17,802

Homes in ZIP Code 72653

Section Image
    • /2

      Est $253,998

      Not Listed For Sale

      711 Putter Cir, Mountain Home, AR 72653

      • 3 Beds
      • 2 Baths
      • 2,013 Sq Ft
      711 Putter Cir, Mountain Home, AR 72653

      Last Sold Summary

      • 10% Below List Price
      • $114/SF
      • Last Sold Price $230,000

      Last Listing Agent Lorel Koplin CENTURY 21 LeMAC REALTY

  • /18

    $239,900

    New Construction $10K PRICE DROP
    • 3 Beds
    • 2 Baths
    • 1,311 Sq Ft

    415 Locust St, Mountain Home, AR 72653

    Welcome to this stunning newly built home in the heart of town, offering the blend of modern design and everyday convenience. Step inside to find an open-concept layout filled with natural light, featuring a spacious living area, a sleek kitchen with quartz countertops and stainless steel appliances. The primary suite boasts a walk-in closet and a spa-inspired bath with tiled shower. Don't miss

    TRACY OTT BAXTER REAL ESTATE COMPANY

    415 Locust St, Mountain Home, AR 72653
  • /2

    $300,000

    Sold May 11, 2026

    395 Sharon Dr, Mountain Home, AR 72653

    • 3 Beds
    • 2 Baths
    • 1,580 Sq Ft

    Last Sold Summary

    • 14% Below List Price
    • $190/SF
    • 1 Day On Market

    Current Estimated Value $242,897

    Last Listing Agent MELODY FOSTER PEGLAR REAL ESTATE GROUP

    395 Sharon Dr, Mountain Home, AR 72653
    • /27

      Est $222,045

      Not Listed For Sale

      803 Putter Cir, Mountain Home, AR 72653

      • 2 Beds
      • 2 Baths
      • 1,442 Sq Ft
      803 Putter Cir, Mountain Home, AR 72653

      Last Sold Summary

      • 7% Below List Price
      • $165/SF
      • 2 Days On Market
      • Last Sold Price $237,500
      • Nov 15, 2024

      Last Listing Agent Pete Langan CENTURY 21 LeMAC REALTY

  • /49

    $950,000

    $250K PRICE DROP
    • 5 Beds
    • 4.5 Baths
    • 4,945 Sq Ft

    17 Prestwick Ct, Mountain Home, AR 72653

    Discover timeless elegance in this custom-built masterpiece, perfectly positioned on an oversized cul-de-sac lot within the coveted Big Creek Country Club community—home to Mountain Home’s top-rated, 5-star golf course. From the moment you enter, you're greeted by a stunning living room with soaring vaulted ceilings, exposed wooden beams, floor-to-ceiling glass windows, and custom built-in

    Scott Poush BAXTER REAL ESTATE COMPANY

    17 Prestwick Ct, Mountain Home, AR 72653
  • /2

    $80,000

    Sold Jul 11, 2025

    763 Cr 505, Mountain Home, AR 72653

    • 1 Bed
    • 1 Bath
    • 468 Sq Ft

    Last Sold Summary

    • $171/SF
    • 0 Days On Market

    Last Listing Agent Scott Poush BAXTER REAL ESTATE COMPANY

    763 Cr 505, Mountain Home, AR 72653
    • /22

      Est $303,497

      Not Listed For Sale

      1800 Eagle Dr, Mountain Home, AR 72653

      • 3 Beds
      • 2 Baths
      • 2,003 Sq Ft
      • Built 1992
      1800 Eagle Dr, Mountain Home, AR 72653

      Last Sold Summary

      • 3% Above List Price
      • $147/SF
      • 1 Day On Market
      • Last Sold Price $295,000
      • Feb 21, 2025

      Last Listing Agent Pete Langan CENTURY 21 LeMAC REALTY

  • /34

    $185,000

    • 2 Beds
    • 1 Bath
    • 1,200 Sq Ft

    1156 South St, Mountain Home, AR 72653

    Charming Home in Mountain Home, Arkansas Discover this cozy 2-bedroom, 1-bath home nestled in the heart of Mountain Home, just minutes from the White River and Norfork Lake. The inviting living room features a working fireplace for warm, relaxing evenings. The open kitchen and dining area create a practical layout for everyday living, while both bedrooms offer ample light and closet space. A full

    ROBERT RASMUSSEN United Country - Cozort Realty, Inc.

