4,778

Mountain View, HI Homes

Section Image
  • /30

    $70,000 Sold Jan 13, 2026

    11-1834 Kolea St, Mountain View, HI 96771

    Last Sold Summary

    • 18% Below List Price
    • 14 Days On Market

    Last Listing Agent Leiana Milho Hilo Bay Realty LLC

    11-1834 Kolea St, Mountain View, HI 96771
    • /10

      Not Listed For Sale

      0 Plumeria St Unit 714418, Mountain View, HI 96771

      0 Plumeria St Unit 714418, Mountain View, HI 96771

      Last Sold Summary

      • 13 Days On Market
      • Last Sold Price $55,000
      • Nov 07, 2024

      Last Listing Agent Codi Fabella eXp Realty

  • /7

    $205,000

    • Land
    • 38.85 Acres
    • $5,277 per Acre

    0 N Glenwood Rd Unit 723621, Volcano, HI 96785

    Looking to be off grid on an untouched very private property on the big island? Look no further for you have found it with this amazing opportunity to purchase 38.00 acres up country in Hawaii. Property is perfect for the avid hunter, farmer, rancher and or an outdoor enthusiast looking to live off grid and away from it all. Property is filled with native and non-native plants and trees

    Stefanie Schomaker eXp Realty

    0 N Glenwood Rd Unit 723621, Volcano, HI 96785
  • /3

    $8,000 Sold Sep 04, 2025

    0 Road 13, Volcano, HI 96785

    • Land
    • 11,761 Sq Ft
    • $29,630 per Acre

    Last Sold Summary

    • 43% Below List Price
    • 94 Days On Market

    Last Listing Agent Kekoa Akana Hawaii Development Group

    0 Road 13, Volcano, HI 96785
    • /3

      Not Listed For Sale

      0 Road 7 (Opeapea) Unit 714274, Mountain View, HI 96760

      0 Road 7 (Opeapea) Unit 714274, Mountain View, HI 96760

      Last Sold Summary

      • 86 Days On Market
      • Last Sold Price $60,000
      • Dec 30, 2024

      Last Listing Agent Shirley Kaniho eXp Realty

  • /5

    $15,000

    • Land
    • 11,761 Sq Ft
    • $55,556 per Acre

    0 Road 9, Mountain View, HI 96771

    Discover your slice of paradise in Aloha Estates on the Big Island. This lush 0.2756 acre lot near Maile Street offers a peaceful setting surrounded by native greenery and the natural beauty of East Hawai‘i. Build your dream island home, private retreat, or investment property in a location that blendsconvenience and tranquility. Just minutes from Kea‘au town, you’ll have easy access to

    Nastassia Hill KW Big Island

    0 Road 9, Mountain View, HI 96771
  • /14

    $32,500 Sold Sep 05, 2025

    0 Plumeria St Unit 722727, Mountain View, HI 96771

    • Land
    • 2 Acres
    • $16,250 per Acre

    Last Sold Summary

    • 17% Below List Price
    • 19 Days On Market

    Last Listing Agent Kai Robson Ka'u Realty LLC

    0 Plumeria St Unit 722727, Mountain View, HI 96771
    • /16

      Not Listed For Sale

      0 Road 6 (Ooaa) Unit 709503, Mountain View, HI 96771

      0 Road 6 (Ooaa) Unit 709503, Mountain View, HI 96771

      Last Sold Summary

      • 39 Days On Market
      • Last Sold Price $45,000
      • Dec 03, 2024

      Last Listing Agent Rochelle Augustin Beck KW Big Island

  • /28

    $1,200,000

    • 4 Beds
    • 3 Baths
    • 1,780 Sq Ft

    18-7747 S Kulani Rd, Mountain View, HI 96771

    Looking for ‘āina to live, work, farm, and raise your family? This nearly 25-acre agricultural property on paved North Kulani Road offers space, infrastructure, and opportunity to create the homestead you’ve been dreaming of. The fully fenced property features approximately 23 paddocks, each equipped with running water and troughs, making it ideal for livestock and farming operations. County

    Noe Martin Century 21 Homefinders of Hawaii

    18-7747 S Kulani Rd, Mountain View, HI 96771
  • /3

    $18,000 Sold Apr 07, 2026

    0 Omao St, Mountain View, HI 96771

    • Land
    • 1 Acre
    • $18,000 per Acre

    Last Sold Summary

    Last Listing Agent FSBO Sale HIMLS For Sale By Owner HIMLS

    0 Omao St, Mountain View, HI 96771
    • /19

      Not Listed For Sale

      11-3321 Pikake St, Mountain View, HI 96771

      • 3 Beds
      • 3 Baths
      • Built 2003
      11-3321 Pikake St, Mountain View, HI 96771

      Last Sold Summary

      • $247/SF
      • 56 Days On Market
      • Last Sold Price $375,000
      • Dec 20, 2024

      Last Listing Agent Leilani Olson Leilani Properties LLC

  • /6

    $12,250

    • Land
    • 7,840 Sq Ft
    • $68,056 per Acre

    0 Oahu St Unit 728307, Mountain View, HI 96771

    Enjoy your opportunity to own an inexpensive lot in the upper reaches of Mountain View. Located in Hawaii Island Paradise Acres Subdivision the property is on Oahu Street the third street in off Livingston Lane, Cool days and even cooler nights provide for a enjoable slice of Hawaii's cozy quiet comfort.

