6,610

Homes in ZIP Code 72560

Section Image
    • /50

      Est $323,167

      Not Listed For Sale

      76 Sylamore Vista Ln, Mountain View, AR 72560

      • 2 Beds
      • 1.5 Baths
      • 1,812 Sq Ft
      • Built 2014
      76 Sylamore Vista Ln, Mountain View, AR 72560

      Last Sold Summary

      • 8% Below List Price
      • $194/SF
      • 102 Days On Market
      • Last Sold Price $351,384
      • Jun 28, 2024

      Last Listing Agent Bobby Middleton Century 21 Middleton

  • /25

    $14,999

    $5K PRICE DROP
    • Land
    • 42,688 Sq Ft
    • $15,305 per Acre

    TBD State 14, Mountain View, AR 72560

    If you've been looking for a place to slow down and actually enjoy the outdoors, this 0.98-acre lot in Mountain View is exactly what you need. It's rare to find nearly an acre of land at this price point, especially in a spot that feels this private. Whether you want to clear a spot for a weekend cabin or build a permanent home with a big garden, you've got plenty of room here to do your own

    Scott Fader Joseph Walter Realty, LLC

    TBD State 14, Mountain View, AR 72560
  • /13

    $150,000

    Sold Sep 23, 2025

    0 Hwy 5 N Unit 25023076, Mountain View, AR 72560

    • Land
    • 24 Acres
    • $6,250 per Acre

    Last Sold Summary

    • 11% Below List Price
    • 73 Days On Market

    Last Listing Agent David Sharp United Country Ozark Realty-Calico Rock

    0 Hwy 5 N Unit 25023076, Mountain View, AR 72560
    • /31

      Est $521,200

      Not Listed For Sale

      542 N Riverview Ln, Mountain View, AR 72560

      • 3 Beds
      • 2 Baths
      • 2,562 Sq Ft
      • Built 2003
      542 N Riverview Ln, Mountain View, AR 72560

      Last Sold Summary

      • 3% Below List Price
      • $211/SF
      • 45 Days On Market
      • Last Sold Price $540,000
      • Jul 21, 2023

      Last Listing Agent Bobby Middleton Century 21 Middleton

  • /19

    $45,000

    Pending
    • Land
    • 3.01 Acres
    • $14,950 per Acre

    0000 Cool Water Retreat, Mountain View, AR 72560

    Excellent 3.01 acre building lot in a fantastic location just a 1 minute drive from Anglers Resort and the boat ramp at Sylamore Creek Access to the White River. The lot has paved road frontage and lays very well, has several buildable options, has a natural plateau in the center or build further back in the timber next to the natural rock formations. With minimal clearing lot will have excellent

    Ricky Harris Expedition Land & Realty

    0000 Cool Water Retreat, Mountain View, AR 72560
  • /3

    $38,000

    Sold Oct 16, 2025

    Tract 2 Deitrick Dr Unit Blessing SD tract 2, Mountain View, AR 72560

    • Land
    • 3.47 Acres
    • $10,951 per Acre

    Last Sold Summary

    • 10% Below List Price
    • 49 Days On Market

    Last Listing Agent Rebecca Stair United Country Diamond G Realty

    • /34

      Est $163,513

      Not Listed For Sale

      899 Ocean Blvd, Mountain View, AR 72560

      • 2 Beds
      • 2 Baths
      • 1,064 Sq Ft
      • Built 1997
      899 Ocean Blvd, Mountain View, AR 72560

      Last Sold Summary

      • 20% Above List Price
      • $128/SF
      • 107 Days On Market
      • Last Sold Price $136,000
      • Dec 09, 2024

      Last Listing Agent Jean Rock Green & Partee Real Estate

  • /35

    $35,000

    • 3 Beds
    • 1 Bath
    • 764 Sq Ft

    2260 Iron Mountain Rd, Mountain View, AR 72560

    Looking for an affordable get-away, here is your opportunity. A fixer upper cabin, in a beautiful rural setting, on a very nice tree shaded 1 acre. You can sit on your porch and watch the deer, turkey and possibly an occasional bear. Give me a call and let me show you this serene retreat.

