6,362

Mountain View, AR Homes

Section Image
  • /41

    $335,000

    Sold Mar 30, 2026

    228 Riverview N, Mountain View, AR 72560

    • 2 Beds
    • 2 Baths
    • 1,344 Sq Ft
    • Built 2006

    Last Sold Summary

    • 9% Below List Price
    • $249/SF
    • 35 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $280,107

    Last Listing Agent Caleb Moore Moore and Co. Realtors

    228 Riverview N, Mountain View, AR 72560
    • /28

      Est $193,623

      Not Listed For Sale

      309 Redbud Ave, Mountain View, AR 72560

      • 3 Beds
      • 2 Baths
      • 1,492 Sq Ft
      • Built 1988
      309 Redbud Ave, Mountain View, AR 72560

      Last Sold Summary

      • 21% Above List Price
      • $107/SF
      • 3 Days On Market
      • Last Sold Price $160,000
      • Nov 06, 2024

      Last Listing Agent Bonita Goodnight RE/MAX

  • /10

    $190,000

    • Land
    • 15 Acres
    • $12,667 per Acre

    369 Riverview N, Mountain View, AR 72560

    Located in the Sylamore area, this 15-acre property offers excellent access with frontage on North River View Lane and additional blacktop road frontage along the southern boundary. The land is level and usable, making it ideal for a variety of residential, recreational, or development opportunities. The property is already equipped with a well-prepared RV setup, including a concrete pad,

    David Sharp United Country Ozark Realty-Calico Rock

    369 Riverview N, Mountain View, AR 72560
  • /2

    $30,000

    Sold Apr 14, 2026

    5963 Sunny Fox Rd, Mountain View, AR 72560

    Last Sold Summary

    • 10 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $124,940

    Last Listing Agent Bonita Goodnight Re/Max Edge Realty

    5963 Sunny Fox Rd, Mountain View, AR 72560
    • /11

      Est $150,756

      Not Listed For Sale

      334 Country Charm Rd, Mountain View, AR 72560

      • 5 Beds
      • 5 Baths
      • 1,858 Sq Ft
      • Built 1991
      334 Country Charm Rd, Mountain View, AR 72560

      Last Sold Summary

      • 59% Above List Price
      • $51/SF
      • 635 Days On Market
      • Last Sold Price $95,000
      • Jan 17, 2024

      Last Listing Agent Team Markowski RICH REALTY

  • /11

    $233,000

    $62K PRICE DROP Pending
    • Land
    • 10.48 Acres
    • $22,233 per Acre

    0 E Main St, Mountain View, AR 72560

    HIGHWAY COMMERCIAL PROPERTY ALONG STATE HWY 14 WITH VIEW OF THE BEAUTIFUL OZARK MOUNTAINS PLUS RESIDENTIAL PROPERTY BEHIND THE COMMERCIAL PROPERTY. This property has so much potential. Great location for new business, rental properties or nice homes. This property has city water and sewer on this property's side of Highway 14. Close to hospital and schools. All for $233,000.00.

    Jean Rock Green & Partee Real Estate

    0 E Main St, Mountain View, AR 72560
  • /2

    $75,000

    Sold Jul 27, 2025

    114 Rock Ave, Mountain View, AR 72560

    • 2 Beds
    • 1 Bath
    • 931 Sq Ft
    • Built 1970

    Last Sold Summary

    • $81/SF
    • 0 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $81,890

    Last Listing Agent Lee Ann Thomas Re/Max Edge Realty

    114 Rock Ave, Mountain View, AR 72560
    • /32

      Est $285,243

      Not Listed For Sale

      736 Country Charm Rd, Mountain View, AR 72560

      • 5 Beds
      • 3 Baths
      • 2,900 Sq Ft
      • Built 1990
      736 Country Charm Rd, Mountain View, AR 72560

      Last Sold Summary

      • 15% Above List Price
      • $86/SF
      • 83 Days On Market
      • Last Sold Price $249,000
      • Nov 08, 2024

