359

Recently Sold Homes in 96771

Section Image
  • /30

    $690,000

    Sold Nov 07, 2025

    18-1275 Ihope Rd, Mountain View, HI 96771

    • 3 Beds
    • 3.5 Baths
    • 2,708 Sq Ft
    • Built 1928

    Last Sold Summary

    • 1% Below List Price
    • $255/SF
    • 36 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $705,716

    Last Listing Agent Jeanna Rimmer Hawaii Life

    18-1275 Ihope Rd, Mountain View, HI 96771
  • /19

    $55,000

    Sold Jul 22, 2025

    0 Pikake St Unit 714458, Mountain View, HI 96771

    • Land
    • 2 Acres
    • $27,500 per Acre

    Last Sold Summary

    • 27% Below List Price
    • 277 Days On Market

    Last Listing Agent Jen McGeehan Coldwell Banker Island Properties - Hilo

    0 Pikake St Unit 714458, Mountain View, HI 96771
  • /30

    $415,000

    Sold Aug 01, 2025

    92-8227 Trade Wind Blvd, Captain Cook, HI 96771

    • 3 Beds
    • 2 Baths
    • 1,152 Sq Ft
    • Built 2007

    Last Sold Summary

    • 1% Below List Price
    • $360/SF
    • 188 Days On Market

    Last Listing Agent Heather Contreras Redfin Corporation

    92-8227 Trade Wind Blvd, Captain Cook, HI 96771
  • /3

    $50,000

    Sold Aug 29, 2025

    0 Road 7 (Opeapea) Unit 714276, Mountain View, HI 96760

    • Land
    • 3 Acres
    • $16,667 per Acre

    Last Sold Summary

    • 29% Below List Price
    • 309 Days On Market

    Last Listing Agent Shirley Kaniho eXp Realty

    0 Road 7 (Opeapea) Unit 714276, Mountain View, HI 96760
  • /12

    $40,000

    Sold Jul 15, 2025

    0 Hibiscus St Unit 711742, Mountain View, HI 96771

    • Land
    • 2 Acres
    • $20,000 per Acre

    Last Sold Summary

    • 38% Below List Price
    • 252 Days On Market

    Last Listing Agent Jade Halama Hokulani Realty LLC

    0 Hibiscus St Unit 711742, Mountain View, HI 96771
  • /30

    $271,000

    Sold Jul 28, 2025

    11-3500 Plumeria St, Mountain View, HI 96771

    • 1 Bed
    • 1 Bath
    • 960 Sq Ft
    • Built 2021

    Last Sold Summary

    • 27% Below List Price
    • $282/SF
    • 403 Days On Market

    Last Listing Agent Norrey Acasio Acasio Realty, Inc.

    11-3500 Plumeria St, Mountain View, HI 96771
  • /7

    $45,000

    Sold Jun 19, 2025

    16-1793 Uhini Ana Rd, Kurtistown, HI 96760

    • Land
    • 3 Acres
    • $15,000 per Acre

    Last Sold Summary

    • 9% Below List Price
    • 42 Days On Market

    Last Listing Agent Linda Kaeo Iokua Real Estate

    16-1793 Uhini Ana Rd, Kurtistown, HI 96760
  • /29

    $60,000

    Sold Oct 10, 2025

    11-3035 Pikake St, Mountain View, HI 96771

    • Land
    • 2 Acres
    • $30,000 per Acre

    Last Sold Summary

    • 8% Below List Price
    • 20 Days On Market

    Last Listing Agent Terri Brauher Century 21 Homefinders of Hawaii

    11-3035 Pikake St, Mountain View, HI 96771
  • /28

    $335,000

    Sold Dec 18, 2025

    18-7887 Kini Rd, Mountain View, HI 96771

    • 3 Beds
    • 1 Bath
    • 1,049 Sq Ft
    • Built 1993

    Last Sold Summary

    • 3% Below List Price
    • $319/SF
    • 15 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $345,493

