5,765

Mount Washington, PA Homes

Section Image
  • /33

    $250,000 Under Contract

    • 3 Beds
    • 1.5 Baths
    • 1,496 Sq Ft

    161 Belonda St, Pittsburgh, PA 15211

    Welcome Home To 161 Belonda St! This Home Is Situated On A Quiet Street And Has Been Completely Renovated From Top To Bottom, Everything Is Brand New! Step Inside And You’re Greeted By An Open, Light Filled Main Floor With All New Hardwood Flooring, Recessed Lighting, Modern Ceiling Fans And A Spacious Living And Dining Area Perfect For Everyday Living Or Hosting Guests. The Kitchen Shines With

    Giovanni Fedele KELLER WILLIAMS STEEL CITY

    161 Belonda St, Pittsburgh, PA 15211
  • /19

    $1,695 Per Month

    • 4 Beds
    • 2.5 Baths
    • Cozy Home - Mt. Washington

    815 Southern Ave, Pittsburgh, PA 15211

    Welcome to 815 Southern Ave in Mount Washington! This charming 4-bedroom, 2.5-bathroom house is located in the heart of Pittsburgh, PA. The house features off-street parking, quartz countertops, central AC, stainless steel appliances, washer/dryer in unit and hardwood floors throughout. The loft area provides additional space for relaxation or entertainment. Enjoy the stunning views of

    815 Southern Ave, Pittsburgh, PA 15211
  • /33

    $272,000 Sold May 01, 2026

    301 Kramer Way, Pittsburgh, PA 15211

    • 2 Beds
    • 2 Baths
    • 1,250 Sq Ft
    • Built 1890

    Last Sold Summary

    • 6% Below List Price
    • $218/SF
    • 12 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $278,974

    Last Listing Agent Brian Kirchner CITYLIFE PROPERTY MANAGEMENT

    301 Kramer Way, Pittsburgh, PA 15211
    • /33

      Est $204,009 Not Listed For Sale

      1 Trimont Ln Unit 102P, Pittsburgh, PA 15211

      • 2 Beds
      • 1 Bath
      • 733 Sq Ft
      • Built 1983
      1 Trimont Ln Unit 102P, Pittsburgh, PA 15211

      Last Sold Summary

      • 10% Above List Price
      • $252/SF
      • 122 Days On Market
      • Last Sold Price $185,000
      • Aug 19, 2024

      Last Listing Agent Julie Rost BHHS Preferred Realty

  • /35

    $360,000 Under Contract

    • 2 Beds
    • 1.5 Baths
    • 1,540 Sq Ft

    810 Vaux Way, Pittsburgh, PA 15211

    Perfectly positioned just steps from Grandview, this beautifully updated home offers the ideal blend of charm, functionality, and unbeatable walkability. Enjoy being within walking distance to some of Pittsburgh’s most iconic views, as well as popular restaurants, coffee shops, and local favorites—making everyday living feel vibrant and connected. Inside, the home features two well-sized bedrooms

    Michael Reed COLDWELL BANKER REALTY

    810 Vaux Way, Pittsburgh, PA 15211
  • /16

    $895 Per Month

    • 1 Bed
    • 1 Bath
    • 825 Sq Ft
    • *Clean & Spacious 1BR/1BA Apartment Available in Mt. Washington*

    804 Southern Ave Unit 1, Pittsburgh, PA 15211

    Clean and spacious 1BR/1BA first floor apartment available for rent in Mt. Washington. Located on a nice section of Southern Ave with easy access to Rt. 51. Minutes from Downtown, Southside, and Station Square. Conveniently close to local parks and great shopping + dining options. Walking distance to the beautiful views from Grandview Ave and Mt. Washington. This apartment is freshly painted

    804 Southern Ave Unit 1, Pittsburgh, PA 15211
  • /38

    $575,000 Sold Sep 05, 2025

    325 Augusta St, Pittsburgh, PA 15211

    • 3 Beds
    • 2.5 Baths
    • 2,120 Sq Ft
    • Built 2021

    Last Sold Summary

    • 7% Below List Price
    • $271/SF
    • 98 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $573,044

    Last Listing Agent Reed Pirain NEXTHOME PPM REALTY

    325 Augusta St, Pittsburgh, PA 15211
    • /48

      Est $488,000 Not Listed For Sale

      1000 Grandview Ave Unit 904, Pittsburgh, PA 15211

      • 1 Bed
      • 1 Bath
      • 994 Sq Ft
      • Built 1976
      1000 Grandview Ave Unit 904, Pittsburgh, PA 15211