      Last Listing Agent Frederick Hubberd RE/MAX

  • /23

    $79,000

    Pending
    • 1 Bed
    • 2 Baths
    • 1,058 Sq Ft

    826 Crooked Ridge Rd, Mountain View, AR 72560

    This 1 bed, 2 bath cabin offers a solid foundation and rustic charm, ready for your personal touch. With a little TLC, you can transform this into the perfect cozy escape. Property Highlights: 8.68 acres of scenic, wooded land Gas log fireplace for those cozy mountain evenings 1 bedroom, 2 bathrooms Carport & back deck for relaxing and entertaining Rare spring water source – hard to find and

    Shawn Davidson United Country Real Estate/Central Ozarks Real Estate

    826 Crooked Ridge Rd, Mountain View, AR 72560
  • /23

    $185,000

    Sold Apr 22, 2026

    12408 Highway 66, Mountain View, AR 72560

    • 4 Beds
    • 1 Bath
    • 1,684 Sq Ft
    • Built 2000

    Last Sold Summary

    • 8% Below List Price
    • $110/SF
    • 82 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $171,731

    Last Listing Agent Amy Turpin Re/Max Edge Realty

    12408 Highway 66, Mountain View, AR 72560
    • /21

      Est $410,491

      Not Listed For Sale

      763 Country Charm Rd, Mountain View, AR 72560

      • 3 Beds
      • 3 Baths
      • 2,908 Sq Ft
      • Built 2000
      763 Country Charm Rd, Mountain View, AR 72560

      Last Sold Summary

      • 26% Above List Price
      • $112/SF
      • 132 Days On Market
      • Last Sold Price $325,000
      • Jun 17, 2021

      Last Listing Agent Dale Ivy United Country Ozark Realty-Calico Rock

  • /21

    $110,000

    • 1 Bed
    • 1 Bath
    • 700 Sq Ft

    1004 Herpel Rd, Mountain View, AR 72560

    FANTASTIC LITTLE GET AWAY ON 5 PRIVATE ACRES JUST MIN. FROM DOWN TOWN AND RIVER . LOT GOLF COURSE 1 MILE AWAY ON SAME RD. SHOULD BE GREAT FOR WEEKEND RENTAL. HAS RV HOOK UP IN FRONT DRIVE ALSO

    Charles Deitrick Mossy Oak Properties Selling Arkansas

    1004 Herpel Rd, Mountain View, AR 72560
  • /25

    $110,000

    Sold Jul 17, 2025

    1425 Turkey Creek Rd, Mountain View, AR 72560

    • Land
    • 16 Acres
    • $6,875 per Acre

    Last Sold Summary

    • 27% Below List Price
    • 330 Days On Market

    Last Listing Agent Shawn Davidson United Country Real Estate/Central Ozarks Real Estate

    1425 Turkey Creek Rd, Mountain View, AR 72560
    • /16

      Est $291,308

      Not Listed For Sale

      743 Sunset Valley Dr, Mountain View, AR 72560

      • 2 Beds
      • 1 Bath
      • 1,440 Sq Ft
      • Built 1984
      743 Sunset Valley Dr, Mountain View, AR 72560

      Last Sold Summary

      • 8% Above List Price
      • $188/SF
      • 33 Days On Market
      • Last Sold Price $270,000
      • May 09, 2024

      Last Listing Agent Brandy Corter RE/MAX

  • /12

    $75,000

    • Land
    • 1.09 Acres
    • $68,807 per Acre

    #2 Jellon Dr, Mountain View, AR 72560

    Looking for a getaway or a place to build your dream home, here is a great property with beautiful views of bluffs, mountains and the famous White River. Walk down to the river and fish or very close to public access to launch your boat. Take a look not many of this kind of location left.

    Sandy Sutton Re/Max Edge Realty

    #2 Jellon Dr, Mountain View, AR 72560
  • /8

    $70,000

    Sold Dec 22, 2025

    6578 Happy Hollow Rd, Mountain View, AR 72560

    • 3 Beds
    • 1 Bath
    • 1,248 Sq Ft
    • Built 1982

    Last Sold Summary

    • 30% Below List Price
    • $56/SF
    • 47 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $76,800

    Last Listing Agent Bobby Middleton Century 21 Middleton

    6578 Happy Hollow Rd, Mountain View, AR 72560
    • /14

      Est $184,360

      Not Listed For Sale

      404 Highland Dr, Mountain View, AR 72560

      • 3 Beds
      • 1 Bath
      • 1,008 Sq Ft
      • Built 2006
      404 Highland Dr, Mountain View, AR 72560

