6,615

Homes in ZIP Code 72560

Section Image
    • /27

      Est $132,842

      Not Listed For Sale

      906 Gayler St, Mountain View, AR 72560

      • 3 Beds
      • 1.5 Baths
      • 1,344 Sq Ft
      • Built 1965
      906 Gayler St, Mountain View, AR 72560

      Last Sold Summary

      • 27% Above List Price
      • $78/SF
      • 201 Days On Market
      • Last Sold Price $105,000
      • Jun 28, 2023

      Last Listing Agent Georgie Church Century 21 Middleton

  • /33

    $275,000

    $5K PRICE DROP Pending
    • 3 Beds
    • 2 Baths
    • 1,597 Sq Ft

    3201 Mckinney St, Mountain View, AR 72560

    Here is the privacy you are looking for and still in the city. 3 bedroom 2 bath home with utility room, large garage/shop with plenty of storage cabinets for all of your storage needs. There is a newer storage shed in the back to hold your mower and other yard implements that does convey. The yard has a wooden privacy fence all the way around it and has a chain link fence through the middle so

    Patricia Aaron Re/Max Edge Realty

    3201 Mckinney St, Mountain View, AR 72560
  • /50

    $219,447

    Sold Aug 21, 2025

    1852 Prince Loop, Mountain View, AR 72560

    • 4 Beds
    • 2 Baths
    • 2,240 Sq Ft
    • Built 2006

    Last Sold Summary

    • 4% Below List Price
    • $98/SF
    • 51 Days On Market

    Last Listing Agent Michelle Hutchings-Middleton Century 21 Middleton

    1852 Prince Loop, Mountain View, AR 72560
    • /34

      Est $267,317

      Not Listed For Sale

      907 Gayler St, Mountain View, AR 72560

      • 3 Beds
      • 2 Baths
      • 1,668 Sq Ft
      • Built 1997
      907 Gayler St, Mountain View, AR 72560

      Last Sold Summary

      • 13% Above List Price
      • $142/SF
      • 11 Days On Market
      • Last Sold Price $236,500
      • Apr 19, 2024

      Last Listing Agent Lee Ann Thomas RE/MAX

  • /35

    $419,000

    • 3 Beds
    • 2.5 Baths
    • 1,797 Sq Ft

    508 Harding Blvd, Mountain View, AR 72560

    This 1,797 sq ft property offers a great setup on 6.3 acres just outside of town. The main home features 1,557 sq ft with 3 bedrooms, 2 bathrooms, an open floor plan, vaulted wood ceilings, a stone fireplace, and new flooring throughout. The kitchen has stainless steel appliances, solid wood cabinetry, and plenty of counter space. Out back, you’ve got a peaceful porch overlooking a koi pond with

    Amy Turpin Re/Max Edge Realty

    508 Harding Blvd, Mountain View, AR 72560
  • /28

    $190,000

    Sold Nov 25, 2025

    250 Deitrick Dr, Mountain View, AR 72560

    • 2 Beds
    • 1 Bath
    • 360 Sq Ft
    • Built 2024

    Last Sold Summary

    • 5% Below List Price
    • $528/SF
    • 36 Days On Market

    Last Listing Agent Rebecca Stair United Country Diamond G Realty

    250 Deitrick Dr, Mountain View, AR 72560
    • /30

      Est $143,855

      Not Listed For Sale

      1003 Oak Ave, Mountain View, AR 72560

      • 3 Beds
      • 2 Baths
      • 1,667 Sq Ft
      • Built 1990
      1003 Oak Ave, Mountain View, AR 72560

      Last Sold Summary

      • 20% Above List Price
      • $72/SF
      • 15 Days On Market
      • Last Sold Price $120,000
      • Feb 24, 2025

      Last Listing Agent Steve Sutton RE/MAX

  • /50

    $299,000

    • 3 Beds
    • 2 Baths
    • 2,510 Sq Ft

    1000 Arvid Maeland Blvd, Mountain View, AR 72560

    Looking for the perfect farm? THIS EXCEPTIONAL PROPERTY BOAST a spacious 2510 sqft farmhouse, accompanied by a barn, shop/shed arena/corral, animal shed, and more. The home offers flexibility with additional rooms that could be converted into bedrooms, and an inground pool that requires some renovation

