826

Recently Sold Homes in 72653

Section Image
  • /43

    $650,000

    Sold Dec 18, 2025

    288 River Ranch Rd, Mountain Home, AR 72653

    • 5 Beds
    • 5 Baths
    • 4,449 Sq Ft
    • Built 2005

    Last Sold Summary

    • 6% Below List Price
    • $146/SF
    • 76 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $618,421

    Last Listing Agent Kelly Horne-Johnson CENTURY 21 LeMAC EAST

    288 River Ranch Rd, Mountain Home, AR 72653
  • /2

    $658,000

    Sold Apr 07, 2026

    21 Bermuda Ct, Mountain Home, AR 72653

    • 4 Beds
    • 3.5 Baths
    • 3,024 Sq Ft
    • Built 2013

    Last Sold Summary

    • 12% Below List Price
    • $218/SF
    • 411 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $567,405

    Last Listing Agent James Vitale Housing Hotline

    21 Bermuda Ct, Mountain Home, AR 72653
  • /38

    $195,000

    Sold Jan 15, 2026

    73 Wenmesa Trail, Mountain Home, AR 72653

    • 3 Beds
    • 2 Baths
    • 1,450 Sq Ft
    • Built 2005

    Last Sold Summary

    • 35% Below List Price
    • $134/SF
    • 270 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $199,435

    Last Listing Agent Kent Smith CENTURY 21 LeMAC REALTY

    73 Wenmesa Trail, Mountain Home, AR 72653
  • /40

    $194,900

    Sold Apr 15, 2026

    9913 Arkansas 5, Mountain Home, AR 72653

    • 2 Beds
    • 1 Bath
    • 1,604 Sq Ft

    Last Sold Summary

    • 15% Below List Price
    • $122/SF
    • 57 Days On Market

    Last Listing Agent Bashan Bradbury ERA DOTY REAL ESTATE MOUNTAIN HOME

    9913 Arkansas 5, Mountain Home, AR 72653
  • /2

    $74,900

    Sold Sep 03, 2025

    706 Elizabeth Dr, Mountain Home, AR 72653

    • 3 Beds
    • 2 Baths
    • 1,957 Sq Ft

    Last Sold Summary

    • $38/SF
    • 0 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $151,333

    Last Listing Agent Candy Barnes CENTURY 21 LeMAC EAST

    706 Elizabeth Dr, Mountain Home, AR 72653
  • /33

    $169,900

    Sold Aug 21, 2025

    1123 Mcclure Ln, Mountain Home, AR 72653

    • 2 Beds
    • 2 Baths
    • 1,088 Sq Ft

    Last Sold Summary

    • $156/SF
    • 1 Day On Market

    Current Estimated Value $173,089

    Last Listing Agent Alex Stubenfoll BEAMAN REALTY

    1123 Mcclure Ln, Mountain Home, AR 72653
  • /33

    $170,000

    Sold Oct 10, 2025

    5364 Highway 5 S, Mountain Home, AR 72653

    • 3 Beds
    • 1.5 Baths
    • 1,270 Sq Ft

    Last Sold Summary

    • 6% Below List Price
    • $134/SF
    • 36 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $168,475

    Last Listing Agent Joey Peglar PEGLAR REAL ESTATE GROUP

    5364 Highway 5 S, Mountain Home, AR 72653
  • /31

    $278,200

    Sold Jun 27, 2025

    1810 Huron Ct, Mountain Home, AR 72653

    • 3 Beds
    • 2 Baths
    • 1,546 Sq Ft
    • Built 2025

    Last Sold Summary

    • 1% Above List Price
    • $180/SF
    • 78 Days On Market

    Last Listing Agent Joan Gilbert ERA DOTY REAL ESTATE MOUNTAIN HOME

    1810 Huron Ct, Mountain Home, AR 72653
  • /22

    $141,000

    Sold Aug 07, 2025

    001-06735-000 County Road 25, Mountain Home, AR 72653

    • Land
    • 34.1 Acres
    • $4,135 per Acre

    Last Sold Summary

    • 19% Below List Price
    • 226 Days On Market

    Last Listing Agent Kimberly Koenen SOUTHERN BREEZE REAL ESTATE

    001-06735-000 County Road 25, Mountain Home, AR 72653
  • /28

    $215,000

    Sold Aug 29, 2025

    97 South St, Mountain Home, AR 72653

    • 2 Beds
    • 2 Baths
    • 1,992 Sq Ft

    Last Sold Summary

    • 2% Below List Price
    • $108/SF
    • 12 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $211,104