    Last Listing Agent Rose Delfin Aloha Sotheby's Intl Realty - Hawai'i

    18-7887 Kini Rd, Mountain View, HI 96771
  • /29

    $49,000

    Sold Jun 25, 2025

    0 Kolea St Unit 717499, Mountain View, HI 96771

    • Land
    • 1 Acre
    • $49,000 per Acre

    Last Sold Summary

    • 17% Below List Price
    • 46 Days On Market

    Last Listing Agent Cathy Fedak Hilo Bay Realty LLC

    0 Kolea St Unit 717499, Mountain View, HI 96771
  • /12

    $20,000

    Sold Jan 28, 2026

    11-2669 Ohia Ave, Mountain View, HI 96771

    • Land
    • 1 Acre
    • $20,000 per Acre

    Last Sold Summary

    • 4 Days On Market

    Last Listing Agent Peter Prentiss eXp Realty

    11-2669 Ohia Ave, Mountain View, HI 96771
  • /6

    $200,000

    Sold Mar 30, 2026

    18-4480 Makaala Rd, Mountain View, HI 96771

    • Land
    • 10 Acres
    • $20,000 per Acre

    Last Sold Summary

    • 33% Below List Price

    Last Listing Agent Alfred Seabury Coldwell Banker Island Properties - Hilo

    18-4480 Makaala Rd, Mountain View, HI 96771
  • /21

    $39,000

    Sold Sep 22, 2025

    92 Paradise Pkwy, Ocean View, HI 96771

    Last Sold Summary

    • 40% Below List Price
    • 239 Days On Market

    Last Listing Agent Trey Livingston Livingston Realty

    92 Paradise Pkwy, Ocean View, HI 96771
  • /30

    $560,000

    Sold Apr 23, 2026

    11-3193 Lehua St, Mountain View, HI 96771

    • 3 Beds
    • 2 Baths
    • 1,734 Sq Ft
    • Built 2025

    Last Sold Summary

    • 7% Below List Price
    • $323/SF
    • 129 Days On Market

    Last Listing Agent Cynthia;D. Harrison Aloha Sotheby's Intl Realty - Hawai'i

    11-3193 Lehua St, Mountain View, HI 96771
  • /30

    $460,000

    Sold Apr 08, 2026

    16-1366 Ao Rd, Mountain View, HI 96760

    • 3 Beds
    • 2 Baths
    • 1,464 Sq Ft
    • Built 2008

    Last Sold Summary

    • 16% Below List Price
    • $314/SF
    • 594 Days On Market

    Last Listing Agent Esther Y C Atwell Coldwell Banker Island Properties - Hilo

    16-1366 Ao Rd, Mountain View, HI 96760
  • /10

    $55,000

    Sold Oct 08, 2025

    11-2816 Plumeria St, Mountain View, HI 96771

    • Land
    • 2 Acres
    • $27,500 per Acre

    Last Sold Summary

    • 8% Below List Price
    • 6 Days On Market

    Last Listing Agent Amber Rich Iokua Real Estate

    11-2816 Plumeria St, Mountain View, HI 96771
  • /7

    $18,500

    Sold Jan 08, 2026

    0 Wailele St, Eden Roc, HI 96778

    • Land
    • 1 Acre
    • $18,500 per Acre

    Last Sold Summary

    • 33% Below List Price
    • 116 Days On Market

    Last Listing Agent Kristen Matthews Private Listings by Harold X Clarke

    0 Wailele St, Eden Roc, HI 96778
  • /30

    $937,500

    Sold Nov 19, 2025

    11-3766 5th St, Mountain View, HI 96771

    • 3 Beds
    • 3 Baths
    • 1,353 Sq Ft
    • Built 2022

    Last Sold Summary

    • 15% Below List Price
    • $693/SF
    • 54 Days On Market

    Last Listing Agent Zach Larsen Hapuna Realty

    11-3766 5th St, Mountain View, HI 96771
  • 17-4696 Huina Rd, Kurtistown, HI 96760

    $799,000

    Sold Nov 20, 2025

    17-4696 Huina Rd, Kurtistown, HI 96760

    • 3 Beds
    • 2 Baths
    • 1,216 Sq Ft
    • Built 2021

    Last Sold Summary

    • 2% Below List Price
    • $657/SF
    • 71 Days On Market

    Last Listing Agent Zoar Morales eXp Realty

    17-4696 Huina Rd, Kurtistown, HI 96760
  • /30

    $645,000

    Sold Jun 02, 2025

    16-1253 Moho Rd, Kurtistown, HI 96760

    • 3 Beds
    • 2 Baths
    • 2,028 Sq Ft
    • Built 2022

    Last Sold Summary

    • 2% Above List Price
    • $318/SF
    • 31 Days On Market

    Last Listing Agent Howard Meguro Coldwell Banker Island Properties - Hilo

    16-1253 Moho Rd, Kurtistown, HI 96760
  • /30

    $570,000

    Sold Aug 12, 2025

    16-1225 Ooaa Rd, Kurtistown, HI 96760

    • 5 Beds
    • 3 Baths
    • 2,256 Sq Ft
    • Built 2005

    Last Sold Summary

    • 14% Above List Price
    • $253/SF
    • 115 Days On Market

    Last Listing Agent Jonathan Correa Better Homes and Gardens Real Estate Hank Correa Realty