    Steve Sutton Re/Max Edge Realty

    1000 Arvid Maeland Blvd, Mountain View, AR 72560
  • /17

    $186,500

    Sold Jul 15, 2025

    314 S Bayou Dr, Mountain View, AR 72560

    • 2 Beds
    • 1.5 Baths
    • 1,104 Sq Ft

    Last Sold Summary

    • 22% Below List Price
    • $169/SF
    • 74 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $179,858

    Last Listing Agent Aaron Baldridge Re/Max Edge Realty

    314 S Bayou Dr, Mountain View, AR 72560
    • /44

      Est $259,131

      Not Listed For Sale

      915 Tower Loop, Mountain View, AR 72560

      • 3 Beds
      • 3 Baths
      • 2,290 Sq Ft
      • Built 1981
      915 Tower Loop, Mountain View, AR 72560

      Last Sold Summary

      • 9% Above List Price
      • $104/SF
      • 117 Days On Market
      • Last Sold Price $238,000
      • Jul 19, 2024

      Last Listing Agent Robert Peterson Ozark Rivers Realty

  • /28

    $269,000

    $30K PRICE DROP
    • 4 Beds
    • 2 Baths
    • 1,816 Sq Ft

    601 Clarence St, Mountain View, AR 72560

    Charming 4 Bedroom, 2 Bath Home Near Court Square – Mountain View, AR Located just minutes from the historic Court Square, this beautifully updated 4-bedroom, 2-bath home offers comfort, convenience, and modern upgrades in one of Mountain View’s most desirable areas. Step inside to find a warm and inviting layout with spacious living areas and plenty of natural light. Recent improvements ensure

    Frederick Hubberd Re/Max Edge Realty

    601 Clarence St, Mountain View, AR 72560
  • /21

    $178,000

    Sold Oct 02, 2025

    501 Story St, Mountain View, AR 72560

    • 2 Beds
    • 1 Bath
    • 952 Sq Ft
    • Built 2025

    Last Sold Summary

    • 6% Below List Price
    • $187/SF
    • 31 Days On Market

    Last Listing Agent Steve Sutton Re/Max Edge Realty

    501 Story St, Mountain View, AR 72560
    • /40

      Est $285,672

      Not Listed For Sale

      208 S Bayou Dr, Mountain View, AR 72560

      • 3 Beds
      • 2 Baths
      • 2,002 Sq Ft
      • Built 1982
      208 S Bayou Dr, Mountain View, AR 72560

      Last Sold Summary

      • 2% Above List Price
      • $140/SF
      • 15 Days On Market
      • Last Sold Price $281,000
      • Nov 08, 2024

      Last Listing Agent Lee Ann Thomas RE/MAX

  • /33

    $299,900

    • 3 Beds
    • 2 Baths
    • 2,246 Sq Ft

    1502 Cynthia St, Mountain View, AR 72560

    Charming 3 bedroom 2 Bathroom residence within the city limits, boasting a fresh remodel all appliance's still have warranty, new roof, ample extra storage inside and outside, situated in very quiet neighborhood with a very nice yard.

    Steve Sutton Re/Max Edge Realty

    1502 Cynthia St, Mountain View, AR 72560
  • /2

    $197,500

    Sold Jun 26, 2025

    157 Futrell Rd, Mountain View, AR 72560

    • 3 Beds
    • 2 Baths
    • 1,344 Sq Ft
    • Built 2023

    Last Sold Summary

    • $147/SF
    • 0 Days On Market

    Last Listing Agent NON-MEMBER Non-Member

    157 Futrell Rd, Mountain View, AR 72560
    • /39

      Est $136,967

      Not Listed For Sale

      303 N Bayou Dr, Mountain View, AR 72560

      • 2 Beds
      • 1 Bath
      • 1,176 Sq Ft
      • Built 1980
      303 N Bayou Dr, Mountain View, AR 72560

      Last Sold Summary

      • 18% Above List Price
      • $99/SF
      • 104 Days On Market
      • Last Sold Price $116,000
      • Feb 14, 2025