    Last Listing Agent KELLY CHANDLER ERA DOTY REAL ESTATE MOUNTAIN HOME

    97 South St, Mountain Home, AR 72653
  • /29

    $215,000

    Sold Jan 16, 2026

    1711 Monroe Ave, Mountain Home, AR 72653

    • 3 Beds
    • 2 Baths
    • 1,641 Sq Ft
    • Built 2004

    Last Sold Summary

    • 14% Below List Price
    • $131/SF
    • 67 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $214,657

    Last Listing Agent Nick Hefley MVP Real Estate

    1711 Monroe Ave, Mountain Home, AR 72653
  • /11

    $59,000

    Sold Jul 25, 2025

    Lot 8 Buzzard Roost Rd, Mountain Home, AR 72653

    • Land
    • 1.81 Acres
    • $32,597 per Acre

    Last Sold Summary

    • 2% Below List Price
    • 30 Days On Market

    Last Listing Agent Richard Douglass CENTURY 21 LeMAC EAST

    Lot 8 Buzzard Roost Rd, Mountain Home, AR 72653
  • /50

    $206,000

    Sold Oct 28, 2025

    91 Hickory Ridge Dr, Mountain Home, AR 72653

    • 2 Beds
    • 2 Baths
    • 1,457 Sq Ft
    • Built 1979

    Last Sold Summary

    • 2% Below List Price
    • $141/SF
    • 28 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $231,802

    Last Listing Agent Mary Ann Caster ERA DOTY REAL ESTATE MOUNTAIN HOME

    91 Hickory Ridge Dr, Mountain Home, AR 72653
  • /2

    $364,900

    Sold May 13, 2026

    1031 Nottington St, Mountain Home, AR 72653

    • 3 Beds
    • 2 Baths
    • 1,819 Sq Ft
    • Built 2025

    Last Sold Summary

    • $201/SF
    • 115 Days On Market

    Last Listing Agent Cope Gracy RIVERWALK REAL ESTATE

    1031 Nottington St, Mountain Home, AR 72653
  • /50

    $630,000

    Sold Aug 22, 2025

    102 Heritage Rd, Mountain Home, AR 72653

    • 5 Beds
    • 5 Baths
    • 5,538 Sq Ft
    • Built 2007

    Last Sold Summary

    • 21% Below List Price
    • $114/SF
    • 131 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $642,920

    Last Listing Agent Alex Stubenfoll BEAMAN REALTY

    102 Heritage Rd, Mountain Home, AR 72653
  • /49

    $800,000

    Sold Aug 28, 2025

    4241 Arkansas 5, Mountain Home, AR 72653

    • 3 Beds
    • 2.5 Baths
    • 3,128 Sq Ft
    • Built 2023

    Last Sold Summary

    • 6% Below List Price
    • $256/SF
    • 39 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $809,487