    Richard Henderson II RSM Inc

    0 Oahu St Unit 728307, Mountain View, HI 96771
  • /7

    $54,000 Sold May 29, 2025

    0 Pikake St Unit 720068, Mountain View, HI 96771

    • Land
    • 2 Acres
    • $27,000 per Acre

    Last Sold Summary

    • 8% Above List Price
    • 3 Days On Market

    Last Listing Agent Keith Iwamoto Century 21 Homefinders of Hawaii

    0 Pikake St Unit 720068, Mountain View, HI 96771
    • /10

      Not Listed For Sale

      0 N Glenwood Rd Unit 702428, Volcano, HI 96785

      0 N Glenwood Rd Unit 702428, Volcano, HI 96785

      Last Sold Summary

      • 17 Days On Market
      • Last Sold Price $81,000
      • Jul 27, 2023

      Last Listing Agent Sasha Mason Corcoran Pacific Properties

  • /2

    $15,000

    • Land
    • 8,276 Sq Ft
    • $78,947 per Acre

    0 Heno St Unit 721719, Volcano, HI 96785

    8,335 sq ft wooded houselot at Growing Pacific Paradise Mountain View Manor. Country living yet 20 minutes drive to city of Hilo. One of the lowest priced lots in the subdivision.

    Ken Heinemann Hilo Bay Realty LLC

    0 Heno St Unit 721719, Volcano, HI 96785
  • /6

    $33,000 Sold Mar 16, 2026

    0 Hui St Unit 721537, Mountain View, HI 96771

    • Land
    • 11,761 Sq Ft
    • $122,222 per Acre

    Last Sold Summary

    • 17% Below List Price
    • 255 Days On Market

    Last Listing Agent Glenn Takase Coldwell Banker Island Properties - Hilo

    0 Hui St Unit 721537, Mountain View, HI 96771
    • /5

      Not Listed For Sale

      0 Plumeria St Unit 714366, Mountain View, HI 96771

      0 Plumeria St Unit 714366, Mountain View, HI 96771

      Last Sold Summary

      • 8 Days On Market
      • Last Sold Price $65,000
      • Nov 01, 2024

      Last Listing Agent Charles Crittenden RE/MAX Resort Realty - Wailea

  • /10

    $55,000 Under Contract

    • Land
    • 2 Acres
    • $27,500 per Acre

    11-2831 Lehua St, Mountain View, HI 96771

    2 Acres of Tranquility on the Big Island of Hawaii.Imagine owning your own piece of paradise on the breathtaking Big Island of Hawaii!This serene 2-acre property is private, surrounded by lush native Ohi'a trees and the soothing sounds of birdsong throughout the day.* Gated Driveway already in place - A cleared area is ready for your dream home.* Recently staked - Easy to identify

    Shannon Takabayashi Lei Po'o Real Estate LLC

    11-2831 Lehua St, Mountain View, HI 96771
  • /2

    $25,000 Sold Sep 26, 2025

    0 Punahele St Unit 724458, Mountain View, HI 96771

    • Land
    • 1 Acre
    • $25,000 per Acre

    Last Sold Summary

    Last Listing Agent Brandi Milare Hawaii Life

    0 Punahele St Unit 724458, Mountain View, HI 96771
    • /7

      Not Listed For Sale

      0 S Kulani Rd Unit 713873, Mountain View, HI 96771

      0 S Kulani Rd Unit 713873, Mountain View, HI 96771

      Last Sold Summary

      • 17 Days On Market
      • Last Sold Price $138,000
      • Dec 03, 2024

      Last Listing Agent Kristin Espiritu Ginoza Realty Inc

  • /13

    $20,000

    • Land
    • 11,761 Sq Ft
    • $74,074 per Acre

    18-2278 Laulea Rd, Mountain View, HI 96771

    Great opportunity to own a buildable property in the beautiful Hawaiian rainforest only minutes from Volcanoes National Park and quaint Volcano Village with it's markets, restaurants and parks. The land is located on a graded road off the paved Lehuanani Road with no CC&R's or fees. Other maintained homes are nearby and electric is just across the road. Located in prefered lava zone 3.