      Last Listing Agent Georgie Church Century 21 Middleton

  • /21

    $299,900

    $10K PRICE DROP
    • 3 Beds
    • 3 Baths
    • 2,266 Sq Ft

    101 Henderson Rd, Mountain View, AR 72560

    Now offered under $300k! Spacious 3 bed, 3 bath home with 2,200+ sqft tucked into the peaceful Ozark hills just minutes from downtown Mountain View. This home sits on approximately 0.64 acres and offers the perfect blend of privacy, comfort, and small-town charm. Inside, the home features 2,266 square feet of living space with warm wood flooring, a cozy wood-burning stove, and a layout designed

    Taylor Knapp Landry Greers Ferry Lake Realty

    101 Henderson Rd, Mountain View, AR 72560
  • /48

    $400,000

    Sold Jun 10, 2025

    269 River Valley Rd, Mountain View, AR 72560

    • 2 Beds
    • 1.5 Baths
    • 1,600 Sq Ft
    • Built 2019

    Last Sold Summary

    • 10% Below List Price
    • $250/SF
    • 264 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $397,000

    Last Listing Agent Cheryl Reed Re/Max Edge Realty

    269 River Valley Rd, Mountain View, AR 72560
    • /34

      Est $212,226

      Not Listed For Sale

      308 E Webb St, Mountain View, AR 72560

      • 3 Beds
      • 2 Baths
      • 1,510 Sq Ft
      • Built 1990
      308 E Webb St, Mountain View, AR 72560

      Last Sold Summary

      • 7% Above List Price
      • $132/SF
      • 12 Days On Market
      • Last Sold Price $199,000
      • Nov 22, 2024

      Last Listing Agent Lee Ann Thomas RE/MAX

  • /48

    $284,000

    • 2 Beds
    • 2 Baths
    • 2,580 Sq Ft

    318 S Riggsville Dr, Mountain View, AR 72560

    Enjoy peaceful living in town with a true country feel on this beautiful 1.14-acre property. This 2-bedroom, 2-bath home sits back off the road, offering privacy, quiet, and gorgeous mountain views. A spacious wrap-around deck covers two sides of the home, with French doors leading to it from both the living room and the primary bedroom—perfect for morning coffee, evening relaxing, or outdoor

    Lee Ann Thomas Re/Max Edge Realty

    318 S Riggsville Dr, Mountain View, AR 72560
  • /9

    $99,500

    Sold Oct 14, 2025

    TBD Holmes Rd, Mountain View, AR 72560

    • Land
    • 12.5 Acres
    • $7,960 per Acre

    Last Sold Summary

    • 8% Below List Price
    • 150 Days On Market

    Last Listing Agent Tabetha Jennings Ozark Rivers Realty

    TBD Holmes Rd, Mountain View, AR 72560
    • /30

      Est $259,169

      Not Listed For Sale

      508 Oak Ave, Mountain View, AR 72560

      • 2 Beds
      • 2 Baths
      • 1,144 Sq Ft
      • Built 2007
      508 Oak Ave, Mountain View, AR 72560

      Last Sold Summary

      • 7% Below List Price
      • $243/SF
      • 8 Days On Market
      • Last Sold Price $278,500
      • May 09, 2023

      Last Listing Agent Aaron Baldridge RE/MAX

  • /35

    $285,000

    $30K PRICE DROP Under Contract
    • 3 Beds
    • 2 Baths
    • 1,720 Sq Ft

    403 S Bayou Dr, Mountain View, AR 72560

    This very nice home sits on 1.21 acres m/l in quiet, peaceful setting while still being conveniently located within city limits. Enjoy the best of both worlds with country feel and pasture bordering the property. The home features a new roof newflooring offering updated comfort and move-in readiness. Outside you'll find a paved driveway,2 car carport a nice shop perfect for little wood shop and

    Steve Sutton Re/Max Edge Realty

    403 S Bayou Dr, Mountain View, AR 72560
  • /37

    $600,000

    Sold Nov 10, 2025

    741 Hayden Heights Rd, Mountain View, AR 72560

    • 3 Beds
    • 3 Baths
    • 2,698 Sq Ft

    Last Sold Summary

    • 8% Below List Price
    • $222/SF
    • 197 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $501,663

    Last Listing Agent ROGER TURNER Roger Turner Realty, Inc.

