7,350

Mountlake Terrace, WA Homes

Section Image
  • /28

    $279,950

    • 1 Bed
    • 1 Bath
    • 588 Sq Ft

    21303 52nd Ave W Unit C214, Mountlake Terrace, WA 98043

    Wonderful light and bright top floor end unit in the Pheasant Hill community. West facing units with tons of natural light and tranquil setting. Nice open floor plan, large living room with wood burning fireplace. Updated kitchen with loads of cabinets and storage. Large primary bedroom with walk-in closet. Laminate hardwood floors throughout, new interior paint. In unit washer and dryer. Great

    Mick Walls Windermere RE Greenwood

    21303 52nd Ave W Unit C214, Mountlake Terrace, WA 98043
  • /28

    $195,000 Sold Oct 30, 2025

    24222 54th Ave W Unit 27, Mountlake Terrace, WA 98043

    • 2 Beds
    • 2 Baths
    • 1,590 Sq Ft
    • Built 1979

    Last Sold Summary

    • 2% Below List Price
    • $123/SF
    • 70 Days On Market

    Last Listing Agent Kathleen Lowder Keller Williams Realty PS

    24222 54th Ave W Unit 27, Mountlake Terrace, WA 98043
    • /39

      Est $756,656 Not Listed For Sale

      22902B 56th Ave W, Mountlake Terrace, WA 98043

      • 2 Beds
      • 4 Baths
      • 1,735 Sq Ft
      • Built 2023
      22902B 56th Ave W, Mountlake Terrace, WA 98043

      Last Sold Summary

      • 1% Above List Price
      • $432/SF
      • 7 Days On Market
      • Last Sold Price $749,990
      • Dec 12, 2023

      Last Listing Agent Randy Ginn Windermere Corporate

  • /28

    $550,000

    • 4 Beds
    • 2 Baths
    • 1,344 Sq Ft

    23906 60th Ave W, Mountlake Terrace, WA 98043

    Owned by one family for over 50 years! Huge lot over 14,000 sq ft with small fir tree forest behind home and value in land and location near light rail station for easy commute to downtown events or airport. Home is a great project for a handyman refresher, fix and flipper, or a total new build with ADU possibilities. It has a giant detached garage shop out back for the weekend tinkerer or

    Wendy Britton eXp Realty

    23906 60th Ave W, Mountlake Terrace, WA 98043
  • /29

    $585,000 Sold Aug 05, 2025

    21511 54th Place W, Mountlake Terrace, WA 98043

    • 2 Beds
    • 1 Bath
    • 966 Sq Ft
    • Built 1953

    Last Sold Summary

    • 2% Below List Price
    • $606/SF
    • 12 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $591,521

    Last Listing Agent David Frank Corcoran Lifestyle Properties

    21511 54th Place W, Mountlake Terrace, WA 98043
    • /17

      Est $400,206 Not Listed For Sale

      4411 216th St SW Unit C, Mountlake Terrace, WA 98043

      • 2 Beds
      • 2 Baths
      • 1,020 Sq Ft
      • Built 1980
      4411 216th St SW Unit C, Mountlake Terrace, WA 98043

      Last Sold Summary

      • 4% Below List Price
      • $407/SF
      • 5 Days On Market
      • Last Sold Price $415,000
      • Jul 14, 2023

      Last Listing Agent Cristina Zalavarria Windermere Corporate

  • /25

    $519,000

    • 2 Beds
    • 2 Baths
    • 1,277 Sq Ft

    23007 Lakeview Dr Unit A303, Mountlake Terrace, WA 98043

    This spacious 2 bedroom + den, top-floor condo offering peaceful, territorial views and exceptional privacy. This quiet, light-filled home also boasts an open living area centered around a cozy gas fireplace and sliders to a private, view deck. Spacious kitchen with breakfast bar, French doors opening to a true den—ideal for a home office, or guest space and in-unit laundry with more storage.