    Sandy Sutton Re/Max Edge Realty

    2260 Iron Mountain Rd, Mountain View, AR 72560
  • /14

    $545,000

    Sold May 29, 2025

    000 Cajun Creek Rd, Mountain View, AR 72560

    • Land
    • 232 Acres
    • $2,349 per Acre

    Last Sold Summary

    • 29% Below List Price
    • 436 Days On Market

    Last Listing Agent Logan Ingram Mossy Oak Properties Selling Arkansas-Searcy Branch

    000 Cajun Creek Rd, Mountain View, AR 72560
    • /5

      Est $355,088

      Not Listed For Sale

      809 Prince Loop, Mountain View, AR 72560

      • 2 Beds
      • 2 Baths
      • 1,840 Sq Ft
      • Built 2006
      809 Prince Loop, Mountain View, AR 72560

      Last Sold Summary

      • 5% Below List Price
      • $204/SF
      • 302 Days On Market
      • Last Sold Price $375,000
      • Jun 06, 2023

      Last Listing Agent Jean Rock Green & Partee Real Estate

  • /26

    $110,000

    • 2 Beds
    • 1 Bath
    • 1,260 Sq Ft

    3365 Round Bottom Rd, Mountain View, AR 72560

    This would make a great little getaway cabin has great views of Hanford bluff and sits just minutes to Round bottom boat landing has two nice storage sheds does need one bedroom finished being sold as-is

    Steve Sutton Re/Max Edge Realty

    3365 Round Bottom Rd, Mountain View, AR 72560
  • /35

    $410,000

    Sold May 16, 2025

    15391 Highway 66, Mountain View, AR 72560

    • 4 Beds
    • 3.5 Baths
    • 4,288 Sq Ft
    • Built 1997

    Last Sold Summary

    • 4% Below List Price
    • $96/SF
    • 17 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $440,488

    Last Listing Agent Amy Turpin Re/Max Edge Realty

    15391 Highway 66, Mountain View, AR 72560
    • /2

      Est $150,594

      Not Listed For Sale

      180 Country Charm Rd, Mountain View, AR 72560

      • 3 Beds
      • 1 Bath
      • 892 Sq Ft
      • Built 2014
      180 Country Charm Rd, Mountain View, AR 72560

      Last Sold Summary

      • 10% Below List Price
      • $187/SF
      • Last Sold Price $167,000

      Last Listing Agent Silje Antonsen Venture Realty Group

  • /48

    $144,900

    $5K PRICE INCREASE
    • 2 Beds
    • 1 Bath
    • 540 Sq Ft

    0 Owens Ward Rd Unit 26001710, Mountain View, AR 72560

    10 Acres Bordering The Sylamore National Forest – Turnkey Off Grid Cabin VRBO Escape to the Ozarks with this rare 10-acre property surrounded by The Sylamore National Forest on two sides, just minutes from Roasting Ear Creek. Private, peaceful, and fully set up as a successful VRBO-style getaway, this property is ideal for recreation, investment, or a personal retreat. The land features two

    Greg Berryman River Ridge Realty

    0 Owens Ward Rd Unit 26001710, Mountain View, AR 72560
  • /6

    $22,000

    Sold Apr 30, 2026

    0 Sawmill Rd Unit 25044693, Mountain View, AR 72560

    • Land
    • 2.65 Acres
    • $8,302 per Acre

    Last Sold Summary

    • 21% Below List Price
    • 59 Days On Market

    Last Listing Agent Bonita Goodnight Re/Max Edge Realty

    0 Sawmill Rd Unit 25044693, Mountain View, AR 72560
    • /40

      Not Listed For Sale

      115 S Riverview Ln, Mountain View, AR 72560

      • 3 Beds
      • 2.5 Baths
      • 2,680 Sq Ft
      • Built 2006
      115 S Riverview Ln, Mountain View, AR 72560

      Last Sold Summary

      • $153/SF
      • 60 Days On Market
      • Last Sold Price $410,000
      • Jul 21, 2023

      Last Listing Agent Lee Ann Thomas RE/MAX

  • /13

    $35,000

    • Land
    • 6 Acres
    • $5,833 per Acre

    0 Flat Rock Rd Unit 26004010, Mountain View, AR 72560

    Looking for property large enough for some elbow room, but affordable, here it is! 6 acres of very pretty land, no restrictions, lays good, all wooded. Property has no legal deeded easement.

    Sandy Sutton Re/Max Edge Realty

    0 Flat Rock Rd Unit 26004010, Mountain View, AR 72560
  • /45

    $355,000

    Sold May 06, 2026

    150 Caddy Cove Ln, Mountain View, AR 72560

    • 3 Beds
    • 2 Baths
    • 1,687 Sq Ft
    • Built 2025

    Last Sold Summary

    • 3% Below List Price
    • $210/SF
    • 34 Days On Market

    Last Listing Agent Amy Turpin Re/Max Edge Realty

    150 Caddy Cove Ln, Mountain View, AR 72560
    • /3

      Not Listed For Sale

      Tract 4 Unit Deitrick Drive, Mountain View, AR 72560

      Tract 4 Unit Deitrick Drive, Mountain View, AR 72560

      Last Sold Summary

      • 4 Days On Market
      • Last Sold Price $35,250
      • Apr 10, 2025

• /15

    $339,000

    • Land
    • 120 Acres
    • $2,825 per Acre

    0 Dump Mountain Rd, Mountain View, AR 72560

    Property Features: 120+/- acres in Stone County, Arkansas Accessed via deeded easement from Dump Mountain Rd Beautiful marketable timber: white oak, red oak and pine Amazing rock formations throughout the property Abundant deer sign: rubs, scrapes and trails Blanchard Springs Caverns: Stunning underground formations and guided tours available for a unique spelunking experience. Ozark National

