17,783

Homes in ZIP Code 72653

Section Image
    • /40

      Est $311,042 Not Listed For Sale

      1500 Inverness Dr, Mountain Home, AR 72653

      • 3 Beds
      • 2 Baths
      • 1,934 Sq Ft
      • Built 1999
      1500 Inverness Dr, Mountain Home, AR 72653

      Last Sold Summary

      • 4% Above List Price
      • $155/SF
      • 2 Days On Market
      • Last Sold Price $299,900
      • Dec 03, 2024

      Last Listing Agent Steve Burges BAXTER REAL ESTATE COMPANY

  • /40

    $890,000

    • 5 Beds
    • 5.5 Baths
    • 3,772 Sq Ft

    133 Diamond Gem Place, Mountain Home, AR 72653

    Astonishing views of Lake Norfork! Picture this... sunsets, snow fall, rainy summer days, & fireworks during 4 th of July. Views aren’t the only detail that makes this house fit for a King & Queen. Step into a luxurious home that has 5 bedrooms, 5.5 baths, lots of sunlight, travertine & amp; marble flooring, granite counter tops, jetted tub, wine rack/fridge, High End appliances, cedar lined

    Tim Walker PEGLAR REAL ESTATE GROUP

    133 Diamond Gem Place, Mountain Home, AR 72653
  • /50

    $329,000 Sold Jan 22, 2026

    3040 Spring Mill Dr, Mountain Home, AR 72653

    • 3 Beds
    • 2 Baths
    • 2,588 Sq Ft
    • Built 2008

    Last Sold Summary

    • 3% Below List Price
    • $127/SF
    • 94 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $347,455

    Last Listing Agent JARED ALLEN PEGLAR REAL ESTATE GROUP

    3040 Spring Mill Dr, Mountain Home, AR 72653
    • /40

      Est $341,807 Not Listed For Sale

      403 Greenhill Ct, Mountain Home, AR 72653

      • 3 Beds
      • 2.5 Baths
      • 2,036 Sq Ft
      • Built 2000
      403 Greenhill Ct, Mountain Home, AR 72653

      Last Sold Summary

      • 5% Above List Price
      • $160/SF
      • 13 Days On Market
      • Last Sold Price $325,000
      • May 02, 2024

      Last Listing Agent Roger Talburt PEGLAR REAL ESTATE GROUP

  • /16

    $250,000

    • Land
    • 1.17 Acres
    • $213,675 per Acre

    Lot 4 Drillers Rd, Mountain Home, AR 72653

    IDEAL COMMERCIAL LOCATION! 1.17 AC M/L with 116 Feet of Hwy 62/412 Bypass Frontage, Zoned C-2, City Water, City Sewer, Electric at Property, Fiber Optics, Natural Gas Available, Cleared Lots, Mostly Level Lots. Wal-Mart, Home Depot, Lowes, TJ Maxx Nearby. Opportunities are Endless.

    Wil Altazan PEGLAR REAL ESTATE GROUP

    Lot 4 Drillers Rd, Mountain Home, AR 72653
  • /2

    $800,000 Sold Jun 10, 2025

    54 Jenkins Creek Ln, Mountain Home, AR 72653

    • 3 Beds
    • 3 Baths
    • 2,976 Sq Ft
    • Built 2002

    Last Sold Summary

    • $269/SF
    • 0 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $764,956

    Last Listing Agent NON MEMBER NON-MEMBER

    54 Jenkins Creek Ln, Mountain Home, AR 72653
    • /27

      Est $170,193 Not Listed For Sale

      515 Gentry St Unit 8, Mountain Home, AR 72653

      • 2 Beds
      • 2 Baths
      • 1,141 Sq Ft
      • Built 1990
      515 Gentry St Unit 8, Mountain Home, AR 72653

      Last Sold Summary

      • 31% Above List Price
      • $114/SF
      • 2 Days On Market
      • Last Sold Price $130,000
      • May 24, 2023

      Last Listing Agent Angie Bertel Crider PEGLAR REAL ESTATE GROUP

  • /10

    $59,000

    • Land
    • 2.5 Acres
    • $23,600 per Acre

    002-06685-000 County Road 917, Mountain Home, AR 72653

    ** Stunning Residential Building Lot** Discover your dream home site on this expansive 2 acre m/l lot, offering breathtaking views that stretch for miles. Nestled in a tranquil setting, this property provides the perfect backdrop for your custom home. Enjoy the serenity of nature while being conveniently located near local amenities. With ample space for landscaping and outdoor activities, you