    Chelsey Samonte John L. Scott Woodinville

    23007 Lakeview Dr Unit A303, Mountlake Terrace, WA 98043
  • /23

    $500,000 Sold Feb 06, 2026

    21504 50th Ave W Unit C3, Mountlake Terrace, WA 98043

    • 3 Beds
    • 2.5 Baths
    • 1,261 Sq Ft
    • Built 1996

    Last Sold Summary

    • 3% Below List Price
    • $397/SF
    • 36 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $508,610

    Last Listing Agent Helen Wang Berkshire Hathaway HS NW

    21504 50th Ave W Unit C3, Mountlake Terrace, WA 98043
    • /14

      Not Listed For Sale

      21902 64th Ave W, Mountlake Terrace, WA 98043

      • 40,483 Sq Ft
      • Built 1985
      21902 64th Ave W, Mountlake Terrace, WA 98043

      Last Sold Summary

      • $296/SF
      • 50 Days On Market
      • Last Sold Price $11,995,214
      • May 25, 2023

      Last Listing Agent Alan Wileman Pacific Crest

  • /38

    $625,000 Pending

    • 2 Beds
    • 1 Bath
    • 1,170 Sq Ft

    5907 227th St SW, Mountlake Terrace, WA 98043

    [METICULOUSLY MAINTAINED RAMBLER] situated on a desirable corner lot in a quiet cul-de-sac! This light-filled home offers a warm and inviting layout, featuring a cozy wood-burning fireplace and an abundance of natural light throughout. Enjoy beautifully landscaped grounds with mature plantings, a dedicated garden space, and a spacious deck-perfect for entertaining or relaxing outdoors. The

    Angelaun Niethamer KW North Sound

    5907 227th St SW, Mountlake Terrace, WA 98043
  • /32

    $1,200,000 Sold Jun 04, 2025

    23813 45th Place W, Mountlake Terrace, WA 98043

    • 5 Beds
    • 3 Baths
    • 2,330 Sq Ft
    • Built 2011

    Last Sold Summary

    • 9% Above List Price
    • $515/SF
    • 6 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $1,167,945

    Last Listing Agent Rick Wright Redfin

    23813 45th Place W, Mountlake Terrace, WA 98043
    • /36

      Not Listed For Sale

      24222 54th Ave W Unit 67, Mountlake Terrace, WA 98043

      • 2 Beds
      • 1 Bath
      • 775 Sq Ft
      • Built 1968
      24222 54th Ave W Unit 67, Mountlake Terrace, WA 98043

      Last Sold Summary

      • $81/SF
      • 6 Days On Market
      • Last Sold Price $62,500
      • Aug 03, 2023

      Last Listing Agent Randy McMillan Realty One Group Preview

  • /25

    $289,500

    • 1 Bed
    • 1 Bath
    • 618 Sq Ft

    21305 48th Ave W Unit B110, Mountlake Terrace, WA 98043

    This ground-floor unit in the coveted Axis Condominium Community is a rare find! Set within a meticulously maintained, gated neighborhood, it offers a tranquil ambiance with lush, mature landscaping and a sparkling pool complete with a pool house - your go-to spot for summer relaxation. The spacious 1-bedroom layout welcomes you with a bright, open-concept living area featuring a cozy fireplace

    Katie Cahill COMPASS

    21305 48th Ave W Unit B110, Mountlake Terrace, WA 98043
  • /34

    $675,999 Sold Aug 14, 2025

    5710 242nd St SW, Mountlake Terrace, WA 98043

    • 4 Beds
    • 2 Baths
    • 2,150 Sq Ft
    • Built 1949

    Last Sold Summary

    • 1% Above List Price
    • $314/SF
    • 6 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $707,130

    Last Listing Agent Heidi May KW Greater Seattle

    5710 242nd St SW, Mountlake Terrace, WA 98043
    • /15

      Not Listed For Sale

      24222 54th Ave W Unit 50, Mountlake Terrace, WA 98043

      • 3 Beds
      • 2 Baths
      • 1,152 Sq Ft
      • Built 1998
      24222 54th Ave W Unit 50, Mountlake Terrace, WA 98043

      Last Sold Summary

      • $95/SF
      • 5 Days On Market
      • Last Sold Price $110,000
      • Jun 15, 2023

      Last Listing Agent Everett Talvo KW Greater Seattle

  • /24

    $640,000

    • 3 Beds
    • 1 Bath
    • 1,036 Sq Ft

    23004 52nd Ave W, Mountlake Terrace, WA 98043

    Adorable and like new - this three bed and one bath ranch home is a 15 minute walk to Mountlake Terrace's light rail and even faster to the breweries and restaurants in the thriving MLT downtown area. Great schools and neighbors surround this versatile property. Every square inch has been gone through and updated with a careful and well thought out remodel and the next owner should enjoy a turn