    0 Dump Mountain Rd, Mountain View, AR 72560
  • /23

    $106,000

    Sold Jun 13, 2025

    4400 Sunnyland Rd, Mountain View, AR 72560

    • Land
    • 17.46 Acres
    • $6,071 per Acre

    Last Sold Summary

    • 12% Below List Price
    • 5 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $102,996

    Last Listing Agent Cheryl Reed Re/Max Edge Realty

    4400 Sunnyland Rd, Mountain View, AR 72560
    • /3

      Not Listed For Sale

      Tract 3 the Blessing 3 32 Acres Unit Deitrick Drive, Mountain View, AR 72560

Last Sold Summary

      • 4 Days On Market
      • Last Sold Price $35,250
      • Apr 10, 2025

• /8

    $59,900

    • Land
    • 9.14 Acres
    • $6,554 per Acre

    00 Highway 5, Mountain View, AR 72560

    Discover the perfect blend of convenience, privacy, and natural beauty with this impressive property located just five miles from the city limits of Mountain View. Boasting direct frontage on Arkansas State Highway 5, this tract offers good access while maintaining a peaceful, secluded setting. Take in spectacular Ozark Mountain views from multiple vantage points across the property. This is a

    Robert Ross Outdoor Properties, LLC

    00 Highway 5, Mountain View, AR 72560
  • /2

    $300,000

    Sold Aug 15, 2025

    959 Pinewood Ln, Mountain View, AR 72560

    • 2 Beds
    • 2 Baths
    • 1,440 Sq Ft
    • Built 2006

    Last Sold Summary

    • $208/SF
    • 1 Day On Market

    Current Estimated Value $281,666

    Last Listing Agent Frederick Hubberd Re/Max Edge Realty

    959 Pinewood Ln, Mountain View, AR 72560
    • /4

      Not Listed For Sale

      Tract 1 the Blessing 4 57 Acres Unit Deitrick Drive, Mountain View, AR 72560

Last Sold Summary

      • 38 Days On Market
      • Last Sold Price $40,000
      • May 07, 2025

• /20

    $149,000

    • 1 Bed
    • 1 Bath
    • 1,080 Sq Ft

    1472 Petters Rd, Mountain View, AR 72560

    Motivated seller!!! Cabin with acreage in the beautiful Ozarks! Priced to sell! All the hard work of developing this 18-acre MOL tract has already been done! The spacious cabin is ready to make your own with just over 1000 sq ft, a large 14X40 open concept living/kitchen that could be divided to add a 2nd bedroom, a master with his/her walk-in closet, laundry/pantry room, & a large bathroom. The

    Cheryl Reed Re/Max Edge Realty

    1472 Petters Rd, Mountain View, AR 72560
  • /19

    $249,000

    Sold Jul 18, 2025

    281 River Valley Rd, Mountain View, AR 72560

    • 3 Beds
    • 2 Baths
    • 1,650 Sq Ft
    • Built 2006

    Last Sold Summary

    • 6% Below List Price
    • $151/SF
    • 77 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $269,926

    Last Listing Agent Amy Turpin Re/Max Edge Realty

    281 River Valley Rd, Mountain View, AR 72560
    • /10

      Not Listed For Sale

      0 Happy Hollow Rd Unit 1298768, Mountain View, AR 72560

      0 Happy Hollow Rd Unit 1298768, Mountain View, AR 72560

      Last Sold Summary

      • 56 Days On Market
      • Last Sold Price $26,500
      • Apr 18, 2025

      Last Listing Agent Luther Keeling Coldwell Banker Harris McHaney & Faucette-Rogers

  • /26

    $250,000

    $15K PRICE DROP
    • 3 Beds
    • 2 Baths
    • 1,747 Sq Ft

    103 S Grover Ave, Mountain View, AR 72560

    Located on a quiet, established street, this 3 bed, 2 bath home offers 1,747 sq ft on a 0.40 acre lot inside city limits. The kitchen has been updated and opens into a comfortable dining space, and the sunroom is a standout feature—perfect for enjoying natural light year-round. The home offers a practical layout with all bedrooms on the main level, plus a one-car garage and two carports for

