2

Mount Washington, MA Homes for Sale

Section Image
  • /10

    $329,000

    • Land
    • 8.69 Acres
    • $37,860 per Acre

    10 Mountain Rd, Mount Washington, MA 01258

    RARE OPPORTUNITY. Private parcel with open views potential, atarting from the idyllic cul-de-sac, on Mountain Rd. in Mt. Washington, MA. This exclusive, private land parcel has 8.69 level and gently rolling acres.: Septic Field has been partially installed, Well has been drilled , and rough driveway installed. Fiber Optic is available. The plans for 4BR+4BA house with an in-law suite have been

    Eric Steuernagle FAIRGROUND REAL ESTATE, INC

    10 Mountain Rd, Mount Washington, MA 01258
  • /39

    $525,000

    • 1 Bed
    • 1.5 Baths
    • 965 Sq Ft

    261 East St, South Egremont, MA 01258

    Tucked deep in the quiet beauty of Mount Washington, this enchanting cabin is owner-designed & built on approx. 10 private acres with over 600 feet of frontage on Wright Brook & surrounded by State Forest & conservancy lands. Charming open main floor with living room, kitchen, 3/4 bath & laundry lead to a cozy second-floor BR with 1/2 bath that feels like a treetop retreat. Custom-made cherry &

    Lance Vermeulen WILLIAM RAVEIS - BERKSHIRE

    261 East St, South Egremont, MA 01258

Frequently Asked Questions

What are the most popular zip codes in Mount Washington, MA?
The most popular zip codes in Mount Washington, MA include 01257, 12516, 01230, 12529 and 06068.
What are the most popular neighborhoods near Mount Washington, MA?
The most popular neighborhoods near Mount Washington, MA are North East and Pine Plains.