    Last Listing Agent Wil Altazan PEGLAR REAL ESTATE GROUP

    4241 Arkansas 5, Mountain Home, AR 72653
  • /24

    $250,000

    Sold Jun 24, 2025

    409 Forest Dr, Mountain Home, AR 72653

    • 3 Beds
    • 2 Baths
    • 1,673 Sq Ft

    Last Sold Summary

    • $149/SF
    • 2 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $244,026

    Last Listing Agent John Schaub CENTURY 21 LeMAC REALTY

    409 Forest Dr, Mountain Home, AR 72653
  • /11

    $299,900

    Sold Sep 24, 2025

    382 Turnberry Ct, Mountain Home, AR 72653

    • 2 Beds
    • 2 Baths
    • 1,506 Sq Ft
    • Built 2025

    Last Sold Summary

    • 2% Below List Price
    • $199/SF
    • 150 Days On Market

    Last Listing Agent Cope Gracy RIVERWALK REAL ESTATE

    382 Turnberry Ct, Mountain Home, AR 72653
  • /19

    $125,000

    Sold Aug 28, 2025

    000 Old Military Rd, Mountain Home, AR 72653

    • Land
    • 11.3 Acres
    • $11,062 per Acre

    Last Sold Summary

    • 7% Below List Price
    • 109 Days On Market

    Last Listing Agent Michele MATTHEWS ERA Doty Real Estate

    000 Old Military Rd, Mountain Home, AR 72653
  • /31

    $165,000

    Sold Apr 21, 2026

    433 Louann Dr, Mountain Home, AR 72653

    • 4 Beds
    • 1 Bath
    • 1,529 Sq Ft

    Last Sold Summary

    • $108/SF
    • 2 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $162,883

    Last Listing Agent Joey Peglar PEGLAR REAL ESTATE GROUP

    433 Louann Dr, Mountain Home, AR 72653
  • /12

    $21,990

    Sold Jun 23, 2025

    010-00936-000 Loch Lomond Dr, Briarcliff, AR 72653

    • Land
    • 5.4 Acres
    • $4,072 per Acre

    Last Sold Summary

    • 10% Below List Price
    • 108 Days On Market

    Last Listing Agent Linda Zdora CENTURY 21 LeMAC REALTY

    010-00936-000 Loch Lomond Dr, Briarcliff, AR 72653
  • /35

    $125,000

    Sold Jul 22, 2025

    17 S Highland Blvd, Mountain Home, AR 72653

    • 2 Beds
    • 1.5 Baths
    • 1,376 Sq Ft

    Last Sold Summary

    • $91/SF
    • 10 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $138,475

    Last Listing Agent Dauna Powell PEGLAR REAL ESTATE GROUP

    17 S Highland Blvd, Mountain Home, AR 72653
  • /31

    $243,000

    Sold Jul 10, 2025

    903 E 1st St, Mountain Home, AR 72653

    • 4 Beds
    • 2 Baths
    • 2,047 Sq Ft

    Last Sold Summary

    • 10% Below List Price
    • $119/SF
    • 59 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $234,815

    Last Listing Agent Matt Hershberger PEGLAR REAL ESTATE GROUP

    903 E 1st St, Mountain Home, AR 72653
  • /49

    $340,000

    Sold Apr 17, 2026

    10019 Promise Land Rd, Mountain Home, AR 72653

    • 2 Beds
    • 2.5 Baths
    • 2,632 Sq Ft
    • Built 2009

    Last Sold Summary

    • 15% Below List Price
    • $129/SF
    • 354 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $329,000

    Last Listing Agent LAUREN HARAKIDAS BAXTER REAL ESTATE COMPANY

    10019 Promise Land Rd, Mountain Home, AR 72653
  • /28

    $50,000

    Sold Aug 25, 2025

    32 Hal Dr, Mountain Home, AR 72653

    • 3 Beds
    • 2 Baths
    • 1,040 Sq Ft
    • Built 2018

    Last Sold Summary

    • 29% Below List Price
    • $48/SF
    • 179 Days On Market

    Last Listing Agent Lori Lawhead PEGLAR REAL ESTATE GROUP

    32 Hal Dr, Mountain Home, AR 72653
  • /2

    $289,000

    Sold Jun 20, 2025

    3654 Old Military Rd, Mountain Home, AR 72653

    • 3 Beds
    • 2 Baths
    • 1,664 Sq Ft

    Last Sold Summary

    • 8% Above List Price
    • $174/SF
    • 0 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $285,242

    Last Listing Agent Chuck Stevens Baxter Real Estate Company

    3654 Old Military Rd, Mountain Home, AR 72653
  • /48

    $325,000

    Sold Jun 10, 2025

    101 Winding Ln, Mountain Home, AR 72653

    • 3 Beds
    • 3 Baths
    • 3,002 Sq Ft
    • Built 2002

    Last Sold Summary

    • $108/SF
    • 1 Day On Market

    Current Estimated Value $327,357

    Last Listing Agent Joe Wood ERA DOTY REAL ESTATE MOUNTAIN HOME

    101 Winding Ln, Mountain Home, AR 72653
  • /32

    $280,000

    Sold Nov 07, 2025

    201 Powderhorn Way, Mountain Home, AR 72653

    • 3 Beds
    • 3 Baths
    • 2,736 Sq Ft
    • Built 1995

    Last Sold Summary

    • 2% Above List Price
    • $102/SF
    • 103 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $271,973

    Last Listing Agent Candy Barnes CENTURY 21 LeMAC EAST

    201 Powderhorn Way, Mountain Home, AR 72653
  • /46

    $243,900

    Sold Aug 25, 2025

    91 Spring Rd, Mountain Home, AR 72653

    • 3 Beds
    • 2 Baths
    • 1,400 Sq Ft

    Last Sold Summary

    • 2% Below List Price
    • $174/SF
    • 4 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $242,331

    Last Listing Agent Dauna Powell PEGLAR REAL ESTATE GROUP

    91 Spring Rd, Mountain Home, AR 72653
  • /24

    $285,000

    Sold Dec 11, 2025

    3069 Spring Mill Dr, Mountain Home, AR 72653

    • 4 Beds
    • 2 Baths
    • 1,888 Sq Ft
    • Built 2021

    Last Sold Summary

    • 5% Below List Price
    • $151/SF
    • 57 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $295,475