    Tony Dibble BAXTER REAL ESTATE COMPANY

    002-06685-000 County Road 917, Mountain Home, AR 72653
  • /50

    $410,000 Sold Jan 13, 2026

    198 Breckenridge Ct, Mountain Home, AR 72653

    • 4 Beds
    • 2.5 Baths
    • 2,262 Sq Ft
    • Built 1996

    Last Sold Summary

    • 6% Below List Price
    • $181/SF
    • 121 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $407,517

    Last Listing Agent Alex Hoffman Re/Max Twin Lakes

    198 Breckenridge Ct, Mountain Home, AR 72653
    • /20

      Not Listed For Sale

      1567 Meadowhill Dr, Mountain Home, AR 72653

      • 2 Beds
      • 2 Baths
      • 1,271 Sq Ft
      • Built 1996
      1567 Meadowhill Dr, Mountain Home, AR 72653

      Last Sold Summary

      • $138/SF
      • 7 Days On Market
      • Last Sold Price $175,000
      • Jun 14, 2024

      Last Listing Agent Penny Green CENTURY 21 LeMAC REALTY

  • /50

    $851,950

    • 3 Beds
    • 3.5 Baths
    • 3,816 Sq Ft

    1345 Robinson Point Rd, Mountain Home, AR 72653

    Perched above Lake Norfork with a year round view, this 2020 custom home blends durability with striking design. Set on roughly 4.88 acres m/l & backed by Corp prop., it rises on cages & piers, with an encapsulated concrete & steel basement built to last. LR opens up in a sweep of large windows, granite countertops, & an inviting fireplace - all wrapped in an airy, open floor plan that pulls in

    Stephanie Walker PEGLAR REAL ESTATE GROUP

    1345 Robinson Point Rd, Mountain Home, AR 72653
  • /8

    $30,400 Sold Sep 04, 2025

    002-06256-000 Mallard Point Rd, Mountain Home, AR 72653

    • Land
    • 20,473 Sq Ft
    • $64,681 per Acre

    Last Sold Summary

    • 2% Above List Price
    • 2 Days On Market

    Last Listing Agent Ashley Poush BAXTER REAL ESTATE COMPANY

    002-06256-000 Mallard Point Rd, Mountain Home, AR 72653
    • /19

      Not Listed For Sale

      1566 Meadowhill Dr, Mountain Home, AR 72653

      • 3 Beds
      • 2 Baths
      • 1,490 Sq Ft
      1566 Meadowhill Dr, Mountain Home, AR 72653

      Last Sold Summary

      • $151/SF
      • 9 Days On Market
      • Last Sold Price $225,000
      • Jun 03, 2024

      Last Listing Agent Tim Walker PEGLAR REAL ESTATE GROUP

  • /7

    $59,900

    • Land

    Lot 103 Olympic Dr, Mountain Home, AR 72653

    Remarkable opportunity to purchase a beautiful homesite in highly desirable, well established Big Creek Estates, a premier golf course community! Enjoy all underground city utilities including electric, water, sewer, gas and fiber internet with covenants and restrictions designed to protect your investment. With access to Big Creek Country Club, your membership will give you full use of the

    Lori Lawhead PEGLAR REAL ESTATE GROUP

    Lot 103 Olympic Dr, Mountain Home, AR 72653
  • /42

    $170,000 Sold Dec 04, 2025

    11059 Arkansas 5, Salesville, AR 72653

    • 3 Beds
    • 2 Baths
    • 1,572 Sq Ft
    • Built 1971

    Last Sold Summary

    • 29% Below List Price
    • $108/SF
    • 86 Days On Market

    Last Listing Agent Randy Worlow WORLOW LAND COMPANY

    11059 Arkansas 5, Salesville, AR 72653
    • /27

      Est $191,285 Not Listed For Sale

      1550 Meadowhill Dr, Mountain Home, AR 72653

      • 2 Beds
      • 2 Baths
      • 1,309 Sq Ft
      • Built 2004
      1550 Meadowhill Dr, Mountain Home, AR 72653