    Lali De Wolfe Hawai'i Modern Realty

    18-2278 Laulea Rd, Mountain View, HI 96771
  • /9

    $23,500 Sold Nov 21, 2025

    0 Kopaa St Unit 723716, Mountain View, HI 96771

    • Land
    • 1 Acre
    • $23,500 per Acre

    Last Sold Summary

    • 2% Below List Price
    • 40 Days On Market

    Last Listing Agent Julie Zelko-Drummondo Big Island Homes & Land Co., Ltd.

    0 Kopaa St Unit 723716, Mountain View, HI 96771
    • /4

      Not Listed For Sale

      0 Road 2 (Ao) Unit 669650, Mountain View, HI 96771

      0 Road 2 (Ao) Unit 669650, Mountain View, HI 96771

      Last Sold Summary

      • Last Sold Price $49,000
      • Jun 01, 2023

• /18

    $99,000

    • 256 Sq Ft

    113322 Hibiscus St, Mountain View, HI 96771

    Escape to your own slice of paradise with this beautiful 2-acre parcel nestled in the lush, tropical community of Fern Acres. Located off Hibiscus Street, this serene property offers privacy, greenery, and the opportunity to live sustainably in one of Hawaii’s most peaceful subdivisions. At the heart of the property is a charming 256 sq ft off-grid cabin — perfect as a cozy getaway, artist’s

    Donn Hakoda Aloha Hawaiian Realty

    113322 Hibiscus St, Mountain View, HI 96771
  • /2

    $30,000 Sold Apr 06, 2026

    0 Heno St Unit 729441, Mt. View, HI 96771

    • Land
    • 8,276 Sq Ft
    • $157,895 per Acre

    Last Sold Summary

    • 0 Days On Market

    Last Listing Agent Jonathan Correa Better Homes and Gardens Real Estate Hank Correa Realty

    0 Heno St Unit 729441, Mt. View, HI 96771
    • /18

      Not Listed For Sale

      11-1812 Maile St, Mountain View, HI 96771

      • 3 Beds
      • 4 Baths
      • 1,120 Sq Ft
      • Built 1987
      11-1812 Maile St, Mountain View, HI 96771

      Last Sold Summary

      • $332/SF
      • 41 Days On Market
      • Last Sold Price $372,400
      • Nov 20, 2024

      Last Listing Agent Cameron Leopoldino Coldwell Banker Island Properties - Hilo

  • /3

    $19,500

    • Land
    • 8,276 Sq Ft
    • $102,632 per Acre

    0 Holana St, Mountain View, HI 96771

    Discover your opportunity to own a lush vacant lot located in the desired Pacific Paradise Mt. View Manor subdivision. This wooded property offers a peaceful country feel, cool elevation, and a quiet neighborhood ideal for a future starter home. This property has no electricity or county water service. The subdivision features paved roads and convenient access to the highway, making travel easy

    Jack Nourieh Coldwell Banker Island Properties - Hilo

    0 Holana St, Mountain View, HI 96771
  • /8

    $20,000 Sold Jun 16, 2025

    0 Alapua St Unit 720457, Mountain View, HI 96771

    • Land
    • 1 Acre
    • $20,000 per Acre

    Last Sold Summary

    • 23% Below List Price
    • 16 Days On Market

    Last Listing Agent Joy Dillon Mary Begier Realty

    0 Alapua St Unit 720457, Mountain View, HI 96771
    • /5

      Not Listed For Sale

      0 Plumeria St Unit 714128, Mountain View, HI 96771

      0 Plumeria St Unit 714128, Mountain View, HI 96771

      Last Sold Summary

      • Last Sold Price $56,500
      • Sep 13, 2024

      Last Listing Agent Christi Mallicoat ReLife Realty, LLC

  • /30

    $249,900

    • 1 Bed
    • 1 Bath
    • 864 Sq Ft

    11-3244 S Waimaka O Pele Rd, Mountain View, HI 96771

    1 bedroom, 1 bath home offers approximately 864 square feet of living area situated on 20 acres of forested land within the Kopua Farm Lots subdivision. Enjoy a cool climate, privacy and a natural setting with mature vegetation and open space. Located approximately 30–40 minutes from Keaau and Hilo and nearby amenities including dining, shopping, gas stations, and entertainment. Also located