    16-1225 Ooaa Rd, Kurtistown, HI 96760
  • /19

    $33,500

    Sold Apr 17, 2026

    11-1772 Punawai Ave, Mountain View, HI 96778

    • Land
    • 1 Acre
    • $33,500 per Acre

    Last Sold Summary

    • 15% Below List Price
    • 41 Days On Market

    Last Listing Agent Jonathan Remund Bizwala

    11-1772 Punawai Ave, Mountain View, HI 96778
  • /24

    $450,000

    Sold Oct 29, 2025

    94-5826 Aouli Place, Naalehu, HI 96771

    • 3 Beds
    • 2 Baths
    • 2,029 Sq Ft
    • Built 1982

    Last Sold Summary

    • 22% Below List Price
    • $222/SF
    • 174 Days On Market

    Last Listing Agent Patti barry The Land Office, LLC

    94-5826 Aouli Place, Naalehu, HI 96771
  • /23

    $668,000

    Sold Dec 26, 2025

    16-1878 Moho Rd, Pahoa, HI 96778

    • 3 Beds
    • 2 Baths
    • 1,744 Sq Ft
    • Built 2025

    Last Sold Summary

    • 1% Below List Price
    • $383/SF
    • 4 Days On Market

    Last Listing Agent Tiana Kachine Spikerman Coldwell Banker Island Properties - Hilo

    16-1878 Moho Rd, Pahoa, HI 96778
  • /25

    $280,000

    Sold Oct 23, 2025

    16-1248 Uhini Ana Rd, Mountain View, HI 96771

    • 2 Beds
    • 2 Baths
    • 1,208 Sq Ft
    • Built 1989

    Last Sold Summary

    • 12% Below List Price
    • $232/SF
    • 154 Days On Market

    Last Listing Agent Allen Hartvigsen Equity Hawaii Real Estate LLC

    16-1248 Uhini Ana Rd, Mountain View, HI 96771
  • /20

    $21,000

    Sold May 19, 2025

    0 Noio St Unit 719731, Eden Roc, HI 96778

    • Land
    • 11,761 Sq Ft
    • $77,778 per Acre

    Last Sold Summary

    • 6 Days On Market

    Last Listing Agent Christi Mallicoat ReLife Realty, LLC

    0 Noio St Unit 719731, Eden Roc, HI 96778
  • /3

    $32,000

    Sold Jan 26, 2026

    16-2077 Ao Rd (Road 2), Mountain View, HI 96771

    • Land
    • 3 Acres
    • $10,667 per Acre

    Last Sold Summary

    • 9% Below List Price
    • 48 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $192,765

    Last Listing Agent Elizabeth Gillis FATHOM REALTY HI LLC

    16-2077 Ao Rd (Road 2), Mountain View, HI 96771
  • /5

    $47,500

    Sold May 12, 2026

    16-1799 Road 1 Uhini Ana, Kurtistown, HI 96760

    • Land
    • 3 Acres
    • $15,833 per Acre

    Last Sold Summary

    • 13% Below List Price
    • 247 Days On Market

    Last Listing Agent Treena Smith NextHome Coconut Island Realty

    16-1799 Road 1 Uhini Ana, Kurtistown, HI 96760
  • /2

    $150,000

    Sold Aug 08, 2025

    16-1316 Uhini Ana Rd, Mountain View, HI 96771

    • 1 Bath
    • 320 Sq Ft
    • Built 1997

    Last Sold Summary

    • $469/SF

    Last Listing Agent Heather Dodge Hilo Bay Realty LLC

    16-1316 Uhini Ana Rd, Mountain View, HI 96771
  • /30

    $351,000

    Sold Dec 19, 2025

    11-3545 Pikake St, Mountain View, HI 96771

    • 3 Beds
    • 2 Baths
    • 1,104 Sq Ft
    • Built 1979

    Last Sold Summary

    • 2% Above List Price
    • $318/SF
    • 5 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $350,549