      Last Sold Summary

      • 4% Above List Price
      • $473/SF
      • 47 Days On Market
      • Last Sold Price $470,000
      • Aug 01, 2024

      Last Listing Agent Kelly Frey BHHS Preferred Realty

  • /6

    $49,900

    • Land
    • 2,199 Sq Ft
    • $988,119 per Acre

    0 & 00 Westwood St, Pittsburgh, PA 15211

    MT. WASHINGTON – Builders & investors, don’t miss this opportunity! Two vacant residential lot parcels are being sold together on a private street in a prime location. Conveniently situated with easy access to Downtown Pittsburgh, the North Shore, and major routes north and south of the city. The frontage is on Westwood St and lots back to Larkfield Way, offering significant potential for future

    Caroline Barrett Douglass REALTY ONE GROUP PLATINUM

    0 & 00 Westwood St, Pittsburgh, PA 15211
  • /29

    $1,999 Per Month

    • 3 Beds
    • 1.5 Baths
    • 2,000 Sq Ft
    • Condo for Rent

    313 Kambach St Unit 313 Kambach Street Unit #2, Pittsburgh, PA 15211

  • /34

    $445,000 Sold Oct 16, 2025

    410 Bailey Ave, Pittsburgh, PA 15211

    • 3 Beds
    • 2.5 Baths
    • 2,158 Sq Ft
    • Built 1925

    Last Sold Summary

    • 7% Below List Price
    • $206/SF
    • 98 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $444,381

    Last Listing Agent Donna Natale BERKSHIRE HATHAWAY THE PREFERRED REALTY

    410 Bailey Ave, Pittsburgh, PA 15211
    • /32

      Est $420,000 Not Listed For Sale

      1000 Grandview Ave Unit 804, Pittsburgh, PA 15211

      • 1 Bed
      • 1.5 Baths
      • 894 Sq Ft
      • Built 1976
      1000 Grandview Ave Unit 804, Pittsburgh, PA 15211

      Last Sold Summary

      • 3% Above List Price
      • $455/SF
      • 72 Days On Market
      • Last Sold Price $407,000
      • Aug 07, 2023

      Last Listing Agent Jo Ann Milesky WPML Inactive User File

  • /27

    $379,000 Open Sat 12PM - 1PM

    • 3 Beds
    • 1.5 Baths
    • 1,686 Sq Ft

    650 Southern Ave, Mount Washington, PA 15211

    Fully updated 3-bedroom home with modern finishes and city convenience. Completely renovated in 2018, all major systems — including plumbing, windows, roof, and HVAC — have been upgraded and well-maintained. The bright, open first floor features high ceilings, an eat-in kitchen with white cabinetry, quartz countertops, and stainless-steel appliances, plus a convenient half bath. Upstairs, find

    Emily Platts HOWARD HANNA REAL ESTATE SERVICES

    650 Southern Ave, Mount Washington, PA 15211
  • /14

    $1,700 Per Month

    • 2 Beds
    • 1.5 Baths
    • 990 Sq Ft
    • Renovated 2 Bed/1.5 Bath on a Quiet Street in Mt. Washington! Available July1st!

    21 Soffel St, Pittsburgh, PA 15211

    Beautifully renovated 2 Bedroom/ 1.5 bathroom located on a quiet street in Mt. Washington! Updated kitchen features new cabinets and quartz counter tops. Washer and dryer included in the basement. Plenty of street parking. Fenced in back yard that has access to the side mud room. Great location for easy commuting! Minutes from Downtown Pittsburgh and the South Hills T Junction. Schedule your

    21 Soffel St, Pittsburgh, PA 15211
  • /27

    $190,000 Sold Nov 20, 2025

    305 Smith Way, Pittsburgh, PA 15211

    • 3 Beds
    • 2 Baths
    • 1,500 Sq Ft
    • Built 1925

    Last Sold Summary

    • 24% Below List Price
    • $127/SF
    • 124 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $203,714

    Last Listing Agent Patty Pellegrini BERKSHIRE HATHAWAY THE PREFERRED REALTY

    305 Smith Way, Pittsburgh, PA 15211
    • /32

      Est $568,000 Not Listed For Sale

      1000 Grandview Ave Unit 607, Pittsburgh, PA 15211

      • 2 Beds
      • 2 Baths
      • 1,249 Sq Ft
      • Built 1976
      1000 Grandview Ave Unit 607, Pittsburgh, PA 15211

