81

Mountain Home, AR Homes for Sale under $200,000

Section Image
  • /8

    $117,900

    • Land
    • 3.7 Acres
    • $31,865 per Acre

    601 Cougar Dr, Mountain Home, AR 72653

    Enjoy your own breathtaking views of the famous White River located on Cougar Drive in White River Valley Estates. This wooded 3.7 Acre parcel (Lot 12) includes a cleared homesite in the back but is otherwise covered with native hardwood trees. The lot provides plenty of space for building your dream home while taking advantage of bluff views of the White River, enjoying high speed internet,

    Bill Johnson Realty Solution

    601 Cougar Dr, Mountain Home, AR 72653

Showing Results 81 - 81, Page 3 of 3

How to Buy a Home How to Finance a Home How to Sell a Home