92

Recently Sold Mountainside, NJ Homes

Section Image
  • 301 Park Place, Springfield, NJ 07081

    $732,800 Sold Jul 08, 2025

    301 Park Place, Springfield, NJ 07081

    • 3 Beds
    • 3 Baths
    • Built 1988

    Last Sold Summary

    • 9 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $727,057

    Last Listing Agent Judith Daniels PROMINENT PROPERTIES SIR

    301 Park Place, Springfield, NJ 07081
  • 826 Wallberg Ave, Westfield, NJ 07090

    $875,000 Sold Aug 18, 2025

    826 Wallberg Ave, Westfield, NJ 07090

    • 4 Beds
    • 2 Baths
    • Built 1880

    Last Sold Summary

    • 18 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $961,207

    Last Listing Agent DAVID WEISBROD WHITE REALTY CO.

    826 Wallberg Ave, Westfield, NJ 07090
  • 108 Briar Hills Cir, Springfield, NJ 07081

    $860,000 Sold Oct 27, 2025

    108 Briar Hills Cir, Springfield, NJ 07081

    • 4 Beds
    • 2 Baths
    • 1,940 Sq Ft
    • Built 1956

    Last Sold Summary

    • $443/SF
    • 13 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $842,617

    Last Listing Agent MICHAEL GOMES SIGNATURE REALTY NJ

    108 Briar Hills Cir, Springfield, NJ 07081
  • 2 Barchester Way, Westfield, NJ 07090

    $1,100,000 Sold Nov 03, 2025

    2 Barchester Way, Westfield, NJ 07090

    • 4 Beds
    • 3 Baths
    • Built 1965

    Last Sold Summary

    • 22 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $1,122,556

    Last Listing Agent Amber Linsky PROMINENT PROPERTIES SIR

    2 Barchester Way, Westfield, NJ 07090
  • 861 Bradford Ave, Westfield, NJ 07090

    $1,762,100 Sold Jun 30, 2025

    861 Bradford Ave, Westfield, NJ 07090

    • 6 Beds
    • 3 Baths
    • Built 1940

    Last Sold Summary

    • 9 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $1,815,297

    Last Listing Agent Lorena Barbosa DAVID REALTY GROUP LLC

    861 Bradford Ave, Westfield, NJ 07090
  • /27

    $599,900 Sold Jan 07, 2026

    874 Mountain Ave, Springfield, NJ 07081

    • 3 Beds
    • 2 Baths
    • 1,932 Sq Ft
    • Built 1954

    Last Sold Summary

    • $311/SF
    • 49 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $613,687

    Last Listing Agent Jason Gumnitz RE/MAX Central

    874 Mountain Ave, Springfield, NJ 07081
  • 800 Hillside Ave, Westfield, NJ 07090

    $2,100,000 Sold Jun 18, 2025

    800 Hillside Ave, Westfield, NJ 07090

    • 5 Beds
    • 4 Baths
    • Built 1929

    Last Sold Summary

    • 10 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $2,163,239

    Last Listing Agent Beth Sullivan COLDWELL BANKER REALTY

    800 Hillside Ave, Westfield, NJ 07090
  • 910 Highland Ave, Westfield, NJ 07090

    $2,450,000 Sold Apr 24, 2026

    910 Highland Ave, Westfield, NJ 07090

    • 5 Beds
    • 5 Baths

    Last Sold Summary

    • 17 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $2,449,360

    Last Listing Agent AMANDA SELLINGER CHRISTIE'S INT. REAL ESTATE GROUP

    910 Highland Ave, Westfield, NJ 07090
  • 874 Mountain Ave, Springfield, NJ 07081

    $455,000 Sold Jun 12, 2025

    874 Mountain Ave, Springfield, NJ 07081

    • 3 Beds
    • 2 Baths
    • 1,301 Sq Ft
    • Built 1954

    Last Sold Summary

    • $350/SF
    • 19 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $612,583

    Last Listing Agent YVONNE C SCHNEIDER HAVEN REAL ESTATE COLLECTIVE

    874 Mountain Ave, Springfield, NJ 07081
  • 376 Orenda Cir, Westfield, NJ 07090

    $2,595,000 Sold Jul 31, 2025

    376 Orenda Cir, Westfield, NJ 07090

    • 7 Beds
    • 7 Baths
    • 1,296 Sq Ft
    • Built 2022

    Last Sold Summary

    • $2,002/SF
    • 8 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $2,708,288

    Last Listing Agent Frank Isoldi COLDWELL BANKER REALTY

    376 Orenda Cir, Westfield, NJ 07090
  • 825 Grant Ave, Westfield, NJ 07090

    $1,900,000 Sold Apr 02, 2026

    825 Grant Ave, Westfield, NJ 07090

    • 5 Beds
    • 5 Baths
    • 1 Sq Ft

    Last Sold Summary

    • 10% Above List Price
    • $1,900,000/SF
    • 7 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $1,555,283

    Last Listing Agent Don Villane WEICHERT REALTORS

    825 Grant Ave, Westfield, NJ 07090
  • 849 Bradford Ave, Westfield, NJ 07090

    $1,500,000 Sold Jul 23, 2025

    849 Bradford Ave, Westfield, NJ 07090

    • 4 Beds
    • 4 Baths
    • 1,848 Sq Ft
    • Built 1930

    Last Sold Summary

    • $812/SF
    • 9 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $1,537,935

    Last Listing Agent Alyssa Stanek CORCORAN SAWYER SMITH

    849 Bradford Ave, Westfield, NJ 07090

Showing Results 81 - 92, Page 3 of 3

How to Buy a Home How to Finance a Home How to Sell a Home