

    Lori Reese Summerfield Realty LLC

    Lot 26 Prince Ct, Mount Washington, KY 40071
  • /38

    $288,000

    Sold Sep 26, 2025

    293 Trevor Ct, Mount Washington, KY 40047

    • 3 Beds
    • 2 Baths
    • 1,251 Sq Ft
    • Built 2003

    Last Sold Summary

    • 1% Below List Price
    • $230/SF
    • 24 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $282,713

    Last Listing Agent Lindsay Vallandingham Keller Williams Collective

    293 Trevor Ct, Mount Washington, KY 40047
    • /34

      Est $385,119

      Not Listed For Sale

      242 Cherokee Cir, Mount Washington, KY 40047

      • 3 Beds
      • 3 Baths
      • 2,464 Sq Ft
      • Built 1998
      242 Cherokee Cir, Mount Washington, KY 40047

      Last Sold Summary

      • 7% Above List Price
      • $146/SF
      • 40 Days On Market
      • Last Sold Price $360,000
      • Oct 04, 2023

      Last Listing Agent Kevin Stearman TC Realty

  • /4

    $199,950

    $10K PRICE DROP
    • 3 Beds
    • 1 Bath
    • 1,042 Sq Ft

    163 Kimberly Ct, Mount Washington, KY 40047

    This 3 bedroom brick ranch is in a great cul de sac location. The home is open and spacious. Make 163 Kimberly ct your home today.

    Michael Hayes Bob Hayes Realty Company

    163 Kimberly Ct, Mount Washington, KY 40047
  • /46

    $557,000

    Sold Nov 19, 2025

    141 Broken Arrow Ct, Mount Washington, KY 40047

    • 3 Beds
    • 2 Baths
    • 1,702 Sq Ft
    • Built 2025

    Last Sold Summary

    • 6% Below List Price
    • $327/SF
    • 23 Days On Market

    Last Listing Agent Bobby Vormbrock Knob & Key Realty, LLC

    141 Broken Arrow Ct, Mount Washington, KY 40047
    • /23

      Est $362,417

      Not Listed For Sale

      343 Cherokee Cir, Mount Washington, KY 40047

      • 3 Beds
      • 2.5 Baths
      • 2,633 Sq Ft
      • Built 1999
      343 Cherokee Cir, Mount Washington, KY 40047

      Last Sold Summary

      • 5% Above List Price
      • $131/SF
      • 49 Days On Market
      • Last Sold Price $344,000
      • Jul 24, 2023

      Last Listing Agent Stephen Couch Legacy Home REALTORS

  • /36

    $319,000

    $6K PRICE DROP Pending
    • 3 Beds
    • 2 Baths
    • 1,561 Sq Ft

    182 W Woodlake Cir, Mount Washington, KY 40047

    Located in the highly sought-after Woodlake neighborhood, this well-maintained patio home offers comfortable, low-maintenance living. It features 3 bedrooms and 2 full bathrooms with an open kitchen and living area that creates a bright, easy-flowing space for everyday living and entertaining. Just off the main living area, a sunroom with lots of natural light is a great place to relax and leads

    Mandy Clements Knob & Key Realty, LLC

    182 W Woodlake Cir, Mount Washington, KY 40047
  • /33

    $291,500

    Sold Dec 12, 2025

    172 Benjamin Place, Mount Washington, KY 40047

    • 3 Beds
    • 2 Baths
    • 1,430 Sq Ft
    • Built 2016

    Last Sold Summary

    • 3% Below List Price
    • $204/SF
    • 26 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $290,178

    Last Listing Agent Cody Stiff First Saturday Real Estate

    172 Benjamin Place, Mount Washington, KY 40047
    • /26

      Est $268,531

      Not Listed For Sale

      189 Cherokee Cir, Mount Washington, KY 40047

      • 3 Beds
      • 2 Baths
      • 1,425 Sq Ft
      • Built 1995
      189 Cherokee Cir, Mount Washington, KY 40047

      Last Sold Summary

      • 13,742% Above List Price
      • $1/SF
      • 40 Days On Market
      • Last Sold Price $1,940
      • Nov 05, 2024