    1156 South St, Mountain Home, AR 72653
  • /40

    $120,000

    Sold Dec 05, 2025

    176 Winchester Rd, Mountain Home, AR 72653

    • Land
    • 13.82 Acres
    • $8,683 per Acre

    Last Sold Summary

    • 25% Below List Price
    • 73 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $119,534

    Last Listing Agent Dauna Powell PEGLAR REAL ESTATE GROUP

    176 Winchester Rd, Mountain Home, AR 72653
    • /20

      Est $222,395

      Not Listed For Sale

      1728 Eagle Dr, Mountain Home, AR 72653

      • 2 Beds
      • 2 Baths
      • 1,484 Sq Ft
      1728 Eagle Dr, Mountain Home, AR 72653

      Last Sold Summary

      • $151/SF
      • 1 Day On Market
      • Last Sold Price $223,500
      • Sep 13, 2024

      Last Listing Agent Pete Langan CENTURY 21 LeMAC REALTY

  • /5

    $20,000

    • Land
    • 1.52 Acres
    • $13,158 per Acre

    009-00081-032 Pine View Dr, Salesville, AR 72653

    1.52 acres m/l in Salesville. Just minutes from Lake Norfork and the river. Less than 15 minutes to Mtn. Home. With light restrictions you can build a home or even bring in a mobile. Some clearing would open a nice view of the mountains.

    ERIK POWELL PEGLAR REAL ESTATE GROUP

    009-00081-032 Pine View Dr, Salesville, AR 72653
  • /16

    $240,000

    Sold Dec 01, 2025

    2072 Superior Way, Mountain Home, AR 72653

    • 3 Beds
    • 2 Baths
    • 1,364 Sq Ft
    • Built 2021

    Last Sold Summary

    • 2% Below List Price
    • $176/SF
    • 6 Days On Market

    Last Listing Agent Cope Gracy RIVERWALK REAL ESTATE

    2072 Superior Way, Mountain Home, AR 72653
    • /26

      Est $335,421

      Not Listed For Sale

      1725 Eagle Dr, Mountain Home, AR 72653

      • 4 Beds
      • 3 Baths
      • 2,683 Sq Ft
      1725 Eagle Dr, Mountain Home, AR 72653

      Last Sold Summary

      • 3% Above List Price
      • $121/SF
      • 190 Days On Market
      • Last Sold Price $325,000
      • Jun 04, 2024

      Last Listing Agent SOMMER RICE PEGLAR REAL ESTATE GROUP

  • /47

    $699,000

    $50K PRICE DROP
    • 3 Beds
    • 2.5 Baths
    • 2,800 Sq Ft

    543 Green Valley Dr, Mountain Home, AR 72653

    Location! Just 5 minutes from Baxter Regional Hospital, this exceptional Custom Home on 3.75 ac m/l combines the charm of country living with the convenience of city amenities, nestled in an upscale Mountain Home neighborhood. Spacious 2800 sq ft. one level with an open-concept floor plan, 9’ ceilings & hardwood hickory floors. 3 large bedrooms, 2 full bathrooms w/ custom tile showers, extra

    TAMMY GOAR BEAMAN REALTY

    543 Green Valley Dr, Mountain Home, AR 72653
  • /37

    $78,000

    Sold Sep 19, 2025

    136 Wehmeyer Loop, Mountain Home, AR 72653

    • 2 Beds
    • 2 Baths
    • 1,216 Sq Ft
    • Built 2001

    Last Sold Summary

    • 1% Below List Price
    • $64/SF
    • 12 Days On Market

    Last Listing Agent Dauna Powell PEGLAR REAL ESTATE GROUP

    136 Wehmeyer Loop, Mountain Home, AR 72653
    • /50

      Est $233,321

      Not Listed For Sale

      907 Par Dr, Mountain Home, AR 72653

      • 3 Beds
      • 2 Baths
      • 1,515 Sq Ft
      907 Par Dr, Mountain Home, AR 72653

      Last Sold Summary

      • 53% Above List Price
      • $101/SF
      • 17 Days On Market
      • Last Sold Price $152,300
      • Nov 19, 2024