      Last Sold Summary

      • 1% Above List Price
      • $452/SF
      • 73 Days On Market
      • Last Sold Price $565,000
      • Jan 03, 2025

      Last Listing Agent Rich Vargo COLDWELL BANKER REALTY

  • /27

    $179,900 Under Contract

    • 3 Beds
    • 1.5 Baths
    • 1,386 Sq Ft

    42 Cowan St, Pittsburgh, PA 15211

    Space, convenience, and a move-in ready layout come together on Cowan Street. With four true bedrooms and thoughtful updates throughout, this Mt. Washington home offers the kind of flexibility that’s hard to find—more room for guests, a dedicated office, or a comfortable roommate setup without sacrificing common living space. The main level features a bright living area with neutral flooring and

    Rachel VanNosdeln KELLER WILLIAMS EXCLUSIVE

    42 Cowan St, Pittsburgh, PA 15211
  • /23

    $2,100 Per Month

    • 4 Beds
    • 2 Baths
    • 1,800 Sq Ft
    • 310 - 208/210 Maple Terrace

    208-210 Maple Terrace Unit 208, Pittsburgh, PA 15211

    208-210 Maple Terrace Unit 208, Pittsburgh, PA 15211
  • /50

    $399,000 Sold Jun 11, 2025

    605 Olympia Rd, Pittsburgh, PA 15211

    • 4 Beds
    • 3 Baths
    • Built 1934

    Last Sold Summary

    • 7% Below List Price
    • 109 Days On Market

    Last Listing Agent Brian Schmidt RE/MAX HOME CENTER

    605 Olympia Rd, Pittsburgh, PA 15211
    • /40

      Est $714,159 Not Listed For Sale

      1000 Grandview Ave Unit 1201, Pittsburgh, PA 15211

      • 2 Beds
      • 2 Baths
      • 1,700 Sq Ft
      • Built 1976
      1000 Grandview Ave Unit 1201, Pittsburgh, PA 15211

      Last Sold Summary

      • 2% Above List Price
      • $412/SF
      • 95 Days On Market
      • Last Sold Price $700,000
      • Dec 02, 2024

      Last Listing Agent Lee Wolff FSBO BROKER LLC

  • /44

    $475,000

    • 4 Beds
    • 2 Baths

    1214 Virginia Ave, Pittsburgh, PA 15211

    A thoughtfully updated brick home that blends original character with a relaxed, design-forward interior. Located on a quiet street, the property offers a comfortable layout suited for both everyday living and hosting. The home includes a private garage with space for one vehicle, along with an additional parking pad. The kitchen is fully equipped with ample workspace and storage, connecting

    Tracy Harris BERKSHIRE HATHAWAY THE PREFERRED REALTY

    1214 Virginia Ave, Pittsburgh, PA 15211
  • /19

    $1,495 Per Month

    • 2 Beds
    • 1 Bath
    • Condo for Rent

    145 Plymouth St Unit 1, Pittsburgh, PA 15211

    145 Plymouth St Unit 1, Pittsburgh, PA 15211
  • /28

    $175,000 Sold Aug 08, 2025

    217 Dilworth St, Pittsburgh, PA 15211

    • 3 Beds
    • 1 Bath
    • 1,575 Sq Ft
    • Built 1905

    Last Sold Summary

    • 3% Below List Price
    • $111/SF
    • 43 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $178,034

    Last Listing Agent Zachary Galasso GALASSO REAL ESTATE SERVICES

    217 Dilworth St, Pittsburgh, PA 15211
    • /25

      Est $670,193 Not Listed For Sale

      164 Oneida St, Pittsburgh, PA 15211

      • 4 Beds
      • 4 Baths
      • 3,064 Sq Ft
      • Built 2018
      164 Oneida St, Pittsburgh, PA 15211

      Last Sold Summary

      • 3% Below List Price
      • $225/SF
      • 62 Days On Market
      • Last Sold Price $690,000
      • May 26, 2023