    Keisha Johnson Savio Realty Ltd. - Hilo Office

    11-3244 S Waimaka O Pele Rd, Mountain View, HI 96771
  • /14

    $344,900 Sold Jun 09, 2025

    11-1765 Moano St, Mountain View, HI 96771

    • 2 Beds
    • 1 Bath
    • 1,204 Sq Ft
    • Built 2007

    Last Sold Summary

    • 1% Below List Price
    • $286/SF
    • 63 Days On Market

    Last Listing Agent Stephane Michel Aloha Sotheby's Intl Realty - Hawai'i

    11-1765 Moano St, Mountain View, HI 96771
    • /8

      Not Listed For Sale

      0 Palainui Ave Unit 714092, Mountain View, HI 96771

      0 Palainui Ave Unit 714092, Mountain View, HI 96771

      Last Sold Summary

      • 47 Days On Market
      • Last Sold Price $36,000
      • Nov 12, 2024

      Last Listing Agent Marc Shackman Equity Hawaii Real Estate LLC

  • /13

    $41,555

    • Land
    • 3 Acres
    • $13,852 per Acre

    0 Road 2 (Ao) Unit 725883, Mountain View, HI 96771

    Discover the ideal blend of seclusion and convenience on this spacious 3-acre parcel—just a short drive from the vibrant town of Hilo yet perfectly positioned to enjoy the peace and serenity of Hawai‘i country living. This versatile property is a blank canvas ready for your vision, whether you’re dreaming of a private retreat, sustainable homestead, or agricultural venture. With ample room to

    Kendra Powell Hawaii Estates LLC

    0 Road 2 (Ao) Unit 725883, Mountain View, HI 96771
  • /26

    $370,000 Sold May 08, 2026

    18-7862 Ewalina Rd, Mountain View, HI 96771

    • 2 Beds
    • 2 Baths
    • 1,108 Sq Ft
    • Built 2007

    Last Sold Summary

    • 7% Below List Price
    • $334/SF
    • 38 Days On Market

18-7862 Ewalina Rd, Mountain View, HI 96771
    • /20

      Not Listed For Sale

      0 Ihope Rd Unit 713799, Mountain View, HI 96771

      0 Ihope Rd Unit 713799, Mountain View, HI 96771

      Last Sold Summary

      • 44 Days On Market
      • Last Sold Price $85,000
      • Nov 27, 2024

      Last Listing Agent Sophia Douvris Big Island Brokers

  • /19

    $65,500

    • Land
    • 2 Acres
    • $32,750 per Acre

    0 Hibiscus St Unit 728932, Mountain View, HI 96771

    Affordable 2.00 acres in the Hawaiian Rainforest on the big island of Hawaii can be yours to build your dream home and or have an orchard, greenhouse and more. These undeveloped wooded 2-Acres on Hibiscus Street in Fern Acres subdivision are located on a paved road with overhead electric and High speed internet available..Property is wooded with Guava & Ohia trees, Ferns and other native and

    Stefanie Schomaker eXp Realty

    0 Hibiscus St Unit 728932, Mountain View, HI 96771
  • /30

    $502,000 Sold Feb 02, 2026

    113611 Lehua St, Mountain View, HI 96771

    • 3 Beds
    • 2 Baths
    • 1,440 Sq Ft
    • Built 2008

    Last Sold Summary

    • 3% Above List Price
    • $349/SF
    • 7 Days On Market

    Last Listing Agent Rachel Botelho eXp Realty

    113611 Lehua St, Mountain View, HI 96771
    • /4

      Not Listed For Sale

      11-1827 Nene St, Mountain View, HI 96771

      11-1827 Nene St, Mountain View, HI 96771

      Last Sold Summary

      • 18 Days On Market
      • Last Sold Price $47,500
      • Nov 08, 2024

      Last Listing Agent Don Watson Better Homes and Gardens Real Estate Island Lifestyle

  • /21

    $179,000

    • 2 Beds
    • 1 Bath
    • 960 Sq Ft

    16-1581 Ao Rd, Mountain View, HI 96760

    Escape to a peaceful off-grid retreat on three private acres in the sought-after Hawaiian Acres neighborhood. This charming two-bedroom, one-bath cabin offers a rare opportunity to live sustainably while surrounded by East Hawaiʻi’s natural beauty. Wake up to birdsong, lush greenery, and cool tradewinds, and fall asleep beneath incredibly dark, star-filled skies. The cabin’s simple, functional

    Arthur Pavliska Coldwell Banker Island Properties - Hilo

    16-1581 Ao Rd, Mountain View, HI 96760
  • 18-4211 Lehuanani St, Mountain View, HI 96771

    $175,000 Sold Oct 31, 2025

    18-4211 Lehuanani St, Mountain View, HI 96771

    • 1 Bath
    • 500 Sq Ft
    • Built 2021

    Last Sold Summary

    • 5% Below List Price
    • $350/SF
    • 111 Days On Market

    Last Listing Agent Chelsea Mack eXp Realty

    18-4211 Lehuanani St, Mountain View, HI 96771

Showing Results 241 - 280, Page 7 of 18

How to Buy a Home How to Finance a Home How to Sell a Home