      Last Sold Summary

      • 16% Above List Price
      • $158/SF
      • 60 Days On Market
      • Last Sold Price $159,000
      • Dec 19, 2023

      Last Listing Agent Frederick Hubberd RE/MAX

  • /14

    $55,000

    • Land
    • 6.7 Acres
    • $8,209 per Acre

    000 Gaylor Rd, Mountain View, AR 72560

    Great piece of acreage close to Mountain View and the Ozark National Forest. This land has a nice flat spot by the road for easy access and building. This would be a great spot for a new home in the country. Call today for a showing!

    Frederick Hubberd Re/Max Edge Realty

    000 Gaylor Rd, Mountain View, AR 72560
  • /20

    $200,000

    Sold Aug 11, 2025

    104 S Grover Ave, Mountain View, AR 72560

    • 3 Beds
    • 2 Baths
    • 1,539 Sq Ft
    • Built 1976

    Last Sold Summary

    • 3% Above List Price
    • $130/SF
    • 82 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $198,398

    Last Listing Agent Karen Brewer Century 21 Middleton

    104 S Grover Ave, Mountain View, AR 72560
    • /36

      Est $297,647

      Not Listed For Sale

      193 Julie Rd, Mountain View, AR 72560

      • 3 Beds
      • 2.5 Baths
      • 2,557 Sq Ft
      • Built 1993
      193 Julie Rd, Mountain View, AR 72560

      Last Sold Summary

      • 12% Above List Price
      • $104/SF
      • 129 Days On Market
      • Last Sold Price $265,000
      • Apr 18, 2024

      Last Listing Agent Travis Smith Swafford Realty and Auction

  • /31

    $167,000

    • 3 Beds
    • 1 Bath
    • 1,421 Sq Ft

    413 Redbud Ave, Mountain View, AR 72560

    Discover the perfect blend of country with town convenience! This charming 3-bedroom, 1 bath brick home is located at the end of a no-outlet street, you have a nice tree shaded lot, private setting but just blocks away from school, medical clinics and hospital. Don't miss the opportunity to own this pretty brick home in a beautiful and convenient location.

    Sandy Sutton Re/Max Edge Realty

    413 Redbud Ave, Mountain View, AR 72560
  • /34

    $285,000

    Sold Aug 29, 2025

    1114 Maple Dr, Mountain View, AR 72560

    • 4 Beds
    • 2 Baths
    • 2,352 Sq Ft

    Last Sold Summary

    • 14% Below List Price
    • $121/SF
    • 128 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $290,228

    Last Listing Agent Cody Cooper United Country Ozark Realty

    1114 Maple Dr, Mountain View, AR 72560
    • /35

      Est $389,706

      Not Listed For Sale

      204 Sunset Ln, Mountain View, AR 72560

      • 3 Beds
      • 2 Baths
      • 2,233 Sq Ft
      • Built 2009
      204 Sunset Ln, Mountain View, AR 72560

      Last Sold Summary

      • 3% Above List Price
      • $170/SF
      • 98 Days On Market
      • Last Sold Price $379,500
      • Aug 11, 2023

      Last Listing Agent Lee Ann Thomas RE/MAX

  • /27

    $575,000

    • 4 Beds
    • 3 Baths
    • 2,260 Sq Ft

    5795 Iron Mountain Rd, Mountain View, AR 72560

    Discover the perfect blend of modern comfort and country charm in this stunning custom barndominium style home on 5 beautiful acres. Designed with an open floor plan, the kitchen features a large granite island, commercial-sized cook stove, and a dedicated coffee bar, & pantry. The main floor offers two master suites, each with a full bath attached with a walk-in tile showers. Upstairs, you’ll

    Brandy Corter Re/Max Edge Realty Melbourne

    5795 Iron Mountain Rd, Mountain View, AR 72560
  • /30

    $241,000

    Sold Nov 14, 2025

    1105 Cantrell St, Mountain View, AR 72560

    • 4 Beds
    • 2 Baths
    • 1,621 Sq Ft
    • Built 2006

    Last Sold Summary

    • 4% Below List Price
    • $149/SF
    • 122 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $245,543