      Last Listing Agent Reed Pirain NEXTHOME PPM REALTY

  • /35

    $825,000

    • 3 Beds
    • 2.5 Baths
    • 2,438 Sq Ft

    525 Grandview Ave, Pittsburgh, PA 15211

    Must See!!!! Great investment opportunity! Fully leased! Live in one of the most prestigious neighborhoods in Pittsburgh! Urban living at its finest with walkable distance to all the upscale restaurants, shops, and tourist attractions Mt Washington has to offer! Top of the line construction with breathtaking views. Layout is as follows: 1st Floor: Entry, Wide Open Concept Living Room, Dining

    Ryan Shedlock HOWARD HANNA REAL ESTATE SERVICES

    525 Grandview Ave, Pittsburgh, PA 15211
  • /33

    $2,700 Per Month

    • 4 Beds
    • 2.5 Baths
    • 1,900 Sq Ft
    • Amazing 4 Bedroom House! Hardwood, 2.5 Baths Stainless, A/C

    323 Augusta St, Pittsburgh, PA 15211

    4-Bedroom | 2.5-Bath | Mount Washington | July Move-InSpacious and updated, this 4-bedroom, 2.5-bath home sits in the heart of Mt. Washington with easy access to Downtown, the South Side, major hospitals, and local universities. This property blends classic charm with modern upgrades, perfect for anyone seeking space, style, and convenience.Highlights include:Four large

    323 Augusta St, Pittsburgh, PA 15211
  • /2

    $72,000 Sold Apr 01, 2026

    76 Greenbush St, Pittsburgh, PA 15211

    • 3 Beds
    • 1 Bath
    • 1,699 Sq Ft
    • Built 1890

    Last Sold Summary

    • 44% Above List Price
    • $42/SF
    • 3 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $239,103

    Last Listing Agent Jennifer Cash Wade COLDWELL BANKER REALTY

    76 Greenbush St, Pittsburgh, PA 15211
    • /44

      Est $227,333 Not Listed For Sale

      141 Oneida St, Pittsburgh, PA 15211

      • 4 Beds
      • 2,376 Sq Ft
      • Built 1920
      141 Oneida St, Pittsburgh, PA 15211

      Last Sold Summary

      • 9% Above List Price
      • $88/SF
      • 4 Days On Market
      • Last Sold Price $208,000
      • Dec 30, 2024

      Last Listing Agent Dick Charles RE/MAX

  • /27

    $99,000

    • 2 Beds
    • 1.5 Baths
    • 1,221 Sq Ft

    458 Wyola St, Pittsburgh, PA 15211

    Incredible Opportunity for Remodelers in Prime LocationThis 2-bedroom, 1.5-bath home is a diamond in the rough, waiting for the right buyer to unleash its full potential. Situated in a popular neighborhood just blocks from the famous Grandview Ave, the solid bones and new roof provide an excellent foundation to work with.The practical layout and generous square footage offers endless

    Teresa Powell Keller Williams Realty

    458 Wyola St, Pittsburgh, PA 15211
  • /17

    $1,595 Per Month

    • 3 Beds
    • 1 Bath
    • 1,070 Sq Ft
    • *** Amazing Apartment in Mt. Washington * Pet Friendly * Duplex style * Available Now * Spacious ...

    170-170 Oneida St Unit 170, Pittsburgh, PA 15211

    168–170 Oneida Street — Spacious Duplex Apartment in Pittsburgh’s Mount Washington / Duquesne Heights (15211)Welcome to 168–170 Oneida Street, a charming duplex residence that blends classic Pittsburgh character with modern comfort. Ideally located in the quiet Duquesne Heights neighborhood of Mount Washington, this pet-friendly property offers generous layouts, private outdoor space, and

    170-170 Oneida St Unit 170, Pittsburgh, PA 15211
  • /50

    $349,900 Sold Mar 06, 2026

    315 Fingal St, Pittsburgh, PA 15211

    • 3 Beds
    • 3 Baths
    • 1,984 Sq Ft
    • Built 1910

    Last Sold Summary

    • $176/SF
    • 31 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $340,041

    Last Listing Agent Mildred Karolski HOWARD HANNA REAL ESTATE SERVICES

    315 Fingal St, Pittsburgh, PA 15211
    • /22

      Est $337,647 Not Listed For Sale

      140 Cohassett St, Pittsburgh, PA 15211

      • 3 Beds
      • 3.5 Baths
      • 2,405 Sq Ft
      • Built 1920
      140 Cohassett St, Pittsburgh, PA 15211