    Last Listing Agent Wailana Herbst Corcoran Pacific Properties

    11-3545 Pikake St, Mountain View, HI 96771
  • /12

    $188,000

    Sold Oct 10, 2025

    18-4640 Palm Tree Dr, Mountain View, HI 96771

    • 2 Beds
    • 1 Bath
    • 864 Sq Ft
    • Built 1994

    Last Sold Summary

    • 7% Above List Price
    • $218/SF
    • 15 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $210,671

    Last Listing Agent Roy Dollwet Hilo Bay Realty LLC

    18-4640 Palm Tree Dr, Mountain View, HI 96771
  • /22

    $38,000

    Sold Apr 23, 2026

    0 Road 4 (Io Kea) Unit 726895, Mountain View, HI 96760

    • Land
    • 3 Acres
    • $12,667 per Acre

    Last Sold Summary

    • 3% Below List Price
    • 68 Days On Market

    Last Listing Agent Justin Bugado COMPASS

    0 Road 4 (Io Kea) Unit 726895, Mountain View, HI 96760
  • /4

    $350,000

    Sold Nov 04, 2025

    95-1166 Alahaki Rd, Naalehu, HI 96771

    • 5 Beds
    • 3 Baths
    • 2,364 Sq Ft
    • Built 1983

    Last Sold Summary

    • $148/SF

    Last Listing Agent Julie Enriques The Land Office, LLC

    95-1166 Alahaki Rd, Naalehu, HI 96771
  • /11

    $22,500

    Sold Nov 28, 2025

    0 Kopaa St Unit 725136, Mountain View, HI 96771

    • Land
    • 1 Acre
    • $22,500 per Acre

    Last Sold Summary

    • 13% Above List Price
    • 10 Days On Market

    Last Listing Agent Andy Madrid Real Broker

    0 Kopaa St Unit 725136, Mountain View, HI 96771
  • /5

    $155,000

    Sold Aug 25, 2025

    0 Road 9 (Koloa Maoli) Unit 720333, Mountain View, HI 96760

    • Land
    • 5.66 Acres
    • $27,385 per Acre

    Last Sold Summary

    • 8% Below List Price
    • 94 Days On Market

    Last Listing Agent Janice Murdoch Team Hawaii Realty

    0 Road 9 (Koloa Maoli) Unit 720333, Mountain View, HI 96760
  • /2

    $24,000

    Sold Aug 04, 2025

    18-4167 Hinu St, Mountain View, HI 96771

    • Land
    • 8,276 Sq Ft
    • $126,316 per Acre

    Last Sold Summary

    • 37% Below List Price
    • 98 Days On Market

    Last Listing Agent Ilikai Calip Team Hawaii Realty

    18-4167 Hinu St, Mountain View, HI 96771
  • /20

    $565,000

    Sold May 16, 2025

    17-1083 Volcano Rd, Mountain View, HI 96771

    • 2 Beds
    • 1 Bath
    • 500 Sq Ft
    • Built 1973

    Last Sold Summary

    • 6% Below List Price
    • $1,130/SF
    • 21 Days On Market

    Last Listing Agent Jenny Rasmussen Green Sands Management & Sales LLC

    17-1083 Volcano Rd, Mountain View, HI 96771
  • /30

    $1,125,000

    Sold Nov 18, 2025

    17-8160 N Kulani Rd, Mountain View, HI 96771

    • 4 Beds
    • 5 Baths
    • 3,168 Sq Ft
    • Built 1989

    Last Sold Summary

    • 17% Below List Price
    • $355/SF
    • 117 Days On Market

    Last Listing Agent Donna Duryea COMPASS

    17-8160 N Kulani Rd, Mountain View, HI 96771
  • /20

    $329,000

    Sold Feb 18, 2026

    17-3853 Enos Rd, Mountain View, HI 96771

    • 2 Beds
    • 1 Bath
    • 1 Sq Ft
    • Built 2023

    Last Sold Summary

    • $329,000/SF
    • 102 Days On Market

    Last Listing Agent Raymond Doblick Kohala Coast Properties

    17-3853 Enos Rd, Mountain View, HI 96771
  • /2

    $50,000

    Sold Apr 07, 2026

    11-3277 Plumeria St, Mountain View, HI 96771

    • Land
    • 2 Acres
    • $25,000 per Acre

    Last Sold Summary

    • 17% Below List Price
    • 129 Days On Market

    Last Listing Agent Craig Shigeoka Property Group Hawaii, LLC

    11-3277 Plumeria St, Mountain View, HI 96771

Showing Results 201 - 240, Page 6 of 9

How to Buy a Home How to Finance a Home How to Sell a Home