    741 Hayden Heights Rd, Mountain View, AR 72560
    • /8

      Est $33,074

      Not Listed For Sale

      413 Cedar Ave, Mountain View, AR 72560

      • Built 1986
      413 Cedar Ave, Mountain View, AR 72560

      Last Sold Summary

      • 7% Above List Price
      • $25/SF
      • 110 Days On Market
      • Last Sold Price $31,000
      • Mar 14, 2025

• /25

    $324,900

    Pending
    • 3 Beds
    • 2.5 Baths
    • 1,700 Sq Ft

    20304 N Hwy 5, Mountain View, AR 72560

    A completely remodeled older farmhouse in historic Mountain View, Arkansas, sits on 1.18 acres and offers the perfect blend of charm and modern comfort. The home features three spacious bedrooms with large closets, two beautifully updated bathrooms with walk-in showers, and a fully finished open-concept living area with a newly installed electric fireplace. The kitchen, bathrooms, and laundry

    Dustin Howell Howell Realty Pros

    20304 N Hwy 5, Mountain View, AR 72560
  • /3

    $19,900

    Sold Aug 14, 2025

    00 Westwood Ave, Mountain View, AR 72560

    • Land
    • 15,246 Sq Ft
    • $56,857 per Acre

    Last Sold Summary

    • 20% Below List Price
    • 580 Days On Market

    Last Listing Agent Aaron Baldridge Re/Max Edge Realty

    00 Westwood Ave, Mountain View, AR 72560
    • /28

      Est $216,373

      Not Listed For Sale

      421 Downey Dr, Mountain View, AR 72560

      • 3 Beds
      • 2 Baths
      • 1,510 Sq Ft
      • Built 1982
      421 Downey Dr, Mountain View, AR 72560

      Last Sold Summary

      • 8% Above List Price
      • $132/SF
      • 40 Days On Market
      • Last Sold Price $200,000
      • Jul 31, 2023

      Last Listing Agent Georgie Church Century 21 Middleton

  • /50

    $275,000

    • 3 Beds
    • 2 Baths
    • 2,150 Sq Ft

    1162 Cove Rd, Mountain View, AR 72560

    Country living at its best, beautiful large corner property featuring a well-maintained 3-bedroom, 2 bath home, large sunroom, spacious dining area, a big friendly kitchen, pantry, walk-shower, walk in closets, outside entertaining area complete with stone BBQ. Outside storage, shop/barn, dog run complete with kennels, nice view of surrounding mountains ranges and so much more, you have to see to

    Sandy Sutton Re/Max Edge Realty

    1162 Cove Rd, Mountain View, AR 72560
  • /2

    $185,000

    Sold Apr 22, 2026

    12408 Arkansas 66, Mountain View, AR 72560

    • 4 Beds
    • 1 Bath
    • 1,684 Sq Ft
    • Built 2000

    Last Sold Summary

    • 6% Above List Price
    • $110/SF

    Last Listing Agent Aaron Rogers Weichert, Realtors-The Property Shoppe

    12408 Arkansas 66, Mountain View, AR 72560
    • /17

      Est $127,314

      Not Listed For Sale

      301 Hughes Ave, Mountain View, AR 72560

      • 1 Bed
      • 1 Bath
      • 1,010 Sq Ft
      • Built 1980
      301 Hughes Ave, Mountain View, AR 72560

      Last Sold Summary

      • 11% Above List Price
      • $114/SF
      • 27 Days On Market
      • Last Sold Price $115,000
      • Nov 15, 2023

      Last Listing Agent Georgie Church Century 21 Middleton

  • /50

    $327,500

    • 3 Beds
    • 2.5 Baths
    • 2,848 Sq Ft

    706 N Ridgeview Dr, Mountain View, AR 72560

    HOME GROWN HAPPINESS STARTS HERE! Located in the highly sought-after Ridgeview Acres neighborhood of Mountain View, this well-maintained home offers privacy in a quiet subdivision. The property is just minutes from outdoor recreation on the famous White River, dining at Angler's Restaurant, and outdoor recreation in the Sylamore District of the Ozark National Forest. The home features 3 bedrooms