      Last Sold Summary

      • 2% Above List Price
      • $137/SF
      • 85 Days On Market
      • Last Sold Price $330,000
      • Jan 21, 2025

      Last Listing Agent Matthew DiDiano BHHS Preferred Realty

  • /50

    $1,998,900 Under Contract

    • 4 Beds
    • 3 Baths
    • 3,940 Sq Ft

    501 Grandview Ave Unit 4001, Pittsburgh, PA 15211

    Encompassing nearly 4,000 square feet, this one-of-a-kind residence with one of Pittsburgh’s most iconic addresses is making its first ever market debut. Level 4 at Vista Grande redefines luxury living along Grandview Avenue. Fully customized with the most luxurious details, this single-floor residence offers a rare blend of scale, privacy, and design, crafted for those who expect nothing short

    Heather Irwin PIATT SOTHEBY'S INTERNATIONAL REALTY

    501 Grandview Ave Unit 4001, Pittsburgh, PA 15211
  • /23

    $2,100 Per Month

    • 4 Beds
    • 2 Baths
    • 1,800 Sq Ft
    • Condo for Rent

    208 Maple Terrace, Pittsburgh, PA 15211

    Looking for a spacious and comfortable home in Mount Washington, PA? Look no further than this stunning four-bedroom, two-bath half duplex with parking, a fully equipped kitchen, and laundry.Located in one of Mount Washington's most desirable neighborhoods, this beautiful home is perfect for families, professionals, and anyone who values comfort, convenience, and style. With four spacious

    208 Maple Terrace, Pittsburgh, PA 15211
  • /23

    $325,000 Sold Jun 18, 2025

    352 Albert St, Pittsburgh, PA 15211

    • 3 Beds
    • 4 Baths
    • 1,346 Sq Ft
    • Built 1900

    Last Sold Summary

    • $241/SF
    • 50 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $322,053

    Last Listing Agent Robin Ross COLDWELL BANKER REALTY

    352 Albert St, Pittsburgh, PA 15211
    • /39

      Est $372,492 Not Listed For Sale

      142 Cohassett St, Pittsburgh, PA 15211

      • 3 Beds
      • 2 Baths
      • 2,106 Sq Ft
      • Built 1920
      142 Cohassett St, Pittsburgh, PA 15211

      Last Sold Summary

      • 7% Above List Price
      • $165/SF
      • 46 Days On Market
      • Last Sold Price $347,500
      • Nov 30, 2023

      Last Listing Agent DJ Fairley EXP REALTY LLC

  • /34

    $232,500 Under Contract

    • 2 Beds
    • 1 Bath

    421 Olympia Rd, Pittsburgh, PA 15211

    Discover the peaceful, garden-like setting of Chatham Village in Mt. Washington, where this bright and move-in-ready two-bedroom, one-bath townhome offers comfortable living within a historic cooperative community known for its charm, thoughtful design, and strong sense of connection. Inside, natural light fills the space and highlights restored hardwood floors that add warmth and continuity

    Angie Flowers COLDWELL BANKER REALTY

    421 Olympia Rd, Pittsburgh, PA 15211
  • /16

    $1,295 Per Month

    • 2 Beds
    • 1 Bath
    • Condo for Rent

    453 Norton St Unit Floor 2, Pittsburgh, PA 15211

    453 Norton St Unit Floor 2, Pittsburgh, PA 15211
  • /35

    $164,900 Sold Jan 27, 2026

    816 Boggs Ave, Pittsburgh, PA 15211

    • 2 Beds
    • 1 Bath
    • 1,156 Sq Ft
    • Built 1890

    Last Sold Summary

    • $143/SF
    • 48 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $165,205

    Last Listing Agent Reed Pirain NEXTHOME PPM REALTY

    816 Boggs Ave, Pittsburgh, PA 15211
    • /45

      Est $321,380 Not Listed For Sale

      127 Cohassett St, Pittsburgh, PA 15211

      • 5 Beds
      • 3 Baths
      • 1,768 Sq Ft
      • Built 1900
      127 Cohassett St, Pittsburgh, PA 15211

      Last Sold Summary

      • 7% Below List Price
      • $195/SF
      • 101 Days On Market
      • Last Sold Price $345,000
      • Aug 23, 2024

      Last Listing Agent Aida Agovic-Corna RE/MAX

Showing Results 241 - 280, Page 7 of 18

How to Buy a Home How to Finance a Home How to Sell a Home