      Last Listing Agent Joe Wood ERA DOTY REAL ESTATE MOUNTAIN HOME

  • /49

    $569,900

    $40K PRICE DROP
    • 4 Beds
    • 3 Baths
    • 2,963 Sq Ft

    594 Woodridge Dr, Mountain Home, AR 72653

    This beautiful all-brick 4 bedroom, 3 bath home sits on 3.84 peaceful acres m/l at the end of a dead-end road offering great curb appeal, convenient location and almost 3000 sqft. of living space! The well-kept landscaping and classic brick exterior make a strong first impression! Inside, you’ll find wood floors, cathedral ceilings, and a cozy wood fireplace. The split bedroom plan features a

    Lori Lawhead PEGLAR REAL ESTATE GROUP

    594 Woodridge Dr, Mountain Home, AR 72653
  • /33

    $238,800

    Sold Apr 06, 2026

    476 Timberlane Rd, Mountain Home, AR 72653

    • 3 Beds
    • 3.5 Baths
    • 1,537 Sq Ft

    Last Sold Summary

    • $155/SF
    • 68 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $236,119

    Last Listing Agent Shannon Bock Beaman Realty

    476 Timberlane Rd, Mountain Home, AR 72653
    • /40

      Est $171,763

      Not Listed For Sale

      812 Circle Dr, Mountain Home, AR 72653

      • 4 Beds
      • 2 Baths
      • 1,546 Sq Ft
      • Built 1939
      812 Circle Dr, Mountain Home, AR 72653

      Last Sold Summary

      • 7% Above List Price
      • $103/SF
      • 20 Days On Market
      • Last Sold Price $160,000
      • Dec 28, 2023

      Last Listing Agent Joey Peglar PEGLAR REAL ESTATE GROUP

  • /32

    $274,900

    New Construction
    • 3 Beds
    • 2 Baths
    • 1,546 Sq Ft

    1907 Ontario Ct, Mountain Home, AR 72653

    55+ Patio Homes currently under construction. These energy efficient homes feature; LED lighting, vinyl plank flooring, large utility room with sink and cabinet storage, open concept layout with L-shaped kitchen with island bar, master bedroom has 3/4 bath and walk in closet. Designed with handicap in mind, one level with low thresholds.

    Joan Gilbert ERA DOTY REAL ESTATE MOUNTAIN HOME

    1907 Ontario Ct, Mountain Home, AR 72653
  • /38

    $196,400

    Sold Jul 16, 2025

    1108 Leonard Dr, Mountain Home, AR 72653

    • 2 Beds
    • 1 Bath
    • 1,169 Sq Ft

    Last Sold Summary

    • 11% Below List Price
    • $168/SF
    • 157 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $174,910

    Last Listing Agent Gary Stubenfoll BEAMAN REALTY

    1108 Leonard Dr, Mountain Home, AR 72653
    • /39

      Est $229,188

      Not Listed For Sale

      854 Circle Dr, Mountain Home, AR 72653

      • 4 Beds
      • 2 Baths
      • 1,874 Sq Ft
      854 Circle Dr, Mountain Home, AR 72653

      Last Sold Summary

      • 2% Below List Price
      • $125/SF
      • 16 Days On Market
      • Last Sold Price $235,000
      • Apr 28, 2025

      Last Listing Agent Amy Napier MOUNTAIN HOMES REALTY

  • /20

    $89,000

    • Land
    • 7 Acres
    • $12,714 per Acre

    Tract 1 Rocky Ridge Rd, Mountain Home, AR 72653

    Wooded 7-acre m/l property ready for you to make it your own! Roughly 300 ft of paved county road frontage/access, this versatile tract offers multiple potential building sites with plenty of privacy and room to spread out. Enjoy abundant wildlife and peaceful country surroundings while still being conveniently located just minutes from Norfork Lake, Tracy Ferry Marina & boat launch, and only 10

    Mariah Grammer MOSSY OAK PROPERTIES FIELD, FARM & HOMES

    Tract 1 Rocky Ridge Rd, Mountain Home, AR 72653
  • /30

    $278,200

    Sold Jun 27, 2025

    1806 Huron Ct, Mountain Home, AR 72653

    • 3 Beds
    • 2 Baths
    • 1,546 Sq Ft
    • Built 2025

    Last Sold Summary

    • 1% Above List Price
    • $180/SF
    • 78 Days On Market

    Last Listing Agent Joan Gilbert ERA DOTY REAL ESTATE MOUNTAIN HOME

    1806 Huron Ct, Mountain Home, AR 72653
    • /33

      Est $151,390

      Not Listed For Sale

      210 W 3rd St, Mountain Home, AR 72653

      • 2 Beds
      • 1.5 Baths
      • 1,240 Sq Ft
      210 W 3rd St, Mountain Home, AR 72653