    Gavin Gregory COMPASS

    23004 52nd Ave W, Mountlake Terrace, WA 98043
  • /40

    $435,000 Sold Sep 24, 2025

    22703 Lakeview Dr Unit E5, Mountlake Terrace, WA 98043

    • 3 Beds
    • 1.5 Baths
    • 1,329 Sq Ft
    • Built 1980

    Last Sold Summary

    • 6% Below List Price
    • $327/SF
    • 58 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $450,355

    Last Listing Agent Joshua McCartney Lyon Creek Real Estate

    22703 Lakeview Dr Unit E5, Mountlake Terrace, WA 98043
    • /11

      Not Listed For Sale

      24222 54th Ave W Unit 39, Mountlake Terrace, WA 98043

      • 2 Beds
      • 1 Bath
      • 603 Sq Ft
      • Built 1967
      24222 54th Ave W Unit 39, Mountlake Terrace, WA 98043

      Last Sold Summary

      • $144/SF
      • 4 Days On Market
      • Last Sold Price $87,000
      • May 15, 2024

      Last Listing Agent Andrew Ball John L Scott Madrona Group

  • /30

    $599,950 Pending

    • 3 Beds
    • 2.5 Baths
    • 1,481 Sq Ft

    4122 214th St SW Unit D, Mountlake Terrace, WA 98043

    NEW CARPET and ENTIRE HOUSE INTERIOR PAINT! Freshly updated and move-in ready home in a well-kept community w/ easy access to I-5, I-405, & a mile from the Lynnwood Light Rail Station! Enjoy quick trips to Alderwood Mall, nearby parks, Costco, and community events - all w/n the highly rated Edmonds School District. Smart features – thermostat, light switches, garage opener, in-wall cable

    Joshua Buenavista Skyline Properties, Inc.

    4122 214th St SW Unit D, Mountlake Terrace, WA 98043
  • /29

    $445,000 Sold Nov 03, 2025

    23405 Lakeview Dr Unit H104, Mountlake Terrace, WA 98043

    • 2 Beds
    • 1.5 Baths
    • 1,178 Sq Ft
    • Built 1979

    Last Sold Summary

    • $378/SF
    • 6 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $452,075

    Last Listing Agent Ann Babb-Nordling RE/MAX Northwest

    23405 Lakeview Dr Unit H104, Mountlake Terrace, WA 98043
    • /28

      Not Listed For Sale

      24222 54th Ave W Unit 26, Mountlake Terrace, WA 98043

      • 2 Beds
      • 1 Bath
      • 956 Sq Ft
      • Built 1975
      24222 54th Ave W Unit 26, Mountlake Terrace, WA 98043

      Last Sold Summary

      • $78/SF
      • 13 Days On Market
      • Last Sold Price $75,000
      • Dec 02, 2024

• /31

    $425,000

    • 2 Beds
    • 1 Bath
    • 1,178 Sq Ft

    23407 Lakeview Dr Unit G101, Mountlake Terrace, WA 98043

    Bright and inviting 2-bedroom, 1-bath condo ideally located just across the street from Lake Ballinger and the park! Enjoy a light-filled living room overlooking the lush yard, while the open-concept kitchen and dining area create an effortless flow, perfect for everyday living and entertaining. A dedicated laundry room with washer and dryer adds convenience right off the kitchen. Both bedrooms

    Saviya Robinson Real Broker LLC

    23407 Lakeview Dr Unit G101, Mountlake Terrace, WA 98043
  • /35

    $645,000 Sold Apr 21, 2026

    5603 225th St SW, Mountlake Terrace, WA 98043

    • 3 Beds
    • 1 Bath
    • 1,019 Sq Ft
    • Built 1954

    Last Sold Summary

    • 3% Above List Price
    • $633/SF
    • 6 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $605,114

    Last Listing Agent Cullen Brain Coldwell Banker Bain

    5603 225th St SW, Mountlake Terrace, WA 98043
    • /25

      Not Listed For Sale

      24222 54th Ave W Unit 24, Mountlake Terrace, WA 98043

      • 3 Beds
      • 2 Baths
      • 1,336 Sq Ft
      • Built 1975
      24222 54th Ave W Unit 24, Mountlake Terrace, WA 98043

      Last Sold Summary

      • $62/SF
      • 2 Days On Market
      • Last Sold Price $82,500
      • Dec 15, 2023