    Amy Turpin Re/Max Edge Realty

    103 S Grover Ave, Mountain View, AR 72560
  • /41

    $471,350

    Sold Dec 02, 2025

    992 Double Bridge Loop, Mountain View, AR 72560

    • 4 Beds
    • 3.5 Baths
    • 2,416 Sq Ft

    Last Sold Summary

    • 5% Below List Price
    • $195/SF
    • 77 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $479,624

    Last Listing Agent Anna Wade Re/Max Edge Realty Melbourne

    992 Double Bridge Loop, Mountain View, AR 72560
    • /22

      Not Listed For Sale

      0000 Monahan Rd, Mountain View, AR 72560

      0000 Monahan Rd, Mountain View, AR 72560

      Last Sold Summary

      • 26 Days On Market
      • Last Sold Price $45,000
      • Apr 04, 2025

      Last Listing Agent Steve Sutton RE/MAX

  • /33

    $209,900

    $53K PRICE DROP
    • 4 Beds
    • 2.5 Baths
    • 2,151 Sq Ft

    589 N Ridgeview Dr, Mountain View, AR 72560

    This 4 Bedroom 2.5-bathroom residence, situated in a highly desirable neighborhood, boast several recent updates, a spacious yard and small shop making it an ideal choice for families seeking outdoor recreational activities, merely 5 minutes from town. Back on market no fault of seller

    Steve Sutton Re/Max Edge Realty

    589 N Ridgeview Dr, Mountain View, AR 72560
  • /2

    $22,000

    Sold Sep 16, 2025

    00 Green Meadow Rd, Mountain View, AR 72560

    • Land
    • 30,492 Sq Ft
    • $31,429 per Acre

    Last Sold Summary

    • 2 Days On Market

    Last Listing Agent Steve Sutton Re/Max Edge Realty

    00 Green Meadow Rd, Mountain View, AR 72560
    • /7

      Not Listed For Sale

      23A Highway 5, Mountain View, AR 72560

      23A Highway 5, Mountain View, AR 72560

      Last Sold Summary

      • 64 Days On Market
      • Last Sold Price $160,000
      • Mar 24, 2025

• /6

    $16,500

    • Land
    • 30,492 Sq Ft
    • $23,571 per Acre

    000 Birdie Ln Lot 13, Mountain View, AR 72560

    This 0.70-acre lot is located in a newer subdivision on the Mountain View golf course and is inside city limits, offering both convenience and a great neighborhood setting. Surrounded by beautiful homes, this property provides a peaceful place to build a custom home in one of the area’s most desirable communities. Enjoy easy access to town, local attractions, and outdoor recreation, all while

    Amy Turpin Re/Max Edge Realty

    000 Birdie Ln Lot 13, Mountain View, AR 72560
  • /3

    $42,500

    Sold Feb 20, 2026

    3 Sunnyland Sunnyland Rd, Mountain View, AR 72560

    • Land
    • 10 Acres
    • $4,250 per Acre

    Last Sold Summary

    • 4 Days On Market

    Last Listing Agent Steve Sutton Re/Max Edge Realty

    3 Sunnyland Sunnyland Rd, Mountain View, AR 72560
    • /8

      Not Listed For Sale

      0 Wilcox Dr Unit 24044712, Mountain View, AR 72560

      0 Wilcox Dr Unit 24044712, Mountain View, AR 72560

      Last Sold Summary

      • 91 Days On Market
      • Last Sold Price $150,000
      • Apr 29, 2025

      Last Listing Agent Zeke Barrett Whitetail Properties Real Estate, LLC

  • /16

    $79,900

    Under Contract
    • Land
    • 16.37 Acres
    • $4,881 per Acre

    tract 8 Saint James Rd, Mountain View, AR 72560

    If your looking for a private place to call your own check out this 16.37 acres M/L mixture of pasture and woods county rd. frontage will have utility easement from HWY 14 across lots

    Steve Sutton Re/Max Edge Realty

    tract 8 Saint James Rd, Mountain View, AR 72560
  • /30

    $155,000

    Sold Aug 07, 2025

    32540 Arkansas 5, Calico Rock, AR 72519

    • 1 Bed
    • 1 Bath
    • 1,120 Sq Ft

    Last Sold Summary

    • 3% Below List Price
    • $138/SF
    • 0 Days On Market

    Last Listing Agent Steve Sutton Re/Max Edge Realty

    32540 Arkansas 5, Calico Rock, AR 72519
    • /6

      Not Listed For Sale

      0 Monahan Rd Unit 24041560, Mountain View, AR 72560

      0 Monahan Rd Unit 24041560, Mountain View, AR 72560

      Last Sold Summary

      • 44 Days On Market
      • Last Sold Price $79,900
      • Jan 14, 2025

Showing Results 321 - 360, Page 9 of 18

How to Buy a Home How to Finance a Home How to Sell a Home