    Last Listing Agent Kimberly Stewart Swafford Realty and Auction

    1105 Cantrell St, Mountain View, AR 72560
    • /39

      Est $284,270

      Not Listed For Sale

      105 Leonard Dr, Mountain View, AR 72560

      • 3 Beds
      • 2 Baths
      • 1,579 Sq Ft
      • Built 2007
      105 Leonard Dr, Mountain View, AR 72560

      Last Sold Summary

      • 10% Above List Price
      • $163/SF
      • 7 Days On Market
      • Last Sold Price $258,000
      • Aug 09, 2024

      Last Listing Agent Frederick Hubberd RE/MAX

  • /20

    $240,000

    $55K PRICE DROP
    • 1 Bed
    • 1 Bath
    • 1,570 Sq Ft

    1130 Racket Ridge Rd, Mountain View, AR 72560

    Beautifully remodeled in 2022/2023 1 bedroom 1 bath with loft Geodesic (Dome) style home on 28.59 wooded acres m/l. The home features quartz countertops, new sheetrock, new wiring, new LVP flooring, custom spiral staircase, new roof, (all in 2022/2023) and a 14x25 ft garage. Unique home could serve multiple uses such as a permanent home, vacation rental or hunting cabin. Plenty of other building

    Tabetha Jennings Ozark Rivers Realty

    1130 Racket Ridge Rd, Mountain View, AR 72560
  • /19

    $40,600

    Sold Jun 24, 2025

    Lot 34 Tunica St, Mountain View, AR 72560

    • Land
    • 1.68 Acres
    • $24,167 per Acre

    Last Sold Summary

    • 15% Below List Price
    • 59 Days On Market

    Last Listing Agent Sandy Sutton Re/Max Edge Realty

    Lot 34 Tunica St, Mountain View, AR 72560
    • /30

      Est $344,199

      Not Listed For Sale

      102 Dora Dr, Mountain View, AR 72560

      • 3 Beds
      • 2 Baths
      • 2,231 Sq Ft
      • Built 2007
      102 Dora Dr, Mountain View, AR 72560

      Last Sold Summary

      • 4% Above List Price
      • $148/SF
      • 68 Days On Market
      • Last Sold Price $329,900
      • Oct 15, 2024

      Last Listing Agent Lee Ann Thomas RE/MAX

  • /47

    $399,000

    • 2 Beds
    • 2 Baths
    • 1,040 Sq Ft

    517 & 517 B E Webb St, Mountain View, AR 72560

    For Sale Two Homes, One Property, This unique property is in a great location within a short distance of the city park and the Courtsquare. It's rare to find a nice 2.87+/- acres in city limits with fencing on 3 sides. With all the work the seller has done, there's potential for multiple value streams. The improvements include: MAIN HOUSE: This house had an extensive remodel in 2024. It features

    Glen Swafford Swafford Realty and Auction

    517 & 517 B E Webb St, Mountain View, AR 72560
  • /23

    $210,000

    Sold Apr 09, 2026

    600 Frances Cove Rd, Mountain View, AR 72560

    • 2 Beds
    • 2 Baths
    • 1,200 Sq Ft
    • Built 2025

    Last Sold Summary

    • 5% Below List Price
    • $175/SF
    • 26 Days On Market

    Last Listing Agent Billie Morgan United Country Diamond G Realty

    600 Frances Cove Rd, Mountain View, AR 72560
    • /21

      Est $241,583

      Not Listed For Sale

      102 Cochise Ln, Mountain View, AR 72560

      • 2 Beds
      • 2 Baths
      • 1,232 Sq Ft
      • Built 2008
      102 Cochise Ln, Mountain View, AR 72560

      Last Sold Summary

      • 9% Above List Price
      • $180/SF
      • 30 Days On Market
      • Last Sold Price $222,000
      • Jul 30, 2024