      Last Listing Agent Brian Stocker Property Management of Louisville LLC

  • /77

    $775,000

    Open Sat 12PM - 2PM
    • 5 Beds
    • 4 Baths
    • 4,162 Sq Ft

    673 Martha's Ct, Mount Washington, KY 40047

    Welcome to this all-brick and stone ranch in desirable Cherry Hill Estates in Mount Washington! Built in 2019, this 5 bedroom, 4 bathroom home offers over 4,100 finished sq ft, including a fully finished basement perfect for extra living or guest space. The open-concept main level features a spacious living area with fireplace and a kitchen ideal for gathering. Downstairs provides added

    Bobby Vormbrock Knob & Key Realty, LLC

    673 Martha's Ct, Mount Washington, KY 40047
  • /30

    $245,000

    Sold May 30, 2025

    1533 Fisher Ln, Mount Washington, KY 40047

    • 3 Beds
    • 1.5 Baths
    • 1,161 Sq Ft

    Last Sold Summary

    • $211/SF
    • 7 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $244,933

    Last Listing Agent Missy Boblitt Demaree & Hubbard

    1533 Fisher Ln, Mount Washington, KY 40047
    • /32

      Est $348,558

      Not Listed For Sale

      264 Gene St, Mount Washington, KY 40047

      • 4 Beds
      • 2 Baths
      • 2,166 Sq Ft
      • Built 1964
      264 Gene St, Mount Washington, KY 40047

      Last Sold Summary

      • 1% Below List Price
      • $162/SF
      • 39 Days On Market
      • Last Sold Price $350,500
      • Jan 27, 2025

      Last Listing Agent Jason Curtsinger Cornerstone Real Estate, LLC

  • /20

    $225,000

    $40K PRICE DROP Under Contract
    • 3 Beds
    • 2 Baths
    • 2,534 Sq Ft

    6863 Highway 44 E, Mount Washington, KY 40047

    Great Space & Value In Mount Washington. Bedford Stone On Nearly A Half-Acre With Basement, Detached Garage & BRAND NEW ROOF! Hardwood Floors & Expanded Primary Suite With Garden Tub. Partially Finished Basement Offers Additional Living Space. Conveniently Located Between Shepherdsville & Mount Washington - Near Award-Winning Eastside Middle School. Excellent Visibility & No Subdivision

    Amy Pruitt Real Broker, LLC

    6863 Highway 44 E, Mount Washington, KY 40047
  • /29

    $279,990

    Sold Feb 23, 2026

    194 Harvest Point Way Unit 202B, Mount Washington, KY 40047

    • 3 Beds
    • 2.5 Baths
    • 1,657 Sq Ft
    • Built 2025

    Last Sold Summary

    • 10% Below List Price
    • $169/SF
    • 372 Days On Market

    Last Listing Agent Alexander Hencheck HMS Real Estate

    194 Harvest Point Way Unit 202B, Mount Washington, KY 40047
    • /36

      Est $328,496

      Not Listed For Sale

      315 Gene St, Mount Washington, KY 40047

      • 3 Beds
      • 2 Baths
      • 1,874 Sq Ft
      • Built 1971
      315 Gene St, Mount Washington, KY 40047

      Last Sold Summary

      • 3% Above List Price
      • $171/SF
      • 20 Days On Market
      • Last Sold Price $320,000
      • May 05, 2025

      Last Listing Agent Lori Evans Nexthome Southern Charm

  • /9

    $343,751

    $2K PRICE INCREASE
    • 3 Beds
    • 2.5 Baths
    • 2,187 Sq Ft

    309 Harvest Point Way Unit 222A, Mount Washington, KY 40047

    New construction by Fischer Homes in the beautiful Harvest Point community with the Wembley plan, featuring a stunning island kitchen with lots of cabinet and countertop space. Spacious family room expands to open dining area. Private study with double doors. Primary Suite with private bath and walk-in closet. Upstairs features two additional secondary bedrooms, loft, and hall bath. Two car