      Last Listing Agent Kristi Lyn Reddy Reddy Real Estate Team

  • /26

    $765,000

    • 4 Beds
    • 2 Baths
    • 1,667 Sq Ft

    23304 55th Ave W, Mountlake Terrace, WA 98043

    Versatile 4 bed, 2 bath home offering flexibility, space, and future potential. The main living area features an open kitchen and living space, ideal for everyday living and entertaining, along with a full-size washer and dryer. A standout feature of the home is the expansive secondary living area complete with its own kitchenette, bathroom, and separate washer/dryer—perfect for a primary suite,

    Chad Ozog Keller Williams Downtown Sea

    23304 55th Ave W, Mountlake Terrace, WA 98043
  • /24

    $687,500 Sold Nov 07, 2025

    22405 40th Place W, Mountlake Terrace, WA 98043

    • 3 Beds
    • 2 Baths
    • 1,246 Sq Ft
    • Built 1964

    Last Sold Summary

    • 6% Below List Price
    • $552/SF
    • 33 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $700,760

    Last Listing Agent Cathy Shelly HomeSmart One Realty

    22405 40th Place W, Mountlake Terrace, WA 98043
    • /35

      Not Listed For Sale

      24222 54th Ave W Unit 6, Mountlake Terrace, WA 98043

      • 2 Beds
      • 1 Bath
      • 720 Sq Ft
      • Built 1970
      24222 54th Ave W Unit 6, Mountlake Terrace, WA 98043

      Last Sold Summary

      • $76/SF
      • 50 Days On Market
      • Last Sold Price $55,000
      • Jun 03, 2024

      Last Listing Agent Carrie Foley COMPASS

  • /5

    $569,997

    • 3 Beds
    • 2 Baths
    • 964 Sq Ft

    22204 48th Ave W, Mountlake Terrace, WA 98043

    Fixer opportunity in Mountlake Terrace backing up to wooded area on Large 7,841 sq ft lot!! Home has new windows recently installed. Perfect for an fha 203krehab loan to make this your own!! Home has originally 2 bedrooms, one bath and now has 3 bedrooms, 1.75 baths in additional primary suite with shower. Owner has started work and is offering to person to finish and make it as they want! Home

    Lorna & Sarah Murray RE/MAX Equity Group

    22204 48th Ave W, Mountlake Terrace, WA 98043
  • /2

    $435,000 Sold Feb 12, 2026

    22638 44th Ave W Unit 6, Mountlake Terrace, WA 98043

    • 2 Beds
    • 2.5 Baths
    • 1,097 Sq Ft
    • Built 1999

    Last Sold Summary

    • $397/SF
    • 56 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $438,247

    Last Listing Agent Kelly Hopper CENTURY 21 Real Estate Center

    22638 44th Ave W Unit 6, Mountlake Terrace, WA 98043
    • /10

      Not Listed For Sale

      24222 54th Ave W Unit 3, Mountlake Terrace, WA 98043

      • 2 Beds
      • 1 Bath
      • 728 Sq Ft
      • Built 1978
      24222 54th Ave W Unit 3, Mountlake Terrace, WA 98043

      Last Sold Summary

      • $103/SF
      • 76 Days On Market
      • Last Sold Price $75,000
      • Jul 24, 2023

      Last Listing Agent Clifford Martin Professional Realty Svcs Int'l

  • /18

    $665,000

    • 3 Beds
    • 1.5 Baths
    • 1,404 Sq Ft

    4404 229th Place SW, Mountlake Terrace, WA 98043

    Turnkey investment opportunity in a convenient Mountlake Terrace location! This 3-bedroom, 1.5-bath rambler is currently tenant-occupied with a lease in place through 4/1/2027 at $2,210 per month, providing immediate and stable rental income. Situated on a 7,841 sq ft lot, the property offers a functional single-level layout and is in livable condition with excellent potential for future updates

    Kevin Shaw Shiloh Street

    4404 229th Place SW, Mountlake Terrace, WA 98043
  • /26

    $703,000 Sold Jun 24, 2025

    4407 229th Place SW, Mountlake Terrace, WA 98043

    • 3 Beds
    • 2 Baths
    • 1,313 Sq Ft
    • Built 1962

    Last Sold Summary

    • $535/SF
    • 2 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $707,444

    Last Listing Agent Beau Breda Wilson Realty Exchange, Inc.