    Sarah Perkins Mossy Oak Properties Selling Arkansas - Southside

    706 N Ridgeview Dr, Mountain View, AR 72560
  • /48

    $475,000

    Sold Feb 12, 2026

    540 Lick Fork Dr, Mountain View, AR 72560

    • 3 Beds
    • 2 Baths
    • 1,700 Sq Ft
    • Built 2009

    Last Sold Summary

    • 5% Below List Price
    • $279/SF
    • 115 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $465,785

540 Lick Fork Dr, Mountain View, AR 72560
    • /22

      Est $182,106

      Not Listed For Sale

      304 Maple Dr, Mountain View, AR 72560

      • 3 Beds
      • 2 Baths
      • 1,409 Sq Ft
      • Built 1984
      304 Maple Dr, Mountain View, AR 72560

      Last Sold Summary

      • 1% Above List Price
      • $128/SF
      • 12 Days On Market
      • Last Sold Price $180,000
      • Mar 05, 2025

      Last Listing Agent Frederick Hubberd RE/MAX

  • /17

    $279,000

    $10K PRICE DROP
    • 3 Beds
    • 2 Baths
    • 1,120 Sq Ft

    950 W Cool Water Retreat, Mountain View, AR 72560

    Welcome to your Ozark retreat! This 3- bedroom, 2- bathroom cabin offers the perfect blend of rustic charm and modern comfort. Cabin features a vaulted ceiling, screened in porch, generator, a 30'x24' shop and much more! This property will come fully furnished and could generate a rental income, make a great primary residence or a personal getaway cabin. This cabin is located just a short drive

    Brittany Mitchell Re/Max Edge Realty

    950 W Cool Water Retreat, Mountain View, AR 72560
  • /49

    $185,000

    Sold Apr 15, 2026

    305 Stone Ave, Mountain View, AR 72560

    • 3 Beds
    • 1 Bath
    • 1,121 Sq Ft
    • Built 1986

    Last Sold Summary

    • 14% Below List Price
    • $165/SF
    • 0 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $206,022

    Last Listing Agent Sandy Sutton Re/Max Edge Realty

    305 Stone Ave, Mountain View, AR 72560
    • /19

      Est $149,835

      Not Listed For Sale

      403 Downey Dr, Mountain View, AR 72560

      • 3 Beds
      • 2 Baths
      • 1,512 Sq Ft
      • Built 1985
      403 Downey Dr, Mountain View, AR 72560

      Last Sold Summary

      • 18% Above List Price
      • $84/SF
      • 228 Days On Market
      • Last Sold Price $127,000
      • Nov 26, 2024

      Last Listing Agent Steve Sutton RE/MAX

  • /46

    $349,000

    • 2 Beds
    • 2.5 Baths
    • 2,112 Sq Ft

    272 & 222 Peace Mountain Rd, Mountain View, AR 72560

    Creekfront Retreat on Sylamore Creek near Mountain View, AR! Nestled along the banks of beautiful Sylamore Creek, this charming 2-bedroom, 21⁄2-bath home offers breathtaking creek views and a peaceful natural setting. Enjoy morning coffee or evening relaxation on the spacious creekside deck overlooking the flowing water—perfect for soaking in the sights and sounds of the Ozarks. Inside, the home

    Frederick Hubberd Re/Max Edge Realty

    272 & 222 Peace Mountain Rd, Mountain View, AR 72560
  • /19

    $215,000

    Sold Sep 22, 2025

    109 Green Meadow Rd, Mountain View, AR 72560

    • 3 Beds
    • 2 Baths
    • 1,338 Sq Ft
    • Built 2008

    Last Sold Summary

    • $161/SF
    • 1 Day On Market

    Current Estimated Value $215,061

    Last Listing Agent Steve Sutton Re/Max Edge Realty

    109 Green Meadow Rd, Mountain View, AR 72560
    • /35

      Est $181,773

      Not Listed For Sale

      302 Hughes Ave, Mountain View, AR 72560

      • 3 Beds
      • 2 Baths
      • 1,465 Sq Ft
      • Built 1983
      302 Hughes Ave, Mountain View, AR 72560

      Last Sold Summary

      • 4% Above List Price
      • $119/SF
      • 182 Days On Market
      • Last Sold Price $175,000
      • Oct 16, 2023

      Last Listing Agent Steve Sutton RE/MAX

Showing Results 81 - 120, Page 3 of 18

How to Buy a Home How to Finance a Home How to Sell a Home