    Alexander Hencheck HMS Real Estate

    309 Harvest Point Way Unit 222A, Mount Washington, KY 40047
  • /30

    $287,900

    Sold May 30, 2025

    182 Falling Leaf Dr, Mount Washington, KY 40047

    • 2 Beds
    • 2 Baths
    • 1,382 Sq Ft
    • Built 2000

    Last Sold Summary

    • 2% Below List Price
    • $208/SF
    • 36 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $282,964

    Last Listing Agent Jay Pitts RE/MAX Premier Properties

    182 Falling Leaf Dr, Mount Washington, KY 40047
    • /86

      Est $318,627

      Not Listed For Sale

      267 Gene St, Mount Washington, KY 40047

      • 3 Beds
      • 2.5 Baths
      • 2,247 Sq Ft
      • Built 1978
      267 Gene St, Mount Washington, KY 40047

      Last Sold Summary

      • 6% Above List Price
      • $133/SF
      • 3 Days On Market
      • Last Sold Price $299,900
      • Jul 27, 2023

      Last Listing Agent Lorenza Neal Lorenza Neal, REALTORS

  • /30

    $59,000

    • Land
    • 30,927 Sq Ft
    • $83,099 per Acre

    Lot 8 Woodwind Ct, Mount Washington, KY 40047

    GREAT OPPORTUNITY!!! You must drive to this lot (.710 acres per survey) and appreciate!! Priced at only $59,000. Sewer, gas and electric utilities available. PLUS..can have a walkout home. This lot is located in a very popular subdivision.. ''Wildwoods''. Homes in Wildwoods can go up to approx. $750,000. This lot is ideal. Look at the Photos! NOTE: the rendering of a Farmhouse Style home is an

    Don Rowe BERKSHIRE HATHAWAY HomeServices, Parks & Weisberg Realtors

    Lot 8 Woodwind Ct, Mount Washington, KY 40047
  • /10

    $294,990

    Sold Jun 12, 2025

    135 Switchgrass Ln Unit 68B, Mount Washington, KY 40047

    • 2 Beds
    • 2 Baths
    • 1,243 Sq Ft
    • Built 2024

    Last Sold Summary

    • $237/SF
    • 260 Days On Market

    Last Listing Agent Alexander Hencheck HMS Real Estate

    135 Switchgrass Ln Unit 68B, Mount Washington, KY 40047
    • /32

      Est $228,378

      Not Listed For Sale

      107 Rigel Ct, Mount Washington, KY 40047

      • 3 Beds
      • 1 Bath
      • 1,050 Sq Ft
      • Built 1992
      107 Rigel Ct, Mount Washington, KY 40047

      Last Sold Summary

      • 1% Below List Price
      • $220/SF
      • 1 Day On Market
      • Last Sold Price $231,000
      • Feb 07, 2025

      Last Listing Agent Bryan Satori Homepage Realty

  • /31

    $316,000

    $39K PRICE DROP Under Contract
    • 3 Beds
    • 2.5 Baths
    • 2,187 Sq Ft

    111 Switchgrass Ln, Mount Washington, KY 40047

    Do Not Miss Out on this Coastal Style Cottage overflowing with natural light and boasting over 2000 sq ft with everything needed on the first floor! This home has views of the fishing pond, playground and community pool that is on the next street over! The new owner is going to LOVE the low maintenance living that is offered for $198 per month! Included in low maintenance living is your

    Vicky Bouchard Exit Realty Crutcher

    111 Switchgrass Ln, Mount Washington, KY 40047
  • /67

    $526,000

    Sold Jan 23, 2026

    497 Oak Creek Dr, Mount Washington, KY 40047

    • 4 Beds
    • 3.5 Baths
    • 5,937 Sq Ft
    • Built 2003

    Last Sold Summary

    • 5% Above List Price
    • $89/SF
    • 4 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $527,721

    Last Listing Agent Greg Virgin First Saturday Real Estate

    497 Oak Creek Dr, Mount Washington, KY 40047
    • /27

      Est $217,556

      Not Listed For Sale

      198 Apollo Dr, Mount Washington, KY 40047

      • 3 Beds
      • 1 Bath
      • 1,050 Sq Ft
      • Built 1978
      198 Apollo Dr, Mount Washington, KY 40047