      Last Listing Agent Frederick Hubberd RE/MAX

  • /38

    $699,000

    $170K PRICE DROP Under Contract
    • 5 Beds
    • 4.5 Baths
    • 4,926 Sq Ft

    847 Woodland Hills Dr, Mountain View, AR 72560

    Woodland Hills prestige meets Ozark seclusion in this luxury brick estate on 7 + gated acres bordering protected Ozark Folk Center land—yet still inside Mountain View city limits. A custom solid-oak staircase anchors the two-story foyer and flows into a dramatic 20 × 20 living room where floor-to-ceiling Anderson windows frame tranquil woodland views. Double glass doors reveal a gourmet kitchen

    Lee Ann Thomas Re/Max Edge Realty

    847 Woodland Hills Dr, Mountain View, AR 72560
  • /43

    $330,000

    Sold Apr 02, 2026

    105 Green Meadow Rd, Mountain View, AR 72560

    • 3 Beds
    • 2 Baths
    • 2,612 Sq Ft
    • Built 2006

    Last Sold Summary

    • 4% Below List Price
    • $126/SF
    • 79 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $323,007

    Last Listing Agent Rebecca Stair United Country Diamond G Realty

    105 Green Meadow Rd, Mountain View, AR 72560
    • /31

      Est $280,860

      Not Listed For Sale

      105 Tollie Kay Ln, Mountain View, AR 72560

      • 2 Beds
      • 2 Baths
      • 1,508 Sq Ft
      • Built 2011
      105 Tollie Kay Ln, Mountain View, AR 72560

      Last Sold Summary

      • 2% Above List Price
      • $182/SF
      • 3 Days On Market
      • Last Sold Price $274,500
      • Apr 15, 2024

      Last Listing Agent Lee Ann Thomas RE/MAX

  • /18

    $229,900

    Under Contract
    • 3 Beds
    • 2 Baths
    • 1,480 Sq Ft

    404 Massey Ave, Mountain View, AR 72560

    This is a beautiful 3-bedroom, 2-bathroom home, centrally located in Mountain View. It features a 1-car garage, walk-in closets, separate laundry room, a great front porch, an outdoor storage building, and more. The property has been and can be used as a rental property, even most of the furniture at the property will convey. The property is very close to local amenities such as restaurants,

    Lee Ann Thomas Re/Max Edge Realty

    404 Massey Ave, Mountain View, AR 72560
  • /35

    $240,000

    Sold Jul 31, 2025

    119 Tollie Kay Ln, Mountain View, AR 72560

    • 4 Beds
    • 2.5 Baths
    • 1,914 Sq Ft
    • Built 2006

    Last Sold Summary

    • 4% Below List Price
    • $125/SF
    • 28 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $248,351

    Last Listing Agent Justin Martin Re/Max Edge Realty

    119 Tollie Kay Ln, Mountain View, AR 72560
    • /26

      Est $314,554

      Not Listed For Sale

      196 Wilcox Dr, Mountain View, AR 72560

      • 3 Beds
      • 2 Baths
      • 2,225 Sq Ft
      • Built 1994
      196 Wilcox Dr, Mountain View, AR 72560

      Last Sold Summary

      • $142/SF
      • 196 Days On Market
      • Last Sold Price $315,000
      • Jan 14, 2025

      Last Listing Agent Travis Smith Swafford Realty and Auction

  • /44

    $214,999

    • 2 Beds
    • 2 Baths
    • 1,280 Sq Ft

    185 Sugar Hill Rd, Mountain View, AR 72560

    Take a look at this inviting 2 bedroom, 2 bathroom cabin offering 1,280 sq ft of easy, comfortable living in the heart of Mountain View, AR, with beautiful mountain views all around. Both bedrooms are spacious with nice closets, and one features a convenient pass-through style bathroom with access from both the bedroom and the hallway—perfect for guests while still giving a private feel. Inside

    Justin Martin Re/Max Edge Realty

    185 Sugar Hill Rd, Mountain View, AR 72560
  • /2

    $28,000

    Sold Sep 23, 2025

    00 Leonard Dr, Mountain View, AR 72560

    • Land
    • 1.4 Acres
    • $20,000 per Acre

    Last Sold Summary

    • 0 Days On Market

    Last Listing Agent Steve Sutton Re/Max Edge Realty

    00 Leonard Dr, Mountain View, AR 72560

Showing Results 161 - 200, Page 5 of 18

How to Buy a Home How to Finance a Home How to Sell a Home