      Last Sold Summary

      • 5% Below List Price
      • $129/SF
      • 2 Days On Market
      • Last Sold Price $160,000
      • Jul 09, 2024

      Last Listing Agent Mindy Fulcher ERA DOTY REAL ESTATE MOUNTAIN HOME

  • /32

    $175,000

    Under Contract
    • 3 Beds
    • 2 Baths
    • 2,218 Sq Ft

    5095 Old Military Rd, Mountain Home, AR 72653

    3 bedroom, 2 bath home on 5 acres m/l with a large 1248 sq ft shop building, priced for a quick sale. Needs a little TLC, but what a bargain. Replaced well pump 2025, replaced heat/AC 2023, dishwasher new 2025, replaced roof shingles on home 2019, replaced roof on shop building 2025. Pond on property.

    Doug Pettit ERA DOTY REAL ESTATE MOUNTAIN HOME

    5095 Old Military Rd, Mountain Home, AR 72653
  • /50

    $530,000

    Sold Apr 03, 2026

    99 Shoreline Dr, Mountain Home, AR 72653

    • 3 Beds
    • 2 Baths
    • 2,013 Sq Ft
    • Built 1972

    Last Sold Summary

    • 4% Below List Price
    • $263/SF
    • 40 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $525,667

    Last Listing Agent Bashan Bradbury ERA Doty Real Estate

    99 Shoreline Dr, Mountain Home, AR 72653
    • /20

      Est $110,937

      Not Listed For Sale

      223 S Church St, Mountain Home, AR 72653

      • 3 Beds
      • 1.5 Baths
      • 1,204 Sq Ft
      223 S Church St, Mountain Home, AR 72653

      Last Sold Summary

      • 34% Above List Price
      • $69/SF
      • 8 Days On Market
      • Last Sold Price $82,500
      • Oct 07, 2024

      Last Listing Agent Joey Peglar PEGLAR REAL ESTATE GROUP

  • /50

    $519,900

    $20K PRICE DROP
    • 3 Beds
    • 2 Baths
    • 1,408 Sq Ft

    1694 County Road 625, Mountain Home, AR 72653

    Tucked away on 10 acres of peaceful countryside in Mountain Home this beautiful property offers the perfect blend of privacy and comfort. Enjoy quiet mornings, wide open spaces, and the charm of country living while staying just minutes from town conveniences. The main house features a brand new HVAC system, an open living room - dining room, 3 spacious bedrooms a large laundry room and 2 car

    Kelly Harrison King-Rhodes & Associates, Inc.

    1694 County Road 625, Mountain Home, AR 72653
  • /21

    $130,000

    Sold Aug 14, 2025

    002-11037-007 Misty Ln, Mountain Home, AR 72653

    • Land
    • 1.46 Acres
    • $89,041 per Acre

    Last Sold Summary

    • 7% Below List Price
    • 518 Days On Market

    Last Listing Agent Tony Dibble BAXTER REAL ESTATE COMPANY

    002-11037-007 Misty Ln, Mountain Home, AR 72653
    • /13

      Est $140,547

      Not Listed For Sale

      111 E 3rd St, Mountain Home, AR 72653

      • 2 Beds
      • 1.5 Baths
      • 1,154 Sq Ft
      111 E 3rd St, Mountain Home, AR 72653

      Last Sold Summary

      • 3% Below List Price
      • $126/SF
      • 3 Days On Market
      • Last Sold Price $145,000
      • Sep 13, 2024

      Last Listing Agent RON WALLACE CENTURY 21 LeMAC REALTY

  • /8

    $129,900

    • Land
    • 33,976 Sq Ft
    • $166,538 per Acre

    Lts 86, 87 Saint Andrews Ct, Mountain Home, AR 72653

    Two continuous lots in desirable location in the established Big Creek Subdivision. Lots total approximately 0.78 acres m/l combined to create an ideal setting for a new, custom residence. Community amenities include underground utilities available, clubhouse, and pool, all within a refined golf course community.