      Last Sold Summary

      • 6% Above List Price
      • $195/SF
      • 0 Days On Market
      • Last Sold Price $205,000
      • Dec 14, 2023

      Last Listing Agent Jennifer Norton Semonin Realty

  • /60

    $309,900

    Open Sun 2PM - 4PM $10K PRICE DROP Under Contract
    • 3 Beds
    • 2 Baths
    • 1,449 Sq Ft

    175 Bluegrass Way, Mount Washington, KY 40047

    Looking for a move in ready, 3 bedroom, 2 full bathroom home on a corner lot in a great location? This home has been meticulously cared for and loved by the current owners and is waiting for the new owners to move in without having to do anything. The eat-in-kitchen features nice cabinets that have a built-in-pantry. There's a roomy breakfast bar for extra space to serve your family & friends

    Lorenza Neal Lorenza Neal, REALTORS

    175 Bluegrass Way, Mount Washington, KY 40047
  • /46

    $541,000

    Sold Mar 27, 2026

    221 Willow Bend Ct, Mount Washington, KY 40047

    • 4 Beds
    • 2.5 Baths
    • 2,820 Sq Ft
    • Built 2015

    Last Sold Summary

    • 2% Below List Price
    • $192/SF
    • 21 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $543,446

    Last Listing Agent Sherry Gentry TC Realty

    221 Willow Bend Ct, Mount Washington, KY 40047
    • /64

      Est $241,995

      Not Listed For Sale

      1078 N Bardstown Rd, Mount Washington, KY 40047

      • 3 Beds
      • 1 Bath
      • 1,452 Sq Ft
      • Built 1952
      1078 N Bardstown Rd, Mount Washington, KY 40047

      Last Sold Summary

      • 19% Above List Price
      • $140/SF
      • 3 Days On Market
      • Last Sold Price $203,000
      • Sep 30, 2024

      Last Listing Agent Bobby Pruitt Real Broker, LLC

  • /34

    $259,900

    • 3 Beds
    • 1.5 Baths
    • 1,523 Sq Ft

    865 Bleemel Ln, Mount Washington, KY 40047

    Welcome to 865 Bleemel Lane in Mt. Washington. This home is a 3 bedroom, bath and a half with spacious family room with a fireplace, kitchen, dining area, and enclosed patio room/Bonus room. The home has had many updates and has had a 14'x24.5' rear deck and a 30'x15' swimming pool added to the property. Come check out this opportunity before it is gone!

    Roy Daugherty Mayer REALTORS

    865 Bleemel Ln, Mount Washington, KY 40047
  • /38

    $309,000

    Sold Jun 27, 2025

    216 Willow Creek Dr, Mount Washington, KY 40047

    • 3 Beds
    • 2 Baths
    • 1,455 Sq Ft
    • Built 2006

    Last Sold Summary

    • 2% Below List Price
    • $212/SF
    • 32 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $304,099

    Last Listing Agent Ed Williamson simpler.realestate

    216 Willow Creek Dr, Mount Washington, KY 40047
    • /53

      Est $281,517

      Not Listed For Sale

      201 1st St, Mount Washington, KY 40047

      • 4 Beds
      • 2 Baths
      • 1,465 Sq Ft
      • Built 1960
      201 1st St, Mount Washington, KY 40047

      Last Sold Summary

      • 4% Above List Price
      • $184/SF
      • 0 Days On Market
      • Last Sold Price $270,000
      • Jul 19, 2023

      Last Listing Agent Bobby Pruitt Real Broker, LLC

  • /92

    $459,900

    • 3 Beds
    • 3 Baths
    • 2,436 Sq Ft

    376 Gene St, Mount Washington, KY 40047

    Originally built as a builder's model, this spacious Mt. Washington home offers over 2,400 square feet of thoughtfully designed living space on a quiet dead-end street. Refinished hardwood floors, new carpet, and a dramatic see-through stone fireplace create a warm focal point between the main gathering areas. The eat-in kitchen features granite countertops, abundant cabinetry, pantry storage,

    Bobby Pruitt Real Broker, LLC

    376 Gene St, Mount Washington, KY 40047

Showing Results 441 - 480, Page 12 of 18

How to Buy a Home How to Finance a Home How to Sell a Home