    4407 229th Place SW, Mountlake Terrace, WA 98043
    • /17

      Not Listed For Sale

      21429 44th Ave W Unit 27, Mountlake Terrace, WA 98043

      • 3 Beds
      • 2 Baths
      • 1,300 Sq Ft
      • Built 1998
      21429 44th Ave W Unit 27, Mountlake Terrace, WA 98043

      Last Sold Summary

      • $162/SF
      • 29 Days On Market
      • Last Sold Price $210,000
      • Feb 06, 2024

      Last Listing Agent Marv Nicholson eXp Realty

  • /18

    $629,000

    • 3 Beds
    • 2 Baths
    • 1,452 Sq Ft

    4905 234th St SW, Mountlake Terrace, WA 98043

    Charming 3-bedroom, 1.75-bath rambler in Mountlake Terrace. The interior has been freshly repainted and is clean and well-maintained. A modern tankless water heater offers endless hot water along with improved energy efficiency. Generous attic storage. The spacious backyard provides a blank slate for your landscaping ideas. Convenient access to dining, shopping, parks, schools, commuting routes,

    Manilyn Carpio Better Properties Kent LLC

    4905 234th St SW, Mountlake Terrace, WA 98043
  • /21

    $800,000 Sold Jun 23, 2025

    22719 49th Place W, Mountlake Terrace, WA 98043

    • 2 Beds
    • 2 Baths
    • 1,212 Sq Ft
    • Built 1982

    Last Sold Summary

    • 3% Above List Price
    • $660/SF
    • 2 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $796,116

    Last Listing Agent Nanette Bergdahl RE/MAX Northwest

    22719 49th Place W, Mountlake Terrace, WA 98043
    • /10

      Not Listed For Sale

      21429 44th Ave W Unit 21, Mountlake Terrace, WA 98043

      • 2 Beds
      • 1 Bath
      • 950 Sq Ft
      • Built 1980
      21429 44th Ave W Unit 21, Mountlake Terrace, WA 98043

      Last Sold Summary

      • $37/SF
      • 87 Days On Market
      • Last Sold Price $35,000
      • Oct 31, 2014

      Last Listing Agent Karola Muirhead John L Scott

  • /16

    $305,000

    • 1 Bed
    • 1 Bath
    • 645 Sq Ft

    5506 220th St SW Unit A105, Mountlake Terrace, WA 98043

    Beautifully UPDATED Parkside 1 bed/1 bath condo perfectly positioned in a coveted Mountlake Terrace neighborhood known for its friendly community & tranquil settings. Surrounded by evergreens & stunning rhodies, Parkside has successfully designed & maintained a beautiful & peaceful sanctuary for its residents. Step inside this immaculate ground-floor home & take in all that this welcoming space

    George Caudill Pacific Properties

    5506 220th St SW Unit A105, Mountlake Terrace, WA 98043
  • /27

    $660,000 Sold Apr 02, 2026

    21801 52nd Ave W, Mountlake Terrace, WA 98043

    • 3 Beds
    • 2 Baths
    • 1,170 Sq Ft
    • Built 1953

    Last Sold Summary

    • $564/SF
    • 10 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $664,263

    Last Listing Agent Shauna Willner Windermere Northlake

    21801 52nd Ave W, Mountlake Terrace, WA 98043
    • /21

      Not Listed For Sale

      21429 44th Ave W Unit 13, Mountlake Terrace, WA 98043

      • 3 Beds
      • 2 Baths
      • 1,260 Sq Ft
      • Built 2004
      21429 44th Ave W Unit 13, Mountlake Terrace, WA 98043

      Last Sold Summary

      • $175/SF
      • 15 Days On Market
      • Last Sold Price $220,000
      • Sep 20, 2023

      Last Listing Agent Kelly Kemp Windermere Corporate

  • /31

    $598,000

    • 3 Beds
    • 1 Bath
    • 996 Sq Ft

    5705 238th St SW, Mountlake Terrace, WA 98043

    One of the most compelling opportunities in Mountlake Terrace. Ideally located just minutes from the Transit Center ( light rail) and I-5, this property offers the location buyers are searching for with the freedom to make it your own. Set on a spacious lot in an established neighborhood with mature trees, there is room to expand, garden, or create your ideal outdoor space. Inside features a

    Lacey Winslow Windermere Real Estate/CIR

    5705 238th St SW, Mountlake Terrace, WA 98043

Showing Results 121 - 160, Page 4 of 18

How to Buy a Home How to Finance a Home How to Sell a Home