      Last Sold Summary

      • 1% Above List Price
      • $145/SF
      • 25 Days On Market
      • Last Sold Price $190,000
      • Jul 29, 2024

      Last Listing Agent John Schaub CENTURY 21 LeMAC REALTY

  • /29

    $185,000 Under Contract

    • 3 Beds
    • 2.5 Baths
    • 1,544 Sq Ft

    1123 Ridgecrest, Mountain Home, AR 72653

    Welcome to this beautifully maintained and thoughtfully updated 3 bedroom/2 bath home, located in city limits. Offering 1,544 sq ft of living space and a desirable split bedroom floorplan providing privacy. This home features updated appliances, rear attached garage, carport, storage shed, fenced backyard and new roof in 2024 making it truly Move In Ready!

    Hope Feliccia ERA DOTY REAL ESTATE MOUNTAIN HOME

    1123 Ridgecrest, Mountain Home, AR 72653
  • /2

    $199,900 Sold Nov 25, 2025

    815 Tipton Loop, Mountain Home, AR 72653

    • 2 Beds
    • 2 Baths
    • 1,743 Sq Ft
    • Built 1972

    Last Sold Summary

    • $115/SF
    • 1 Day On Market

    Current Estimated Value $195,879

    Last Listing Agent Mary Ann Caster ERA DOTY REAL ESTATE MOUNTAIN HOME

    815 Tipton Loop, Mountain Home, AR 72653
    • /25

      Not Listed For Sale

      1535 Meadowhill Dr, Mountain Home, AR 72653

      • 2 Beds
      • 2 Baths
      • 1,161 Sq Ft
      1535 Meadowhill Dr, Mountain Home, AR 72653

      Last Sold Summary

      • $151/SF
      • 15 Days On Market
      • Last Sold Price $174,900
      • Dec 23, 2024

      Last Listing Agent Warren Crisp LAKE HOMES REALTY, LLC

  • /2

    $400,000

    • Land
    • 11.13 Acres
    • $35,939 per Acre

    11 Highway 62 W, Mountain Home, AR 72653

    Over 11 acres located next to The Zone. Property has Highway 62 frontage and also access from County Road 608/Buford. Property will have easement for the septic access from The Zone.

    Meredith Edwards Coldwell Banker Village Communities

    11 Highway 62 W, Mountain Home, AR 72653
  • /29

    $45,000 Sold Oct 31, 2025

    102 Hal Dr, Mountain Home, AR 72653

    • 3 Beds
    • 2 Baths
    • 1,288 Sq Ft
    • Built 1986

    Last Sold Summary

    • 10% Below List Price
    • $35/SF
    • 15 Days On Market

    Last Listing Agent Dauna Powell PEGLAR REAL ESTATE GROUP

    102 Hal Dr, Mountain Home, AR 72653
    • /8

      Not Listed For Sale

      1528 Meadowhill Dr, Mountain Home, AR 72653

      • 2 Beds
      • 1 Bath
      • 921 Sq Ft
      1528 Meadowhill Dr, Mountain Home, AR 72653

      Last Sold Summary

      • $174/SF
      • Last Sold Price $160,000
      • Dec 23, 2024

      Last Listing Agent Tim Walker PEGLAR REAL ESTATE GROUP

  • /50

    $649,900

    • 3 Beds
    • 2.5 Baths
    • 3,000 Sq Ft

    731 Pebblecreek Dr, Mountain Home, AR 72653

    731 Pebblecreek Drive in Mountain Home, AR is a well-maintained 3-bedroom, 2.5-bath home on approximately 1.98 m/l acres with extensive updates and exceptional storage throughout. The home features granite kitchen countertops, remodeled master bath, remodeled half bath, newer window blinds in the living room, breakfast room, and master bedroom, updated flooring, upgraded heat and air systems, a

    CHRISTOPHER FRY PEGLAR REAL ESTATE GROUP

    731 Pebblecreek Dr, Mountain Home, AR 72653
  • /16

    $165,000 Sold Aug 20, 2025

    802 E 6th St, Mountain Home, AR 72653

    • 3 Beds
    • 2 Baths
    • 1,128 Sq Ft

    Last Sold Summary

    • 3% Above List Price
    • $146/SF
    • 2 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $149,725