    Last Listing Agent Tim Walker PEGLAR REAL ESTATE GROUP

    3069 Spring Mill Dr, Mountain Home, AR 72653
  • /24

    $155,000

    Sold Apr 22, 2026

    211 Spring Lake Dr, Mountain Home, AR 72653

    • 2 Beds
    • 1.5 Baths
    • 1,358 Sq Ft

    Last Sold Summary

    • 3% Below List Price
    • $114/SF
    • 12 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $161,667

    Last Listing Agent Lori Lawhead PEGLAR REAL ESTATE GROUP

    211 Spring Lake Dr, Mountain Home, AR 72653
  • /5

    $20,000

    Sold Sep 05, 2025

    002-11198-032 Robin Hood Cir, Mountain Home, AR 72653

    • Land
    • 1 Acre
    • $20,000 per Acre

    Last Sold Summary

    • 12 Days On Market

    Last Listing Agent Melynni Jolliff ASSURANCE REALTY

    002-11198-032 Robin Hood Cir, Mountain Home, AR 72653
  • /16

    $172,000

    Sold Mar 16, 2026

    1415 Benton St, Mountain Home, AR 72653

    • 3 Beds
    • 2 Baths
    • 1,480 Sq Ft
    • Built 1962

    Last Sold Summary

    • 8% Below List Price
    • $116/SF
    • 61 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $177,498

    Last Listing Agent CRISTIN JACKSON ERA Doty Real Estate Flippin

    1415 Benton St, Mountain Home, AR 72653
  • /16

    $190,000

    Sold Feb 20, 2026

    153 Terry Place, Mountain Home, AR 72653

    • 3 Beds
    • 2 Baths
    • 1,248 Sq Ft

    Last Sold Summary

    • 21% Below List Price
    • $152/SF
    • 188 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $196,276

    Last Listing Agent DICK HOUSE HOUSE OF REALTY

    153 Terry Place, Mountain Home, AR 72653
  • /42

    $300,000

    Sold Nov 17, 2025

    1343 Hampshire Cir, Mountain Home, AR 72653

    • 3 Beds
    • 2 Baths
    • 2,153 Sq Ft
    • Built 2006

    Last Sold Summary

    • 8% Below List Price
    • $139/SF
    • 140 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $298,814

    Last Listing Agent Jewel Pendergrass CENTURY 21 LeMAC REALTY

    1343 Hampshire Cir, Mountain Home, AR 72653
  • /39

    $380,000

    Sold Nov 10, 2025

    6945 Arkansas 5, Midway, AR 72651

    • 4 Beds
    • 4 Baths
    • 2,580 Sq Ft
    • Built 2014

    Last Sold Summary

    • 22% Below List Price
    • $147/SF
    • 35 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $399,130

    Last Listing Agent NATHAN ALLOWAY ERA DOTY REAL ESTATE MOUNTAIN HOME

    6945 Arkansas 5, Midway, AR 72651
  • /43

    $174,550

    Sold May 08, 2026

    36 Cambridge Way, Mountain Home, AR 72653

    • 2 Beds
    • 2 Baths
    • 1,325 Sq Ft

    Last Sold Summary

    • $132/SF
    • 5 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $195,821

    Last Listing Agent Joey Peglar PEGLAR REAL ESTATE GROUP

    36 Cambridge Way, Mountain Home, AR 72653
  • /5

    $253,000

    Sold Jun 13, 2025

    3128 Hillside Cir, Mountain Home, AR 72653

    • 3 Beds
    • 2.5 Baths
    • 1,620 Sq Ft
    • Built 1990

    Last Sold Summary

    • 10% Below List Price
    • $156/SF
    • 2 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $247,641

    Last Listing Agent Lorel Koplin CENTURY 21 LeMAC REALTY

    3128 Hillside Cir, Mountain Home, AR 72653
  • /7

    $15,000

    Sold Sep 05, 2025

    002-09256-405 Cr 175, Mountain Home, AR 72653

    • Land
    • 1.8 Acres
    • $8,333 per Acre

    Last Sold Summary

    • 48% Below List Price
    • 85 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $306,000

    Last Listing Agent Tyra Turner Wallace WEICHERT REALTORS - MARKET EDGE

    002-09256-405 Cr 175, Mountain Home, AR 72653
  • /36

    $186,500

    Sold Jul 23, 2025

    3313 Hwy 201n, Mountain Home, AR 72653

    • 3 Beds
    • 1.5 Baths
    • 1,848 Sq Ft

    Last Sold Summary

    • 7% Below List Price
    • $101/SF
    • 55 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $187,759

    Last Listing Agent Genevieve Harakidas ERA Doty Real Estate

    3313 Hwy 201n, Mountain Home, AR 72653

Showing Results 481 - 520, Page 13 of 17

How to Buy a Home How to Finance a Home How to Sell a Home