    Mindy Fulcher ERA Doty Real Estate

    Lts 86, 87 Saint Andrews Ct, Mountain Home, AR 72653
  • /31

    $265,000

    Sold Mar 12, 2026

    1413 Hobbs Ct, Mountain Home, AR 72653

    • 3 Beds
    • 2 Baths
    • 1,409 Sq Ft
    • Built 2024

    Last Sold Summary

    • 9% Below List Price
    • $188/SF
    • 242 Days On Market

    Last Listing Agent Dauna Powell PEGLAR REAL ESTATE GROUP

    1413 Hobbs Ct, Mountain Home, AR 72653
    • /8

      Est $256,574

      Not Listed For Sale

      813 Illinois Ave, Mountain Home, AR 72653

      • 3 Beds
      • 2 Baths
      • 1,890 Sq Ft
      • Built 1996
      813 Illinois Ave, Mountain Home, AR 72653

      Last Sold Summary

      • 55% Above List Price
      • $87/SF
      • 29 Days On Market
      • Last Sold Price $165,000
      • Jul 28, 2023

      Last Listing Agent Roger Talburt PEGLAR REAL ESTATE GROUP

  • /50

    $169,900

    • 3 Beds
    • 3 Baths
    • 1,682 Sq Ft

    99 County Road 294, Mountain Home, AR 72653

    Nestled on 1 1/2 level; lots in Sunny Slopes Subdivision and only 2 miles to Lake Norfork, Cranfield public marina and lake access, Mtn Home's best shopping and restaurants. This well designed 3 bedroom, 3 bath home with bonus room and 1,682 sq ft of heated and cooled living space features lots of windows to let the natural light in, spacious kitchen with bar, pantry and breakfast nook, formal

    Mary Ann Caster ERA DOTY REAL ESTATE MOUNTAIN HOME

    99 County Road 294, Mountain Home, AR 72653
  • /2

    $475,000

    Sold Jul 11, 2025

    259 & 187 Leatherstocking Trail, Mountain Home, AR 72653

    • 3 Beds
    • 2.5 Baths
    • 2,425 Sq Ft

    Last Sold Summary

    • $196/SF
    • 4 Days On Market

    Last Listing Agent NON MEMBER NON-MEMBER

    259 & 187 Leatherstocking Trail, Mountain Home, AR 72653
    • /18

      Est $235,301

      Not Listed For Sale

      805 Illinois Ave, Mountain Home, AR 72653

      • 3 Beds
      • 2.5 Baths
      • 1,716 Sq Ft
      • Built 1979
      805 Illinois Ave, Mountain Home, AR 72653

      Last Sold Summary

      • 14% Below List Price
      • $160/SF
      • 4 Days On Market
      • Last Sold Price $275,000
      • Oct 16, 2023

      Last Listing Agent Wes Wood EXP REALTY

  • /33

    $275,000

    Under Contract
    • 3 Beds
    • 2 Baths
    • 1,680 Sq Ft

    87 Flintridge Ct, Mountain Home, AR 72653

    A tucked-away all-brick home with a quaint winding driveway and a charming wet-weather creek welcoming you at the front. Inside, the split-bedroom, open-concept layout features tall ceilings and two master-suite bedrooms, plus a third bedroom for added flexibility. An enclosed sunroom offers extra year-round living space, and the fenced backyard is ideal for pets. Mature trees surround the

    Tim Walker PEGLAR REAL ESTATE GROUP

    87 Flintridge Ct, Mountain Home, AR 72653
  • /13

    $120,000

    Sold Jun 17, 2025

    71 Cranfield Rd, Mountain Home, AR 72653

    • 3 Beds
    • 1.5 Baths
    • 1,536 Sq Ft

    Last Sold Summary

    • 8% Below List Price
    • $78/SF
    • 8 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $133,067

    Last Listing Agent Tim Walker PEGLAR REAL ESTATE GROUP

    71 Cranfield Rd, Mountain Home, AR 72653
    • /50

      Est $284,757

      Not Listed For Sale

      1204 Kentwood Dr, Mountain Home, AR 72653

      • 4 Beds
      • 3 Baths
      • 2,364 Sq Ft
      1204 Kentwood Dr, Mountain Home, AR 72653

      Last Sold Summary

      • 2% Above List Price
      • $118/SF
      • 192 Days On Market
      • Last Sold Price $279,900
      • Nov 13, 2024

      Last Listing Agent Heather Hendricks ERA DOTY REAL ESTATE MOUNTAIN HOME

Showing Results 561 - 600, Page 15 of 18

How to Buy a Home How to Finance a Home How to Sell a Home