    Last Listing Agent RON WALLACE CENTURY 21 LeMAC REALTY

    802 E 6th St, Mountain Home, AR 72653
    • /17

      Not Listed For Sale

      1516 Meadowhill Dr, Mountain Home, AR 72653

      • 2 Beds
      • 1 Bath
      • 908 Sq Ft
      1516 Meadowhill Dr, Mountain Home, AR 72653

      Last Sold Summary

      • $171/SF
      • 3 Days On Market
      • Last Sold Price $155,000
      • Feb 11, 2025

      Last Listing Agent Dauna Powell PEGLAR REAL ESTATE GROUP

  • /45

    $649,900

    • 4 Beds
    • 4 Baths
    • 2,865 Sq Ft

    59 Denmark Cir, Mountain Home, AR 72653

    Say hello to this new construction home located in one of Mtn Home’s prestigious premier subdivisions -The Summit! This modern residence showcases a striking dark exterior with elegant stone accents, creating remarkable curb appeal. Step inside to an open living area featuring a fireplace, high ceilings, and abundant natural light The kitchen boasts custom cabinetry, sleek quartz countertops,

    Mindy Fulcher ERA DOTY REAL ESTATE MOUNTAIN HOME

    59 Denmark Cir, Mountain Home, AR 72653
  • /2

    $358,000 Sold Jul 11, 2025

    136 County Road 1073, Mountain Home, AR 72653

    • 3 Beds
    • 2 Baths
    • 1,524 Sq Ft

    Last Sold Summary

    • $235/SF
    • 3 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $345,915

    Last Listing Agent NON MEMBER NON-MEMBER

    136 County Road 1073, Mountain Home, AR 72653
    • /25

      Not Listed For Sale

      1514 Meadowhill Dr, Mountain Home, AR 72653

      • 3 Beds
      • 2 Baths
      • 1,465 Sq Ft
      1514 Meadowhill Dr, Mountain Home, AR 72653

      Last Sold Summary

      • $144/SF
      • 13 Days On Market
      • Last Sold Price $210,500
      • Apr 05, 2024

      Last Listing Agent Wil Altazan PEGLAR REAL ESTATE GROUP

  • /8

    $19,900

    • Land

    Lot 12 Ascension Dr, Mountain Home, AR 72653

    Crystal Mountain Estates - This lovely lot is in the city limits, will have an amazing view with clearing, in a great location with beautiful homes all around, perfect for a walk-out basement, and has minimal subdivision restrictions. Survey in March of 2022 is available. All city utilities available.

    Mary Ann Caster ERA DOTY REAL ESTATE MOUNTAIN HOME

    Lot 12 Ascension Dr, Mountain Home, AR 72653
  • /50

    $220,000 Sold Apr 21, 2026

    1710 Ashbriar Dr, Mountain Home, AR 72653

    • 2 Beds
    • 2.5 Baths
    • 1,884 Sq Ft
    • Built 1983

    Last Sold Summary

    • 2% Below List Price
    • $117/SF
    • 11 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $228,348

    Last Listing Agent Bashan Bradbury ERA DOTY REAL ESTATE MOUNTAIN HOME

    1710 Ashbriar Dr, Mountain Home, AR 72653
    • /47

      Est $180,166 Not Listed For Sale

      1510 Meadowhill Dr, Mountain Home, AR 72653

      • 2 Beds
      • 2 Baths
      • 1,147 Sq Ft
      • Built 1995
      1510 Meadowhill Dr, Mountain Home, AR 72653

      Last Sold Summary

      • 1% Below List Price
      • $159/SF
      • 1 Day On Market
      • Last Sold Price $182,000
      • Aug 07, 2023

      Last Listing Agent John Schaub CENTURY 21 LeMAC REALTY

  • /43

    $146,500

    • 4 Beds
    • 2 Baths
    • 3,024 Sq Ft

    230 Wehmeyer Loop, Mountain Home, AR 72653

    There isn’t another home like this in Rolling Meadows Mobile Home Park! This home has a full walk-out BASEMENT, detached shop and a beautiful view of the pond! Cozy 4-bedroom, 2-bath home with a huge basement that has additional kitchen, living, dining, and shower area. This property also features a two-car covered carport, and a screened-in back deck with a peaceful pond view right in your

    JARED ALLEN PEGLAR REAL ESTATE GROUP

    230 Wehmeyer Loop, Mountain Home, AR 72653
  • /33

    $240,000 Sold Nov 12, 2025

    327 Marquis Dr, Mountain Home, AR 72653

    • 3 Beds
    • 2 Baths
    • 1,744 Sq Ft

    Last Sold Summary

    • 16% Below List Price
    • $138/SF
    • 79 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $238,774

    Last Listing Agent Dauna Powell PEGLAR REAL ESTATE GROUP

    327 Marquis Dr, Mountain Home, AR 72653
    • /15

      Not Listed For Sale

      1504 Meadowhill Dr, Mountain Home, AR 72653

      • 2 Beds
      • 2 Baths
      • 1,147 Sq Ft
      1504 Meadowhill Dr, Mountain Home, AR 72653

      Last Sold Summary

      • $148/SF
      • 55 Days On Market
      • Last Sold Price $170,000
      • Nov 02, 2023

      Last Listing Agent SOMMER RICE PEGLAR REAL ESTATE GROUP

  • /40

    $279,995 Under Contract

    • 3 Beds
    • 2 Baths
    • 1,760 Sq Ft

    1608 Johns Dr, Mountain Home, AR 72653

    Step into this completely remodeled 3 bed 2 bath home on a flat corner lot on the edge of town with lots of curb appeal. Features of the home include: a large living room with lots of natural light; kitchen boasts new cabinets that feature soft-close drawers and doors, abundant storage, eat-in bar and a coffee bar, pantry, and all new appliances; a large dining room that will accommodate a large

    Tim Walker PEGLAR REAL ESTATE GROUP

    1608 Johns Dr, Mountain Home, AR 72653
  • /50

    $340,000 Sold Jun 13, 2025

    1839 Fairway Dr, Mountain Home, AR 72653

    • 3 Beds
    • 2 Baths
    • 2,170 Sq Ft
    • Built 1994

    Last Sold Summary

    • 6% Above List Price
    • $157/SF
    • 0 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $345,854

    Last Listing Agent Joey Peglar PEGLAR REAL ESTATE GROUP

    1839 Fairway Dr, Mountain Home, AR 72653
    • /19

      Not Listed For Sale

      1500 Meadowhill Dr, Mountain Home, AR 72653

      • 2 Beds
      • 2 Baths
      • 1,147 Sq Ft
      • Built 1994
      1500 Meadowhill Dr, Mountain Home, AR 72653

      Last Sold Summary

      • $153/SF
      • 3 Days On Market
      • Last Sold Price $175,000
      • Oct 18, 2024

      Last Listing Agent Tracy Cox ERA DOTY REAL ESTATE MOUNTAIN HOME

  • /3

    $484,900 New Construction

    • 3 Beds
    • 2 Baths
    • 2,065 Sq Ft

    116 Olympic Dr, Mountain Home, AR 72653

    New construction home is 2,065 sqft heated and cooled with 2,890 sqft under roof, 3 bedroom 2 bathrooms 3 car garage in Big Creek Estates neighborhood in Mountain Home, Arkansas. Big Creek Estates is part of the Big Creek Golf & Country Club. Features include level open floor plan with simple elegant finishes throughout. Hardwood flooring through-out, custom cabinets, quartz countertops,

    Cope Gracy RIVERWALK REAL ESTATE

    116 Olympic Dr, Mountain Home, AR 72653
  • /2

    $40,000 Sold May 23, 2025

    001-09879-002 Blackhawk Ln, Mountain Home, AR 72653

    • Land
    • 5.91 Acres
    • $6,768 per Acre

    Last Sold Summary

    Last Listing Agent Laura Boehmer BAXTER REAL ESTATE COMPANY

    001-09879-002 Blackhawk Ln, Mountain Home, AR 72653
    • /28

      Est $272,384 Not Listed For Sale

      602 Hickory Hollow Dr, Mountain Home, AR 72653

      • 3 Beds
      • 2 Baths
      • 1,772 Sq Ft
      • Built 2000
      602 Hickory Hollow Dr, Mountain Home, AR 72653

      Last Sold Summary

      • 7% Above List Price
      • $144/SF
      • 1 Day On Market
      • Last Sold Price $254,900
      • Sep 13, 2024

      Last Listing Agent Scott Poush BAXTER REAL ESTATE COMPANY

Showing Results 441 - 480, Page 12 of 18

How to Buy a Home How to Finance a Home How to Sell a Home